TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 25th, 2007, 11:41 PM   #14
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 21 May

Code:
$25k Gorizia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) vs bye
(13) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 61 60

(2) Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs bye
(14) Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 64 61

(3) Federica Quercia (ITA) vs Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 62
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) vs (11) Anja Prislan (SLO) 57 63 76(7)

(4) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 60 61
Denise Mascherini (ITA) vs (12) Timina Ticic (CRO) 75 76(0)

Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. (5) Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 63
(15) Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) d. Taja Mohorcic (SLO) 61 26 61

(6) Marina Shamayko (RUS) vs Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 64
(9) Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Jessica Schaer (AUS) 62 76(3)

(7) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) vs (WC) Federica Colmari (ITA) 60 60
(10) Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 63 63

(8) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) vs Brina Spegel (SLO) 61 61
(16) Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 75 61

Final Round

(13) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) vs (1) Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) not played
(2) Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (14) Petra Sunic (CRO) 76(1) 63
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. (3) Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 60
(4) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 61 61
(15) Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) d. Gabriella Polito (ITA) 62 75
(9) Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (6) Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 64
(10) Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (7) Paula Fondevila-Castro 62 36 62
(8) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (16) Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (LL)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 61 61
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (WC) Mika Urbancic (SLO) 63 61
Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs (SE) Anna Floris (ITA) 46 61 76(1)
(5) Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (Q) Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) 61 63

(WC) Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (3) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 60 62
(LL) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) vs (WC) Alexandra Hernandez-Vallant (USA) 60 60
(Q) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) vs Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 67(3) 64
(8) Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Michaela Pastikova (SVK) 75 67(3) 64

(Q) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (6) Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 64 62
(WC) Evelyn Mayr (ITA) vs (Q) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
(Q) Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 62 76(3)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) vs (4) Daria Kustava (BLR) 75 46 76(5)

(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs (Q) Lisa Sabino (ITA) 67(4) 63 64
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 75 46 64
(Q) Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 76(3) 63
(Q) Appollonia Melzani (BEL) vs (2) Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 63

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 62 26 61 
Sabine LISICKI (GER) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) (5) 76(4) 61 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 63 75 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) 57 75 30 

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 63 63 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 36 76(3) 64 

Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 76(6) 06 63 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 75 63

QF 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Sabine LISICKI (GER) 46 64 60 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 40 
Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 36 63 61 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) 62 76(6)

SF 

(Q) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 46 61 63
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 63

Final

(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 62 63


$25k Nagano (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Ai Matsuura (JPN) 61 60
(wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) d. (11)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 64 60

(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 61 60
(12)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (wc)Tamami Kamiyama (JPN) 64 62

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Saori Nakamura (JPN) 61 60
(9)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v Yuka Izumi (JPN) 60 61 

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Rie Imai (JPN) 61 63
(13)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) v (wc)Yuri Gonto (JPN) 63 61

(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Alt)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 40 Ret.
(15)Kei Sekine (JPN) v (wc)Mayumi Seki (JPN) 76(5) 67(5) 62

(6)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (wc)Chinatsu Ito (JPN) 64 62
(16)Akiko Kato (JPN) v Chika Terasawa (JPN) 64 62

(7)Susanna Lingman (USA) v Seira Etori (JPN) 62 60
(10)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Haruka Abe (JPN) 62 61

Kaoru Maezawa (JPN) d. (8)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 76(1) 46 63
(14)Yuko Kurata (JPN) v Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 62 46 75

Final Round

(1)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v (wc)Shiho Otake (JPN) 60 46 63
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v (12)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 76(6)
(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (9)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 60
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (13)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 46 75 60
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (15)Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 64
(6)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (16)Akiko Kato (JPN) 61 62
(10)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (7)Susanna Lingman (USA) 75 62
(14)Yuko Kurata (JPN) v Kaoru Maezawa (JPN) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Tori Kinard (USA) d. (1)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 75 
(wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Marina Takimura (JPN) 57 61 63

