TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 15th, 2007, 07:20 PM   #17
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 11 Jun

Code:
$50k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v BYE
Marina Cossou (FRA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 62 64

Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Kelly Couturier (FRA) 63 62
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (8)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 63 16 64

(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 60 64
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Melissa Planque (FRA) 61 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 64 64
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 62 61

Saloma Llaguno (ARG) d. (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 61
Jenny Jullien (FRA) v Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 62 16 62

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 60 61
(5)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 46 64

(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 62
Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) v Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 64 63

Samantha Schoefel (FRA) d. Anna Mydlowska (POL) 36 61 61
(6)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 63 75

2nd Round

Marina Cossou (FRA) d. (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 76(10)
Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 36 63 64

(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 64
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 26 62 76(5)

Saloma Llaguno (ARG) d. Jenny Jullien (FRA) 61 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (5)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 26 63

(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 63 61
(6)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Samantha Schoefel (FRA) 61 67(3) 64

Final Round

Marina Cossou (FRA) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 60
(2)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Saloma Llaguno (ARG) 62 76(2)
(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (6)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. (10)Anda Perianu (ROU) 63 64
(JE)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 Ret.

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v (LL)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 46 64 64
Violette Huck (FRA) d. (9)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 60 76(3)

(3)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Florence Haring (FRA) 43 Ret.
(SR)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (LL)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 76(2)

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (Q)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 50 Ret.
(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v (LL)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 62 61

(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (Q)Marina Cossou (FRA) 46 62 61
(wc)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (wc)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 61 60

Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 62
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (LL)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 61

(6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (LL)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 62
(wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 76(3)

(Q)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 46 63
(11)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (wc)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 64 63

2nd Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 62 62 
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) d. Violette HUCK (FRA) 63 64 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) d. Hanna NOONI (SWE) 63 62 
Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) (7) d. Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 61 75 

Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) d. Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 63 16 62 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) d. Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) 60 75 

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 62 61 
Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (11) d. Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 75 76(5)

QF 

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 76(8) 61 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) d. Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) (7) 61 63 
Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) d. Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) 62 62 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (11) 46 62 62 

SF

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) d. Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 61 63 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) 62 64 

Final

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) d. Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) 62 64


$50k Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 64 61
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 76(2) 63

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 62
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (8)Anne Bartenstein (AUT) 61 64

(2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v (wc)Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 61
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v Farida Karaieva (UKR) 75 63

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (wc)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 26 63 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (6)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 57 63 63

Ana Savic (CRO) v (3)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 62 26 61
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v (wc)Sona Novakova (CZE) 46 62 62

Natalia Kolat (POL) v Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 62 
(7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (wc)Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 62 63

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 63
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 61 76(4)

(wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 75
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v (5)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 76(3) 64

2nd Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Palma Kiraly (HUN) 26 75 62
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 64

(2)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 62 62
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 64

Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 61 63
(7)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 61

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 64
(wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 64 26 76(7)

Final Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) d. Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) (1) 76(5) 61 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) (2) d. Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 26 63 61 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (7) d. Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 62 60 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) d. Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 36 63 61
(LL)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v (wc)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 62 62

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 61
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (8)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 62 64

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Lina Stanciute (LTU) 61 63
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v (wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 62 63

Danica Krstajic (MNE) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 64
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (7)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 75

Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (5)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 62 76(7)
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 64 62

(Q)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 36 63 64
(4)Hana Sromova (CZE) v Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (LL)Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Sandra Kleinova (CZE) 75 63

(wc)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 57 76(5) 76(5)
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 75 64

2nd Round

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 64 60 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) d. Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 63 63 

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) 61 61 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Margit RUUTEL (EST) 62 64 

Angelika ROESCH (GER) d. Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 64 76(4) 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Hana SROMOVA (CZE) (4) 60 63 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 75 21 Ret.
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) d. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (2) 63 46 75

QF

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) d. Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 62 63 
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 63 46 75 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Angelika ROESCH (GER) 60 57 60 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 75 62

SF

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) 64 64 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 61 75

Final

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (3) d. Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 64 61


$50k Guangzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Akiko Kato (JPN) 61 61
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Shuang Wu (CHN) 63 61

