TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 2nd, 2007, 11:01 PM   #15
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 28 May

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(9)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v BYE
Sarah Fansler (USA) v Jelena Durisic (SLO) 62 60

Maureen Diaz (USA) v Arianna Colffer (USA) 36 62 62
(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Carla Tamborini (USA) 62 61

(2)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v BYE
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v Kristin Yep (USA) 61 75

Kim Grant (RSA) v Logan Hansen (USA) 64 62
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 60 62

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v BYE
Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA) Courtney M. Petero (USA) 62 60

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v BYE
(8)Brie Whitehead (USA) v Elizabeth Dolan (USA) 64 36 76(5)

(4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v BYE
Brittany Augustine (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61

Maggie Mello (USA) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 63
McCall Jones (USA) v (6)Georgette Wright (USA) 60 63

2nd Round

(9)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Sarah Fansler (USA) 63 61
(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 62

(2)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 64 63
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Kim Grant (RSA) 62 26 62

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA) 63 61
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v (8)Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60

Brittany Augustine (USA) v (4)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 76(3) 16 75
Maggie Mello (USA) v McCall Jones (USA) 75 63

Final Round

(9)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 75 64
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (2)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 75 76(5)
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 36 64
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Maggie Mello (USA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Angela Haynes (USA) v (wc)Stacey Tan (USA) 63 64
Amber Liu (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 60 60

Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) d. Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 64 64
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 61

(3)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 60 62
Lauren Albanese (USA) v Diana Ospina (USA) 75 36 64

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 64
(5)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 76(3)

(6)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Christina Fusano (USA) 62 60
(wc)Hilary Barte (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 63 46 75 

(Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 63
Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. (4)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 61

(7)Jessica Kirkland (USA) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 61
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) v (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 23 Ret.
(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 32 Ret.

2nd Round

Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) d. Amber LIU (USA) 46 76(6) 62 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) d. Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 75 16 61 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) d. Sunitha RAO (IND) (3) 64 46 62 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 64 16 64
 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (6) d. Hilary BARTE (USA) 63 62 
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) d. Lindsey NELSON (USA) 64 64 

Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Jamie HAMPTON (USA) 64 64 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (2) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 61 62

QF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) d. Angela HAYNES (USA) (1) 36 75 76(5) 
Lauren ALBANESE (USA) d. Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) 26 76(2) 62 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (6) d. Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 76(6) 64 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (2) 62 63

SF 

Lauren ALBANESE (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (8) 63 63 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (6) 60 63

Final
 
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) (7) d. Lauren ALBANESE (USA) 76(2) 62 


$25k Galatina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tiffany Dabek (USA) v BYE
(12)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v Cristina Matera (ITA) 60 61

(2)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v BYE
(13/wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) v Maria Josefa Summa (ITA) 62 61

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) v BYE
(9)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Lara Meccico (ITA) 76(7) 63

(4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v BYE
(10)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Alessia Zinga (ITA) 60 61

(5)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v BYE
(15/wc)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 57 62

(6)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE
(14/wc)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 75 46 62

(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE
(11/wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 62

(8)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
(16)Jessica Schaer (AUS) v Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 62

Final Round

(12) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (1) Tiffany Dabek (USA) 63 06 63 
(2) Laurene Fayol (FRA) d. (13/WC) Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 61
(9) Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3) Johanna Larsson (SWE) 75 64
(10) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (4) Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 64 20 ret.
(5) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. (15/WC) Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 62 63
(6) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (14/WC) Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 64 75
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (11/WC) Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62
(16) Jessica Schaer (AUS) d. (8) Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(4) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Sara Errani (ITA) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 63 61
(Q) Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 16 60 64
(WC) Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 62
(8) Kathrin Woerle (GER) d.(Q) Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 61

(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 64 36 61
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q) Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 76(7)
(Q) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (LL) Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 63
(5) Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (WC) Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 63

Jana Juricova (SVK) d. (6) Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 61 76(4)
(Q) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (Q) Laurene Fayol (FRA) 75 60
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 75 62
(3) Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (WC) Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 76(10) 63