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 76(3)
(5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 61

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 63 64
Maika Ozaki (JPN) v (Q)Mari Inoue (JPN) 26 61 61

Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 63
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 61 75

(Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 62 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 61

(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 61
(3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 26 75 64

(6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Yuko Kurata (JPN) 36 64 61
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 62

Amber Liu (USA) v (LL)Susanna Lingman (USA) 61 64
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 76(3)

2nd Round

(wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Tori Kinard (USA) 62 46 61
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (5)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 46 75

(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Maika Ozaki (JPN) 62 62
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) 60 61

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 64
(3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 46 61

(6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) v (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 62
Amber Liu (USA) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 62

QF

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 76(6) 76(3)
(4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 75 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 64
Amber Liu (USA) v (6)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 62

SF

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (4)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 76(7) 57 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Amber Liu (USA) 46 61 63

Final

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 62


$25k Fuarteventura (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Joana Cortez (BRA) v BYE
Maja Kambic (SLO) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 60 60

(2)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v BYE
Yasmine Guimares (BRA) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 26 62 60

(3)Anja Poglajen (SLO) v BYE
Anna Vidgof (RUS) d. Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) 75 36 62

(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v BYE
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) d. Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 63 16 62

(5)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v BYE
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP) 60 61

(6)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v BYE
(11)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) d. Sanda Omerovic (AUS) 62 64

(7)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Michelle Schroeder (GER) 64 61
(9)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) d. Margot Carter (GBR) 64 57 61

(8)Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) 61 61
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (10)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 63 63

Final Round

Maja Kambic (SLO) d. (1)Joana Cortez (BRA) 67(3) 64 63
(2)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 60 61
(3)Anja Poglajen (SLO) v Anna Vidgof (RUS) 46 63 64
(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 61 60
(5)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 60 61
(11)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP) d. (6)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 63 64
(7)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (9)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 61 10 Ret.
(8)Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 64 62 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 63 62 

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 64 62 
Justine OZGA (GER) (6) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 61 64 

Petra PAJALIC (SLO) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 62 46 61 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 61 62 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Sarah COLES (GBR) 63 60 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 64 62 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 76(6) 
Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 62 26 62 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Irina NOSSENKO (UKR) 36 76(3) 62 
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (4) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) 61 62 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (7) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 63 60 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 62 63 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 76(2) 36 62 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 62 75

2nd Round
 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (1) 67(5) 64 64 
Justine OZGA (GER) (6) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 60 60 

Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 64 26 63 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 61 61 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 64 63 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (4) 61 63 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (7) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 62 60 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 67(5) 63 63

QF 

Justine OZGA (GER) (6) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) 62 64 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 64 64 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 60 62 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) (7) 75 63

SF 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (6) 60 64 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) 62 46 62

Final

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) (8) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (5) 62 64


$10k Mumbai (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) defeated Shivani SINGH (IND) 64 60 
Tanvi SHAH (IND) defeated Pallavi SHARMA (IND) 60 61 

Krushmi CHHEDA (IND) (2) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 64 61 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Asha Saravana MOHAN (IND) 62 60 

Vishika CHHETRI (IND) (3) defeated Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) 62 64 
Unnati PURUSHOTHAM (IND) defeated Sheetal YADAV (IND) 61 61 

Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (4) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 63 76(2) 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 61 75 

Esha SANGHVI (IND) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (5) 63 32 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Bhavani RAVISANKAR (IND) 60 60 

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (6) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 61 60 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 63 63 

Anukriti PRASAD (IND) defeated Ayushi SINHA (IND) 61 61 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 57 62 63 

Rasika SANKPAL (IND) defeated Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) 60 63 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Radhika JADHAV (IND) 60 60 

