TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 30th, 2007, 10:51 PM   #19
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 25 Jun

Code:
$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v BYE
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 63 60

Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v Valentina Franchini (ITA) 61 61
(10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE

(2/wc)Maret Ani (EST) v BYE
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v (wc)Michelle Pansecchi (ITA) 61 62

Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Sara Secco (ITA) 60 63
(16)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v BYE

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62

Lara Meccico (ITA) v Martina Santoni (ITA) 60 62
(15)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v BYE
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 67(4) 63 63

Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 60 60
(9)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE

(5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v BYE
Josipa Bek (CRO) v Erika Fusaro (ITA) 61 62

Alice Balducci (ITA) v Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 63 76(5)
(11)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v BYE

(6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v BYE
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 62 61

Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 61 61
(14)Astrid Besser (ITA) v BYE

(7)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v BYE
Tina Obrez (SLO) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 62

Anna Koumantou (GRE) d. Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 63
(12)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE

(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Sina Ladage (GER) 64 63

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) v Alessandra Caprara (ITA) 61 60
(13)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE

2nd Round

(1/wc)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 63
Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v (10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 36 62 76(3)

(2/wc)Maret Ani (EST) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 62
(16)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 26 60 62

(3)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 63 60
(15)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Lara Meccico (ITA) 64 60

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 62
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (9)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 67(1) 76(0)

Josipa Bek (CRO) v (5)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 46 76(5)
Alice Balducci (ITA) v (11)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 63 62

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 61
Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) v (14)Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 Ret.

Tina Obrez (SLO) v (7)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 64 60
(12)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Anna Koumantou (GRE) 36 62 63

(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 57 63 64
(13)Pauline Wong (NED) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 64

Final Round

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (1) d. Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 62 62 
Maret ANI (EST) (2) d. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (16) 64 57 62 
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (3) d. Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (15) 64 61 
Alice CANEPA (ITA) (4) d. Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 64 75 
Josipa BEK (CRO) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 60 62 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 57 60 63 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) d. Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (12) 61 62 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (8) d. Pauline WONG (NED) (13) 63 16 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 61
Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 26 63 64

(Q)Josipa Bek (CRO) v (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 16 64 63
(5)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 46 61

(3/Q)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 36 64 76(2)
Daria Kustava (BLR) v (wc)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 67(3) 64 62

Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 64 63
(wc)Gianna Doz (CRO) d. (LL)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 75 57 64

(7)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Angelika Roesch (GER) 26 75 62
Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 61 60

Jana Juricova (SVK) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 76(5) 62
(4/Q)Maret Ani (EST) v (Q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 62 63

(8)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 16 64 62
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Alice Canepa (ITA) 36 76(6) 63

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 76(6)
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 63

2nd Round

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) d. Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (1) 63 62 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) d. Josipa BEK (CRO) 63 64 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 46 61 75 
Gianna DOZ (CRO) d. Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 64 16 76(5) 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) d. Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (7) 63 61 
Maret ANI (EST) (4) d. Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 62 62 

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (8) 63 52 Ret.
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) d. Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 61 63 

QF

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) d. Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 64 Ret.
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Gianna DOZ (CRO) 76(5) 61
Maret ANI (EST) (4) d. Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 63 75
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) d. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 63 63

SF

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) 75 61
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) d. Maret ANI (EST) (4) 26 76(11) 62

F

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (3) d. Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (2) 36 61 63


$25k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v BYE
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (ROU) 61 61

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 63 63
(12)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) v BYE

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
Madalina Lupu (ROU) v Patricia Chirea (ROU) 63 57 64

Daniela Cociorba (MDA) v Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 16 63 64
(15)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) v Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62

(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 63 Ret.

Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (ROU) 61 60
(9)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v BYE

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v BYE
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 64 06 75
 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 61
(14)Alexandra Popa (ROU) v Yevgenia Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 61

(5)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v BYE
Elena Bogdan (ROU) v Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) 62 63

Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) d. Smaranda Stan (ROU) 62 26 61
(11)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v BYE

(6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v BYE
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v Alexandra Ion (ROU) 63 67(6) 60

Elora Dabija (ROU) v Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 26 76(4) 62
(10)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE

(7)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v BYE
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. Marina Kojanova (MDA) 63 67(4) 62

Ioana Ivan (ROU) v Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 61 76(3)
(13)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU) 60 62

(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v BYE
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 61 61

Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 60 60
(16)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v Olga Makhova (RUS) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 75 61
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v (12)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 62 67(5) 64

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Madalina Lupu (ROU) 63 60
Daniela Cociorba (MDA) v (15)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) 63 63

(3)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 61 75
(9)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 63 64

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 62
(14)Alexandra Popa (ROU) v Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 63 63

Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (5)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 64 63
(11)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) 62 61

(6)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 62 62
Elora Dabija (ROU) v (10)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(4) 75

Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. (7)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 46 75
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v (13)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 75 61

(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 62
Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (16)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 76(4) 64

Final Round

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (1) d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 62 76(5) 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) d. Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 62 67(2) 63 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) d. Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (9) 61 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) d. Alexandra POPA (ROU) (14) 61 62 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) d. Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (11) 16 63 64 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (6) d. Elora DABIJA (ROU) 64 26 63 
Ioana IVAN (ROU) d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 64 60 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (8) d. Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 76(2) 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v Michelle Gerards (NED)
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)

Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Biljana Pavlova (BUL)
(7)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 62 62

(3)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU)

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 46 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62

(5)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 60 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
(4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU)

(wc)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU)
(2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)

Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (1)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 64 64
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 57 60

Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 60
(7)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 62 62

(3)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 61 64
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 63 63

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 61 46 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 60 62

(5)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 60 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 60 61

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 62 46 62
(4)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 62 62

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 76(7)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 60 62

(wc)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(3) 63
(2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 67(3) 61

2nd Round

Michelle GERARDS (NED) d. Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 57 64 60 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (7) d. Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 36 62 63 

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 26 61 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) d. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 63 61 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (5) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 60 63 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) d. Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (4) 62 62 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 61 63 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (2) d. Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 75 76(8) 

QF

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (7) d. Michelle GERARDS (NED) 62 62 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 63 61 
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (5) d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 62 63 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) d. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (2) 75 67(7) 63

SF 

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (7) 62 61 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) d. Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (5) 63 64 

F

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (6) 60 61


$25k Istanbul-Kemer (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v BYE
(15)Jana Albers (GER) v Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 67(5) 63 62

(2)Isha Lakhani (IND) v BYE
(16)Huliya Velieva (BUL) v Olesya Tsigvintseva (RUS) 62 61

(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Ayse-Ece Yavuz (TUR) 62 62
(12)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 61 63

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Alina Shazhko (UKR) 64 46 60
(14)Irina Khatsko (UKR) v Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 64 62

(5)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v Cagla Urcu (TUR) 60 60 
(10)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 63 61

(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 60 61
(9)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v Ece Firat (TUR) 60 62

(7)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Gozde Unkaya (TUR) 62 61
(11)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v (wc)Cagla Azgari (TUR) 61 60

(8)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v Marina Khomenko (UKR) 76(1) 46 61
(13)Eylul Benli (TUR) v Deniz Atas (TUR) 61 61

Final Round

Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (1) defeated Jana ALBERS (GER) (15) 16 63 60 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (2) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (16) 63 61 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (12) 16 64 62 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (4) defeated Irina KHATSKO (UKR) (14) 76(2) 62 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (10) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) 64 62 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (6) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (9) 61 60 
Maxi EHMER (GER) (11) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (7) 61 63 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (8) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (13) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Ria Doernemann (GER) 36 60 62

(Q)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 64 62
Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (5)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 61

(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Andrea Sieveke (GER) 61 61
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 75

Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 60 61
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 64 61

(7)Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (Q)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 76(2) 75
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 63

(Q)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 61
(4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (Q)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 61 36 62

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Korina Perkovic (GER) 61 63 
Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 60 64

(wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 62 76(5)
(Q)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 63

2nd Round

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 61 61 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) 64 61 

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) d. Margit RUUTEL (EST) (3) 61 26 64 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) d. Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 62 76(4) 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (7) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 75 62 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 63 63 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (6) 76(5) 62 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) 62 31 Ret.