(7) Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 63
(Q) Jessica Schaer (AUS) d. (LL) Tiffany Dabek (USA) 61 75
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (WC) Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 46 62 63
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (2) Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 64 60

2nd Round

(1) Sara Errani (ITA) d. (Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(WC) Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (8) Kathrin Woerle (GER) 7-5 6-1
(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5) Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 7-5 6-2

(Q) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(3) Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-1 6-2 
(7) Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (Q) Jessica Schaer (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

QF

Sara ERRANI (ITA) (1) d. Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 62 76(3) 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) d. Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 46 76(6) 60 
Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) d. Giulia GABBA (ITA) (3) 63 67(1) 75 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) d. Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) 23 Ret.

SF

Sara ERRANI (ITA) (1) d. Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) 64 64 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) d. Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 62 67(1) 63

Final 

Sara ERRANI (ITA) (1) d. Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 61 64 
 

$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 76(3) 75
(wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) v (15)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 64 60

(2)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 61 46 63
Inna Sokolova (RUS) v (12)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 63 61

(3)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS) 61 67(3) 64
(wc)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (10)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 57 64 62

(4)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Irina Kotkina (RUS) 64 63
(13)Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) v Kateryna Malakhova (UKR) 75 63

(5)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Olga Makhova (RUS) 61 62
(16)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) 62 60

(6)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) v (wc)Katerina Popova (RUS) 76(5) 61
(9)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) v Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 64 64

Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) v (7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 26 76(5)
(wc)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) v (14)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 62 67(4) 63

(8)Maria Mosolova (RUS) v Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 64 60
(11)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 36 64 62

Final Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (1) d. Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 36 61 60 
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (2) d. Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 61 36 61 
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) d. Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (3) 63 61 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (4) d. Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) (13) 46 64 62 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (16) d. Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (5) 46 64 76(4) 
Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) (6) d. Liuodmila NIKOIAN (ARM) (9) 64 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) d. Valentina PONOMARTSEVA (RUS) 60 76(3) 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) (8) d. Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (11) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v (Q)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 76(0) 62

(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (Q)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 64 22 Ret.
(5)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v (wc)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 63

(Q)Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (LL)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 75 60
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 64 63

(wc)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 63
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) d. (6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 76(5) 26 64

(7)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) v (LL)Lioudmila Nikoian (ARM) 64 61
(wc)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 62 36 61

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 63
(3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 62

(8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 60 60

Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 63
(2)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (LL)Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 76(3) 62

2nd Round

Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (1) d. Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 60 63
Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) (5) d. Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 63 61 

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) d. Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 75 36 64 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 64 60
 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) (7) d. Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 60 76(6) 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) d. Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 60 62 

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) d. Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (8) 26 63 62 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (2) d. Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 61 75

QF 

Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) (5) d. Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) (1) 61 63 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 36 64 61 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) d. Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) (7) 26 64 75
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (2) d. Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 46 62 64

SF 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) (5) 76(2) 64 
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) d. Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (2) 75 64

Final
 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) (3) 63 75 


$25k Gunma (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) defeated Saori NAKAMURA (JPN) 61 62 
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (13) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 75 63 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) 61 62 
Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (11) 64 75 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 62 61 
Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (9) 64 60 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 62 75 
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (14) 64 75 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 76(0) 46 62 
Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) (16) 61 60 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 60 61 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (10) defeated Anna TAJIMA (JPN) 67(4) 60 75 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 60 62 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (15) defeated Marina SATO (JPN) 63 61 

Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (8) defeated Mika KAWAMURA (JPN) 63 64 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (12) defeated Miki UENO (JPN) 61 63

Final Round

Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (13) 36 62 62 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 61 62 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 60 61 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 61 61 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (5) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 36 63 75 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (10) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) 64 75 
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (15) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) 64 63 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (12) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (8) 61 46 62 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 75 63
Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 16 64

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Mayumi Seki (JPN) 63 60
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 64 75

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 64 26 63
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 63 26 64

(Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (wc)Kaoru Maezawa (JPN) 75 64
(8)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 26 62 76(7)

(7)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 64
(Q)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 75 75

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 75
(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 62 61

