TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 11th, 2007, 10:46 PM   #12
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 7 May

Code:
$100k Rome Tiro A Volo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 63
(wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 60 62

Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) d Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 61 61
(5)Gianna Doz (CRO) d Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 75

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d Valeria Casillo (ITA) 46 62 61
Alessandra Caprara (ITA) d Cristina Matera (ITA) 64 31 ret

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d Sarina Mueller (GER) 60 63
Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) d (6)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 64 63

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d (wc)Camilla Boniek (ITA) 60 62
Sara Savarise (ITA) d (wc)Giada Calabretta (ITA) 63 62

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 60 61
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d Astrid Besser (ITA) 75 63

(4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d Emily Stellato (ITA) 62 60
Cristina Marotta (ITA) d Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 36 61 62

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 36 60 64
(8)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) d Caroline Schneider (GER) 64 ret

2nd Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 76(1)
(5)Gianna Doz (CRO) d Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 76(4) 62

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d Alessandra Caprara (ITA) 62 61
Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) d Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 60

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d Sara Savarise (ITA) 63 62
(7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 61

(4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d Cristina Marotta (ITA) 60 63
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) vs (8)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 67(5) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (5)Gianna Doz (CRO) 60 63
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) 46 76(4) 63
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) v (7)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 63
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (4)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) 76(4) 63

Main Draw

First Round

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) defeated Mirjana LUCIC (CRO) 64 63 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) 64 63 

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 64 63 
Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (7) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 36 76(1) 75 

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (4) 76(4) 61 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 63 61 

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) 63 61 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) 62 63 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (5) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 62 62 
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 61 63 

Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 64 64 
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (3) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 64 76(5) 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 62 61 
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 61 75 

Sara ERRANI (ITA) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) 75 64 
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) (2) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 64 75 

2nd Round

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) defeated Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) 64 46 62 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) defeated Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (7) 64 64 

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 61 61 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) 76(7) 64 

Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (5) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 16 76(4) 63 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Melinda CZINK (HUN) (3) 64 62 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) defeated Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 75 46 75 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) defeated Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI) (2) 75 46 75

QF 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 76(5) 61 
Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 62 16 64 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (5) 62 36 62 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) defeated Sara ERRANI (ITA) 76(7) 60

SF 

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) 64 36 76(3) 
Marta MARRERO (ESP) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (8) 64 63

Final

Caroline MAES (BEL) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 64 76(7)


$75k Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) v BYE

(wc)Julie Stas (BEL) d. Yasmine Sahyoun (LIB) w.o.
(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v BYE

(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v BYE
Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE

(wc)Marina Khomenko (UKR) d. (wc)Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Elina Hasanova (AZE) v BYE

(3)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v BYE
(wc)Lisa Marshall (RSA) v BYE

Alexandra Kiesl (GER) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
(5)Isha Lakhani (IND) v BYE

(4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE
Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) d. Sandrine Jabra (LIB) 6-0 6-0

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (wc)Kim Stierli (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (wc)Liana Todorova (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. (wc)Julie Stas (BEL) 6-1 6-2

(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
(6)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. (wc)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3

(3)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (wc)Lisa Marshall (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandra Kiesl (GER) d. (5)Isha Lakhani (IND) 6-1 6-3

(4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Yulia Sandrakova (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

(1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 36 61 63
(2)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (6)Elina Hasanova (AZE) 63 36 61
(3)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 62 64
(4)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (1) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) 60 63 
Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 61 61 

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 60 62 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (6) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 63 64 

Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 75 31 
Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) 64 61 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 76(6) 64 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (8) 61 64 

Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (7) 64 61 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 60 61 

Neuza SILVA (POR) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 60 64 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 61 64 

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (5) 75 46 61 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 63 63 

Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 63 75 
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (2) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 75 62

2nd Round 

Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (1) 75 46 62
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) (6) 26 62 63 

Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) (3) 76(6) 67(4) 76(5) 
Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 60 62 

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 36 64 76(4) 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) 75 63 

Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 66 
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (2) defeated Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) 64 62 

QF

Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 63 75 
Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 63 61 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 62 36 62 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) (2) 61 36 75

SF 

Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) 61 62 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (4) 36 64 64

Final
 
Selima SFAR (TUN) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 62 46 76(3) 


$75k Monzon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Joana Cortez (BRA) v BYE
Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 64 63
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) v Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) 60 64
(5)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Lara Trigo (ESP) 60 60
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v (wc)Sandra Burges-Madorran (ESP) 64 63
(wc)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 61 61
(8)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) v Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 63 63