QF

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 64 63
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) d. Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 62 76(4)
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) d Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (7) 62 76(2)
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) d. Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 61 16 64

SF

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 50 Ret.
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) d. Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 46 61 61 

F

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) 67(2) 75 61


$25k Noto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v Kasuza Ito (JPN) 62 61
(12)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (wc)Reo Kokubu (JPN) 62 61

Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 62 20 Ret.
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (16)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(4) 60

(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Hiromi Yodogawa (JPN) 60 61
(wc)Kana Watanabe (JPN) d. (14)Stacey Tan (USA) 62 26 64

(wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 46 63 75
Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. (15)Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 36 63

(5)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 62
(10)Maya Kato (JPN) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 76(1)

(6)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (wc)Saori Nakamura (JPN) 60 61
(11)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v (wc)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 61 62

(7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 63 64
(13)Erika Mizuno (JPN) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 61

Yuko Kurata (JPN) d. (8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 46 64
(9)Akari Inoue (JPN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v (12)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 61 26 62
(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (wc)Kana Watanabe (JPN) 60 16 64
(wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 75 61
(5)Ellen Barry (NZL) v (10)Maya Kato (JPN) 26 63 63
(6)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (11)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 75 62
(7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v (13)Erika Mizuno (JPN) 64 62
Yuko Kurata (JPN) d. (9)Akari Inoue (JPN) 26 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 62
(Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 75 64

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Yuko Kurata (JPN) 60 61
(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(9) 64 75

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) d. Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 36 62 61

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 46 62
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 10 Ret.

Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 64
I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) 63 61

Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 76(6)
Amber Liu (USA) d. (4)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 64

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (SR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 46 76(3) 62
(wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) v (LL)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 62 36 61

(wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) d. (wc)Yui Takauchi (JPN) 61 62
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Naoko Eto (JPN) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 62 57 64
(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 16 63 61

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 61
(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(5) 16 63

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 63 64
Amber Liu (USA) d. Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) 63 61

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 62
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) 62 63

QF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) d. Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) 64 75 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) d. Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 62 62 
Amber LIU (USA) d. I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 63 63 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 63 61 

SF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) d. Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) 63 62 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Amber LIU (USA) 76(4) 64 

F

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) 75 61


$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Radoslava Serakova (SVK) 63 60

(2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) v Edwige Poirot (FRA) 60 62

(3/wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) v BYE
(11)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 64 60

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v Sophie Kobuch (FRA) 63 64

(5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (13)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 63

(6)Marina Cossou (FRA) v BYE
Marine Sorg (FRA) d. (14)Rocio Amadio (ARG) 76(5) 64

(7/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v BYE
(10)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) v Adeline Chiang (FRA) 76(1) 64

(8)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) v BYE
Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. (12)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 46 63 61

Final Round

(1/wc)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 60
(2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) 62 62
(3/wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (11)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 62
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (9)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 60 61
(5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 75 62
(6)Marina Cossou (FRA) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 60
(7/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v (10)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 60 64
(8)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) v Sara Meghoufel (ALG) 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 63
(LL)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) v (wc)Betty Dautriat (FRA) 76(4) 61

Florence Haring (FRA) v (Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 36 76(1) 76(6)
(5)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 63

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 26 62
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(3) 64

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Marina Cossou (FRA) 67(6) 63 62
(8)Julie Coin (FRA) v Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 60

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 63
Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (Q)Sabina Mediano Alvarez (ESP) 61 75

(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 76(6)
(4)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v Radana Holusova (CZE) 75 61

Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (6)Neuza Silva (POR) 62 62
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 61
(2)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(5) 62 62

2nd Round

Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) d. Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 62 62 
Florence HARING (FRA) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (5) 63 64 

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (3) d. Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 75 62 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) d. Julie COIN (FRA) (8) 26 63 64 

Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 16 60 64 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) d. Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (4) 26 76(5) 76(2) 

Debbrich FEYS (BEL) d. Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 36 63 76(5) 
Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) d. Karla MRAZ (FRA) 46 61 62 

QF

Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) d. Florence HARING (FRA) 63 75 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) d. Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (3) 75 64 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 64 64 
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) d. Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) 61 46 61 

SF

Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) d. Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 62 62 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 62 61

Final 

Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) d. Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 36 63 64


$25k Getxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Maria Barbed Isusi (ESP) 62 61

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Carmen Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 64 60
(16)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v BYE

(2)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v BYE
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) v Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 62

Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) d. Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP) 76(2) 64
(11)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v BYE

