TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 9th, 2007, 09:56 PM   #16
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 4 Jun

Code:
$75k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 60
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) d. Eva Kadlecova (CZE) 61 62

Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) v Barbara Krzesinska (POL) w/o
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 36 75 62

(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 62 61
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) 62 61

Martina Borecka (CZE) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 51 Ret.
(7)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 64

(3)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 61 62
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Barbora Matusova (CZE) 62 60

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v Linda Hricistova (CZE) 64 60
(6)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v Tina Pieger (GER) 61 61

(4)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Alena Nogolova (CZE) 76(3) 60
Kristina Pliskova (CZE) d. Marta Yunyk (UKR) 64 61

Pavlina Glosova (CZE) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 60
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Sona Novakova (CZE) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 61 62
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 60 62

(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
(7)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 64

(3)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 46 62
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v (6)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) w/o

(4)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Kristina Pliskova (CZE) 61 60
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 75 64

Final Round

Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 75 62 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (2) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) 63 61 
Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) (3) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 60 60 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (4) 26 64 76(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Angelique Kerber (GER) v Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 62 57 62
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 57 63 40 Ret.

(wc)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 76(1) 36 63
(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 64 60

Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 61
(Q)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 63 26 64

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 36 75 75
(5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (wc)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 76(3) 63

(7)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 62 63
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Julie Coin (FRA) 62 75 

(wc)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 67(3) 63
(4)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 21 Ret.

(SR)Sandra Kleinova (CZE) d. (8)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 63
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 64 76(12)

(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 26 61
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 64 63

2nd Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 61 61 
Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) d. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (6) 62 75 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) d. Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 63 60 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (5) d. Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 62 61 

Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) d. Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) 63 62 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) d. Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (4) 64 62 

Sara ERRANI (ITA) d. Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (2) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 75 64

QF 

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 62 62 
Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (5) d. Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 64 61 
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) d. Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 63 26 61 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) d. Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (2) 46 64 60

SF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (5) 75 64 
Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) d. Sara ERRANI (ITA) 61 62

Final 

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) d. Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) (7) 63 16 75 


$75k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Josipa Bek (CRO) 61 64
(wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 61 63

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 64 61
(5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 64

(2)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v Mia Drobnjak (CRO) 60 75
Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 36 60 62

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 57 63
(8)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Mara Zovko (CRO) 64 62

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Alexandra Popa (ROU) 63 63
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 64 62

Timna Ticic (CRO) v Maja Sujica (CRO) 64 64
(6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 76(4) 75

(4)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 63
Kika Hogendoorn (NED) v (wc)Mirna Cicak (CRO) 61 75

(wc)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 60
(wc)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 64

2nd Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 64 64 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (5) 61 63 

Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (2) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 62 62 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (8) 62 62 

Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) (3) 16 62 63 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 62 62 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (4) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 62 63 
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 60 64 

Final Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 46 64 61 
Laurene FAYOL (FRA) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 62 36 64 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 64 62 
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (4) 63 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 75 06 76(6)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 61 63

(wc)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 36 76(1) 75
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (8)Maret Ani (EST) 63 36 63

(4)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 61 36 60
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 62

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (LL)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 63 63
(6)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) v (wc)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 62

(5)Caroline Maes (BEL) v (wc)Ana Savic (CRO) 64 75
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v (Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 63

(LL)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 75 62
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 60 46 63

(7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (LL)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 63
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (LL)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 62 62
(2)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v (wc)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 67(7) 63 61

2nd Round

Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) d. Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 63 62 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Indire AKIKI (CRO) 60 62 

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) d. Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (4) 76(4) 46 63
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 63 60 

Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Caroline MAES (BEL) (5) 32 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) d. Giulia GABBA (ITA) 63 64 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 62 62 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (2) d. Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 76(5) 26 61 

QF

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 64 36 61 
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Aniko KAPROS (HUN) 63 62 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 64 75 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (2) 64 64 

SF

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 62 64 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 75 62

