TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 19th, 2007, 12:19 AM   #13
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 14 May

Code:
$75k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(9)Petra Sunic (CRO) v BYE
Maxi Ehmer (GER) v Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 76(3) 26 62

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Mara Zovko (CRO) 75 75
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) v BYE

(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Klaudia Jans (POL) v Mia Drobnjak (CRO) 61 63

Mirna Cicak (CRO) d. Katrin Klein (GER) 60 64
(6)Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Tea Faber (CRO) 61 60

(3)Neda Kozic (SRB) v BYE
Maja Sujica (CRO) v Brina Spegel (SLO) 64 63

Diana Nakic (SLO) v Carolin Kottutz (GER) 60 60
(8)Timna Ticic (CRO) v Ana Maslesa (CRO) 64 67(3) 62

(4)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v BYE
Janina Tiszolczy (GER) v BYE

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Ivana Tomaic (CRO) 62 60
(7)Tina Obrez (SLO) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 62 61

2nd Round

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Maxi EHMER (GER) 46 64 60 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 67(6) 64 63 

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Klaudia JANS (POL) 46 64 62 
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) (6) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 62 62 

Maja SUJICA (CRO) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 63 06 63 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) (8) 36 75 76(4) 

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) 63 60 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) (7) 61 62 

Final Round

Polona HERCOG (SLO) (5) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 60 63 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) (6) 16 62 76(4) 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Maja SUJICA (CRO) 61 75 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (4) 63 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) defeated Jelena KOSTANIC TOSIC (CRO) (1) 63 62 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 64 76(1) 

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 64 63 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (7) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) 62 63 

Emma LAINE (FIN) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) (4) 75 64 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 75 46 63 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 46 63 61 
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) (6) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 61 

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Polona HERCOG (SLO) 64 60 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 75 36 63 

Zsofia GUBACSI (HUN) defeated Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) 76(4) 67(5) 63 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 76(5) 60

Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (8) defeated Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 75 62 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) 64 75 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 46 63 63 
Greta ARN (GER) (2) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 62 75 

2nd Round

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 62 60 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (7) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 76(5) 64 

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 62 75 
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) (6) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 61 62 

Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 61 63 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Zsofia GUBACSI (HUN) 61 63 

Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (8) 75 63 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Greta ARN (GER) (2) 63 36 63

QF 

Ivana LISJAK (CRO) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (7) 61 63 
Agnes SZAVAY (HUN) (6) defeated Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) 62 61 
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (3) defeated Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (5) 62 61 
Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 76(6) 61

SF 

(6)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 63 64
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 62

Final

(6)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 60 76(2)


$50k Saint Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE
Pauline Audet (FRA) d. Lise Marbach (FRA) 61 76(3)

Romina Sceats (GBR) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 36 61 75
(6)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v BYE

(2/wc)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v BYE
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP) v Alexandra Reboul (FRA) 36 61 64

Laetitia Prat (ITA) d. Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 62 62
(7)Salome Llaguno (ARG) v BYE

(3)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v BYE
Monika Krauze (POL) v Jenny Jullien (FRA) 76(4) 61

Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) d. Anna Mydlowska (POL) 43 Ret.
(8)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 62 63

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) d. Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 63 60

Eleonor Picot (FRA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 62
(5)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (1) defeated Pauline AUDET (FRA) 60 61 
Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (6) 64 75 

Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (2) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 76(4) 63 
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) (7) defeated Laetitia PRAT (FRA) 62 46 62 

Monika KRAUZE (POL) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (3) 63 20 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (8) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 60 64 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Charlotte SOUBRIE (FRA) 61 62 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (5) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) 61 64

Final Round 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (1) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 60 61 
Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) (7) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (2) 76(3) 61 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (8) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 63 67(5) 61 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (5) 50 

Main Draw

First Round

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 76(3) 60 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 61 57 64 

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 61 61 
Meng YUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Anne-Laure HEITZ (FRA) 61 63 

Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 61 60 

Violette HUCK (FRA) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 60 10 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) 62 64 

Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) 16 62 64 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 57 64 60 

Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 75 63 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (4) 26 
63 75 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (8) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 61 64 
Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) 63 75 

Laurene FAYOL (FRA) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 60 64 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (2) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 26 63 75

2nd Round
 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 62 61 
Meng YUAN (CHN) (5) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 76(5) 76(6) 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) (3) 16 60 75 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 62 76(3) 

Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) 62 61 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 75 60 

Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (8) 62 76(5) 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (2) defeated Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 61 62

QF 

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) (5) 75 63 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 64 63 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 61 60 
Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (2) 76(4) 61

SF 

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) d. Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (1) 76(5) 62
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) d. Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) 63 46 63

Final

Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) d. Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (7) 57 75 75


$25k Gran Canaria (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (1) BYE
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anna VIDGOF (RUS) 46 62 61 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) BYE
Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) BYE

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (3) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (4) BYE
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) BYE

Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE

Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (6) BYE
Irina NOSSENKO (UKR) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 63 61 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (7) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE

Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE
Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) BYE

Final Round

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (1) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 61 21 
Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) (2) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 63 60 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (3) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 60 63 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (4) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 62 62 
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 63 62 
Irina NOSSENKO (UKR) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) (6) 61 64 
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (7) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 62 60 
Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 64 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Emily Hewson (AUS) 62 63
(Q)Joana Cortez (BRA) v (Q)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 64 64

Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 61
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (7)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 36 76(4)

(3)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Teliana Pereira (BRA) 36 62 75
(wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 76(2)

(wc)Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (Q)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 63
(6)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v (wc)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 63 61

(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (Q)Irina Nossenko (UKR) 60 60
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (Q)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 60 60

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 63
(4)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 46 63 62

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Neuza Silva (POR) 76(7) 63
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 61 60

Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 62
(2)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) v Sarah Coles (GBR) 64 61

2nd Round

Joana CORTEZ (BRA) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (1) 62 64 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 75 46 75 

Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (3) 62 76(4) 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 64 76(5) 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (8) 60 62 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) 67(3) 75 75 

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (5) 36 61 64 
Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) defeated Antonia MATIC (GER) 64 36 62 

QF

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Joana Cortez (BRA) 16 63 61
(wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (6)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 62
(Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 46 76(3) 63
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (2)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 75 62

SF

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) 52 Ret.
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 76(5) 62

Final

Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 62


$25k Antalya Ali Bey (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v BYE
Victoria Shekemova (RUS) v BYE

Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. Maria Stepanova (RUS) 60 61
(14)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v BYE

(2)Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) v BYE

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 64
(15)Volha Duko (BLR) v BYE

(3)Ria Doernemann (GER) v BYE
Katerina Malakhova (UKR) v BYE

Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) d. Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 63
(9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v BYE

(4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v BYE
Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v BYE

Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. Alla Ivanova (RUS) 60 61
(12)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v BYE

(5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v BYE
Maya Pitenina (RUS) v BYE

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v BYE
(16)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v BYE
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v BYE

Julia Glushko (ISR) v Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 64 63
(13)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v BYE

(7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v BYE
Julia Gavenko (RUS) v BYE

Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 62 60
(10)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
Anzhelika Bayluk (RUS) v BYE

Kateryna Nezhura (UKR) d. Julia Livotova (RUS) 64 62
(11)Sonal Phadke (IND) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) v Victoria Shekemova (RUS) w/o
(14)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) 61 61

(2)Anna Smith (GBR) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 64 67(3) 76(3)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (15)Volha Duko (BLR) 63 62

(3)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Katerina Malakhova (UKR) 61 61
(9)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 64 75

(4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) 61 60
(12)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Huliya Velieva (BUL) 64 46 61

(5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Maya Pitenina (RUS) 64 64
(16)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 64 63

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) 46 64 76(5)
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (13)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 57 76(5)

(7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Julia Gavenko (RUS) 63 63
(10)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 60 60

(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Anzhelika Bayluk (RUS) 62 61
Kateryna Nezhura (UKR) d. (11)Sonal Phadke (IND) 62 76(10)

Final Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (14) 26 63 60 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (2) 64 62 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (3) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (9) 64 62 
Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (12) 64 63 
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (16) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (5) 62 76(5) 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (6) 46 63 63 
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) (7) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (10) 61 75 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) defeated Kateryna NEZHURA (UKR) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 46 62 63 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Valentina PONOMARTSEVA (RUS) 62 61 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 60 64 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 36 64 63 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 63 62 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 62 63 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Asli SEMIZOGLU (TUR) 62 61 
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (5) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 61 61 

Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 64 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 61 46 76(5) 

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 76(1) 64 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 60 61 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 75 61 
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 63 62 

Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) 63 60 
Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) defeated Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) 75 62 

