TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 24th, 2007, 05:52 PM   #18
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 18 Jun

Code:
$25k Fontanafredda (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) d. Elisa Croatto (ITA) 62 62

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 Ret.
(14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v BYE

(2/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v BYE
Susanna Mussi (ITA) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 64 64

Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 63 64
(9/wc)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v BYE

(3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE 
Sina Ladage (GER) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 61

Tina Obrez (SLO) v Karola Diaconescu (ROU) 60 60
(12)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Emily Hewson (AUS) v BYE
Josipa Bek (CRO) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 62

Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 63
(16)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v BYE

(5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v BYE 
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 63 61

Sara Secco (ITA) v Erika Fusaro (ITA) 62 75
(10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 61 61

Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Serena Venica (ITA) 62 63
(15)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE

(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v BYE

(wc)Alessandra Caprara (ITA) d. Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 63 57 61
(11)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 64

Gabriela Roux (CHI) v Elison Amadio (ITA) 60 60
(13)Astrid Besser (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) 60 64
(14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 64 64

(2/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v Susanna Mussi (ITA) 64 63
(9/wc)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 64 63

(3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Sina Ladage (GER) 60 61
Tina Obrez (SLO) v (12)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 75

Josipa Bek (CRO) v (4)Emily Hewson (AUS) 57 76(5) 31 Ret.
(16)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 62

(5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 63
(10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Sara Secco (ITA) 60 60

(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 64 61
(15)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60

(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 63 60
(11)Gianna Doz (CRO) v (wc)Alessandra Caprara (ITA) 60 62

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 61
(13)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 63 46 61

Final Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (14)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 10 Ret.
(2/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v (9/wc)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 63
(3)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 75 75
Josipa Bek (CRO) v (16)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60
(5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v (10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 76(6) 62
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (15)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 61
(11)Gianna Doz (CRO) v (7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 62 67(2) 60
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (13)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 36 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 61
Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 75 75

(wc)Alice Canepa (ITA) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 30 Ret.
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 63

(SE)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (3)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 62
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (Q)Josipa Bek (CRO) 62 61

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (8)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 60

(wc)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 63
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v (wc)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 60 61

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 32 Ret.
(4)Julie Coin (FRA) v (SE)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 64 63

(6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 61
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 60 62

(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 63
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (2)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 62 62

2nd Round

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (1) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) Walkover
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) d. Alice CANEPA (ITA) 60 75 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 36 64 63 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Anna FLORIS (ITA) 61 64 

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 46 75 61 
Julie COIN (FRA) (4) d. Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 63 61 

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) d. Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 64 16 75 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 62 63 

QF

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) (1) d. Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 63 61
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 63 63
Julie COIN (FRA) (4) d. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 46 76(7) 62
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) 63 75

SF

Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (1)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) 06 64 64
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 62 64

Final

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 75 60


$10k Davos (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Schaer (AUS) v BYE
Justine Humair (SUI) d. Joanna Fischer (LUX) 63 63

(2)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v BYE
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v Clelia Melena (ITA) 36 61 62

(3)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) v BYE
Janina Sutter (SUI) d. Petra Maglov (SUI) 75 62

Talissa Kucera (SUI) v BYE
Tanja Rebholz (GER) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 62 61

Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE
Monika Hadvigerova (SVK) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 60 62

Kim Stierli (SUI) d. Anastasia Tobert (GER) 61 63
Petra Vogel (SUI) d. Marina Novak (LIE) 62 76(2)

Simona Demont (SUI) v Candy Graetz (AUS) 60 63
Madeleine Dax (GER) d. Victoria Schweizer (SUI) 60 63

Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 62 61
Marie Menacer (FRA) d. Melanie Junod (SUI) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Jessica Schaer (AUS) v Justine Humair (SUI) 61 60
(2)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 64 61
(3)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) v Janina Sutter (SUI) 63 61
Tanja Rebholz (GER) d. Talissa Kucera (SUI) 64 60
Monika Hadvigerova (SVK) d. Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 61 62
Kim Stierli (SUI) d. Petra Vogel (SUI) 63 62
Simona Demont (SUI) v Madeleine Dax (GER) 64 63
Teresa Malikova (CZE) v Marie Menacer (FRA) 61 62 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Jessica Schaer (AUS) 62 62
(Q)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) d. Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 62 61

Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Milica Tomic (SUI) 36 62 62
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (8)Annette Kolb (GER) w/o

(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (3)Miljana Adanko (SRB) 62 64
(wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) 63 61

(Q)Kim Stierli (SUI) d. (Q)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 76(5) 75
(6)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 61

(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Monika Hadvigerova (SVK) 26 62 60
(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 76(8) 16 62

Jessica Moore (AUS) v (wc)Alessa Waibel (SUI) 60 63
(SE)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (4)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 61 64

(9)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (Q)Simona Demont (SUI) 60 62
(LL)Petra Vogel (SUI) v (Q)Tanja Rebholz (GER) 46 63 64

Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. (LL)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 64 
(2)Alison Bai (AUS) v Sylvia Montero (FRA) 64 36 64 

2nd Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 60 60
Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 26 62

(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 62 46 61
(6)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Kim Stierli (SUI) 50 Ret.

(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) v (SE)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 36 62 62

(9)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (LL)Petra Vogel (SUI) 63 61
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. (2)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 26 60

QF

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 64 61
(SE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (6)Nicole Riner (SUI) 46 75 61
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 62 
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. (9)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 64 62

SF

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) 64 64 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 64 67(5) 64

Final 

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Jessica MOORE (AUS) 64 46 63 


$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Hannah TORO (GBR) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 36 61 63 

Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (2) BYE
Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 62 62 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (3) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 61 64 
Kady POOLER (USA) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 62 76(7) 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (4) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 62 61 
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Ana CURTO (POR) 61 61 

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (5) defeated Sandy DJORDJIC (SWE) 61 61 
Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 46 64 62 

Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Misato FUJITA (JPN) 46 62 76(3) 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 75 61 

Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) defeated Murielle METHON (FRA) 36 64 62 
Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) defeated Rita GOUVEIA (POR) 63 64 

Li XI (CHN) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 61 63 
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 63 63 

Final Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Hannah TORO (GBR) 63 64 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (2) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 62 26 62 
Kady POOLER (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (3) 62 46 62 
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (4) 63 64 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (5) defeated Kiyra JORDAN (GBR) 63 75 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 60 
Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 62 61 
Li XI (CHN) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round 

(1/Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 60 20 Ret.
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) v (LL)Hannah Toro (GBR) 63 64

(Q)Kady Pooler (USA) v (LL)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 26 64 62
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 75 62

(SE)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Barbara Luz (POR) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 64 26 64

(Q)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61
Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(3) 63

(5)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Charlotte Pires (POR) 61 62
(Q)Li Xi (CHN) d. (wc)Demi-Manuella Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 61 60

Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (Q)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 63 75
(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) 67(5) 61 63

(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 76(2)
Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v Daria Petrovic (SRB) 60 62

(wc)Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) d. (wc)Ines Martins (POR) 62 61
(2)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 64

2nd Round

Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) d. Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) 63 62 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) d. Kady POOLER (USA) 63 61 

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Barbara LUZ (POR) 62 61 
Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) d. Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 61 63 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) d. Li XI (CHN) 62 60 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) d. Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 62 63 

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) d. Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 64 62 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) d. Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 62 57 76(4)

QF 

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) d. Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 61 64 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 61 64 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) d. Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) 62 36 63 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 76(6) 62

SF

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) 57 60 60 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) d. Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) 76(2) 63 

Final

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) 63 63 


$10k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v BYE
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 62 76(3)

(2)Alice Tisset (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 61

(3)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v BYE
Amandine Singla (FRA) v Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 64 61

(4)Romina Sceats (GBR) v BYE
Clemence Terol (FRA) d. Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 60 62

(5)Rocio Amadio (ARG) v BYE
Laura Burns (GBR) v Laetitia Prat (FRA) 75 64

(6)Samantha Galinier (FRA) v BYE
Anais Dallara (FRA) v Anna Bout (RUS) 63 63

Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v Elodie Dietrich-Rogge (FRA) 61 61
Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 57 64 60

Claire Jalade (FRA) d. Claire Valentin (FRA) 63 61
Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 60 63

Final Round

(1)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 60 62
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) d. (2)Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 63
Amandine Singla (FRA) v (3)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 62 60
Clemence Terol (FRA) d. (4)Romina Sceats (GBR) 63 61
(5)Rocio Amadio (ARG) v Laura Burns (GBR) 75 64
Anais Dallara (FRA) v (6)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 63 61
Adeline Goncalves (FRA) v Lamia Essaadi (MAR) 36 75 62
Claire Jalade (FRA) d. Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (Q)Clemence Terol (FRA) 60 57 61
(Q)Amandine Singla (FRA) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 63 63