Final 

Kyra NAGY (HUN) (7) d. Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (6) 26 76(3) 62 


$25k Changsha (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Xinyu Wang (CHN) 60 60

Chuang Xu (CHN) v Jin Huang (CHN) 75 64
(16)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Abby Hedges (AUS) 75 63

(2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Dan-Ni Jiang (CHN) 64 64
Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) d. Chen Cheng (CHN) 60 61

Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 63 63
Ni Zhou (CHN) d. (10)Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 63 63

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Yu-Xin Miao (CHN) 61 64
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Ming Liu (CHN) 36 61 62

Xiao-Qian Xiong (CHN) v Jing-Jue Lu (CHN) 75 64
(12)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Jing Sun (CHN) 61 61

(4)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yi-Run Han (CHN) 62 60
Yi Yang (CHN) v Rui Bao (CHN) 61 62

Ya Zhou (CHN) v Yu Han Tao (CHN) 64 62
(9)Nan Dong (CHN) v Chu Chu (CHN) 57 75 60

(5)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Jia-Ni Yan (CHN) 61 63
Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 62 61

Boyan Wang (CHN) v Qian Wang (CHN) 61 62
(13)Shuang Wu (CHN) v Zhi Li (CHN) 62 60

(6)Hui Chen (CHN) v So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 75 61
Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) v Marissa Gianotti (AUS) 61 06 63

Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 64 64
(14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Chu-Xian Huang (CHN) 62 62

(7)Huan Xia (CHN) v Xi-Jing Hong (CHN) 63 64
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v Ying Qian (CHN) 60 61

Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN) 64 60
(15)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) v Meng Liu (CHN) 62 67(2) 60

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (8)Yuan Jia (CHN) 63 62
Lu Guo (CHN) d. Si-Qi Li (CHN) 63 60

Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) d. Yuan-Yuan Zhong (CHN) 64 26 63
(11)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Xi Lu (CHN) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 62
(16)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Chuang Xu (CHN) 36 62 61

Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) d. (2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 62
Ni Zhou (CHN) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 76(6) 26 75

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 75 75
(12)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Xiao-Qian Xiong (CHN) 61 62

(4)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yi Yang (CHN) 63 64
(9)Nan Dong (CHN) v Ya Zhou (CHN) 62 46 63

(5)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) v Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) 61 76(3)
(13)Shuang Wu (CHN) v Boyan Wang (CHN) 75 63

(6)Hui Chen (CHN) v Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) 62 60
(14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) 76(5) 61

Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) v (7)Huan Xia (CHN) 46 64 63
Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (15)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 62 60

Lu Guo (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 75
Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) d. (11)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 76(9) 64

Final Round

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 62 60 
Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) defeated Ni ZHOU (CHN) 62 63 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (3) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (12) 61 62 
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) (9) 62 60 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) (5) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (13) 46 63 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (6) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (14) 61 64 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 62 62 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Wen-Bo WANG (CHN) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Lu Guo (CHN) 64 60
(wc)Shao-Zhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Hui Chen (CHN) 75 62

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 63 62
Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (CHN) 64 63

(4)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 63
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v (Q)Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) 63 63

Regina Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 60
(6)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 60 60

(7)Jing Ren (CHN) v Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 63 46 62
Lei Huang (CHN) v (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 63 61

Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 63
(wc)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (3)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 64

(8)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 75 63
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (LL)Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) 61 75

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 64 62
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 76(4) 75

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Shao-Zhuo LIU (CHN) 61 75 
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) d. Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 63 60 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) d. Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (4) 62 60 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (6) 75 61 

Jing REN (CHN) (7) d. Lei HUANG (CHN) 62 64 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) d. Chen LIANG (CHN) 46 76(2) 63 

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) d. Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) 64 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 62 63

QF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 62 64 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 26 76(4) 20 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) d. Jing REN (CHN) (7) 75 46 76(5) 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 64 61

SF 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 62 63 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 63 46 60