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Marina Takimura (JPN) 62 61
(SR)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (wc)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 64

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 62 
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 63

2nd Round

So-Jung KIM (KOR) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) 63 46 63 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) (5) 64 16 64 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) d. Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 57 63 63 
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) d. Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (8) 75 61 

Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) d. I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (7) 63 64 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) d. Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 60 62 

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 76(5) 64 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) d. Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 62 64

QF
 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. So-Jung KIM (KOR) 62 75 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) d. Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 63 62 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) d. Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 61 75 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 75 62

SF 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) d. Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) 16 76(6) 61 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (4) 64 67(3) 76(4)

Final 

Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) d. Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 36 63 76(3) 


$10k Braga (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) v BYE
Tamara Alvarez-Riebo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
Rita Freitas (POR) v Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) 67(4) 75 76(5)

(3)Katrin Schmidt (GER) v BYE
Olga Serbyn (UKR) d. Sara Needham (GBR) 61 61

(4)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) v BYE
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 26 76(6)

Sarah Schneider (GER) v BYE
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 06 62 63

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v BYE
Daphne Staelens (BEL) v Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP) 75 64

Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Marina Gallo (POR) d. Marinela Antonic (AUS) 62 75

Charlotte Pires (POR) v BYE
(wc)Rita Gouveia (POR) d. Alla Ivanova (RUS) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 62 62
(2)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Rita Freitas (POR) 21 Ret.
(3)Katrin Schmidt (GER) d. Olga Serbyn (UKR) 62 61
(4)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 64
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Sarah Schneider (GER) 75 61
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 76(2) 62
Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) v (wc)Marina Gallo (POR) 75 61
Charlotte Pires (POR) d. (wc)Rita Gouveia (POR) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Neuza Silva (POR) v Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) 64 63
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 64

Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) d. (LL)Marina Gallo (POR) 60 61
(6)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 62 60

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 62 60
(LL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 46 63 63

(wc)Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 75 57 63
(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 60

(5)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v (Q)Charlotte Pires (POR) 75 61
(wc)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 62 62

Tara Wigan (GBR) v (wc)Katia Rodrigues (POR) 75 61
(3)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 61

Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (8)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 63
(Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Lynn Blau (LUX) 36 63 61

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) 64 76(2)
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (Q)Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 64 61

2nd Round

Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) d. Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 62 61 
Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) d. Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 46 63 64
 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 61 61 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) d. Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 76(3) 63 

Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (5) d. Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 62 61 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) d. Tara WIGAN (GBR) 75 63 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) d. Marion GAUD (FRA) 75 61 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) d. Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 64 63

QF
 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) d. Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) 62 46 60 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) d. Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) 60 26 75 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (5) d. Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (3) 63 75 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) d. Jade CURTIS (GBR) 76(3) 60

SF 

(1)Neuza SILVA (POR) d. (7) Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 60 61
(2)Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) d. (5) Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) 64 61

Final

(1)Neuza SILVA (POR) d. (2)Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 61 64


$10k Istanbul - Yesilyurt (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Silvia Cevoli (BEL) d. Cagla Azgari (TUR) 61 62
Maja Kambic (SLO) d. Dila Oz (TUR) 60 62

Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v BYE
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) d. Ozge Atalay (TUR) 63 61

Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 64 62
Madeleine Dax (GER) d. Manon Veldhorst (NED) 16 76(1) 64

Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) d. Ina Kauppila (FIN) 64 62
Tracy Castillo (GER) d. Nadine Doutre (GBR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (wc)Cagla Urcu (TUR) 63 57 62
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) d. (LL)Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 61

(Q)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 63 61
(8)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Silvia Cevoli (BEL) 60 60

(4)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) 75 63

(Q)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) d. (5)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 76(0) 76(3)

Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (6)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 75
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (Q)Tracy Castillo (GER) 62 62

(wc)Gozde Unkaya (TUR) d. Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 61 75
(3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 64 61

(7)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Eylul Benli (TUR) 62 61
Huliya Velieva (BUL) v (Q)Madeleine Dax (GER) 62 64

Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v (LL)Ina Kauppila (FIN) 61 36 61
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (wc)Sina Ladage (GER) 62 60

2nd Round

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) d. Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 46 61 62 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (8) d. Anastasia SHCHILINSKAYA (RUS) 63 64 

Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (4) d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 60 61 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) d. Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 63 63 

Katharina BROWN (GBR) d. Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 63 75 
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) d. Gozde UNKAYA (TUR) 62 63 

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (7) d. Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 64 61 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 60 60

QF 

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) d. Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (8) 62 63 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) d. Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (4) 60 61 
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) d. Katharina BROWN (GBR) 62 57 62 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (7) 64 16 76(6)

SF 

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) d. Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 64 46 63 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) 62 76(5)

Final

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) 64 63


$10k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Naoko Eto (JPN) v BYE
Jung-Ryun Kim (KOR) v BYE

Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) v Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 57 76(2) 21 Ret.
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) v BYE

(2)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) v BYE
Bo-Ram Kim (KOR) v BYE

Hye-Young Park (KOR) v Doo-Ri Na (KOR) 63 63
Na-Hyun Baek (KOR) v BYE

(3)Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) v BYE
Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) v BYE

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 46 76(6) 64
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE

(4)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v BYE
Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) d. Soo-Min Kim (KOR) 62 63

So-Yeon Kim (KOR) d. Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) w/o
Kyung-Mi Noh (KOR) v BYE

(5)Minori Takemoto (JPN) v BYE
Cho Hee Ha (KOR) d. Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 63 63

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) v Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR) 60 61
Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR) v BYE

(6)Kana Watanabe (JPN) v BYE
Denise Dy (PHI) v Ji-Won Park (KOR) 60 61

Risa Hasegawa (JPN) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 61
(11)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v BYE

(7)Ju-Hee Yoo (KOR) v BYE
Jessica McClintock (AUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 67(3) 62 64

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Na-Lee Han (KOR) 63 61
(10)Ji-Young Lee (KOR) v BYE

(8)Ami Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Hye-Jin Kang (KOR) v Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 63 62

Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) v So-Hyun An (KOR) 64 63
(9)Abby Hedges (AUS) v BYE

2nd Round

Naoko ETO (JPN) (1) defeated Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) 63 67(6) 62 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 64 36 76(7) 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (2) defeated Bo-Ram KIM (KOR) 61 62 
Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 60 64 

Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (3) 61 61 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 61 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (4) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 06 60 63 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) 63 62 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 64 67(5) 62 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 61 62 

Denise DY (PHI) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) (6) 64 62 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (11) 64 64 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (7) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 63 63 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (10) 62 67(2) 60 

Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) (8) 64 63 
Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (9) 61 60

Final Round

Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (1) 64 63 
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (2) defeated Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) 63 61 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 62 63 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (4) 75 64 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) 61 67(4) 62 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 60 64 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (7) 26 60 75 
Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 64
(wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) 62 76(5)

(Q)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 46 75 63
(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. (5)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 57 60 61

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (Q)So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 46 62 64
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (wc)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 57 63 62

Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 62 61
Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 26 64

(8)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 61 62
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (SE)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 75 36 63

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) v (Q)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 75
Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (4)Erika Mizuno (JPN) 64 62

(Q)Denise Dy (PHI) d. (6)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 76(1) 57 64
(Q)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) d. (wc)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 60

Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 63 41 Ret.
(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 62 62

2nd Round

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 62 75 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) d. Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 64 62 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) d. Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 60 62 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) d. Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 76(3) 60 

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (8) 62 64 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) d. Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) 64 63 

Denise DY (PHI) d. Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 61 63 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) d. Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 63 62

QF
 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 63 60 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) d. Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) 26 62 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 57 62 61 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) d. Denise DY (PHI) 63 31 Ret.