Final Round

Tanvi SHAH (IND) defeated Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) 36 64 60 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Krushmi CHHEDA (IND) (2) 64 75 
Vishika CHHETRI (IND) (3) defeated Unnati PURUSHOTHAM (IND) 36 63 62 
Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (4) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 64 26 61 
Adnya NAIK (IND) defeated Esha SANGHVI (IND) 61 61 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (6) 46 60 61 
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Anukriti PRASAD (IND) 76(3) 30 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Rasika SANKPAL (IND) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (wc)Sagarika Phadke (IND) 63 61
(wc)Parija Maloo (IND) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 57 64 63

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v (wc)Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 61 64
(SE)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 75 75

(3)Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (Q)Garima Vatwani (IND) 61 63
(wc)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) d. (Q)Vishika Chhetri (IND) 64 60

(LL)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. (Q)Varsha Shivashankar (IND) 75 76(2)
(6)Meghha Vakaria (IND) d. Asha Nandakumar (IND) 61 64

Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 60 63
Geeta Manohar (IND) v (Q)Ragini Vimal (IND) 62 26 63

(Q)Adnya Naik (IND) d. (Q)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND) 63 64
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 62

(7)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 64 64
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) d. (Q)Tanvi Shah (IND) 63 60

Sonal Phadke (IND) d. (Q)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 63 64
(2)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v Parul Goswami (IND) 63 63

2nd Round

(1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (WC) Parija Maloo (IND) 62 60
(SE) Nicole Riner (SUI) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 67(5) 64 75

(5) Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (WC) Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 61 60
(6) Megha Vakaria (IND) d. (LL) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 62 63

Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 62 63
(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (Q) Adnya Naik (IND) 60 60

Georgia Mortello (ITA) d. (7) Mariana Muchi-Torres (VEN) 36 64 75
(2) Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 67(4) 75 63

QF

(1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (SE) Nicole Riner (SUI) 16 63 62
(6) Megha Vakaria (IND) d. (5) Cassandra Barr (AUS) 75 10 retd.
(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 61 61
(2) Ankita Bhambri (IND) d. Georgia Mortello (ITA) 63 26 63

SF

(1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (6) Megha Vakaria (IND) 61 26 62
(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (2) Ankita Bhambri (IND) 63 61

Final

(4) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (1) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 76(1) 62 


$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 60 60 

Tamara JUGO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 76(3) 64 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 61 63 

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (2) BYE
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 62 62 

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 63 61 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 62 61

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (3) BYE
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO (PAR) 62 76(6) 

Romina PUGLIA (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 62 26 75 
Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 62 
36 64 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (4) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 
64 60 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 63 60 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) (13) 61 46 75 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) BYE
Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Maria-Elena RECALDE (ARG) 61 60 

Lorena VINCENZINI (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 60 62 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (10) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARM) 60 60 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) BYE
Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 61 62 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 62 63 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (11) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 62 61 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) BYE
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 62 57 
75 

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 61 76(4) 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (12) defeated Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) 60 60 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) BYE
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 75 62 

Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 60 75 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 64 62 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Tamara JUGO (ARG) 62 26 63 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (2) 62 64 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 62 61 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 60 62 
Romina PUGLIA (ARG) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 36 60 62 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (4) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 61 62 
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 26 63 61 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 75 64 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (10) defeated Lorena VINCENZINI (ARG) 63 61 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 61 63 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) (11) 62 75 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 63 36 63 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (12) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 36 63 63 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 26 62 64
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) 61 76(6)

Final Round
 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 60 62 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 36 60 10 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) (3) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 62 61 
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (4) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 75 61 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (10) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (5) 46 62 63 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 60 60 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (12) 62 61 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 76(4) 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Larissa Carvalho (BRA) v (wc)Melanie Delsart (ARG) 61 64
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v (wc)Maria-Tania Abraham (ARG) 62 36 62

(Q)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 62 61
(6)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 61 62

(3)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v (Q)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 60 61
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Adriana Pereira (PAR) 46 61 61

Nicole Buitoni (BRA) v (Q)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) 61 64
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 64 46 61 

(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Flavia Borges (BRA) 63 67(5) 63
(Q)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Jessica Orselli (ARG) 64 62

Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 76(4) 06 62
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 60

(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 76(3) 41 Ret.
(Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. (wc)Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 76(6)

Guillermina Zukerman (ARG) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 57 62 63
(2)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v (wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 61

2nd Round

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) d. Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) (1) 63 62 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (6) d. Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 62 64 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) d. Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 62 64 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (8) d. Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 60 60 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (5) d. Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 26 75 60 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) d. Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 60 63 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) d. Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 26 63 75 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 60 64

QF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (6) d. Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 36 61 64 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) d. Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (8) 76(5) 61 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) d. Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (5) 62 75 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 63 62

SF 

Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) d. Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (6) 46 62 62
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) 64 26 64 

Final

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (2) d. Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) 62 33 Ret.


$10k Cherkassy (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v BYE
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v BYE

Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Yana Shulaeva (UKR) 61 61
Valeria Petrovich (UKR) v BYE

(2)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR) v BYE
Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) v BYE

Katerina Ilyina (UKR) v BYE
Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

(3)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) v BYE
Maria Prishlyak (UKR) v BYE

Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 61 63
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) v BYE

(4)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) v BYE
Anastasia Putilina (RUS) v BYE

Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) v BYE
Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v BYE

(5)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v BYE
Kate Zueva (UKR) v BYE

Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS) 60 61
Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE

(6)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) v BYE
Maria Slupska (UKR) d. Julia Sagan (UKR) 64 62

Yulia Lyndina (UKR) v BYE
Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

Anna Piven (UKR) v BYE
Marina Koliushko (UKR) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 64 61

Nina Mayevska (UKR) v BYE
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v BYE

Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v BYE
Anna Berezka (UKR) v BYE

Olga Makhova (RUS) v BYE
Alexandra Skripkina (UKR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Valeria Petrovich (UKR) 60 67(5) 62

(2)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR) v Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) 61 60
Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v Katerina Ilyina (UKR) 60 60

(3)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) v Maria Prishlyak (UKR) 64 64
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) v Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) 64 67(2) 75

(4)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) v Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 36 62 62
Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) 61 61

(5)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v Kate Zueva (UKR) 60 61
Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 64 64

(6)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) v Maria Slupska (UKR) 64 46 61
Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v Yulia Lyndina (UKR) 62 61

Anna Piven (UKR) v Marina Koliushko (UKR) 63 64
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Nina Mayevska (UKR) 62 61

Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v Anna Berezka (UKR) 75 62
Olga Makhova (RUS) v Alexandra Skripkina (UKR) 61 46 61

Final Round

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 63 63 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Valeria BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) 64 76(4) 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 62 62 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) (4) 62 36 76(4) 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 67(1) 76(5) 64 
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) (6) 60 64 
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) 63 75 
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia BALYUK (RUS) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (Q)Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 62
(Q)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) d. Marina Khomenko (UKR) 63 62

Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) v Katerina Malakhova (UKR) 63 61
(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 64 75

(3)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 62
Irina Khatsko (UKR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v (Q)Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 76(5) 61
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (6)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 62

(wc)Katerina Byelcheva (UKR) d. (7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 64 60
(wc)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) d. Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) 76(0) 57 76(4)

Kateryna Yergina (UKR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 46 63 64
(4)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (Q)Olga Makhova (RUS) 60 76(1)

(5)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 76(5) 63
(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v (wc)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 61

(Q)Ksenia Lopina (UKR) v (wc)Elena Jirnova (UKR) 60 76(5)
(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 76(2)

2nd Round

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 62 62 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (8) d. Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 61 75

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (3) d. Irina KHATSKO (UKR) 75 63 
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) d. Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 76(3) 75 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 26 75 61 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) d. Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (4) 41 Ret.