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) d. Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 63 64 


$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Vana Sutalo (CRO) 67(2) 64 60
(wc)Natalia Anisimova (BLR) d. Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 46 63 62
(wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Doris Graus (ITA) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Federica Colmari (ITA) 61 60
(15)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v (wc)Serena Venica (ITA) 61 62

(2)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 61
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) v (12)Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 62

(3)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v Oana Archip (ROU) 61 62
(10)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Julia Landauer (GER) 62 60

(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 62 62
(14)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA) 63 61

(5)Nadja Roma (SWE) v Jessica Schaer (AUS) 64 61
Lara Meccico (ITA) v (11)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 75 63

(6)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Elisa Belleri (ITA) 61 62 
(9)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (wc)Natalia Anisimova (BLR) 64 62

(7)Astrid Besser (ITA) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v (13)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 61 62

(8)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 60 62
(16)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 60 60

Final Round

Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (1) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) (15) 61 60 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 36 64 60 
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (10) 61 60 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (14) 60 76(5) 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) defeated Nadja ROMA (SWE) (5) 61 76(3) 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (9) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (6) 64 75 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (7) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 67(2) 64 63 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (8) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (16) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v (LL)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) 63 64

Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 26 63
(8)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 64 62

(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (wc)Alexandra Hernandez-Vallant (USA) w/o
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v (Q)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 64 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (LL)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 62 Ret.

(7)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 63
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) 63 64

(Q)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d. (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 76(4)
(3)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 63

(6)Florence Haring (FRA) v Alice Canepa (ITA) 62 76(7)
Olga Panova (RUS) v (SE)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 61 16 76(7)

(Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) v (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 62
(2)Anda Perianu (ROU) v (LL)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 63 60

2nd Round

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (1) d. Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 63 36 63 
Justine OZGA (GER) d. Valentina SASSI (ITA) (8) 52 Ret.

Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) d. Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) 64 75 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 62 61 

Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) d. Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 64 34 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 60 61 

Florence HARING (FRA) (6) d. Olga PANOVA (RUS) 60 64 
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) d. Astrid BESSER (ITA) 62 60

QF 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (1) d. Justine OZGA (GER) 64 63 
Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) d. Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (5) 63 67(1) 63 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) (7) 63 60 
Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) d. Florence HARING (FRA) (6) 61 67(10) 60

SF 

Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) d. Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (1) 67(1) 60 61 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Anda PERIANU (ROU) (2) 63 62

Final

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) d. Angelika ROESCH (GER) (4) 62 36 62 


$25k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) d. Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) 61 62
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Sofia Escudero (ESP) 61 61
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 61 63
Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Agustina Reyes (BOL) 60 61
(wc)Elena Giurgiu-Dorina (ROU) v (wc)Cristina Madrono (ESP) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 61 60
(12)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 63 61

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 62
(11)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Sigrid Lopez-Arauzo (ESP) 61 61

(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 63 60
(13)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 62 61

(4)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 46 62 61
(14)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 64 26 63

(5)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 62 61
(10)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 64 62

(6)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 63
(9)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v Anna Christine Patrimonio (PHI) 61 63

(7)Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v (wc)Elena Giurgiu-Dorina (ROU) 60 60
(15)Romina Sceats (GBR) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 46 63 62

(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 46 63 75
(16)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v (12)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 60
(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v (11)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 62 64
(3)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (13)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 46 63 62
(4)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (14)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 61 62
(5)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v (10)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 61 64
(6)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v (9)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 60 61
(7)Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v (15)Romina Sceats (GBR) 62 62
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (16)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) v (wc)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Salome Llaguno (ARG) d. (Q)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 76(5) 63

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) 67(4) 61 61
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (8)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 62 63

(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (wc)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 64 60
Marta Marrero (ESP) v (Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 64 61

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Violette Huck (FRA) 64 46 64
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 62

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (6)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 64 63
(wc)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (wc)Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP) 75 60

Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (Q)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 76(3)
(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62

(7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (Q)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 62 64
Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (LL)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 64 75

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64
Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 62 64

2nd Round

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) d. Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 62 64 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 62 62 

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) d. Marta MARRERO (ESP) 61 46 76(5) 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) d. Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 63 36 76(2) 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) d. Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 63 36 76(6) 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 64 63 

Silvia DISDERI (ITA) d. Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (7) 61 63 
Neuza SILVA (POR) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 61 63

QF 

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) 57 62 61 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) d. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (3) 63 61 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 63 61 
Neuza SILVA (POR) d. Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 63 64

SF 

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) 62 62 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) d. Neuza SILVA (POR) 64 64

Final

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) (4) 62 61 


$25k Surbiton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jamea Jackson (USA) v BYE
(14)Amanda Elliott (GBR) v Aline Pinheiro (BRA) 60 61

(2)Karen Paterson (GBR) v BYE
(9)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Olivia Howlett (GBR) 63 63

(3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) v BYE 
(10)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Holly Richards (GBR) 76(5) 63

(4)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v BYE
(13)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Anna Hawkins (GBR) 63 36 63

(5)Sarah Coles (GBR) v BYE
(12)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 63 75

(6)Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
(11)Julia Bone (GBR) v Georgina Hingley (GBR) 60 60

(7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
(16)Naomi Broady (GBR) v Harpreet Chandi (GBR) 60 60

(8)Alison Bai (AUS) v Laura White (GBR) 63 46 60
(15)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v (wc)Francesca Foster (GBR) 60 62

Final Round

(1)Jamea Jackson (USA) v (14)Amanda Elliott (GBR)
(9)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v (2)Karen Paterson (GBR) 64 63
(10)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 62 36 63
(4)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v (13)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 64 60
(12)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v (5)Sarah Coles (GBR) 62 61
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) v (11)Julia Bone (GBR) 76(4) 62
(16)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 62
(8)Alison Bai (AUS) v (15)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 63 36 63

Main Draw

First Round

Melanie South (GBR) d. (1)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) v (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 67(3) 61 76(4)

Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v (Q)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) 62 63
(7)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 62

(3)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v (Q)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 64 16 60
(wc)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 64 76(7)

Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (wc)Natasha Khan (GBR) 76(5) 64
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (6)Abigail Spears (USA) 62 62

(8)Meng Yuan (CHN) v Kelly Liggan (IRL) 62 21 Ret.
Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 64

Ayumi Morita (JPN) v (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 76(4) 63 
(4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Amanda Keen (GBR) 63 63

(5)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(4) 62 76(4)
(wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 62 63

Kristina Brandi (PUR) v (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 62
(2/Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) v Sarah Borwell (GBR) 64 62

2nd Round

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) d. Alison BAI (AUS) 61 64 
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) d. Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) (7) 46 63 63 

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (3) d. Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 57 62 63 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) 64 75 

Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) d. Meng YUAN (CHN) (8) 67(4) 63 61 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) d. Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (4) 36 64 61 

Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (5) d. Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 63 26 64 
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) d. Jamea JACKSON (USA) (2) 62 63

QF 

Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) d. Melanie SOUTH (GBR) 75 75 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (3) 76(2) 42 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) d. Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) 60 63 
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (5) d. Kristina BRANDI (PUR) 63 75

SF 

Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) 62 63 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) d. Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (5) 76(2) 46 63

Final 

Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) d. Ayumi MORITA (JPN) 46 64 76(5) 


$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v BYE
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 26 75 62

(2)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) v BYE
Marinela Antonic (AUS) d. Anna Sidorovitch (RUS) 62 61

(3)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Li Xi (CHN) 62 46 60

(4)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v BYE
Melanie Gloria (CAN) v Alla Ivanova (RUS) 60 60

Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) v BYE
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Margot Carter (GBR) 62 60

Olga Serbyn (UKR) v BYE
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) v Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) 63 64

Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) d. Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 63 60
Daphne Staelens (BEL) v Murielle Methon (FRA) 63 62

Elisa Salis (ITA) v Misato Fujita (JPN) 62 61
Sarah Schneider (GER) v Catriona Stewart (GBR) 61 60

Final Round

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (1) 16 75 61 
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) (2) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 63 60 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) 62 61 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) (4) 76(4) 64 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 64 63 
Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 64 62 
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 36 64 62 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 16 75 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 62 62 
Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 76(2) 75 

Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 63 75 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 60 60 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (4) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 75 64 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 75 61 

Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 61 61 
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (7) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 61 61 

Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (8) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 64 62 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 62 61 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 63 63 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 75 61 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 63 61 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 60 63 

Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 64 62 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 60 60 

2nd Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 26 61 62 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 64 60 

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (4) 63 62 
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (7) defeated Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 62 61 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (8) 64 75 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 30 Ret.

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 62 62 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) 62 60

QF 

Tara IYER (IND) (1) d. Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) 36 60 62 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) (7) 63 76(5) 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) d. Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 67(10) 75 63 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) d. Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) 75 63 

SF

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) d. Tara IYER (IND) (1) 57 64 60 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) d. Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (3) 63 63

Final

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) d. Melanie GLORIA (CAN) 63 75 


$10k Pitesti (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Diana Popescu (ROU) 75 62
Alexandra Ion (ROU) v Violetta Milkova (UKR) 46 76(2) 62
(wc)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 57 62 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v Veronica Popovici (ROU) 60 61
Ana Maria Stroe (ROU) v Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU) 64 61

(2)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v (wc)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) 61 20 Ret.
(wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) d. Olga Sarli (GRE) 64 64

(3)Madalina Lupu (ROU) v Geanina Mircea (ROU) 62 61
Alexandra Ion (ROU) d. Teofilia Drugarin (ROU) 61 63

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (4)Alina Petras (MDA) 62 76(5)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) v Stefania-Cristina Nicolae (ROU) 63 63

Daniela Cociorba (MDA) v Anna Pereverza (RUS) 60 63
Dredi-Inia Ghinda (ROU) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (ROU) 76(5) 36 61

(wc)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Stan (ROU) 60 60
Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU) d. Luiza Coman (ROU) 63 63

(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Alexandra Armasesu (ROU) 60 61
Paula Dinuta (ROU) v Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU) 61 62

(wc)Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU) d. Lavinia Sereteanu (ROU) 64 57 75
Salome Chachkhunashvili (GEO) d. Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 61

Final Round

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (1) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 64 61 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 64 63 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 60 62 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 63 62 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 62 61 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 64 62 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 63 61 
Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 61 62
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 46 62

(Q)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) v (Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) 61 60
Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (7)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 64

(4)Diana Enache (ROU) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 46 60 61
(Q)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 46 60 60

Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 76(4) 57 63
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (8)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 64

(6)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 26 75 63
(Q)Salome Chachkhunashvili (GEO) d. Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 64 63

(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Ionela-Andrea Iova (ROU) 62 64
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Diana-Andrea Gae (ROU) 62 60

(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Daniela Cociorba (MDA) 61 61
Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (wc)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 62 64

Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 46 75 64 
(2)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 63 76(6)

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) d. Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 62 63 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) d. Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 61 46 63 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) d. Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 67(5) 63 64 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 62 60 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) d. Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) 60 61 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) d. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) 64 64 

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (5) d. Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 63 63 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Palma KIRALY (HUN) 75 63

QF 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) d. Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 63 62 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Diana ENACHE (ROU) (4) 63 36 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) d. Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 61 64 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (5) 26 76(3) 62

SF 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 61 36 76(8) 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) 64 63

Final

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) d. Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 46 75 75 


$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) BYE
Bria HITT (USA) BYE

Lauren SHUMATE (USA) BYE
Laurianne HENRY (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) BYE
Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) BYE