(3)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) 62 60
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v (wc)Rocio Frej-Vitalle (ESP) 60 60
Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Anna Vidgof (RUS) 60 63
(7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Carmen Borau-Ramos (ESP) 60 60

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 61 63
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) v Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 36 75 61
Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 64 63
(6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Joana Cortez (BRA) v Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 64 63
(5)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 62 60

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 61 60
(wc)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (8)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) 61 64

(3)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 63 62
(7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 60 64

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 62 60
(6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 62 60

Qualy Round
 
(5)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (1)Joana Cortez (BRA) 76(4) 61

(2)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) d. (wc)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 75 62

(3)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) d. (7)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 63

(4)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (6)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 61
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Kelly Liggan (IRL) 67(3) 63 61
(Q)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 64
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 46 60 61

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 63 61
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) 62 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 64
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. (8)Amanda Keen (GBR) 61 62

Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. (7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 60
(LL)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 60
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (Q)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 61 63
(3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 60 62

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (5)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 46 76(5)
(wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Sara del Barrio-Aragorn (ESP) 75 61
Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 62
(2)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 63 62

2nd Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 63 63 
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 76(4) 46 76(7) 

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (4) 61 64 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 75 76(1) 

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) 64 06 76(8) 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (3) 63 61 

Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 64 61 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 76(5) 64 

QF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) 61 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 64 64 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 63 64 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 62 64

SF 

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) 62 61 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 76(3) 63

Final
 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (2) defeated Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) 63 76(4) 


$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) BYE
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Asami SATOZAKI (JPN) 61 46 62 

Mayuko SUETSUGU (JPN) defeated Miho ISHIDA (JPN) 76(3) 06 76(5) 
Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 60 61 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) BYE
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 63 61 

Yoshimi TANAKA (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 61 64 
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (7) 67(2) 61 64 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (3) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 60 63 
Machiko SHIGEFUJI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 36 63 61 

Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 63 36 62 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (6) defeated Natsuko KURITA (JPN) 62 60 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Kokoro TAKEHARA (JPN) 61 67(7) 63 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Chinatsu MAEDA (JPN) 61 62 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 62 76(2) 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (8) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 61 75 

2nd Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 60 62 
Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Mayuko SUETSUGU (JPN) 61 60 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 62 64 
Rie IMAI (JPN) defeated Yoshimi TANAKA (JPN) 76(1) 36 63 

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (3) defeated Machiko SHIGEFUJI (JPN) 62 64 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (6) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 61 61 

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) 61 64 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (8) 64 61

Final Round

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (1) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (5) 76(4) 63 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 60 61 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (6) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (3) 26 61 62 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 60 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 60 61 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 61 63 

Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 60 63 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (5) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 61 61 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Ayami TAKASE (JPN) 75 64 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) 75 76(3) 

Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 60 06 62 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (6) 76(5) 40 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 63 61 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 62 61 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 76(4) 67(2) 63 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (4) 36 61 62 

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 61 61 
Alison BAI (AUS) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 64 64 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 61 76(3) 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 63 62

2nd Round 

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Ayumi MORITA (JPN) 46 62 63 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (5) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 60 46 76(8) 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 61 64 
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 63 75 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 75 63 
Emily HEWSON (AUS) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 64 62 

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) 64 75 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 63 64 

QF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (5) 63 61 
Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) 64 62 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 64 63 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) 62 61

SF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Chia-Jung CHUANG (TPE) 62 36 63 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (8) 64 67(3) 63

Final
 
Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) 64 64


$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (wc)Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 61
Shona Lee (NZL) v Salome Devidze (GEO)

Stacia Fonseca (USA) v (wc)Kelly Kambourelis (USA) 64 63
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v (wc)Chelsea Preeg (USA) 62 62
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 62 60

Alexa Glatch (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 63 60
(6)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Christina Fusano (USA) 62 60

(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 61
Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 62 63

Maria Mokh (RUS) v Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 64
(8)Karen Paterson (GBR) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 67(7) 75

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (4)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 20 Ret.
Ruo-Qi Li (USA) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 61 61

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 63 76(2)
(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Nina Pantic (CAN) 63 62

2nd Round

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (1) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 62 61 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (7) defeated Stacia FONSECA (USA) 63 61

Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) (2) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 62 62 
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (6) defeated Alexa GLATCH (USA) 63 61 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) defeated Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) 62 60 
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Karen PATERSON (GBR) (8) 62 75 