SF

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) 61 62 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) 61 63

Final
 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (1) d. Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 63 63 


$10k Stare Splavy (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v BYE
Marketa Havelkova (CZE) v BYE

Jana Jandova (CZE) v Nikola Matovicova (SVK) 60 62
Katarina Poljakova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v BYE
Dana Machalkova (CZE) v BYE

Dominika Kanakova (CZE) v Stephanie Vock (AUT) 60 63
Katarina Broosova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Dominika Zaprazna (SVK) v BYE

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Tereza Budilova (CZE) 61 62
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v BYE

(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Lucie Makrlikova (CZE) v (wc)Hana Busilova (CZE) 61 63

(wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) v Judit Nagy (HUN) 60 60
Sandra Salayova (SVK) v BYE

(5)Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v BYE
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v Radka Jarosova (CZE) 61 60

Gabriela Horackova (CZE) v Marta Yunyk (UKR) 60 62
Suzanna Molokanova (CZE) v BYE

(6)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) v BYE
Petra Krejsova (CZE) v Michaela Silesova (SVK) 64 61

Anastasia Volivach (RUS) v Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 60
Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) v BYE

Sinika Jezkova (CZE) v BYE
Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) v Daniela Islamaj (ALB) 61 61

Monika Tumova (CZE) v (wc)Aneta Prachtova (CZE) 60 63
Jana Kulova (CZE) v BYE

Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v BYE
Sona Novakova (CZE) v Harpreet Chandi (GBR) 62 60

Maria Biryukova (RUS) v Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 63 57 63
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) v BYE

2nd Round

Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. (1)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 36 62 75
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Katarina Poljakova 67(2) 63 63

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (2)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 30 ret.
Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. Katarina Broosova (SVK) 60 60

(3)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Dominika Zaprazna (SVK) 64 63
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 63

Lucie Makrlikova (CZE) d. (4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 57 63
(wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Sandra Salayova (SVK) 60 61

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. (5)Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 61 62
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Suzanna Molokanova (CZE) 62 62

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (6)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 46 61 60
Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) d. Anastasia Volivach (RUS) 60 61

Sinika Jezkova (CZE) d. Veronika Ciganikova (SVK) 63 64
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Jana Kulova (CZE) 63 62

Sona Novakova (CZE) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 67(8) 63 60 
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 76(4) 63

Final Round

Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 63 46 61 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 64 46 63 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (3) 76(6) 63 
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Lucie MAKRLIKOVA (CZE) 61 60 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 76(4) 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka JALOVIECOVA (CZE) 46 64 62 
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 76(2) 46 62 
Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 26 76(1) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Sona Novakova (CZE) 61 76(5)
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (wc)Anezka Makovickova (CZE) 62 61

Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. Tina Pieger (GER) 62 63
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (8)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 64

(4)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (LL)Lucie Makrlikova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 76(3) 75

Kristina Steiert (GER) d. Zora Vlckova (CZE) 64 60
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (5)Diana Enache (ROU) 46 63 75

(6)Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) 62 63

Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 62 64
(3)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (wc)Eva Pigova (CZE) 63 63

Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 16 64 63
Hana Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Marcela Vojtiskova (CZE) 76(3) 75

(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 61 64
(2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Marketa Havelkova (CZE) 62 60

2nd Round

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) d. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 26 61 62 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 63 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) d. Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 64 62 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 63 46 64
 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) d. Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) (6) 62 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) d. Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) 75 26 62 

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) d. Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 61 75 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 46 60 60 

QF

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 62 64
Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) 62 75
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) d. Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 62 26 75
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) 60 64

SF

Kristina STEIERT (GER) d. Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 63 06 75 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 62 60

Final 

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) d. Kristina STEIERT (GER) 64 62 


$10k Tortosa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v BYE
Yasmine Guimares (BRA) d. (wc)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP) 62 63

Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Plamena Kurteva (BUL) 60 61
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) v BYE

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP) d. Misato Fujita (JPN) 63 60

Li Xi (CHN) d. Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP) 62 61
Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) d. Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP) 63 75

(3)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v BYE
Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) d. Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 46 62 63

Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) d. Paula Tutusaus-Escudero (ESP) 75 64
Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) v BYE

(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE
Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) d. Sarah De Boer (NED) 75 63

Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) d. Sara Moya-Espi (ESP) 46 60 61
Sandy Djordjic (SWE) v BYE

(5)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v BYE
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP) 61 75

Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 60 57 61
Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) v BYE

(6)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) v BYE
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Carolina Prats (ESP) 60 60

Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Amparo Botello-Boix (ESP) 64 76(6)
Bibiana Almeida (POR) v BYE

(7)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v BYE
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. Juliette Sapene (FRA) 60 75

Margot Carter (GBR) d. Frances Miller (AUS) 61 46 61
(9)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
(wc)Anna Vines-Milian (ESP) d. Anna Sidorevitch (RUS) 61 63

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) 63 63
(10)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 64 36 61
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 63 61

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP) 61 64
Li Xi (CHN) d. Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 61 64

(3)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) v Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 62 61
Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 63 64

(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) 61 61
Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) d. Sandy Djordjic (SWE) 63 46 61

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. (5)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 62 36 64
Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 76(4) 62

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (6)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 60 61
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Bibiana Almeida (POR) 61 60

Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. (7)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 46 64
(9)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) v Margot Carter (GBR) 63 64

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v (wc)Anna Vines-Milian (ESP) 63 62
(10)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 61 57 75

Final Round

Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (1) 16 75 64 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (2) defeated Li XI (CHN) 63 61 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 64 64 
Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 16 61 63 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 63 75 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 75 64 
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) (9) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 75 64 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 26 61 63
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v (Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) 46 64 61

Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 60 76(4)
(6)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v (wc)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) 64 60

(wc)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) d. (4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 26 63 64
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (wc)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 61 62

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (wc)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 61 61
(5)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 60 60

(7)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Nastassya Burnett (ITA) v (LL)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 61 62

(Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 63 46 60
(3)Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 63

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) 64 61
(Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v (Q)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 57 62 63

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 61
(2)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 63

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) d. Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) 62 64 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) d. Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) (6) 64 61
 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) d. Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 64 61 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) 63 60
 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) d. Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (7) 63 63 
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 64 63 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) d. Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 64 62 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) 63 62

QF 

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) 62 06 64 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 60 62 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) d. Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) 63 76(4) 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) d. Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 60 61 

SF

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) Walkover
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) d. Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) 63 64

Final
 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (5) d. Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) 75 64 


$10k Monterrey (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) BYE
Francisca SALAS (CHI) BYE

Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) BYE
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 62 60 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) BYE
Kaysara MANDRY (USA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 64 61 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) BYE

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) BYE
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Helene LINDSTRAND (SWE) 64 60 

Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) BYE
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 60 60 

Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (7) BYE
Maria-Isabel CAMBEROS (MEX) defeated Katherine LAPORTA (USA) 63 63 

Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (8) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (9) BYE

Final Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 60 60 
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (2) 46 61 64 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) defeated Kaysara MANDRY (USA) 46 60 61 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (4) 76(2) 26 75 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) Walkover
Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) 61 60 
Maria-Isabel CAMBEROS (MEX) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (7) 62 64 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (9) defeated Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (8) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 36 64 64
(Q)Stefanie Nunic (USA) d. (Q)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 61

Paula Zabala (COL) v Elizabeth Kaufman (USA) 62 62
(wc)Julianna Gates (USA) d. (5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 64

(3)Courtney Nagle (USA) v Stefi Gjine (CAN) 64 63
Angelica Chavez (MEX) d. Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) 46 64 75

(Q)Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (wc)Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 61 60
(8)Marina Giral (VEN) v Nazari Urbina (MEX) 61 61

(7)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v (Q)Maria-Isabel Camberos (MEX) 63 61
Ingrid Vargas-Calvo (PER) v (wc)Rebeca Molina (MEX) 60 62

(Q)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (Q)Daniella Covello (CAN) 36 63 64
Melisa Morales (GUA) d. (LL)Phoebe Di Leo (USA) 60 Ret.