2nd Round

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 60 62 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) 76(5) 64 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (4) 63 61 
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (5) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 64 63 

Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) 62 62 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 63 64 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 64 62
Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) 64 63 

QF

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 16 76(4) 64 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (5) 63 26 64 
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 64 46 62
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 64 75 

SF

Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 75 62
Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) defeated Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (6) 76(7) 16 64

Final

Julia GOERGES (GER) (3) d. Kathrin WOERLE (GER) (1) 76(5) 64


$25k Palm Beach Gardens (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ashley Weinhold (USA) vs bye
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Sianna Simmons (USA) 46 60 63
Alexandra Krupina (RUS) vs Whitney Byrd (USA)
(15) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Shannon Robinson (USA) 63 64

(2) Karen Paterson (GBR) vs bye
Jodi Kenoyer (USA) d. Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60
Erica Krisan (USA) d. Masha Bayser (USA) 60 62
(10) Georgette Wright (USA) vs bye

(3) Alexa Glatch (USA) vs bye
Sabrina Kierberg (USA) vs Kir Kemp (USA)
Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 62 60
(11) Chrissie Seredni (USA) d. Cammie Gray (USA) 61 60

(4) Salome Devidze (GEO) vs bye
Kelly Kambourelis (USA) d. Anna Yakimova (RUS) 62 64
Kelly Ulery (USA) d. Bria Hitt (USA) 76(3) 60
(13) Alexandra Mueller d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 63 61

(5) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) vs bye
Laurianne Henry (USA) d. Fernanda Silva (BRA) 60 62
Maria Belaya (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 61
Marine Nizri (USA) d. (14) Mami Inoue (USA) 60 46 61

(6) Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) vs bye
Nadja Gilchrist (USA) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 60
Samantha Powers (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 62 60
(16) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Miya Solic (USA) 60 60

(7) Petra Rampre (SLO) vs bye
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 41 ret.
Lindsay Sullivan (USA) d. Katie McGlennen (USA) 76(4) 62
(12) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Stephanie Roy (CAN) 60 62

(8) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) vs bye
Chelsea Preeg (USA) d. Justyna Wojcik (CAN) 60 60
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 62
(9) Shona Lee (NZL) vs bye

2nd Round

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (1)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 16 75 75
(15) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Alexandra Krupina (RUS) 62 62

(2) Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Jodi Kenoyer (USA) 76(1) 62
Erica Krisan (USA) d. 10) Georgette Wright (USA) 76(2) 57 64

(3) Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Kir Kemp (USA) 60 60
Krystina Marcio (USA) d. (11) Chrissie Seredni (USA) 46 61 62

(4) Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Kelly Kambourelis (USA) wo.
(13) Alexandra Mueller d. Kelly Ulery (USA) 62 60

(5) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Laurianne Henry (USA) 62 60
Marine Nizri (USA) d. Maria Belaya (USA) 64 75

Nadja Gilchrist (USA) d. (6) Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 57 63 62
(16) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 60 61

(7) Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 62
(12) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Lindsay Sullivan (USA) 60 62

(8) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Chelsea Preeg (USA) 36 62 63
(9) Shona Lee (NZL) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 63

Final Round

(15) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 62

(2) Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 61 62

(3) Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Krystina Marcio (USA) 63 63

(4) Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (13) Alexandra Mueller 75 46 62

(5) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Marine Nizri (USA) 61 60

(16) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Nadja Gilchrist (USA) 76(6) 64

(12) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (7) Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(5) 61

(8) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (9) Shona Lee (NZL) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 75 64
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 60 62
(WC) Mallory Cecil (USA) d. (Q) Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 64 62
(6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (Q) Salome Devidze (GEO 61 64

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (3)Raquel Kops-Jones(USA) 36 76(4) 61
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (WC) Stephanie Vidov (USA) 60 64
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 75 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) vs (7) Angela Haynes (USA) 26 60 75

Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. (WC) Julia Boserup (USA) 62 75
(Q) Karen Paterson (GBR) d. (WC) Nina Pantic (CAN) 62 62
(Q) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Mary Gambale (USA) 64 61
(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q) Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 60 61

(Q) Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (5) Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 62
Estefania Craciun (URU) d. (Q) Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 64 36 63
(Q) Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 64 64
(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Sunitha Rao (IND) 62 61

2nd Round

Jamea JACKSON (USA) (1) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 62 61 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) (6) defeated Mallory CECIL (USA) 64 62 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 61 61 
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 46 75 61 

Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (8) defeated Karen PATERSON (GBR) 67(4) 76(4) 64 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (4) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) 75 63 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 76(3) 63 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (2) defeated Alexa GLATCH (USA) 62 62

QF 

(6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (1) Jamea Jackson (USA) 76(4) 11 ret.
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 63 62
(4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Bettina Jozami (ARG) 61 62
(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Estefania Craciun (URU) 64 62

SF

(6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 61
(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (4) Monique Adamczak (AUS) 67(3) 62 63

Final

(2) Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (6) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 75 64

$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) BYE
Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 63 67(6) 64 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Hae-Youm BAE (KOR) 60 10 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 46 63 64 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (2) BYE
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) 60 62 

Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 63 36 62 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (14) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 60 60 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Katharina BROWN (GER) defeated So-Hyun AN (KOR) 61 62 

Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) defeated Young-Seo LEE (KOR) 75 60 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (15) 64 60 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) BYE
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 61 62 

Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 60 61 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (16) defeated Hye-Jin KANG (KOR) 62 64 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (5) BYE
Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 46 61 60 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 61 63 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (12) 63 62 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) BYE
Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Ellen YEUNG (HKG) 62 60 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 60 61 
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) (13) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 63 75 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Dahey KANG (KOR) 60 60 
Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 16 63 62 

Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 63 60 
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (9) 76(3) 64 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 62 62 
Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 63 60 

In-Young HWANG (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 61 60 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (10) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 60 26 60

2nd Round

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) defeated Eun-Min JUNG (KOR) 60 61 
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 76(1) 62 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (2) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 64 76(7) 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (14) defeated Kyung-Hwa LEE (KOR) 61 60 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Katharina BROWN (GER) 76(5) 61 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Kyung-Mi NOH (KOR) 61 30 

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) 46 64 64 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (16) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) 63 62 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (5) defeated Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) 60 62 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 62 60 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 60 60 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) (13) 76(1) 63 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Jung-Ryun KIM (KOR) 61 60 
Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 36 63 64 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 26 61 61 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (10) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 62 61

Final Round 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (11) 64 60 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (14) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (2) 60 62 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 61 16 64 
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (16) 63 64 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (5) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 63 64 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (6) 60 62 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (7) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 60 62 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (10) 64 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 60 63 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 36 63 63 

So-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 64 16 62 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 63 62 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (3) 63 36 76(0) 
Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 61 62 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 76(5) 62 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Martina PAVELEC (GER) (8) 63 62 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) 63 64 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Ji-Youn LEE (KOR) 60 61 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 62 61 
Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 63 36 63 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (5) 64 36 76(5) 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 60 61 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 63 60 
Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (2) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 62 62 

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 62 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated So-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 46 63 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 63 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 76(4) 16 64 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 62 36 61 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) 63 62 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 75 63 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (2) 64 10

QF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (7) 36 60 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 63 16 75 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) Walkover
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 76(1) 64

SF 

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 75 63 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 62 60 

Final

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 63 46 62 

$25k Trivandrum (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Ashmita Easwaramurthi (IND) vs bye
Shweta Kakhandki G. (IND) d. Bhavani Ravisankar (IND) 62 60

(2) Geeta Manohar (IND) vs bye
Asha Sarvana Mohan (IND) d. Shivani Mysore Sreekantiah (IND) 62 64

(3) Krushmi Chheda (IND) vs bye
Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS) d. Pallavi Sharma (IND) 60 61

(4) Nicola Mooney (GBR) vs bye
Unnati Purushotham (IND) vs bye

(5) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) vs bye
Shahin Ansari (IND) d. Smita-Jain Rani (IND) 62 75

Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND) vs bye
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) d. Madulika Sharma (IND) 60 60

Anupama Rajur (IND) vs bye
Deepna Vazirani (IND) d. (WC) Ayushi Sinha (IND) 60 60

Arthi Venkatraman (IND) vs bye
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Chirashanthi Rajur (IND) 75 46 63