Ruo-Qi LI (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 60 75 
Melanie OUDIN (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (5) 61 61 

Final Round

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (1) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) (7) 61 64 
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) (2) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (6) 75 64 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) (3) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 36 62 63 
Ruo-Qi LI (USA) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) 62 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Shenay PERRY (USA) (1) defeated Ruo-Qi LI (USA) 61 60 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 46 75 61 

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 64 62 
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) defeated Kristina BRANDI (PUR) (5) 75 60 

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 76(5) 61 
Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) defeated Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) 61 64 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 64 61 
Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) (7) defeated Christina MCHALE (USA) 61 64 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Mary GAMBALE (USA) 60 61 
Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 64 46 62 

Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) 36 64 64 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (3) 62 63 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (8) defeated Carly GULLICKSON (USA) 60 62 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) defeated Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 64 64 

Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) defeated Angela HAYNES (USA) 63 63 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 26 61 61 

2nd Round

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Shenay PERRY (USA) (1) 46 76(6) 63 
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 61 16 75 

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 64 62 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) (7) 62 76(5) 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 62 76(4) 
Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) 63 36 61 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (8) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 64 62 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 64 61

QF 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 46 60 64 
Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) 57 75 63 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) 61 26 61 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (8) 62 62

SF

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) defeated Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 61 60 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) defeated Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (2) 64 64 

Final

Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (4) d. Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (6) 75 16 61


$25k Antalya-Attaleia (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Kleinova (CZE) v BYE
Katerina Malakhova (UKR) v Gozda Unkaya (TUR) 61 62

Julia Gavenko (RUS) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 36 64
(15)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Katerina Nezhura (UKR) 64 62

(2)Ria Doernemann (GER) v BYE
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Olga Ippolitova (KAZ) 63 61

Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 36 64 62
(13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v BYE

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v BYE
Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) d. Yana Orlova (RUS) 64 62

Natia Gegia (GEO) v Sheryl Gershon (USA) 61 61
(9)Sonal Phadke (IND) v BYE

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
Nadine Fahoum (ISR) d. Mika Urbancic (SLO) 57 62 62

Santina Barieva (RUS) v Cagla Urcu (TUR) 63 62
(12)Volha Duko (BLR) v BYE

(5)Farida Karaieva (UKR) v BYE
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 62

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Asli Semizoglu (TUR) 61 62
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) d. (14)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 63

(6)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v BYE
Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) d. Elen Chelidze (RUS) 76(2) 64

Inna Sokolova (RUS) v Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 62 75
(11)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v BYE

(7)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE
Julia Efremova (RUS) v Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS) 61 64

Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) v Victoria Shekemova (RUS) 60 60
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (16)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 61 63

(8)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v BYE
Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 62 63

Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) v Maria Stepanova (RUS) 62 60
(10)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Sandra Kleinova (CZE) v Katerina Malakhova (UKR) 62 63
(15)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Julia Gavenko (RUS) 61 26 63

(2)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 63
(13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 63

(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 60 61
(9)Sonal Phadke (IND) v Natia Gegia (GEO) 62 41 Ret.

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 63 62
(12)Volha Duko (BLR) v Santina Barieva (RUS) 64 62

Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO) v (5)Farida Karaieva (UKR) w/o
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) 64 60

(6)Diana Arutyanova (RUS) v Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 64 61
(11)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 36 75

Julia Efremova (RUS) v (7)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 64 61
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Anastasia Balyuk (RUS) 61 60

(8)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) v Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS) 62 64
(10)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 62 76(6)

Final Round

Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (15) 60 61 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (2) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (13) 63 63 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) (9) 62 61 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (4) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (12) 64 62 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 64 63 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 62 75 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 63 63 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (10) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) 64 75 

Main Draw

First Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) 64 63 
Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 63 60 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 64 60 
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 61 61 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 63 63 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 64 46 63 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 62 76(6) 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) (7) 64 61 

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (6) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 75 61 
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) 75 62 

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) defeated Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 64 63 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 46 76(4) 64 

Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (8) 46 62 62 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 62 57 62 

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 26 62 60 
Virginie PICHET (FRA) (2) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 61 61

2nd Round 

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Sandra KLEINOVA (CZE) 20 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 63 63 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 60 61 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 63 46 61 

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (6) 63 62 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 57 75 

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 64 64 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (2) 64 61

QF 

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 64 75 
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 57 62 63 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 60 75 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 75 62