(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) v (Q)Anais Dallara (FRA) 62 62
(5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v (Q)Rocio Amadio (ARG) 63 61

(4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (Q)Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) 62 62
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 16 63 64

(wc)Berengere Teix (FRA) d. (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 76(3)
(LL)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. (8)Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 16 75 60

(Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 60 60
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v (LL)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 64 63

Olivia Crouchent (FRA) v (Q)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 76(3) 36 64
(LL)Lamia Essaadi (MAR) v (LL)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 62 16 62

Salome Llaguno (ARG) d. (6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 64
Diana Brunel (FRA) v Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 64

(Q)Claire Jalade (FRA) d. (LL)Laura Burns (GBR) 63 64
(2)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 60

2nd Round

Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (1) d. Amandine SINGLA (FRA) 46 64 62
Camille SAPENE (FRA) d. Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (5) 64 61

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) d. Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 67(4) 61 62
Berengere TEIX (FRA) d. Alice TISSET (FRA) 63 62

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) d. Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 64 61
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) d. Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 62 61

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) d. Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 62 57 63
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (2) d. Claire JALADE (FRA) 62 64

QF

Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (1) 36 63 62 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Berengere TEIX (FRA) 61 62 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) 62 62 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 63 Ret.

SF

Camille SAPENE (FRA) d. Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 63 26 76(4) 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) d. Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (2) 61 61

Final 

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) d. Camille SAPENE (FRA) 62 16 61 


$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maja Kambic (SLO) v BYE
Nives Pavlovic (SRB) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 64 62

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Neira Fatic (BIH) w/o
Vana Sutalo (CRO) v Sofia Karalic (BIH) 60 76(8)

Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) v Sanja Stanojcic (BIH) 62 61
Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 36 61 76(8)

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Sandra Omerovic (AUS) 60 64
Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 61 61

Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) v BYE
Sanja Racic (BIH) v Vivien Svirkovska (CRO) 60 61

Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. Jovana Miletic (SRB) 63 64
Doris Kuselj (CRO) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 62 63

Fabiana Palcic (SLO) v Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB) 76(1) 60
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Andrea Pavlovic (SRB) 61 60

Ema Polic (SRB) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 60 64
Ivana Crnogorac (CRO) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Maja Kambic (SLO) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 64 76(8)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Vana Sutalo (CRO) 06 62 63
Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) v Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 76(4) 60
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Alena Nogolova (CZE) 61 63
Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) v Sanja Racic (BIH) 64 36 62
Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. Doris Kuselj (CRO) 64 60
Fabiana Palcic (SLO) v Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 62
Ema Polic (SRB) v Ivana Crnogorac (CRO) 75 67(6) 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Ema Polic (SRB) 36 60 64
(Q)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 75 63

(wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) d. (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 46 75 64
Nadina Secerbegovic (BIH) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 62

(4)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 63 63
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) d. Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 64 75

Anja Prislan (SLO) v (wc)Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 62 62
(5)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 62 61

(7)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) v (wc)Vanja Tomic (BIH) 46 61 64
(Q)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) d. Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 46 64 63

Petra Sunic (CRO) v Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 36 61 61
(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) 62 57 61

(8)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 64
Zora Vlckova (CZE) v (Q)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)

Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (Q)Fabiana Palcic (SLO) 63 60
(2)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 76(3) 75

2nd Round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) d. Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) 62 26 63 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) d. Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 61 62 

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (4) d. Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 75 64 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) d. Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 62 75 

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (7) d. Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 63 75 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) d. Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 63 46 64 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) d. Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 75 64 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 75 63 

QF

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) d. Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 75 61 
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (4) 75 36 62 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (7) d. Petra SUNIC (CRO) 61 76(3) 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) 61 61

SF 

Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) d. Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 64 57 64 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (7) 67(5) 63 76(3)

Final
 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) d. Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) 64 64 


$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Fleur Goedkoop (NED) 61 61 
Sinika Jezkova (CZE) v Manon Veldhorst (NED) 63 62

(2)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v BYE
Patricia Van Worcum (NED) v Youvale Van Dijk (NED) 60 63