Final Round

Shweta Kakhandki G. (IND) d. (1) Ashmita Easwaramurthi (IND) 62 36 64
(2) Geeta Manohar (IND) d. Asha Sarvana Mohan (IND) 60 61
Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS) d. (3) Krushmi Chheda (IND) 46 75 75
Unnati Purushotham (IND) d. (4) Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 61
(5) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. Shahin Ansari (IND),64 76(4)
Rushmi Teltumbde (IND) d. Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND) 57 63 62
Anupama Rajur (IND) d. Deepna Vazirani (IND) 57 63 62
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Arthi Venkatraman (IND) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (WC) Vishika Chhetri (IND) 63 60
(Q) Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. (Q) Anupama Rajur (IND) 61 64
(WC) Sweta-Kumari Solanki (IND) d. (Q) Stephanie MacFarlane (AUS) 46 64 62
(5) Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) d. (WC) Archana Venkatraman (IND) 63 64

(4) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 63 64
Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 64
(WC) Parija Maloo (IND) d. (Q) Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 36 64 64
(6) Cassandra Barr (AUS) d. (Q) Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 63 62

(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 60 62
Meghha Vakaria (IND) d. Asha Nandakumar (IND) 64 75
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) d. Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 76(5) 60
(3) Yanina Wickmeyer (BEL) d.(LL) Ashmita Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 60

(8) Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (Q) Unnati Purushotham (IND) 62 62
Tara Iyer (IND) d. Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 61
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Parul Goswami (IND) 64 62
(2) Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q) Shweta Kakhandki G. (IND) 63 60

2nd Round

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q) Madura Ranganathan (IND) 62 61
(5) Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) d. (WC) Sweta-Kumari Solanki (IND) 61 60
Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (4) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 75 62
(WC) Parija Maloo (IND) d. (6) Cassandra Barr (AUS) 76(2) 57 64

(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Meghha Vakaria (IND) 61 61
(3) Yanina Wickmeyer (BEL) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 60 62
Tara Iyer (IND) d. (8) Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 63
(2) Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 61

QF

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (5) Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 62 62
Isha Lakhani (IND) d. (WC) Parija Maloo (IND) 64 62
(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (3) Yanina Wickmeyer (BEL) 75 62
(2) Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Tara Iyer (IND) 67 61 62

SF

(1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 60
(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (2) Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 76(5) 64

Final

(7) Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (1) Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 75 63


$10k Caserta (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Francesca Romano (ITA) d. (wc)Filomena Nisi (ITA) 63 64

(2)Sina Ladage (GER) v BYE
Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Cristina Vasco (ITA) v (wc)Roberta Greco (ITA) 63 62

(4)Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) v BYE 
Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) v Oana Archip (ROU) 64 76(3)

(5)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Chiara Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 64 62

(6)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) v BYE
Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 62 60

(7)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) v BYE
Doris Graus (ITA) v (wc)Sibilla Fiorentino (ITA) 60 63

(8)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Veronica Del Piano (ITA) d. (9)Giada Calabretta (ITA) w/o

Final Round

Letizia LO RE (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca ROMANO (ITA) 62 60 
Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) (2) 61 62 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (3) defeated Cristina VASCO (ITA) 60 62 
Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) (4) defeated Daniela BRACAGLIA (ITA) 75 61 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 60 62 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) (6) 36 64 62 
Doris GRAUS (ITA) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) (7) 26 60 43 
Veronica DEL PIANO (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) (8) 63 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (1) 75 75 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 63 64 

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 75 62 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (6) defeated Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 63 60 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 62 26 64 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 62 67(5) 76(4) 

Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) defeated Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) 64 61 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 60 60 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 63 62 
Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 60 60 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 60 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Francesca ROMANO (ITA) 61 60 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 60 60 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 61 61 

Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) defeated Veronica DEL PIANO (ITA) 61 64 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (2) 16 62 61

2nd Round 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 63 76(4) 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (6) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 75 62 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 64 60 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) defeated Chiara PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 61 76(5) 

Darija JURAK (CRO) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) 64 61 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 75 63 

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 64 61 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Denise KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) 75 63 

QF

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (6) 64 62 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) 76(4) 36 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 64 64 
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 61 30

SF 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 63 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 62 46 75

Final

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (3) 76 06 61


$10k Galati (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Zlatka Petrova (BUL) d. Luana-Georgiana Rednic (ROU) 06 64 64
Alexandra Ion (ROU) d. Heather Shelby (USA) 61 60
Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Violetta Milkova (UKR) 60 64

2nd Round

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 63 62 
Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 63 60 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 63 
Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 62 61 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 62 26 75 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Corina DOSPINOIU (ROU) 61 61 

Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 63 62 
Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 64 62 