Beatrice CAPRA (USA) BYE
Kathryn HAUGHT (USA) defeated Joanna CAHI (NZL) 75 75 

Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (2) BYE
Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) BYE

Nina BURGOON (USA) BYE
Lauren EMBREE (USA) BYE

Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) BYE
Alexadra M. SHEERAN (USA) BYE

Jarmila KAVECANSKA (USA) BYE
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Diana DONOSLOVIC (USA) 61 60 

Marlene RYAN (USA) (3) BYE
Alrissa TOBE (USA) BYE

Erina KIKUCHI (JPN) BYE
Emma HUSTAD (USA) BYE

Lena TOLJAN (AUT) BYE
Cameron ELLIS (USA) BYE

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) BYE
Stephanie VIDOV (USA) defeated Amy PAZAHANICK (USA) 60 60 

Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (4) BYE
Stephanie JASPER (USA) BYE

Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE
Jovana VASIC (USA) BYE

Adrienne ELSBERRY (USA) BYE
Jewel PETERSON (USA) BYE

Sarah BRINKLEY (USA) BYE
Geneva GNAM (USA) BYE

Julia BOSERUP (USA) (5) BYE
Erica KRISAN (USA) BYE

Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) BYE
Michelle GREEN (USA) BYE

Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) BYE
Stephanie HERZ (NED) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Megan TOOLE (USA) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (6) BYE
Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) BYE

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) BYE
Caroline THORNTON (USA) BYE

Megan JONES (USA) BYE
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) BYE

Katherine LAPORTA (USA) BYE
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Amanda GRANSON (USA) 36 62 62 

Amal BASHA (EGY) BYE
Ryan REICHEL (USA) BYE

Margarita Maria Bovea GILLUM (COL) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) BYE

Whitney BYRD (USA) BYE
Wei-Na LIU (CHN) BYE

Hana EVANS (USA) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) BYE

Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) BYE
Magdalena EKERT (POL) BYE

Anna YAKIMOVA (RUS) BYE
Kir KEMP (USA) BYE

Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) BYE
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Laura BORZA (CAN) BYE

2nd Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) defeated Bria HITT (USA) 62 63 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Lauren SHUMATE (USA) 75 63 

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 64 61 
Beatrice CAPRA (USA) defeated Kathryn HAUGHT (USA) 60 61 

Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (2) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 60 60 
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Nina BURGOON (USA) 62 60 

Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) defeated Alexadra M. SHEERAN (USA) 60 62 
Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) defeated Jarmila KAVECANSKA (USA) 61 60 

Marlene RYAN (USA) (3) defeated Alrissa TOBE (USA) 75 61 
Erina KIKUCHI (JPN) defeated Emma HUSTAD (USA) 61 60 

Cameron ELLIS (USA) defeated Lena TOLJAN (AUT) 60 61 
Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Stephanie VIDOV (USA) 64 57 76(4) 

Stephanie JASPER (USA) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (4) 61 60 
Jovana VASIC (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 60 61 

Jewel PETERSON (USA) defeated Adrienne ELSBERRY (USA) 63 75 
Sarah BRINKLEY (USA) defeated Geneva GNAM (USA) 63 06 63 

Julia BOSERUP (USA) (5) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 62 63 
Michelle GREEN (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 62 60 

Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) defeated Stephanie HERZ (NED) 62 26 63 
Megan TOOLE (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 61 60 

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (6) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 60 60 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Caroline THORNTON (USA) 63 62 

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Megan JONES (USA) 63 64 
Alison RISKE (USA) defeated Katherine LAPORTA (USA) 61 60 

Amal BASHA (EGY) defeated Ryan REICHEL (USA) 57 75 61 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Margarita Maria Bovea GILLUM (COL) 62 63 

Wei-Na LIU (CHN) defeated Whitney BYRD (USA) 57 62 60 
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 62 62 

Magdalena EKERT (POL) defeated Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 60 60 
Anna YAKIMOVA (RUS) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) 62 64 

Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 75 61 
Laura BORZA (CAN) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 61 61 

3rd Round

Laurianne HENRY USA d. (1) Shona LEE NZL 64 64
Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Brooke BOLENDER USA 61 62

Lauren EMBREE USA d. (2) Nadja GILCHRIST USA 75 61
Larikah RUSSELL BAH d. Jonita RANDOLPH USA 76(5) 63

(3) Marlene RYAN USA d. Erina KIKUCHI JAP 63 16 62
Cameron ELLIS USA d. Joanne SCHICKERLING RSA 61 63

Stephanie JASPER USA d. Jovana VASIC USA 61 62
Jewel PETERSON USA d. Sarah BRINKLEY USA 60 61

(5) Julia BOSERUP USA d. Michelle GREEN USA 62 61
Carol Erin STEPHENS USA d. Megan TOOLE USA 62 62

Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA d. (6) Marilyn BAKER USA 61 61
Ashlee BROWN AUS d. Alison RISKE USA 75 61

Julia MORIARTY AUS d. Amal BASHA EGY 75 60
Wei-Na LIU CHN d. Hilary TOOLE USA 62 60

Anna YAKIMOVA RUS d. Magdalena EKERT POL 76(5) 75
Laura BORZA CAN d. Marie-Frederique BEDARD CAN 62 61

Final Round

Beatrice CAPRA USA d. Laurianne HENRY USA 16 63 62
Lauren EMBREE USA d. Larikah RUSSELL BAH 26 63 61
Cameron ELLIS USA d. (3) Marlene RYAN USA 63 76(2)
Jewel PETERSON USA d. Stephanie JASPER USA 61 61
(5) Julia BOSERUP USA v Carol Erin STEPHENS USA 64 61
Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA v Ashlee BROWN AUS 76(8) 76(3)
Wei-Na LIU CHN d. Julia MORIARTY AUS 63 63
Laura BORZA CAN d. Anna YAKIMOVA RUS 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Begley (USA) 62 60
Rebecca Fong (GBR) v (Q)Wei-Na Liu (CHN) 63 63

(wc)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 64
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) v Samantha Powers (USA) 62 61

Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (4)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 75 67(2) 64
(Q)Lauren Embree (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 62

(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Jewel Peterson (USA) 64 46 61
(6)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v Paula Zabala (COL) 63 75

(8)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Georgette Wright (USA) 63 64
Mami Inoue (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(3) 63
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 61

(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (Q)Laura Borza (CAN) 60 61
(Q)Cameron Ellis (USA) d. Melody Snelen (USA) 60 61

(wc)Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 Ret.
(2)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 60 62

2nd Round

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Rebecca FONG (GBR) 60 61 
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (5) d. Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 60 62 

Lauren EMBREE (USA) d. Tiya ROLLE (USA) 63 63 
Stacia FONSECA (USA) (6) d. Julia BOSERUP (USA) 62 Ret.

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) d. Mami INOUE (USA) 61 61 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) d. Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 64 63 

Melanie OUDIN (USA) (7) d. Cameron ELLIS (USA) 62 63 
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) d. Krystina MARCIO (USA) 62 64

QF 

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (5) 64 63 
Stacia FONSECA (USA) (6) d. Lauren EMBREE (USA) 61 46 62 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) d. Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (8) 46 61 63 
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) d. Melanie OUDIN (USA) (7) 36 62 62

SF 

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Stacia FONSECA (USA) (6) 64 63
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) d. Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (2) 63 67(4) 61

Final

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) 36 62 64 


$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 62 62 
Shiho OTAKE (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (9) 75 63 

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (2) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 61 63 
Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (11) 60 63 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 63 26 60 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (16) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 63 62 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 61 64 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (12) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 62 62 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (5) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 60 61 
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (10) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) 61 62 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) (6) 64 60 
Rika TATSUNO (JPN) defeated Mari YAMAUCHI (JPN) (13) 60 61 