Chang Xu (CHN) v (wc)Yu-Xin Miao (CHN) 75 62
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN) 61 46 61

(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Meng Liu (CHN) 75 61
(wc)Ying Qian (CHN) d. (wc)Ni Zhou (CHN) 26 62 62

Xia-Ling Li (CHN) v Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) 63 64
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Naoko Eto (JPN) 61 62

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (wc)Yue Wan (CHN) 61 64
Shan-Shan Li (CHN) d. Nan Dong (CHN) 64 61

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 62 75
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (8)Hui Chen (CHN) 63 63

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Huan Xia (CHN) 64 62
Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (wc)Jia-Ni Yan (CHN) 62 64

Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) d. Po-Kuen Lam (HKG) 26 76(5) 64
(5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 62 62

2nd Round

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 67(6) 61 76(3)
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Chang Xu (CHN) 63 75

(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (wc)Ying Qian (CHN) 61 62
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 63 16 61

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 64 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 63 63

(4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 76(3)
(5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) 62 36 64

Final Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (7) d. Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 46 75 60 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) d. Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) 26 62 63 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) d. Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) 57 64 62 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (5) d. Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (4) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Wing-Yau Wenise Chan (TPE) d. (1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 26 25 Ret.
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 61

Chen Liang (CHN) v (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 62
(8)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 62 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Yuan Jia (CHN) 60 62
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 63

Lei Huang (CHN) v (wc)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 62 62
Shan-Shan Song (CHN) d. (5)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 63 63

(Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Jing Ren (CHN) 63 76(1)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 63 16 61

(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 61 64
(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (4)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 62

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (6)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) 64 61
Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (wc)Shao-Zhuo Liu (CHN) 63 61

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 46 61 63
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 76(0)

2nd Round

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 62 61 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) d. Chen LIANG (CHN) 75 61 

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 61 61 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) d. Lei HUANG (CHN) 76(1) 46 62 

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) d. Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 75 57 75 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) d. Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) 75 16 64 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 60 63 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) d. Xinyun HAN (CHN) 61 76(5)

QF

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) d. Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 76(2) 76(3) 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 61 60 
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) d. Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 63 64 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) 62 36 62

SF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) 63 61 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 62 64

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) d. Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 63 63 


$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v BYE
(15)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR) 62 64

(2)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE
(11)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 61 60

(3)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (13)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 63 63

(4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v BYE
(14)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 26 63

(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE
(10)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) v BYE

(6)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v BYE
(9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v BYE

(7)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v BYE
(16)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) v Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 61

(8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v BYE
(12)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (15)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 61 36 61
(2)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (11)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 63
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (3)Federica Quercia (ITA) 76(6) 64
(4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (14)Gabriela Roux (CHI) 60 62
(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (10)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 75 60
(6)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v (9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 46 62 63
(7)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v (16)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 36 60 62
(8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v (12)Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (LL)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 62 63
Olga Panova (RUS) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 36 62 61

Emily Hewson (AUS) v (Q)Leticia Sobral (BRA) 16 75 63
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (8)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 67(6) 76(2) 64

(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (3)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 62 62
(wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 76(2) 62

Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 76(5)
(6)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 46 62 61

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (5)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 61
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (Q)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 76(4) 36 64

(Q)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 06 64 76(5)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 64

(7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (LL)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 61

(Q)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (wc)Lara Meccico (ITA) 61 61
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) v (wc)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 61 60

2nd Round

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Olga PANOVA (RUS) 64 61 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) d. Emily HEWSON (AUS) 61 64 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 63 62 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) d. Stella MENNA (ITA) 60 Ret.