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) 61 62 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 16 62 62 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Ramona Mirela COSTEA (ROU) 62 61 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Irina-Mihaela GIUSCA (ROU) 64 64 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Ramona SARBA (ROU) 36 63 63 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 60 63 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 36 62 64 
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 64 62 

Final Round

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (1) defeated Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 63 63 
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (2) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 63 64 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 64 67(6) 64 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 57 63 61 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 76(5) 61 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 64 62 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 63 60 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 76(4) 63

Main Draw

First Round 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 64 62 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) 76(5) 67(5) 76(2) 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 61 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 75 62 

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 63 60 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 64 36 61 

Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra TUFA (ROU) 64 61 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 75 60 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 61 62 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 76(5) 61 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 64 64 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (4) 62 62 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) 61 06 63 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 64 76(4) 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 76(2) 64 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 36 75 63

2nd Round 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 64 63 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 61 64 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 64 76(1) 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 62 63 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 60 61 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 62 36 64 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 61 61 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 75 61

QF

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) 36 64 63 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 63 75 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 64 64 
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 60 36 63

SF 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) 06 64 61
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (2) 63 46 61

Final

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (8) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) 60 75 


$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 62 57 62 

Lucia HUBER (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 62 61 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 61 62 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (2) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 60 61 
Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) defeated Natali BALIGE (ARG) 64 61 

Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 64 46 62 
Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 75 60 

Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (3) defeated Barbara MOTIEL (AUS) 62 64 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Ana-Maria CHAVEZ FRANCO 
(PAR) 63 57 62 

Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) defeated Lorena VINCENZINI (ARG) 62 64 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Rocio Maria DIAZ (ARG) 63 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Sofia MEDINA (ARG) 60 60 
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Daniela GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ (ECU) 62 61

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 46 63 63 
Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 64 62 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) defeated Martina SOLARI (ARG) 60 60 
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 60 62 

Aranza SALUT (ARG) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 60 60 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 62 63 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 46 64 61 
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Julieta RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 60 62 

Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) defeated Maria-Elena RECALDE (ARG) 61 60 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (9) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 67(4) 76(4) 76(0) 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 63 60 
Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 57 64 63 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Bianca BOTTO-ARIAS (PER) 36 63 61 
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) 64 67(4) 64 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (8) 61 61 
Catalina RONCO (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 64 62 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 64 76(5) 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) (11) 61 64

2nd Round

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (1) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 63 61 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 64 46 61 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (2) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 61 64 
Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) defeated Maria Paz GRECCO (ARG) 76(5) 62 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (3) 46 60 61 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 63 63 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 61 62 
Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 61 46 64 

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) 67(8) 62 62 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 64 61 

Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 61 64 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (9) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 60 60 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 62 61 
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 62 57 62 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Catalina RONCO (ARG) 60 60 
Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 64 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 75 63 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 67(5) 63 64 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 60 64 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) 60 63 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 63 60 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 64 57 63 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 36 75 62 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 63 61 

Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 63 62 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 64 63 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 64 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 62 63 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 63 62 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 76(6) 06 
64 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 64 75 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 62 60 

2nd Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 46 61 60 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 61 61 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 61 64 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 16 63 63 

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) 26 61 62 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) 63 
76(8) 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 60 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 62 61

QF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 16 64 64 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) 64 62 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 62 64 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) 64 26 61 

SF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 62 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 62 63 

Final

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 60 62 


$10k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (1) BYE
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Nancy METRIYA (INA) 16 61 60 

Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (2) BYE
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) BYE

Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) BYE
Juan ROSALIA (INA) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 61 63 

Megan PRICE (AUS) BYE
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE

Renee LAMPRET (AUS) BYE
Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) BYE

Dian MAYASARI (INA) BYE
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) BYE

Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) BYE
Juan Rosalia TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) BYE

Final Round

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (1) 60 36 60 
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (2) 62 62 
Juan Rosalia TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 60 62 
Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 61 75 
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 63 63 
Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Dian MAYASARI (INA) 63 36 63 
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Angelika JOGASURIA (INA) 64 63 
Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) defeated Juan Rosalina TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) 61 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 62 62 
Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 36 64 62 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 62 62 
Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (6) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 60 60 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) defeated Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) 16 60 61 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) 62 60 

Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 62 60 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (8) defeated Juan Rosalia TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) 62 61 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (5) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 62 63 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Megan PRICE (AUS) 76(2) 63 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Mia SACCA (INA) 36 64 32 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) 62 62 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (7) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) 64 60 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 63 63 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 62 62 
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Septi MENDE (INA) 61 62