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE
Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) v BYE

Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) d. Bibiana Almeida (POR) 60 60
(14)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE

(4)Ana Timotic (SRB) v BYE
(wc)Maria Irarzun Mancera (ESP) v BYE

Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (ESP) d. Kristina Snetkova (RUS) 63 36 64
(15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v BYE

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v BYE
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE

Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) v (wc)Cayetana Barbed Isusi (ESP) 60 61
(10)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) v BYE

(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v BYE
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) v BYE

Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) d. Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP) 60 16 62
(9)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v BYE

(7)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v BYE
Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) v Cristina Areces-Lopez (ESP) 75 75

Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) d. Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) 61 61
(13)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v BYE

(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v BYE
Margot Carter (GBR) v BYE

Michelle Russ (AUS) v Natalia Martinez-Alberdi (ESP) 64 61
(12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 62
(16)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 61

(2)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 62 62
(11)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 63 61

(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 61 62
(14)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 75 76(5)

(4)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (wc)Maria Irarzun Mancera (ESP) 61 60
(15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (ESP) 26 61 64

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 63 61
(10)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) v Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 62 61

(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 61 64
(9)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 60 64

(7)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) 64 60
Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) d. (13)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 61 63

(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Margot Carter (GBR) 61 60
(12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 63 41 Ret.

Final Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (16)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 61 64
(2)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v (11)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 64 61
(3)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (14)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 62
(4)Ana Timotic (SRB) v (15)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 62 61
(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (10)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 63 61
(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v (9)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 63 61
(7)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) 64 60
(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v (12)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 76(4) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 64
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 61

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 61 62
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 60 63

(3)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Joana Cortez (BRA) 62 61
(Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (wc)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 64

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) 60 62
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) d. (5)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 36 63 62

(8)Justine Ozga (GER) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 62 62
(Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 63 64

(Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (LL)Yulia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 67(4) 62
(4)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 61 16 60

Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) d. (7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 36 63 63
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 63 63

(wc)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (Q)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) 62 63 
(2)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (Q)Nuria Sanchez Garcia (ESP) 64 67(5) 63

2nd Round

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) d. Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 63 61 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 62 57 62 

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 64 61 
Conchita MARTINEZ-GRANADOS (ESP) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 63 60 

Justine OZGA (GER) (8) d. Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 63 64 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) d. Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) 61 61 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 46 62 64 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) d. Eloisa COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 60 64 

QF

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) d. Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 63 61 
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Conchita MARTINEZ-GRANADOS (ESP) 63 63 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) d. Justine OZGA (GER) (8) 63 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) d. Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 61 64 

SF

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (1) 61 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) d. Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) 36 75 61

Final 

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (3) d. Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) (2) 63 63


$10k Oslo (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Catrin Bateld (SWE) v Julie Gjestang (NOR) w/o

Final Round

Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) d. (1)Lara Rafful (BRA) 26 64 64
Annette Aksdal (NOR) d. (2)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 63 76(3)
Ariane Masschelein (BEL) d. (3)Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 62 63
Ina Sartz (NOR) d. Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 26 62
Vanessa Kretsch (GER) v Celin Ringseth (NOR) 60 61
Milica Tomic (SUI) v Abigail Royston (GBR) 62 61
Grace Hutson (GBR) v Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR) 61 63
Essi Laine (FIN) v Catrin Bateld (SWE) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (1)Mari Andersson (SWE) 62 62
(Q)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) d. (wc)Helene Auensen (NOR) 63 60

Kristina Steiert (GER) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Annette Aksdal (NOR) v (Q)Vanessa Kretsch (GER) 63 61

(4)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (Q)Ariane Masschelein (BEL) 60 76(5)
Paola Sprovieri (GER) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63

Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 36 61 64
(5)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Ina Sartz (NOR) 60 62

(7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Essi Laine (FIN) 62 64
Maddie Brooks (GBR) v (Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) 61 64

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 61 64
(3)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 60

(8)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v (wc)Marina Stanimirov (NOR) 60 61
(wc)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v (wc)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 62 60

(LL)Diana Eriksson (SWE) d. (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 64
(2)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 63 62

2nd Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) d. Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 75 63 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Annette AKSDAL (NOR) 64 75 

Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) d. Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 75 63 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 64 62 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (7) d. Maddie BROOKS (GBR) 61 67(2) 61 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Cristina CELANI (ITA) (3) 63 76(3) 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) d. Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 61 62 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 62 76(5) 

QF

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) d. Kristina STEIERT (GER) 06 63 75 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) 62 61 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (7) 62 61 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) 63 61 

SF

Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) d. Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 63 62 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 64 76(3)

Final 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) d. Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 64 30 Ret.