(3)Maria Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v BYE
(wc)Karen Nijssen (NED) v (wc)Lisanne Van Riet (NED) w/o

(4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v BYE
Jennifer Woyke (GER) v (wc)Jade Schoelink (NED) w/o

(5)Petra Mokra (CZE) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 63 62
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v Selina Guns (BEL) 60 62

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (6)Martina Fratini (ITA) 61 61
Tuule Tani (EST) v Silvia Cevoli (BEL) 64 76(2)

(7)Goele Lemmens (BEL) v Jennifer Rabot (GBR) 63 64
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 76(10) 63

Mirte De Bakker (NED) v Aleksandra Vukota (SUI) 75 62
Tracy Castillo (GER) v Ariane Masschelein (BEL) 75 63

Final Round

Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v Sinika Jezkova (CZE) 62 62
(2)Alice Bellicha (FRA) v Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 62
(wc)Karen Nijssen (NED) v (3)Maria Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 60 75
(4)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Jennifer Woyke (GER) 62 64
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v (5)Petra Mokra (CZE) 61 46 76(2)
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Tuule Tani (EST) 57 61 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (7)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 62
Tracy Castillo (GER) v Mirte De Bakker (NED) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Kolat (POL) v (LL)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 61 62
(LL)Petra Mokra (CZE) v (LL)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 63

(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 76(2) 61
(wc)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (5)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 75

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 76(1)
Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Renee Reinhard (NED) 76 75

Natalia Piquion (FRA) v (Q)Sabrina Allaut (GER) 63 61
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 75 57 64

(wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. (8)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 76(2)
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 26 75 63

(Q)Karen Nijssen (NED) d. (Q)Tracy Castillo (GER) 62 64
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Selma Andrade (NED) 64 61

(wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) d. (LL)Mirte De Bakker (NED) 76 75
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 63 61

Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 64 61
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Kolat (POL) v (LL)Petra Mokra (CZE) 61 61
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (wc)Claire Lablans (NED) 76 57 60

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v Franziska Etzel (GER) 16 61 62
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 60 75

(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 57 64 63
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Karen Nijssen (NED) 76 46 63

(wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) d. Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 16 64 62
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 60

QF

(1)Natalia Kolat (POL) v (Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 76(3) 63
(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 46 64 75
(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 61
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Babs Van Kampen (NED) 60 60

SF

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v (1)Natalia Kolat (POL) 76(3) 75
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (3)Neda Kozic (SRB) 61 60

Final

(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (4)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 46 64


$10k Annaba (ALG)

Qualifying Draw

No qualifying event for this tournement

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Lais Ogata (BRA) 62 60
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Elena Jirnova (UKR) 62 75

Talitha De Groot (NED) v Jelena Trailovic (SRB) 61 60
(7)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Yasmine Alkema (ALG) 76(5) 61

Romana Janshen (NED) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 63
Alina Shazhko (UKR) d. Sara Meghoufel (ALG) 76(3) 75

Mika Urbancic (SLO) d. Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 62 63
(5)Marcella Koek (NED) v Eva De Block (BEL) 63 62

(6)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Nathalie Gunthard (POR) w/o
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. Houda Yasri (ALG) 64 62

Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v Amel Ouahab (ALG) 61 61
Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. (4)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 64 60

(8)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Chika Terasawa (JPN) 60 62
Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) d. Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 61 64

(wc)Amira Ben Aissa (ALG) d. Ina Kauppila (FIN) 64 57 64
(2)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v Assia Halo (ALG) 63 61

2nd Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 57 62 63 
Marion GAUD (FRA) (7) d. Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 62 62 

Romana JANSHEN (NED) d. Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) 62 60 
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) d. Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 61 76(6) 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) d. Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 62 64 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) d. Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 61 60 

Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 63 64 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) d. Amira BEN AISSA (ALG) 63 61

QF 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (7) 76(3) 62 
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 31 Ret.
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 61 16 76(4) 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) defeated Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO (MAD) 62 64

SF

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 61 62 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) d. Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) 63 60 

Final

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) 63 63


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Luiza COMAN (ROU) 63 61 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) d. Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 63 75 
Smaranda STAN (ROU) d. Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) 60 60 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) BYE
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) d. Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) 61 64 

Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) d. Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 61 60 
Iuliana OANTE (ROU) d. Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 61 64 

Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (3) BYE
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) d. Laura BORZA (CAN) 76(4) 63 

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) d. Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 61 61 
Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) d. Paula DINUTA (ROU) 62 33 

Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) (4) BYE
Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) d. Lavinia POPA (ROU) 61 76(4) 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) d. Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 61 60 
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (9) d. Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 63 64 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) d. Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 60 61 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) d. Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) 61 60 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) (10) d. Daniela CARP (MDA) 62 61 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (6) BYE
Elena ANDREI (ROU) d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 61 60 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) d. Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 63 46 64 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (13) d. Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 46 
64 60 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) BYE
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) d. Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 60 61 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) d. Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 63 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (11) d. Frances MILLER (AUS) 61 61 

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (8) BYE
Cristina DINU (ROU) d. Alexandra STAN (ROU) 60 60 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) d. Ruxandra-Maria GHEORDUNESCU (ROU) 60 60
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) d. Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 60 75 

2nd Round

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (1) 62 62 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) d. Smaranda STAN (ROU) 62 63 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) d. Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 61 63 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) d. Iuliana OANTE (ROU) 62 63 

Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (3) d. Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 61 61 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) d. Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 64 62 

Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) (4) d. Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 60 61 
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (9) d. Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 62 62 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) d. Alexandra ION (ROU) 61 62 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) d. Madalina LUPU (ROU) (10) 63 26 63 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (6) d. Elena ANDREI (ROU) 63 62 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (13) d. Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 62 76(1) 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) d. Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 46 62 64 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) d. Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (11) 06 63 63 

Cristina DINU (ROU) d. Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (8) 62 76(2) 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) d. Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 62 36 63

Final Round

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 64 62 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) d. Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 46 61 60 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (3) d. Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 61 46 63 
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (9) d. Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) (4) 63 75 
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) d. Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) 64 62 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (6) d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (13) 64 63 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (7) d. Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 61 63 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (12) d. Cristina DINU (ROU) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 63

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 26 62
(6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 26 75 63

(3)Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Ioana Ivan (ROU) 60 64
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 61 60

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 76(5)
(Q)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) d. (8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 62 63

(7)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v (Q)Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 16 64 63
(Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 76(5) 63

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 63
(4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 61 64

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 36 64 64
Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 64

(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 60
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 64

2nd Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (1) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 62 63 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 60 62 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 63 64 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 60 62 

Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 36 76(9) 61 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 65 Ret.

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 36 64 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 75 60 

QF

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (1) 64 62 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) 62 60 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) 63 75 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) 63 63

SF

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) d. Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 61 61 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) d. Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (7) 46 61 64 

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) 46 61 64 


$10k Fort Worth (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) BYE
Stephanie HERZ (NED) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 63 64 

Tiffany TRAN (USA) BYE
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 63 63 

Melanie MAYER (USA) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) BYE

Macall HARKINS (USA) BYE
Chisako SUGIYAMA (USA) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) BYE
Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 62 76(6) 

Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) BYE
Courtney CLAYTON (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 60 61 

Carling SEGUSO (USA) BYE
Jessica LEITCH (USA) defeated Emma HUSTAD (USA) 60 61 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) BYE
Whitney WELLS (USA) BYE

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) BYE
Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) BYE

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 60 61 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Amy CABATO (USA) 61 60 

Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) BYE
Medha JHA (IND) BYE

Sarah PHAM (USA) defeated Ariel STRONG (USA) 63 61 
Megan ALEXANDER (USA) BYE

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) BYE
Olivia MARSHALL (USA) BYE

Laila ABDALA (MEX) BYE
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Laura CARTER (USA) 60 60 

Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) BYE
Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) BYE

Rebecca PARKS (USA) defeated Kimberly CAMPBELL (USA) 61 60 
Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) BYE

Melody SNELEN (USA) (5) BYE
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 63 63 

Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Kewa NICHOLS (USA) 63 63 
Chelsea PREEG (USA) BYE

Cammie GRAY (USA) BYE
Jill WOLLESEN (USA) BYE

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 60 60 
Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) BYE

Marlene RYAN (USA) (6) BYE
Jacqueline WU (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Megan TOOLE (USA) 62 31 
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) BYE

Denise MURESAN (USA) BYE
Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Lindsay JONES (USA) 62 62 

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Nadia FILMALTER (AUS) Walkover
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (11) BYE

Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (7) BYE
Christina AMO (USA) BYE