2nd Round
 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) 75 61 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (6) 75 62 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (4) 75 16 64 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (8) 61 63 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (5) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 57 75 60 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 76(5) 63 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (7) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 62 60 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) 62 62

QF

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 64 76(5) 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 30 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (5) 63 63 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (7) 75 06 62

SF 

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) 46 62 62 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) 76(6) 63 

Final

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) 46 63 75 


$10k Michalovce (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) BYE
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 62 61 

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (2) BYE
Petra NIEDERMAYEROVA (CZE) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 61 60 

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 64 62 

Dora KISS (HUN) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 61 61 
Judit NAGY (HUN) defeated Katarina BROOSOVA (SVK) 61 60 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana VINSOVA (SVK) 63 63 
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 60 62 

Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 63 62 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 63 64 

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Tatiana GRECHUKHINA (RUS) 61 61 
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra SALAYOVA (SVK) 60 60 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Anna SIMKOVA (SVK) 64 63 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 63 63 

Final Round

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (1) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 62 64 
Petra NIEDERMAYEROVA (CZE) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (2) 61 63 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 63 60 
Dora KISS (HUN) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 06 64 64 
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 60 60 
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 60 62 
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 44 

Main Draw

First Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) 46 62 62 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 64 26 64 

Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 61 61 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Irina KHATSKO (UKR) 64 60 

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (3) 26 76(3) 61 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Dora KISS (HUN) 61 62 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 64 61 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) defeated Petra NIEDERMAYEROVA (CZE) 61 62 

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 61 60 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 63 61 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 57 76(3) 75
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Petra MOKRA (CZE) 62 26 63 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 61 26 64 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 60 62 

Karolina NOWAK (GER) defeated Katarina MLCOCHOVA (SVK) 62 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) 67(5) 63 63

2nd Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 61 60 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 61 60 

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 60 63 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 64 61 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) 60 76(5) 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 61 42 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 62 64 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 60 10

QF 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 60 10 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (8) 63 63 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 76(5) 67(1) 60 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) 64 64

SF 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) d. Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 64 63
Katarzyna PITER (POL) d. Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 76(1) 64

Final

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 26 63 64 


$10k Irapuato (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefi GJINE (CAN) (1) BYE
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 26 64 64 

Astrid THOMSEN (MEX) defeated Olivia MARSHALL (USA) 16 64 64
BYE vs. BYE
 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) BYE
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 61 60 

Lais OGATA (BRA) (4) BYE
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Dana HARTMAN (USA) 76(3) 75 

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) BYE
Francisca SALAS (CHI) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 61 62 

Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) BYE
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) BYE

Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (7) BYE
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 62 
60 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (8) BYE
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 61 60

Final Round

Stefi GJINE (CAN) (1) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 64 64 
Astrid THOMSEN (MEX) defeated () 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (3) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 67(3) 62 63 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) (4) 64 64 
Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (5) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 60 61 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) (6) 64 61 
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ana-Sofia CAMBEROS (MEX) (7) 60 60
Stefanie NUNIC (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (8) 61 62 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 63 63 
Stefi GJINE (CAN) defeated Marcela ROSALES (MEX) 61 62 

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Astrid THOMSEN (MEX) 62 60 
Marina GIRAL (VEN) (8) defeated Fernanda SANDOVAL (MEX) 62 61 

Ellah NZE (USA) (4) defeated Stefanie NUNIC (USA) 62 62 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 62 61 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 75 63 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 61 63 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 75 64 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Maria Patricia CORDOVA (MEX) 60 61 

Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 26 63 61 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (3) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 63 61 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) 06 64 64 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 57 63 64 

Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Natalia CRETU (CAN) 63 67(7) 63 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Karla MIRANDA (MEX) 61 60

2nd Round 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 64 64 
Marina GIRAL (VEN) (8) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) 63 76(5) 

Ellah NZE (USA) (4) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 62 64 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 62 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 63 64 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (3) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 76(3) 63 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 64 61 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) 76(5) 61

QF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Marina GIRAL (VEN) (8) 62 75 
Ellah NZE (USA) (4) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (7) 63 62 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (3) 75 63 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 62 61 

SF

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Ellah NZE (USA) (4) 64 30 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 64 75 

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) 63 75

Last edited by tobi : May 21st, 2007 at 12:36 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!