Justine OZGA (GER) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 63 63 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) d. Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 60 62 

Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 60 61 
Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) d. Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 61 36 63

QF 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Anna FLORIS (ITA) 61 63 
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) Walkover
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) d. Justine OZGA (GER) 26 64 75 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (2) 62 75

SF 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 64 63 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 76(3) 63

Final

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) 62 60


$25k Allentown (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Salome Devidze (GEO) v (wc)Nicole Monteiro (NED) 36 61 62
(16)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 64 62

(2)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 26 64 62
(wc)Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. (10)Paula Zabala (COL) 61 16 63

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 63 60
(13)Tiya Rolle (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 61

(wc)Amanda Granson (USA) d. (4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 57 63 62
(12/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) v Sarah Benad (AUS) 60 63

(5)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Ashlee Brown (AUS) 75 62
(15)Diana Ospina (USA) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 75

(6)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Nikola Hubnerova (CZE) 57 62 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (17)Rebecca Fong (GBR) 61 62

(7)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) v Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 64 63
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (11)Cassandra Chan (AUS) 63 64

(8)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (Alt)Julia Doci (ROU) 60 61 
(9)Georgette Wright (USA) v (wc)Stephanie Vidov (USA) 26 64 75

Final Round

(16)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (1)Salome Devidze (GEO) 63 64
(wc)Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. (2)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 75 26 76(5)
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) v (13)Tiya Rolle (USA) 61 61
(wc)Amanda Granson (USA) d. (12/wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 75
(5)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (15)Diana Ospina (USA) 63 63
Christina McHale (USA) d. (6)Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(4) 62
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (7)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 46 64 63
(8)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (9)Georgette Wright (USA) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Amanda Granson (USA) 63 63
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 61

Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 76(5) 26 63
(6)Sunitha Rao (IND) v Mary Gambale (USA) 63 62

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (3)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 64 60
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) v (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 46 63 63

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 46 76(6) 61
(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Ellah Nze (USA) 62 61

(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) v (Q)Chelsea Preeg (USA) 63 60
(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (wc)Michaela Kissell (USA) 62 61

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Amber Liu (USA) 64 62
(4)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Lauren Embree (USA) 60 62

(7)Estefania Craciun (URU) v (Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) 62 64
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (JE)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 20 Ret.

Lindsey Nelson (USA) v (LL)Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 63
Jennifer Tuchband (USA) d. (2)Julie Ditty (USA) 26 32 Ret.

2nd Round

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) d. Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 64 36 63 
Sunitha RAO (IND) (6) d. Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 63 63 

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) d. Kimberly COUTS (USA) 75 60 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) 62 64 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (8) d. Surina DE BEER (RSA) 62 61 
Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 63 63 

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) d. Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (7) 64 62 
Lindsey NELSON (USA) d. Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 63 63

QF 

Sunitha RAO (IND) (6) d. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) 64 62
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 75 62
Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) d. Lauren ALBANESE (USA) (8) 64 63
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) d. Lindsey NELSON (USA) 62 62

SF

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Sunitha RAO (IND) (6) 26 62 62
Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) d. Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 61 76(4)

Final

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) d. Angela HAYNES (USA) (4) 63 26 61


$10k Bals (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) BYE
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 61 64 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) BYE

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Teofilia DRUGARIN (ROU) 61 63 

Olga SARLI (GRE) BYE
Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) BYE

Madalina LUPU (ROU) (3) BYE
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) BYE

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 42 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) (4) BYE
Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) BYE

Alexandra BAN (ROU) BYE
Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) BYE
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) 36 63 64 

Lavinia POPA (ROU) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) BYE

Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) BYE

Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 63 46 62 
Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) BYE

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE
Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) BYE

Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 64 61 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) BYE

Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) BYE
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 62 16 61 
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) BYE

2nd Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 63 63 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) 61 61 

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 61 61 
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 61 57 62 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) (3) 61 64 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 63 63 

Alina PETRAS (MDA) (4) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 64 62 
Alexandra BAN (ROU) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 67(6) 76(3) 61 

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 63 67(1) 63 
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 60 63 

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 61 60 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) 60 61 

Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) 62 64 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 61 63 

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 62 46 64
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 60 60 

Final Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 61 61 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 62 63 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 61 62 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (4) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 62 60 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 61 62 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 60 75 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 75 36 76(5) 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 61 76(5)
(wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (LL)Olga Sarli (GRE) 61 62

(wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (Q)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 62 63
(7)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) 64 61

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Daniela Cociorba (MDA) 62 61
(wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) v (wc)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 62 61

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 63 64
(6)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 76(5) 36 63

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 61
(Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 36 61

Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 64 63
(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 75 60

(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 64 16 62
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 76(5) 63

Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (Q)Alina Petras (MDA) 46 64 63 
(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 63 64