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) d. Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (5) 76(5) 61 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) d. Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 60 62

QF 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) 60 61
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (3) d. Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) 63 57 63
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) d. Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 16 62 76(3)
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 61 62

SF

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (3) 63 63 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) d. Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 61 76(6)

Final

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (1) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) 75 61


$10k Falkenberg (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Roxana Alexandru (CAN) d. Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR) 57 60 64

Camilla Lundberg (SWE) v Ajla Berham (SWE) 63 62
Essi Laine (FIN) v (wc)Fanny Lundsgaard (SWE) 64 63

Karin Lundmark (SWE) v Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 61 62
Helene Auensen (NOR) v BYE

(wc)Anne Gylling (DEN) v BYE
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Adla Mahic (SWE) 36 60 63

Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Johanna Forsberg (SWE) 63 60
Rebecka Persson (SWE) v BYE

Karolina Soor (SWE) d. Josefin Hjertqvist (SWE) 63 64
Alena Nogolova (CZE) v BYE

Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v BYE
Franziska Goetz (GER) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 46 64 62

Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 61 62
Jessica Gardefjord (SWE) d. Josefine Strom (SWE) 76(3) 61

Final Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) v Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 62 60
Essi Laine (FIN) v Camilla Lundberg (SWE) 46 63 64

Helene Auensen (NOR) v Karin Lundmark (SWE) 64 64
(wc)Anne Gylling (DEN) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 76(4) 60

Hilda Melander (SWE) v Rebecka Persson (SWE) 63 64
Alena Nogolova (CZE) d. Karolina Soor (SWE) 62 75

Franziska Goetz (GER) v Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 62 64
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Jessica Gardefjord (SWE) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mari Andersson (SWE) v Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 62 64
Diana Eriksson (SWE) v Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 63 64

(Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) d. Jana Albers (GER) 62 36 64
(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Milica Tomic (SUI) 62 62

(3)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v (Q)Hilda Melander (SWE) 62 61
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (Q)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 75 75

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) 64 60
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Karolina Domanski (SWE) 61 62

Maya Pitenina (RUS) d. (8)Monika Krauze (POL) 64 63 
(wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 60 60

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 60 63
(wc)Linda Aqvist (SWE) d. (4)Nadja Roma (SWE) 64 64

(6)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (Q)Anne Gylling (DEN) 60 62
(Q)Essi Laine (FIN) d. Abbie Probert (GBR) 63 46 63

(Q)Helene Auensen (NOR) d. Romina Sceats (GBR) 63 62
(2)Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 60 60

2nd Round

Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (1) d. Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 63 62 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) d. Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 75 62 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) (3) d. Karen BARBAT (DEN) 62 62 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) 60 62 

Maya PITENINA (RUS) d. Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 06 76(5) 62 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) d. Linda AQVIST (SWE) 63 75 

Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) d. Essi LAINE (FIN) 62 61 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) d. Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 61 61

QF 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) d. Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (1) 26 64 63 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Hanna NOONI (SWE) (3) 62 60 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) d. Maya PITENINA (RUS) 62 63 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) d. Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 75 62

SF

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) 57 61 63 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) d. Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 62 60

Final
 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) 64 64


$10k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (1) BYE
Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) BYE

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 61 61 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) BYE

Marlene RYAN (USA) (2) BYE
Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) defeated Julia BALTAS (USA) 76(5) 60 

Laurianne HENRY (USA) BYE
Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) BYE
Christina AMO (USA) defeated Lynda XEPOLEAS (USA) 62 76(5) 

Megan Ann BIORKMAN (USA) BYE
Lauren N MEGALE (USA) BYE

Carla SALVADOR (USA) BYE
Alexandra ODELL-MICHELS (CAN) defeated Fernanda OLIVEIRA DA SILVA 
(BRA) 61 63 

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Larikah RUSSELL (BAH) 64 75 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) BYE

Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) BYE
Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) BYE

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 62 60 
Regina-Marica MATYAK (HUN) BYE

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) BYE
Jamila PAUL (USA) defeated Natalia CHRISTIANSEN (CAN) 62 64 

Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) BYE
Liina SUURVARIK (EST) BYE

Nadia FILMALTER (AUS) BYE
Paola COS (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 61 61 