SF

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 36 64 60 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) (4) 63 61

Final

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (3) defeated Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 63 76(3)


$25k Chengdu (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Huan Xia (CHN) v BYE 
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Hui-Jun Yan (CHN) 61 46 60

Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) v Yidi Feng (CHN) 63 76(2)
(16)Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) v Yufei Wu (CHN) 63 61

(2)Varanja Vijuksanaboon (THA) v BYE 
Boyan Wang (CHN) v Wen Sun (CHN) 64 62

Meng Liu (CHN) v Yi Yang (CHN) 63 67(4) 64
Huan Li (CHN) d. (14)Yue Wan (CHN) 75 61

(3)Yuan Jia (CHN) v BYE
Lu Guo (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 76(1) 62

Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Jin Huang (CHN) 63 46 76(1)
(12)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) v Li Li (CHN) 60 61

(4)Nan Dong (CHN) v BYE
Ni Zhou (CHN) d. Ming Liu (CHN) 64 61

Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 64 62
(10)Hui Chen (CHN) v Miki Ueno (JPN) 63 62

(5)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v BYE
Chu Chu (CHN) v Yun-Yan Li (CHN) 62 62

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Shuang Liu (CHN) 75 62
Wen Zhao (CHN) d. (9)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 61

Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (6)Shuang Wu (CHN) 62 64
Jessica McClintock (AUS) v Yu Han Tao (CHN) 26 64 61

Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) v Xi-Jing Hong (CHN) 63 63
(11)Ting Li (CHN) v Yu-Xin Miao (CHN) 60 60

Rui Bao (CHN) d. (7)Xia-Ling Li (CHN) 61 62
Chang Liu (CHN) v Ying Qian (CHN) 64 63

Ya Zhou (CHN) d. Si-Qi Li (CHN) 57 63 64
(13)Chang Xu (CHN) v Jia-Ni Yan (CHN) 63 61

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Yi Zhong (CHN) 62 46 75
Jing-Jue Lu (CHN) v Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 06 63 63

Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) v Lai Wei (CHN) 76(5) 63
Wanrong Li (CHN) d. (15)Wen-Bo Wang (CHN) 62 75

2nd Round

(1)Huan Xia (CHN) v Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 61
(16)Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN) v Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 64 36 62

(2)Varanja Vijuksanaboon (THA) v Boyan Wang (CHN) 75 61
Meng Liu (CHN) v Huan Li (CHN) 60 64

(3)Yuan Jia (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN) 57 62 62
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (12)Shan-Shan Li (CHN) 64 62

Ni Zhou (CHN) d. (4)Nan Dong (CHN) 67(3) 75 62
(10)Hui Chen (CHN) v Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 64

(5)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Chu Chu (CHN) 60 64
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Wen Zhao (CHN) 57 75 62

Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Jessica McClintock (AUS) 64 64
(11)Ting Li (CHN) v Bing-Jie Luo (CHN) 62 61

Chang Liu (CHN) v Rui Bao (CHN) 76(4) 63
(13)Chang Xu (CHN) v Ya Zhou (CHN) 63 36 63

(8)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Jing-Jue Lu (CHN) 64 63
Wanrong Li (CHN) d. Dan-Dan Huang (CHN) 26 63 60

Final Round

Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) (16) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) (1) 63 75 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) 63 61 
Yuan JIA (CHN) (3) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 61 63 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (10) defeated Ni ZHOU (CHN) 60 64 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (5) 75 63 
Ting LI (CHN) (11) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 60 62 
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Chang XU (CHN) (13) 36 64 63 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (8) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) defeated Xuan-Yu GUO (CHN) 64 64 
Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) 63 36 64 

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 46 64 63 
Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Shao-Zhuo LIU (CHN) 64 63 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Jing REN (CHN) (4) 63 75 
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 61 64 

Ting LI (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 62 60 
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (5) 46 64 64 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 62 61 
Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 62 26 61 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 62 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) 63 61 

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) 60 60 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 64 62 

Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 62 62 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 75 64

2nd Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) 63 67(7) 63 
Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 63 63 

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 75 63 
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 64 75 

Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 60 61 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 61 61 

Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 60 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 61 63

QF 

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (7) 64 62 
Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 57 64 64 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) 63 75 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) 60 63

SF 

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 63 62 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) 63 62

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 62 63


$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v BYE
Soo-Ji Ham (KOR) d. So-Hyun An (KOR) 61 63