$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v BYE
Natalie Barbir (AUS) v BYE

Jovana Miletic (SRB) v Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 61 36 64
Andjela Kankaras (MNE) v BYE

(2)Aleksandra Kiesl (GER) v BYE
Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 76(2) 63

(wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Frances Miller (AUS) 62 60
(wc)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK) v BYE

(3)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v BYE
Mirna Cicak (CRO) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 60

(wc)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v BYE
Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) v BYE

(4)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) v BYE
Doris Kuselj (CRO) v Karlijn Sissingh (NED) 76(3) 60

Fabiana Palcic (SLO) v BYE
Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) v BYE

(5)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) v BYE
Jovana Stankovic (SRB) v BYE

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Sanda Omerovic (AUS) 61 60
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v BYE

Sanja Stanojcic (BIH) v BYE
Petra Putnik (CRO) v Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 75 64

Dunja Drmac (CRO) v BYE
Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) v BYE

Danica Urosevic (SRB) v BYE
Mia Drobnjak (CRO) v BYE

Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v Delila Causevic (BIH) 64 62
Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) v BYE

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v BYE
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 63

Ema Polic (SRB) v Maja Sujica (CRO) 76(6) 62
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v Natalie Barbir (AUS) 60 60
Jovana Miletic (SRB) v Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 63 61

Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) d. (2)Aleksandra Kiesl (GER) 62 60
(wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Tamara Dobrovolna (SVK) 62 60

(3)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v Mirna Cicak (CRO) 62 64
(wc)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 61 62

(4)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) v Doris Kuselj (CRO) 64 62
Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) v Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 75 26 75

Jovana Stankovic (SRB) v (5)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 57 75 76(3)
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 61 61

Petra Putnik (CRO) v Sanja Stanojcic (BIH) 61 63
Dunja Drmac (CRO) v Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) 63 64

Mia Drobnjak (CRO) v Danica Urosevic (SRB) 62 60
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) 61 61

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 64
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Ema Polic (SRB) 61 61

Final Round

Jovana Miletic (SRB) v (1)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 46 63 76(5)
(wc)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) 63 61
(wc)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v (3)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 67(10) 62 64
(4)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) v Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) 64 64
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Jovana Stankovic (SRB) 63 61
Petra Putnik (CRO) v Dunja Drmac (CRO) 63 64
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) v Mia Drobnjak (CRO) 75 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 76(1)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (SE)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 64 63
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 61 64

(wc)Nadina Secerbegovic (BIH) d. (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 75 63
Timna Ticic (CRO) d. (8)Palma Kiraly (HUN) 46 75 62

(4)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Katarina Milinkovic (SRB) 63 26 64
Monia Pederzoli (ITA) v (wc)Selma Salkovic (CRO) 63 62

(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 62 62
(5)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (Q)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 64 61

(Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. (6)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 62
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 60 64

Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 61
(3)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 26 64

(7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 60
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) v (wc)Vanja Tomic (BIH) 76(4) 61

Petra Sunic (CRO) v (Q)Petra Putnik (CRO) 61 61
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 64 62

2nd Round

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) d. Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 57 64 75 
Timna TICIC (CRO) d. Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 40 Ret.

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) d. Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 63 61 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) d. Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 60 63 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) d. Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 63 75 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) d. Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (3) 50 Ret.