Shona Lee (NZL) d. (6)Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) 76(6) 16 76(0)
Emma Murphy (IRL) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 36 61

(Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. (Q)Lais Ogata (BRA) 63 61
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 63

2nd Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) d. Stefanie NUNIC (USA) 63 64 
Paula ZABALA (COL) d. Julianna GATES (USA) 62 63 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) d. Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 62 64 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (8) d. Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 75 63 

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (7) d. Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 63 
Melisa MORALES (GUA) d. Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 76(5) 62 

Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Shona LEE (NZL) 57 62 61 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 61 62

QF 

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) d. Paula ZABALA (COL) 62 64 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) d. Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (8) 76(1) 46 76(6) 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (7) d. Melisa MORALES (GUA) 46 63 61 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Emma MURPHY (IRL) 36 61 62

SF 

Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) d. Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) 62 62 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (7) 64 61

Final
 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Courtney NAGLE (USA) (3) 26 63 64 


$10k Houston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) v BYE
Tiffany Tran (USA) v Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 36 64 62

Jamila Paul (USA) v Veronica Sagastegui (USA) 60 61
Julie Chao (USA) v Hannah Waggett (USA) 60 60

(2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE
Shannon Robinson (USA) v Hilary Toole (USA) 46 75 64

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v Natalia Christiansen (CAN) 60 60
Katie Goepel (USA) v BYE

(3/wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v BYE
Hillary Davis (USA) v Olivia Marshall (USA) 62 60

Laura Borza (CAN) v BYE
Megan Toole (USA) Carla Salvador (USA) 62 60

(4)Asia Muhammed (USA) v BYE
Larikah Russell (BAH) v Maral Khalili (CAN) 60 61

Nadia Filmalter (AUS) v Nicole Grunwald (USA) 64 61
Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) v BYE

(5)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) v BYE
Liina Suurvarik (EST) v BYE

Dominique Liguori (USA) v Laura Carter (USA) 60 60
Blair Di Sesa (USA) v Laurianne Henry (USA) 64 26 76(5)

(6)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) v BYE
(wc)Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Charity Johns (USA) 60 60

Ariel Morton (USA) v Dana Hartman (USA) 62 46 63
Klara Jagosova (CZE) v Kimberly Campbell (USA) 60 63

(7)Marilyn Baker (USA) v BYE
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 61 60

Alexandra Odell-Michels (CAN) v BYE
Erin Carol Stephens (USA) v Katie McGlennen (USA) 62 61

Whitney Wells (USA) v Shanavia Brannam (USA) 61 63
Wei-Na Liu (CHN) v BYE

Christina Amo (USA) v BYE
Heather Steinbauer (USA) v Georgiana Smyser (USA) 60 75

2nd Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Tiffany Tran (USA) 60 61
Julie Chao (USA) d. Jamila Paul (USA) 64 62

(2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Shannon Robinson (USA) 36 53 ret.
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Katie Goepel (USA) 60 60

(3/wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. Hillary Davis (USA) 63 75
Laura Borza (CAN) d. Megan Toole (USA) 46 60 61

(4)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Larikah Russell (BAH) 61 36 62
Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) d. Nadia Filmalter (AUS) 62 60

Liina Suurvarik (EST) d. (5)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 64 63
Blair Di Sesa (USA) d. Dominique Liguori (USA) 64 06 60

(6)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. (wc)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 62 62
Klara Jagosova (CZE) d. Ariel Morton (USA) 62 62

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (7)Marilyn Baker (USA) 61 61
Erin Carol Stephens (USA) d. Alexandra Odell-Michels (CAN) 62 46 63

Wei-Na Liu (CHN) d. Whitney Wells (USA) 63 62
Heather Steinbauer (USA) d. Christina Amo (USA) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Julie Chao (USA) 64 61
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 Ret.
(3/wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. Laura Borza (CAN) 57 75 60
(4)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 61 64
Liina Suurvarik (EST) d. Blair Di Sesa (USA) 57 62 75
(6)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Klara Jagosova (CZE) 64 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 75 76(5)
Wei-Na Liu (CHN) d. Heather Steinbauer (USA) 36 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Emily Fraser (USA) d. (1)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 63 61
(Q)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v (Q)Christina McHale (USA) 26 64 63

Helena Besovic (BIH) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 60
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (8)Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 61

Rebecca Fong (GBR) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 16 63 62
(SE)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 62

(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 61 64
(7)Mami Inoue (JPN) v Fabiana Mak (BRA) 62 62

(5)Chrissie Seredni (USA) v (Q)Liina Suurvarik (EST) 60 67(1) 64
(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Kit Carson (USA) 61 21 Ret.

Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 64
(4)Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 61

(6)Melanie Oudin (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Begley (USA) 61 60
(LL)Erin Carol Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Laura Ritchey (USA) 63 20 Ret.

Kimberly Couts (USA) v (wc)Marlene Ryan (USA) 61 60
(2)Nina Pantic (CAN) v (Q)Wei-Na Liu (CHN) 64 76(7)

2nd Round

Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) d. Emily FRASER (USA) 61 62 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Helena BESOVIC (BIH) 16 76(3) 62 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Rebecca FONG (GBR) 61 62 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) d. Mami INOUE (USA) (7) 61 64 

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) (5) 62 62 
Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) (4) d. Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 62 63 

Melanie OUDIN (USA) (6) d. Erin Carol STEPHENS (USA) 61 62 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) d. Nina PANTIC (CAN) (2) 63 62

QF 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 62 60 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 63 62 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) (4) 63 76(8) 
Kimberly COUTS (USA) d. Melanie OUDIN (USA) (6) 64 67(6) 62

SF 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) d. Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 63 64 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Kimberly COUTS (USA) 64 61

Final

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) 63 46 64 


$10k Olecko (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Joanna Szymczyk (POL) v BYE
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) v BYE

Magdalena Smejova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Olga Fischer (GER) d. Ewa Kopczynska (POL) 36 64 64

Anastasia Ivanina (BLR) v BYE
Sandra Podolak (POL) v BYE

Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) v BYE
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 62

Joanna Wasilewska (POL) v BYE
Grace Hutson (GBR) v BYE

Alena Nogolova (CZE) v BYE
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v BYE

(wc)Magdalena Wiecha (POL) v BYE
Rosanna Hatch (GBR) d. Katarzyna Zajdenc (POL) 60 62

Patrycja Chackiewicz (POL) v BYE
Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) d. Barbora Matusova (CZE) 26 63 63

Final Round

Joanna SZYMCZYK (POL) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 76(3) 63 
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Olga FISCHER (GER) 61 76(5) 
Sandra PODOLAK (POL) defeated Anastasia IVANINA (BLR) 60 60 
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 61 60 
Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) 62 75 
Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 61 62 
Rosanna HATCH (GBR) defeated Magdalena WIECHA (POL) 63 61 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Patrycja CHACKIEWICZ (POL) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (LL)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 60
(Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Petra Mokra (CZE) 63 76(5)

Karolina Domanski (SWE) v (Q)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 63 64
(8)Martina Balogova (SVK) v Hanna Kapustka (POL) 63 62

(3)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 36 61 63 
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 75

(Q)Rosanna Hatch (GBR) d. Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) 76(2) 64
(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Joanna Szymczyk (POL) 46 63 64

(5)Monika Krauze (POL) v (Q)Sandra Podolak (POL) 62 61
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Julia Matojan (EST) 62 67(4) 63

(wc)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. Julija Gotovskyte (LTU) 64 61
(4)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 62

(7)Volha Duko (BLR) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 16 63 76(3)
(wc)Weronika Domagala (POL) d. Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 63 60

(Q)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v (Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) 60 61
(2)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Magdalena Smejova (CZE) 64 60

2nd Round

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 60 61 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (8) d. Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 62 63 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) d. Magda LINETTE (POL) 63 62 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) d. Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 63 75 

Monika KRAUZE (POL) (5) d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 76(6) 63 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 57 63 62
 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) d. Volha DUKO (BLR) (7) 62 62 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) d. Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 64 63

QF
 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (8) 60 61 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) d. Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) 63 64 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) (5) 60 60 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) d. Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 64 62

SF 

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) 61 63 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) d. Neda KOZIC (SRB) (2) 64 63 

Final

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) d. Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (4) 62 61 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 4th, 2007 at 11:22 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!