Olivia MARSHALL (USA) BYE
Kaja BANAS (USA) BYE

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) BYE
Megan TOOLE (USA) BYE

Laura BORZA (CAN) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 16 60 63 
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) BYE

2nd Round

Asia MUHAMMED (USA) (1) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 60 61 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 75 63 

Marlene RYAN (USA) (2) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 62 64 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 60 60 

Christina AMO (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) 62 63 
Lauren N MEGALE (USA) defeated Megan Ann BIORKMAN (USA) 62 61 

Alexandra ODELL-MICHELS (CAN) defeated Carla SALVADOR (USA) 61 61 
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 76(9) 64 

Tanya RAYKOVA (BUL) defeated Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) 61 61 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Regina-Marica MATYAK (HUN) 61 61 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 61 61 
Sabrina CAPANNOLO (USA) defeated Liina SUURVARIK (EST) 62 46 64 

Paola COS (USA) defeated Nadia FILMALTER (AUS) 36 61 62 
Olivia MARSHALL (USA) defeated Kaja BANAS (USA) 64 36 75 

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Megan TOOLE (USA) 75 64 
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) defeated Laura BORZA (CAN) 61 63

Final Round

(1) Asia MUHAMMED USA d. Emily FRASER USA 60 62
Laurianne HENRY USA d. (2) Marlene RYAN USA 63 61
Lauren MEGALE USA d. Christina AMO USA 61 62
Chieh-Yu HSU USA d. Alexandra ODELL MICHELS CAN 62 60
Gabriela PAZ VEN d. Tanya RAYKOVA BUL 26 75 64
Jelena PANDZIC CRO d. Sabrina CAPANNOLO USA 63 61
Paola COS USA d. Olivia MARSHALL USA 60 61
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN ARM d. Shannon ROBINSON USA 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Tammi Patterson (AUS) 63 60
Samantha Powers (USA) v Melody Snelen (USA) 63 61

(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 60
(5)Mami Inoue (USA) v (Q)Paola Cos (USA) 62 61

(3)Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) 64 64
(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 36 63

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) v (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 63 61
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. (8)Fabiana Mak (BRA) 61 62

(7)Rebecca Fong (GBR) v (wc)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 61 62
(Q)Lauren N Megale (USA) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 63 63

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Kaysie Smashey (USA) 64 46 62
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (4)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 61 64

(6)Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Dolan (USA) 61 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) v (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 46 63 61

Helena Besovic (BIH) d. Rachel Snelen (USA) 50 Ret.
(Q)Zaruhi Harutyunyan (ARM) d. (2)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 46 60 62

2nd Round

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) d. Samantha POWERS (USA) 61 62 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Mami INOUE (USA) (5) 60 60
 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Stacia FONSECA (USA) (3) 64 63 
Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) d. Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) 75 64 

Rebecca FONG (GBR) (7) d. Lauren N MEGALE (USA) 36 76(4) 61 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) d. Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 62 62
 
Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) d. Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 16 64 64 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) d. Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) 64 63

QF
 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Katie RUCKERT (USA) (1) 46 64 63 
Asia MUHAMMED (USA) d. Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 64 60 
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) d. Rebecca FONG (GBR) (7) 63 64 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) d. Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) 62 62

SF 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Asia MUHAMMED (USA) 36 62 61 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) d. Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) 61 76(4)

Final
 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) d. Helena BESOVIC (BIH) 63 60


$10k Monterrey (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) BYE
Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 76(7) 57 76(2) 

Stefi GJINE (CAN) (2) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 60 60 

Lais OGATA (BRA) (3) BYE
Helene LINDSTRAND (SWE) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 62 62 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 63 62 

Julianna GATES (USA) (5) BYE
Natalia CRETU (CAN) (11) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 60 61 

Tara MOORE (GBR) (6) BYE
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (12) 60 60 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) BYE
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) defeated Kaysara MANDRY 
(USA) 75 63 

Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) BYE
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (9) defeated Maria-Isabel CAMBEROS (MEX) 63 61

Final Round

Shona LEE (NZL) (1) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 64 63 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) (2) 67(4) 75 76(3) 
Helene LINDSTRAND (SWE) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) (3) 60 26 76(3) 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (13) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 26 62 64 
Julianna GATES (USA) (5) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) (11) 63 64 
Tara MOORE (GBR) (6) defeated Stefanie NUNIC (USA) 67(5) 63 63 
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (10) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (7) 63 67(3) 63 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) (9) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 36 64 64
Paula Zabala (COL) v Melisa Morales (GUA) 60 63

(Q)Julianna Gates (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 63 62
(5)Ellah Nze (USA) v (Q)Shona Lee (NZL) 64 64

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Daniela Covello (CAN) 63 61
Elizabeth Kaufman (USA) d. (LL)Stefi Gjine (CAN) 75 67(5) 63

Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v (wc)Lorena Rebolledo (MEX) 61 60
(8)Courtney Nagle (USA) v (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 16 61

(7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v (Q)Tegan Edwards (RSA) 64 62
(wc)Laila Abdala (MEX) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 75 60

Nazari Urbina (MEX) v (wc)Ana-Sofia Camberos (MEX) 60 60
Emma Murphy (IRL) d. (4)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 63 61

(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (6)Nina Pantic (CAN) 75 26 75
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Helene Lindstrand (SWE) 63 16 63

(Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v (Q)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 63 63
Marina Giral (VEN) d. (2)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 36 61 64

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Paula ZABALA (COL) 76(8) 61 
Ellah NZE (USA) (5) d. Julianna GATES (USA) 62 75 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) d. Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) 26 75 62 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (8) d. Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 26 61 75
 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) d. Laila ABDALA (MEX) 62 62 
Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Nazari URBINA (MEX) 62 63

Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 64 62 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) d. Marina GIRAL (VEN) 64 36 63

QF 

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 63 76(4) 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (8) d. Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) 75 62 
Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) 61 61 
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 46 76(3) 60

SF

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (8) 26 63 64 
Emma MURPHY (IRL) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 36 61 76(5) 

Final

Ellah NZE (USA) (5) defeated Emma MURPHY (IRL) 64 62 


$10k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 62 63 

Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 62 63 
Cho Hee HA (KOR) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 62 61 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) BYE
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 61 60 

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Bo-Ram KIM (KOR) 62 61 
Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated So-Hyun AN (KOR) 61 62 

Naoko ETO (JPN) (3) BYE
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 62 62 

Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 61 60 
So-Yeon KIM (KOR) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) (11) 62 61 

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (4) BYE
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Young-Seo LEE (KOR) 60 61 

Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) defeated Soo-Min KIM (KOR) 62 64 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (12) 60 62 

Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (5) BYE
Doo-Ri NA (KOR) defeated Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) 63 36 63 

Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 64 63 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 61 61 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (6) BYE
Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 64 62 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 61 62 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (9) BYE

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (7) BYE
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 46 63 64 

Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 64 62 
Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (13) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 75 63 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) (8) BYE
Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) 64 62 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 61 60 
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) 57 63 62 
Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Cho Hee HA (KOR) 26 64 76(7) 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 60 62 
Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 63 61 

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (3) 75 62 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated So-Yeon KIM (KOR) 26 64 75 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) (4) 75 64 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 63 61 

Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (5) defeated Doo-Ri NA (KOR) 63 62 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 67(6) 64 62 

Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (6) defeated Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) 32 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (9) 61 64 

Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (7) 64 61 
Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (13) defeated Na-Hyun BAEK (KOR) 62 64 

Kana WATANABE (JPN) (8) defeated Ji-Hyun OH (KOR) 62 62 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) (10) 63 61 

Final Round

Eun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) 16 64 76(2) 
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) 61 63 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 62 62 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 60 62 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) (5) 62 63 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) (6) 63 63 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) (13) 36 64 62 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) (8) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 64 57 60
(Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) d. Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 64 67(5) 75
 