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) d. Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (7) 60 63 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Petra SUNIC (CRO) 64 62 

QF

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) d. Timna TICIC (CRO) 63 63 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) d. Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 64 62 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 75 26 62 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 67(4) 60 64

SF 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (5) 62 64 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Indire AKIKI (CRO) 76(1) 06 76(4) 

F

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (1) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 63 63 


$10k Breda (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v (wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) 36 63 61
Tracy Castillo (GER) v (wc)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) 64 60

(2)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v Unnati Purushotham (IND) 16 61 61
Jana Jandova (CZE) v Anett Kaasik (EST) 62 36 62

(3)Claire Lablans (NED) v Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Katharina Jacob (GER) 61 76(6)

(4)Talitha De Groot (NED) v Silvia Cevoli (BEL) 63 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (9)Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 63

(5)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (wc)Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 63
(11)Martina Fratini (ITA) v (wc)Anne Luijpen (NED) 46 62 75

Sabrina Allaut (GER) d. (6)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 16 61 62
(13)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (wc)Inge Spronk (NED) 76(3) 62

(7)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Mirte De Bakker (NED) 64 61
(wc)Tuule Tani (EST) d. (12)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 76(5) 61

(8)Eva De Block (BEL) v Fleur Goedkoop (NED) 63 63
(10)Petra Mokra (CZE) v Candy Graetz (AUS) 60 63

Final Round

(1)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v Tracy Castillo (GER) 62 36 61
Jana Jandova (CZE) v (2)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 63 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (3)Claire Lablans (NED) 61 75
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (4)Talitha De Groot (NED) 75 61
(5)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (11)Martina Fratini (ITA) 60 64
(13)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v Sabrina Allaut (GER) 63 63
(7)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (wc)Tuule Tani (EST) 63 60
(10)Petra Mokra (CZE) d. (8)Eva De Block (BEL) 64 06 64

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) d. (1)Natalia Kolat (POL) 57 Ret.
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 63

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 62
Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 63 63

(4)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 60 61
(wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (LL)Martina Fratini (ITA) 62 62

(LL)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (Q)Petra Mokra (CZE) 61 62
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Selma Andrade (NED) 63 64

(Q)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (5)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 63
(wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 60 67(6) 64

Aleksandra Grela (POL) v (Q)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 26 63 64
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (3)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 62
 
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 61 75

Franziska Etzel (GER) v (wc)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 62 64
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Maria Melnikova (RUS) 62 76(5)

2nd Round

Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 64 64 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) d. Renee REINHARD (NED) 16 63 76(2) 

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) d. Leonie MEKEL (NED) (4) 36 62 75 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) d. Claire LABLANS (NED) 63 64 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) d. Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 64 76(6) 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) d. Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 64 60 

Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 62 75 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) d. Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) 60 26 62 

QF

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) d. Katalin MAROSI (HUN) 46 64 62
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) d. Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 64 62
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) d. Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 61 62
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Franziska ETZEL (GER) 63 26 64

SF

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) d. Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 64 63
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 64 62

F

Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) 64 76(5)


$10k Edmond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emily Fraser (USA) v Lindsay Jones (USA) 62 64
Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Jonita Randolph (USA) 63 61
Larikah Russell (BAH) v Wei-Na Liu (CHN) 64 62
Lauren Jones (USA) v Shanavia Brannam (USA) 61 61
Marine Nizri (USA) v Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 60 62
Christina Amo (USA) v Olivia Marshall (USA) 62 20 ret.
Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Jennifer Le (USA) 62 60
Macall Harkins (USA) vElizabeth Vlachakis (USA) 61 61
Daniela Covello (CAN) v Coral Morales (CHI) 62 60
Erin Liefeld (AUS) v Jie Zeng (USA) 64 63
Taylor Marable (USA) v Cristina Hoffmann Dummer (BRA) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Helena Besovic (BIH) v Emily Fraser (USA) 61 62
Paulina Bigos (POL) v Nicole Grunwald (USA) 61 60

Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Amy Cabato (USA) 60 61
Sabrina Capannolo (USA) v (11)Julianna Gates (USA) 62 76(6)

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v (2)Rebecca Fong (GBR) 63 64
Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Dania Titkina (RUS) 60 60

Sarah Benad (AUS) v Sanda Hadzisabic (USA) 61 60
(14)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Sarah Brinkley (USA) 61 61

Larikah Russell (BAH) v (3)Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 26 64
Lauren Jones (USA) v Rebecca Parks (USA) 76(2) 46 61

Christy Striplin (USA) v Brook Buck (USA) 16 64 64
(9)Christina McHale (USA) v Joelle Kissell (USA) 60 61

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Marine Nizri (USA) 60 63
McCall Jones (USA) v Christina Amo (USA) 61 61