Yukiko YABE (JPN) (7) defeated Rie KOGANEI (JPN) 62 63 
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (15) 46 76(2) 64 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (8) defeated Kokoro TAKEHARA (JPN) 62 16 61 
Tori KINARD (USA) (14) defeated Miki UENO (JPN) 64 62

Final Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 62 61 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (2) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 61 63 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (16) 16 64 61 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (12) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 64 63 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (5) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (10) 75 76(1) 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Rika TATSUNO (JPN) 61 63 
Yukiko YABE (JPN) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 62 61 
Tori KINARD (USA) (14) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (8) 57 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 36 76(3) 61
(Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Eriko Mizuno (JPN) 61 63

Miki Miyamura (JPN) v (Q)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 75 63
(6)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 63 63

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 63 36 75
(wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v (wc)Mika Kawamura (JPN) 62 62

(Q)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 67(5) 61 75
(8)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 62 62

(7)Maya Kato (JPN) v Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 62 60

(Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 57 61
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (3)Maika Ozaki (JPN) 61 62

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Matsuko Ise (JPN) 64 46 61
Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 64
(2)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Minori Takemoto (JPN) 57 64 62

2nd Round

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 26 64 64 
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) d. Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (6) Walkover

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) d. Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 62 61 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (8) d. Tori KINARD (USA) 62 63 

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) d. Maya KATO (JPN) (7) 64 61 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) d. Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 62 63 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 63 61 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) d. Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 64 67(6) 63

QF

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) d. Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 61 61 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) d. Ayumi OKA (JPN) (8) 26 64 62 
Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) d. Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 64 60 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) 62 36 63

SF 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) 62 64 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) Walkover

Final

Erika SEMA (JPN) (5) d. Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 63 26 63 


$10k Birkerod (DEN)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
Anna Livadaru (GER) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 64 62

Victoria Rode-Bager (DEN) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 62 62
Helene Auensen (NOR) v Louise Harbo-Schmidt (DEN) 63 63

Kim Stierli (SUI) v Kristina Schleich (GER) 63 62
Franziska Goetz (GER) v BYE

Sofie Kofoed-Thomsen (DEN) d. Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 61 61
Jennifer Woyke (GER) v Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Kim Stierli (SUI) 60 60
Julia Matojan (EST) v (wc)Maria Christensen (DEN) 61 61

(Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 61
Maraika Biglmaier (GER) d. (8)Selma Andrade (NED) 75 64

(Q)Jennifer Woyke (GER) d. (4)Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 62
(wc)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (DEN) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 64 75

Jana Albers (GER) v (LL)Louise Harbo-Schmidt (DEN) 61 61
(wc)Anne Gylling (DEN) d. (7)Marcella Koek (NED) 60 57 63

(5)Madlen Kadur (GER) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 46 75 30 Ret.
Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Victoria Rode-Bager (DEN) 61 60

Monika Krauze (POL) v Eva De Block (BEL) 62 63
(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) 63 64

Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. (6)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 61 64
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v (Q)Sofie Kofoed-Thomsen (DEN) 64 64

(Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 63 76(2)
(wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. (LL)Kristina Schleich (GER) 63 64

2nd Round

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) d. Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 63 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) d. Maraike BIGLMAIER (GER) 75 Ret.
 
Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) d. Jennifer WOYKE (GER) 63 61 
Anne GYLLING (DEN) d. Jana ALBERS (GER) 36 60 63 

Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) d. Karen BARBAT (DEN) 46 64 64 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (3) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) 57 61 76(4) 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 61 60 
Helene AUENSEN (NOR) d. Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 67(3) 63 64

QF 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 75 64 
Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) d. Anne GYLLING (DEN) 63 63 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) d. Leonie MEKEL (NED) (3) 63 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 61 60 

SF

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) d. Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD (DEN) 61 63 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) 62 62

Final 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) d. Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (1) 62 60 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 10th, 2007 at 09:19 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!