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 64
(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 63

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 46 63 63
(wc)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 63 61

(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 60
(7)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 76(1) 62

(5)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) v (Q)Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 60
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (Q)Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) 75 75

Kyung-Yae Chae (KOR) v (Q)Denise Dy (PHI) 26 62 64
(4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 60 61

(8)Eriko Mizuno (JPN) v (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 75 64
Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 26 61

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 61 60
(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 75 60

2nd Round

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) d. Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 63 63 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (6) d. Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 61 62 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) d. Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) 46 63 64 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) d. Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (7) 61 62 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (5) 62 62 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) d. Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 75 75 

Da-Jung HONG (KOR) d. Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) (8) 76(2) 64 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) d. Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) 62 62

QF 

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) d. Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (6) 26 75 61 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) d. Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 64 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) d. Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 62 75 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) d. Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 76(3) 60

SF 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) d. Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 61 64 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) d. Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 63 60

Final
 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (4) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 62 61 


$10k Vienna (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (1) BYE
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 61 61 

Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Kristin SCHULER (GER) 61 26 76(1) 
Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) 61 60 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) BYE
Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) Walkover

Maja PETROVIC (AUT) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 36 63 60 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 75 75 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) BYE
Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 63 62 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 60 61 
Sandra SALAYOVA (SVK) BYE

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (4) BYE
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna SZYMCZYK (POL) 76(5) 61 

Stefanie RATH (AUT) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUTZ (AUT) 62 61 
Judit NAGY (HUN) BYE

Maraike BIGLMAIER (GER) (5) BYE
Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Romana SLOVAKOVA (SVK) 63 61 

Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) defeated Daniela WERGER (AUT) 61 64 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (12) BYE

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) BYE
Daniela KRABERGER (AUT) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 57 61 61 

Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Christine KAINZMEIER (AUT) 60 61 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Sasa NEMCOVA (SVK) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 61 62 

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 60 63 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) BYE
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Beate GILLER (AUT) 60 61 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 63 61 
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (1) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 61 75 
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 61 62 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 61 60 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Maja PETROVIC (AUT) 63 60 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) 62 26 61 
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Sandra SALAYOVA (SVK) 62 60 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (4) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 64 61 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Stefanie RATH (AUT) 76(2) 63 

Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Maraike BIGLMAIER (GER) (5) 64 46 76(2) 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) 62 60 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) defeated Daniela KRABERGER (AUT) 60 60 
Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 64 63 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Sasa NEMCOVA (SVK) 61 61 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 61 62 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 62 63 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (11) 60 60 

Final Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (1) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 63 60 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 63 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 63 61 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (4) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 62 75 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) 61 60 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) 63 64 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) 46 63 62 
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) 63 64 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 75 62
Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 76(5) 61

(LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 16 60 61
(wc)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 46 75

(wc)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (3)Pauline Wong (NED) 26 75 62
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63

(Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 57 62 60
(8)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Noemie Scharle (FRA) 62 63

Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (7)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 76(8)
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 64 60

(Q)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v (Q)Katarina Poljakova (SVK) 64 64
(4)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 63 61

(6)Diana Enache (ROU) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 76(5) 36 63
(Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Magdalena Osterle (AUT) 63 61

Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Kristina Pliskova (CZE) 63 64 
(Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) d. (2)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 61

2nd Round

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) d. Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 63 64 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) d. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 36 75 61 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) d. Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) 63 46 75 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) 75 67(3) 76(5) 

Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Tina OBREZ (SLO) 26 64 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) d. Neda KOZIC (SRB) (4) 63 36 61 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) d. Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 64 62 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) d. Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 75 64

QF 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) d. Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 61 64 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) d. Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 52 Ret.
Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 62 61 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) d. Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) 62 64

SF 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) d. Simona DOBRA (CZE) 61 64
Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 64 76(8)

Final

Darija JURAK (CRO) d. Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) 61 16 62

Last edited by tobi : May 27th, 2007 at 10:46 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!