Michaela Kissell (USA) v Charity Johns (USA) 60 60
(10)Samantha Powers (USA) v Nina Vulovich (USA) 61 60

Anna Lubinsky (USA) v (5)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 60 61
Catherine Newman (USA) v Lacy Caldwell (USA) 63 61

Catrina Thompson (USA) v Lauren Shumate (USA) 64 61
Shannon Robinson (USA) v (13)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 75 63

Macall Harkins (USA) v (6)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 76(6) 64
Amanda McDowell (USA) v Daniela Covello (CAN) 61 60

Kirsten Flower (USA) v Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 63 63
Dana Hartman (USA) v (16)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 62 75

(7)Nazari Urbina (MEX) v Erin Liefeld (AUS) 61 63
Laila Abdala (MEX) v Kimberly Keethler (USA) 64 61

Liina Suurvarik (EST) v Rachel Janssen (USA) 62 62
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) v Cammie Gray (USA) 61 62

(8)Courtney Vernon (USA) v Taylor Marable (USA) 61 60
Jessica Leitch (USA) v Kristen Rafael (USA) 60 63

Kelly Anderson (RSA) v Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 61
(15)Marlene Ryan (USA) v Melodia Morales (CHI) 60 62

3rd Round

(1)Helena Besovic (BIH) v Paulina Bigos (POL) 62 61
Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Sabrina Capannolo (USA) 75 75

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 60 60
(14)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Sarah Benad (AUS) 64 61

Lauren Jones (USA) v Larikah Russell (BAH) 62 63
(9)Christina McHale (USA) v Christy Striplin (USA) 62 64

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v McCall Jones (USA) 63 60
Michaela Kissell (USA) v (10)Samantha Powers (USA) 62 36 62

Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Catherine Newman (USA) 64 64
Catrina Thompson (USA) v Shannon Robinson (USA) 61 62

Macall Harkins (USA) v Amanda McDowell (USA) 61 63
Kirsten Flower (USA) v Dana Hartman (USA) 61 62

(7)Nazari Urbina (MEX) v Laila Abdala (MEX) 75 62
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) v Liina Suurvarik (EST) 60 76(2)

(8)Courtney Vernon (USA) v Jessica Leitch (USA) 61 61
Kelly Anderson (RSA) v (15)Marlene Ryan (USA) 64 26 64

Final Round

(1)Helena Besovic (BIH) v Nicole Gibbs (USA) 46 61 64
Ashlee Brown (AUS) v (14)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 61 62
(9)Christina McHale (USA) v Lauren Jones (USA) 76(5) 62
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Michaela Kissell (USA) 60 61
Anna Lubinsky (USA) v Catrina Thompson (USA) 62 76(3)
Kirsten Flower (USA) v Macall Harkins (USA) 63 63
(12)Whitney Jones (USA) d. (7)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 64 62
(8)Courtney Vernon (USA) v Kelly Anderson (RSA) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) v (Q)Helena Besovic (BIH) 60 36 63
(wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 57 75 75

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 76(4) 76(3)
(5)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 64 75

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 61 63
(Q)Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 36 63 64

(Q)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 61
(SE)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 62

(wc)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. (7)Salome Devidze (GEO) 75 63
(wc)Megan Falcon (USA) v (Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 64 63

Surina De Beer (RSA) v (wc)Julie Vo (USA) 62 60
(3)Ellah Nze (USA) v (Q)Courtney Vernon (USA) 64 64

(8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Riza Zalameda (USA) 75 76(3)
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 63 64 

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 61 64
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Jillian O'Neill (CAN) 63 63

2nd Round

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) d. Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 64 57 63 
Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (5) d. Christina MCHALE (USA) 63 06 64 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) d. Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 64 64 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Whitney JONES (USA) 62 63 

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) d. Megan FALCON (USA) 36 63 64 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) d. Ellah NZE (USA) (3) 64 64 

Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) d. Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (8) 62 64 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (2) 63 63 

QF

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) d. Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (5) 75 75
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 61 60
Surina DE BEER (RSA) d. Natalie FRAZIER (USA) 75 67(3) 64
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) 63 61

SF

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) 46 61 62 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Surina DE BEER (RSA) 46 64 60

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 36 61 64 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 1st, 2007 at 10:59 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!