Kyung-Won Kim (KOR) v Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR) 63 64
(13)Katharina Brown (GER) v Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 46 62 62

(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v BYE
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v Da-Hee Lee (KOR) 60 60

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 61 63
(16)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) v Alexa Guarachi (USA) 76(7) 16 63

(3)Amber Liu (USA) v BYE
Yoon-Ji Yoon (KOR) d. Bo-Ram Kim (KOR) 75 76(3)

Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) v Hwa Lee (KOR) 63 63
(14)Sung-Jun Kim (KOR) v Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 62 64

(4)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 62 61
A-Ryun Lee (KOR) v Na-Lee Han (KOR) 64 46 60

Minori Takemoto (JPN) v Cho Hee Ha (KOR) 64 61
(11)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) v Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) 63 76(4)

(5)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 60
Ji-Young Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Won Park (KOR) 63 60

In-Young Hwang (KOR) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 63 61
(10)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Jae-Hee Lyoo (KOR) 62 60

(6)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) v Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) 61 64
Mi-Hee Jung (KOR) d. Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) 64 62

Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) d. Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 75 62
(9)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) v Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 63 61

(7)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 61 76(3)
Ju-Hee You (KOR) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 62 64

Kristy Frilling (USA) v Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 60 60
Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. (12)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 76(3) 36 75

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Ellen Yeung (HKG) 60 60
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR) 60 61

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) v Eun-Min Jung (KOR) 64 64
Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR) d. (15)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) 16 75 75

2nd Round

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (1) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 61 61 
Katharina BROWN (GER) (13) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 62 61 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 36 64 75 
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (16) 64 62 

Amber LIU (USA) (3) defeated Yoon-Ji YOON (KOR) 62 61 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 62 62 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated A-Ryun LEE (KOR) 60 60 
Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (11) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 62 64 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Ji-Young LEE (KOR) 60 61 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (10) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 61 61 

Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (6) defeated Mi-Hee JUNG (KOR) 63 76(7) 
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) (9) 64 64 

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) (7) 61 62 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 57 62 62 

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (8) 46 63 63 
Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 61 75

Final Round

Katharina BROWN (GER) (13) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (1) 16 60 76(4) 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 62 61 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (14) defeated Amber LIU (USA) (3) 63 11 
Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (4) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (11) 63 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (10) 63 62 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (6) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 63 46 63 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 75 63 
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Bo-Ra KWAK (KOR) 60 62 

Main Draw

First Round

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 60 36 75 
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Martina PAVELEC (GER) 67(5) 60 64 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 36 76(5) 63 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (5) 63 

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 76(3) 46 62 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 61 76(7) 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 46 63 61 
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (6) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 26 64 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) 75 63 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 75 63 

Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 64 62 
Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 62 62 

Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (7) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 76(3) 67(4) 62 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 26 63 64 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Katharina BROWN (GER) 62 62 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 64 63

2nd Round 

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 63 60 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 60 75 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) 64 61 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (6) 61 46 64 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Kristy FRILLING (USA) 64 63 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) 76(4) 63 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (7) 60 63 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 63 62 

QF

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 63 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 64 61 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (8) 64 62 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 36 61 76(3)

SF 

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 67(5) 63 60 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 60 64

Final

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (1) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (2) 62 64


$25k Warsaw (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v BYE
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v Harpreet Chandi (GBR) 60 60

(2)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
Weronika Domagala (POL) v Beata Wajdzik (POL) 60 61

(3)Josipa Bek (CRO) v BYE 
Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 60 64

(4)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE
(wc)Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. Katarina Broosova (SVK) 62 61

(5)Katerina Yergina (UKR) v BYE
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Paula Kania (POL) 61 61

(6)Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) v BYE
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) v Barbara Krzesinska (POL) 61 62

Magda Linette (POL) d. (7)Hanna Kapustka (POL) 46 61 63
Irina Smislova (LAT) v Joanna Szymczyk (POL) 63 63

(8)Maya Pitenina (RUS) v Hanna Albowicz (POL) 62 60
(9)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v Anna Niemiec (POL) 26 63 63

Final Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 61 62 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 62 75 
Josipa BEK (CRO) (3) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 75 63 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 62 76(3) 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (5) 75 64 
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (6) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 64 75 
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Irina SMISLOVA (LAT) 76(3) 46 63 
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (9) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) (8) 63 60 

Main Draw

First Round

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 61 46 62 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 62 62 

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 60 64 
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 61 62 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 63 06 63 
Stella MENNA (ITA) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 67(3) 64 61 