Lauren EMBREE (USA) BYE
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 60 60 

Rachel JANSSEN (USA) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE

Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Katherine LAPORTA (USA) 61 61 
Marilyn BAKER (USA) (10) BYE

Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (8) BYE
Melodia MORALES (CHI) BYE

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Sarah EVERETT (USA) 60 61 
Hillary DAVIS (USA) BYE

Andrea MORGADO (VEN) defeated Rosalia ALDA (USA) 76(1) 62 
Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) defeated Adriana NIETO (MEX) 61 64 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Jacqueline BOHANNON (USA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Stephanie HERZ (NED) 52 
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Tiffany TRAN (USA) 63 60 

Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Melanie MAYER (USA) 61 60 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Chisako SUGIYAMA (USA) 63 61 

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 60 60 
Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) defeated Courtney CLAYTON (USA) 76(3) 61 

Carling SEGUSO (USA) defeated Jessica LEITCH (USA) 64 63 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Whitney WELLS (USA) 63 62 

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) defeated Kelly ANDERSON (RSA) 76(4) 67(5) 61 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 61 60 

Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) defeated Medha JHA (IND) 60 60 
Megan ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Sarah PHAM (USA) 60 61 

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) defeated Olivia MARSHALL (USA) 64 62 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Laila ABDALA (MEX) 75 63 

Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 64 75 
Rebecca PARKS (USA) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 64 63 

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Melody SNELEN (USA) (5) 76(2) 63 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Chelsea PREEG (USA) 26 75 64 

Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Jill WOLLESEN (USA) 63 62 
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Shareen-Rena LAI (MAS) 62 75 

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) (6) 62 63 
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 61 64 

Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 61 75 
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (11) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 46 64 62 

Christina AMO (USA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (7) 62 36 64 
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 64 62 

Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 64 61 
Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) (10) 63 75 

Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (8) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 62 62 
Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Hillary DAVIS (USA) 64 63 

Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) defeated Andrea MORGADO (VEN) 62 46 64 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Jacqueline BOHANNON (USA) (9) 61 61
 
3rd Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 26 76(5) 62 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 61 64 

Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) 46 63 64 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Carling SEGUSO (USA) 62 63 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (3) 62 60 
Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) defeated Megan ALEXANDER (USA) 46 01 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) 62 60 
Rebecca PARKS (USA) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 61 61 

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 16 75 60 
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 60 61 

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 62 63 
Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) (11) 61 64 

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Christina AMO (USA) 64 60 
Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 63 60 

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (8) 50 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) 62 60 

Final Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) d. Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) 61 63
Anna SYDORSKA (UKR) d. Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) 61 36 63
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Patricia ZERDAN (ARG) 60 61
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) d. Rebecca PARKS (USA) 62 62
Megan FALCON (USA) d. Shannon ROBINSON (USA) 64 64
Marine NIZRI (USA) d. Jacqueline WU (USA) 46 63 64
Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Jessica ALEXANDER (USA) 62 60
Natalie FRAZIER (USA) d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 76(4)
(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) v (wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 63 61

Surina De Beer (RSA) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 64 16 60
(6)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Jillian O'Neil (CAN) 76(5) 62

(Q)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. (4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 63
(wc)Catrina Thompson (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 36 75 64

(Q)Lauren Embree (USA) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 75 60
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 76(4) 41 Ret.

Robin Stephenson (USA) d. (7)Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 61
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60

Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 61
(3)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Helena Besovic (BIH) 64 36 62

(5)Ellah Nze (USA) v (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 64 64
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) v (Q)Anna Sydorska (UKR) 61 62

(Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. Rebecca Fong (GBR) 76(7) 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Marine Nizri (USA) 62 50 Ret.

2nd Round

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 75 67(3) 63 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (6) 63 76(7) 

Natalie FRAZIER (USA) defeated Catrina THOMPSON (USA) 61 62 
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 64 60 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) 61 36 62 
Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (3) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 63 62 

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 64 62 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (2) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 61 62

QF

Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) d. Surina DE BEER (RSA) 64 61
Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Natalie FRAZIER (USA) 75 63
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (3) 62 64
Ellah NZE (USA) (5) d. Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (2) 63 64

SF

Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) (1) 76(2) 57 62
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Ellah NZE (USA) (5) 61 63

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Lauren EMBREE (USA) 64 61 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 26th, 2007 at 06:46 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!