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 06 60 62 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (7) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 64 16 63 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 64 60 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) 64 64 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 62 61 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 62 63 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) 62 76(3) 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 64 46 76(4)

QF 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (7) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 64 06 61 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) d. Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 62 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) d. Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 64 75 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 62 61

SF 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) d. Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (7) 46 64 64 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 46 75 63

Final

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 26 61 75


$10k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (1) BYE
Monika HADVIGEROVA (SVK) defeated Carina WEISSER (SUI) 60 60 

Laura SADRIA (GER) BYE
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 62 60 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) BYE
Clelia MELENA (ITA) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 62 62 

Carolin WEIKARD (GER) BYE
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) 61 60 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) 60 62 

Chanel BESSANT (GBR) BYE
Alessa WAIBEL (SUI) BYE

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) BYE
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 75 64 

Alisee HIRT (SUI) BYE
Anna LIVADARU (GER) BYE

Julia LANDAUER (GER) (5) BYE
Justine HUMAIR (SUI) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 64 67(5) 75 

Madeleine DAX (GER) BYE
Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) BYE

Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (6) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Victoria SCHWEIZER (SUI) 61 60 

Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE
Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) BYE

Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) BYE
Mona PILLER (SUI) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 63 63 

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) BYE
Susanne WILD (GER) BYE

Simona DEMONT (SUI) BYE
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Joanne FISCHER (LUX) 60 62 

Tanja REBHOLZ (GER) BYE
Kim STIERLI (SUI) BYE

2nd Round

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (1) defeated Monika HADVIGEROVA (SVK) 62 61 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SVK) 76(4) 61 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) defeated Clelia MELENA (ITA) 60 61 
Carolin WEIKARD (GER) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 75 62 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 76(4) 63 
Alessa WAIBEL (SUI) defeated Chanel BESSANT (GBR) 60 60 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 64 61 
Alisee HIRT (SUI) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 63 76(5) 

Justine HUMAIR (SUI) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) (5) 62 64 
Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) defeated Madeleine DAX (GER) 62 64 

Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (6) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 63 64 
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) 61 62 

Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 64 63 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Susanne WILD (GER) 06 62 63 

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DEMONT (SUI) 63 75 
Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Tanja REBHOLZ (GER) 63 60 

Final Round

Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (1) 57 63 64 
Carolin WEIKARD (GER) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (2) 64 46 61 
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Alessa WAIBEL (SUI) 62 62 
Alisee HIRT (SUI) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (4) 63 75 
Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 60 46 61 
Jessica SCHAER (AUS) (6) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 60 62 
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 62 76(2) 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 36 62 62

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 36 75 62
(wc)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Laura Haberkorn (GER) 62 16 60

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER) 61 75
(6)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (Q)Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 61

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 63
(LL)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Tina Pieger (GER) 63 75

(Q)Jessica Schaer (AUS) d. Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 36 61 63
(8)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 36 63 60

(5)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v (Q)Alisee Hirt (SUI) 62 46 61
(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 76(4) 76(1)

Sylvia Montero (FRA) v (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 76(6) 67(5) 61
(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) 63 62

(Q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) d. (LL)Virginia Ugrcyc (SUI) 60 62
Kristina Steiert (GER) v Nicole Riner (SUI) 75 63

Karolina Nowak (GER) v (Q)Carolin Weikard (GER) 36 75 64 
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Paola Sprovieri (GER) 62 62

2nd Round

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) 46 63 76(7) 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (6) 62 64 

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 16 63 64 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (8) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 61 61 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (5) 62 60 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) 57 76(1) 63 

Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) 36 62 62 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 61 63

QF

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) d. Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 75 36 75
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (8) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) 63 16 63
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) d. Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 62 67(7) 64
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) d. Kristina STEIERT (GER) 64 63

SF

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) d. Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (8) 62 20 Ret.
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 26 63 64

Final

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) 76(2) 64


$10k Montemor-O-Novo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 62 62 

Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) BYE
Misato FUJITA (JPN) BYE

Daria PETROVIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 63 60 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) BYE
Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) BYE

Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Isabel M. BRITO CARDOSO (ESP) 62 62 
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (4) BYE
Margot CARTER (GBR) defeated Julia GRAGERA-CANO (ESP) 76(5) 62 

Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (10) BYE

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (5) BYE
Olga SERBYN (UKR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 75 26 60 

Diana BATISTA (POR) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) BYE

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (6) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE

Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Georgina HINGLEY (GBR) 60 20 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (12) BYE

Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (7) BYE
Maria GUERREIRO (POR) defeated Murielle METHON (FRA) 61 64 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Kady POOLER (USA) 26 62 64 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (9) BYE

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (8) BYE
Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 76(1) 16 63 

Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Rita GOUVEIA (POR) 64 60 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) 64 60 
Misato FUJITA (JPN) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 64 62 

Daria PETROVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Li XI (CHN) 26 75 76(6) 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 61 62 

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 64 36 64 
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 62 62 

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 63 61 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (10) defeated Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) 62 76(7) 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (5) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 75 61 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 61 76(6) 

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (6) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 62 62 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (12) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 60 61 

Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (7) defeated Maria GUERREIRO (POR) 60 61 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (9) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 64 64 

Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (8) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 61 75 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (11) 62 60

Final Round
 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) d. Misato FUJITA (JPN) 64 60 
Daria PETROVIC (SRB) (2) d. Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 64 60 
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) d. Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 62 63 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (4) d. Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (10) 61 60 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (5) d. Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) 46 64 62 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (12) d. Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (6) 62 62 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (7) d. Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (9) 63 61 
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) d. Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (8) 76(5) 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Melanie Gloria (CAN) d. (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 64
Lucy Warburton (GBR) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 61 76(4)

(Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v (Q)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 57 75 64
(5)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (Q)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 60 75

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 61
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (wc)Rita Esteves De Freitas (POR) 75 75

Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 64
(6)Yulia Kalabina (RUS) v Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 60 63

(Q)Daria Petrovic (SRB) d. (8)Magali De Lattre (POR) 26 Ret.
(Q)Lucy Fletcher (GBR) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 62 61

Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) 62 63
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Christina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 61 62

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 61 61
Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 60

(wc)Tara Wigan (GBR) v (LL)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 64
(2)Tara Iyer (IND) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 64

2nd Round

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 61 63 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (5) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 62 62 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 62 63 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (6) d. Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 63 64 

Daria PETROVIC (SRB) d. Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 26 62 75 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) d. Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 60 61 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (7) d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 57 62 61
Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Tara WIGAN (GBR) 61 63

QF

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (5) 64 63 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (6) 57 64 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) d. Daria PETROVIC (SRB) 62 60 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (7) 76(4) 64

SF 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Melanie GLORIA (CAN) 63 61 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 61 60

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (2) d. Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) 64 76(5) 


$10k Annaba (ALG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

No qualifying event for this tournement

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Eva De Block (BEL) 61 62
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v Amel Ouahab (ALG) 62 61 

Rosanna Hatch (GBR) v (wc)Lina Fettah (ALG) 60 62
(wc)Assia Halo (ALG) d. (8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) w/o

Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (4)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 46 62 61
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) d. Alina Shazhko (UKR) 75 64

Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (wc)Yasmine Alkema (ALG) 63 62
Chika Terasawa (JPN) d. (7)Elena Pioppo (ITA) w/o

(5)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v Jelena Trailovic (SRB) 60 61
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 63

Talitha De Groot (NED) d. Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 62 62
(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (wc)Houda Yasri (ALG) 63 60

(6)Marcella Koek (NED) v Ina Kauppila (FIN) 63 62 
Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. Lais Ogata (BRA) 63 64

Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 61 62
Romana Janshen (NED) d. (2)Oksana Karyshkova (RUS) 62 60

2nd Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) d. Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 60 62 
Assia HALO (ALG) d. Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 62 61 

Marion GAUD (FRA) d. Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 63 57 61 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) d. Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 64 60 

Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) d. Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 36 75 64 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) d. Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 63 76(6) 

Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) d. Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) 61 62 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) d. Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 62 60

QF 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 62 63 
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 60 62 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) 76(11) 67(2) 61 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) 61 Ret.

SF

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 61 60 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (5) 63 61 

Final

Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) 76(3) 46 62 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 24th, 2007 at 06:08 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!