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Julia JAGODZINSKA (POL) 60 60 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 64 36 61 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Josipa BEK (CRO) 61 61 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 60 61 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 63 62 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (3) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) 61 64 

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 60 64 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 64 46 63 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 61 64 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (2) 64

2nd Round 

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 64 67(2) 63 
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) 63 62 

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) 63 46 64 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 63 62 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 76(5) 64 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (3) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 76(4) 63 

Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 26 75 61 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 61 61

QF 

Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (1) 75 63 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) 63 16 63 
Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (3) 61 36 62 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 26 64 63

SF 

Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) 63 63 
Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 63 61

Final

Violette HUCK (FRA) (7) defeated Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) (6) 36 64 75


$10k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (1) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 60 61 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (2) 64 76(4) 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) (3) defeated Sophia BOUGANGA (MAR) 57 61 61 
Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 62 64 
Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) (5) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 60 63 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 60 61 
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 64 60 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 36 76(5) 63

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 62 62 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Lynn PHILIPPE (LUX) 60 63 

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Lamia ESSAADI (MAR) 16 62 64 
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (7) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 75 61 

Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (3) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 64 67(4) 62 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Rita BENGELLOUN-TOUIMY (MAR) 60 60 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 63 44 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 75 76(4) 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 60 60 
Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) defeated Charlotte BOSSY (BEL) 62 60 

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 64 60 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 62 64 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 63 75 
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 75 46 63 

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 76(4) 76(5) 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) defeated Habiba IFRAKH (MAR) 62 63

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 61 62 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (7) 46 61 63 

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (3) 75 62 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) 64 61 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 63 36 62 
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 64 64 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 26 63 60 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 63 67(5) 76(8) 

QF

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 61 61 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 57 62 63 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 57 63 61 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (8) 62 62

SF 

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 64 61 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (2) 64 61

Final 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (5) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 61 61

$10k Mostar (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nikola Matovicova (SVK) v Suncica Strkic (BIH) 61 62
Vanja Tomic (BIH) v BYE

Mia Radulovic (SRB) v Sladjana Saveljic (MNE) 60 62
Ljubica Abramovic (SRB) v Simona Synkova (SVK) 63 64

Sanja Racic (BIH) v Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 64 62
Marina Jozipovic (CRO) d. Veronika Oksova (SVK) 63 61

(wc)Elodie Erakovic (MON) v BYE
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Sasa Nemcova (SVK) 36 63 64

Andjela Kankaras (MNE) d. Dominika Zaprazna (SVK) 76(1) 62
Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO) d. Aleksandra Vukota (SUI) 61 61

Fabiana Palcic (SLO) d. Neira Fatic (BIH) 63 61
Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) d. Ivana Katavic (CRO) 62 62

Nives Pavlovic (SRB) v Pamela Amon (AUT) 57 64 62
Ana Maslesa (CRO) v Marija Dzakovic (SRB) 62 62

Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) v BYE
(wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) d. Aleksandra Dzakula (SRB) 63 75

Final Round

Vanja Tomic (BIH) v Nikola Matovicova (SVK) 61 62
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v Mia Radulovic (SRB) 75 60

Sanja Racic (BIH) v Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 60 61
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. (wc)Elodie Erakovic (MON) 61 62

Andjela Kankaras (MNE) d. Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO) 64 62
Fabiana Palcic (SLO) d. Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 63 61

Ana Maslesa (CRO) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 75
Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB) v (wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 61 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) defeated Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) 36 63 75 
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) 63 16 61 

Antonela MARINCIC (CRO) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 64 62 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (5) 46 75 76(5) 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) (4) 63 63 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 60 63 

Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Adla MAHIC (SWE) 62 61 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Dijana STOJIC (BIH) 60 62 

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 60 63 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Ana MASLESA (CRO) 62 62 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 62 57 63 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (3) 75 62 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 61 64 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 62 63 

Sanja RACIC (BIH) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 62 62 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 64 61

2nd Round 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) 64 75 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Antonela MARINCIC (CRO) 76(4) 76(5) 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 63 60 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 36 64 63 

Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 64 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 62 75 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 63 62 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Sanja RACIC (BIH) 61 61

QF 

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 61 62 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (6) 64 62 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 16 75 63 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 61 61

SF 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 62 62 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) (8) 76(4) 61

Final
 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (2) d. Indire AKIKI (CRO) 40 Ret.


$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v BYE
Romina Puglia (ARG) d. Fabiana Mersan (PAR) 61 76(5)

Valeria Faccinetti (ARG) v Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG) 62 60
Manuela Esposito (ARG) v BYE

(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v BYE
Luciana Ullmann (BRA) v Melody Acosta (ARG) 60 62

Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Maria-Laura Lamaison (ARG) 62 62
Efrat Mishor (ISR) v BYE

(3)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (wc)Giuliana Pino (ARG) 60 63

Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) d. Analia Falcon (ARG) 64 62
Ornella Caron (ARG) d. Lucia Huber (ARG) 63 64

(4)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v BYE
(wc)Joanna Mather (USA) d. Maria-Florencia Novillo (ARG) 76(7) 63

(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 75
Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG) v Maria-Belen Tejeda-Camara (ARG) 75 61

(5)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) v BYE
Bianca Botto-Arias (PER) d. Guadalupe Ubeda (ARG) 62 60

Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Daniela Gonzalez-Martinez (ECU) 62 62
Natalia Chavez (ARG) v Maria-Elena Recalde (ARG) 64 63

(6)Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG) v BYE
Estefania Donnet (ARG) v Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 36 64 76(3)

Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) d. Sofia Pacifico (ARG) 62 60
Melanie Delsart (ARG) v (wc)Paula Iturbide (ARG) 36 62 63

(7)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v BYE
Ana-Maria Chavez-Franco (PAR) d. Martina Solari (ARG) 61 62

Adriana Pereira (PAR) v Ana-Laura Filchtinsky (ARG) 64 62
(10)Micaela Acosta (ARG) v BYE

(8)Carla Caetano (POR) v BYE
Jordana Lujan (ARG) v Fernanda Perrotta (ARG) 64 63

(wc)Sofia Medina (ARG) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 60
(9)Renata Dias (BRA) v BYE

2nd Round

Romina Puglia (ARG) d. (1)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 67(4) 64 64
Valeria Faccinetti (ARG) v Manuela Esposito (ARG) 16 61 64

(2)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v Luciana Ullmann (BRA) 60 62
Rocio Galarza (ARG) d. Efrat Mishor (ISR) 57 62 62

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v (3)Lara Rafful (BRA) 75 63
Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 61 61

(4)Gabriela Roux (CHI) v (wc)Joanna Mather (USA) 75 46 76(6)
(wc)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Maria-Luz Perlini (ARG) 60 61

(5)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) v Bianca Botto-Arias (PER) 61 63
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Natalia Chavez (ARG) 60 63

(6)Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG) v Estefania Donnet (ARG) 76(2) 62
Melanie Delsart (ARG) v Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU) 62 75

(7)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG) v Ana-Maria Chavez-Franco (PAR) 61 50 Ret.
Adriana Pereira (PAR) v (10)Micaela Acosta (ARG) 63 63

(8)Carla Caetano (POR) v Jordana Lujan (ARG) 75 63
(9)Renata Dias (BRA) v (wc)Sofia Medina (ARG) 60 63

Final Round

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 63 64 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (2) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 63 75 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 36 61 61 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (4) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 61 61 
Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (5) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 46 63 76(4) 
Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (6) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 64 75 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (7) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 60 61 
Carla CAETANO (POR) (8) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (9) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 62 61 
Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 63 64 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 62 61 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 36 76(4) 62 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 75 61 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 64 63 

Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 64 62 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 61 57 62 

Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 46 61 76(5) 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 61 36 63 

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 62 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 64 76(3) 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 64 61
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 61 62 

Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 75 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 62 62

2nd Round 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) 62 62 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 62 63 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 62 61 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 60 64 

Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (6) 63 61 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 75 63 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 62 61 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 75 75 

QF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (5) 62 36 76(5) 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 60 63 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 64 63 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (7) 61 62

SF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 75 64 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) 61 64

Final

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) 16 60 64 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) (1) BYE
Anna PEREVERZA (RUS) defeated Alexandra STAN (ROU) 60 62 

Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) Walkover
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 62 64 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (2) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Ruxandra-Maria GHEORDUNESCU (ROU) 62 61 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Sevvy GALLIOS (AUS) 64 61 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 36 64 64 

Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) BYE
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 64 63 

Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 67(10) 75 75 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 75 36 63 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) BYE
Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 62 64 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Christina Lavinia BADAN (ROU) 60 60 
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea Catalina Iasmine CARPEN (ROU) 
61 60 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (5) defeated Ramona SARBA (ROU) 64 60 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 76(5) 62 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 62 61 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 63 61 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Patricia IONESCU (CAN) 60 62 
Lavinia POPA (ROU) defeated Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 76(4) 76(6) 

Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Corina DOSPINOIU (ROU) 57 61 63 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) (9) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 61 75 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (7) defeated Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) 60 63 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 67(3) 63 75 

Anita PALIISKA (BUL) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 62 64 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (10) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 60 64 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 63 63 
Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) defeated Heather SHELBY (USA) 62 60 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 62 60 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) defeated Tatiana GRECHUKHINA (RUS) 60 61 

2nd Round

Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) (1) defeated Anna PEREVERZA (RUS) 61 60 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 64 76(8) 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (2) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 76(5) 61 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 26 62 63 

Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 76(4) 36 64 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 63 61 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 60 63 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 61 61 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (5) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 57 63 75 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 63 61 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 62 61 
Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) (9) 62 61 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (7) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 60 64 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (10) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 63 63 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Geanina MIRCEA (ROU) 61 64 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) 64 63 

Final Round

(1) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER d. Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM 63 61
(2) Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE ROM d. Paula DINUTA ROM 62 67(3) 75
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA ROM d. (3) Delia DAMASCHIN ROM 64 63
Ioana GASPAR ROM d. (4) Beatris SIMION ROM 62 61
(5) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM d. Taij.Mishma KUMAR AUS 75 61
(6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Adline GONCALVES FRA 60 63
(7) Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM d. (10) Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM 62 63
(8) Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM d. Patricia CHIREA ROM 75 36 64

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 62 62 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 16 63 75 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 75 63 
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (8) 62 64 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 26 64 62 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 64 63 

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 63 26 63 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 64 61 

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 57 61 64 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 64 62 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 01 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 62 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (7) 76(4) 63 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 61 63 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 75 61 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 75 46 64

2nd Round

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 61 75 
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) 61 61 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 75 46 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 62 64 

Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) 63 61 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 63 63 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 64 06 63 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 64 61 

QF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 61 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 62 62 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 63 64 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 61 61 

SF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) 60 63 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 61 63

Final 

Simona HALEP (ROU) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (1) 63 36 62


$10k Tarakan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (1) BYE
Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Juan Rosalina TEJOPRAYITNO (INA) 63 62 

Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (2) BYE
Hui LI (CHN) defeated Patricia SOESILO (INA) 60 36 64 

Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) (3) BYE
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Juan ROSALIA (INA) 60 61 

Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) BYE
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 63 63 

Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (5) BYE
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 64 62 

Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (6) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 63 62 
Yi-Run HAN (CHN) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 60 60 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (7) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 62 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 60 60 

Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) defeated Dian MAYASARI (INA) 62 26 64 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Dina AZWAR (INA) 62 60 

Final Round

Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (1) 62 62 
Hui LI (CHN) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (2) 61 36 62 
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) (3) 61 63 
Renee LAMPRET (AUS) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (4) 61 60 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) (5) 61 61 
Yi-Run HAN (CHN) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (6) 26 63 61 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (7) 61 
Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 60 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Nancy METRIYA (INA) 61 62 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Hui LI (CHN) 57 76(5) 62 

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Renee LAMPRET (AUS) 64 46 76(1) 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 60 64 

Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) 64 75 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 63 62 

Denise DY (PHI) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 62 30 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 61 63 

Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (8) 16 63 63 
Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 61 62 

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Septi MENDE (INA) 63 62 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) 64 61 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (5) defeated Yi-Run HAN (CHN) 62 61 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) 63 61 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 76(4) 75 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 60 61

2nd Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 62 63 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 62 60 

Megan PRICE (AUS) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 64 60 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) 76(5) 63 

Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) defeated Dian ANGGRAINI (INA) 62 16 64 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) 63 36 76(4) 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (5) defeated Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) 61 61 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 64 76(4)

QF 

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) 64 76(5) 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Megan PRICE (AUS) 63 64 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Eny SULISTYOWATI (INA) 64 76(1) 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (5) 46 75 63

SF 

Denise DY (PHI) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 63 61 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Tara IYER (IND) (2) 76(2) 62

Final
 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) d. Denise DY (PHI) 63 64


$10k Mazatlan (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gabriela Mejia-Tonerio (COL) v BYE
Daniela Covello (CAN) v Verena Piccolo (BRA) 64 76(3)

(2)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE 
Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 64

(3)Stefi Gjine (CAN) v BYE
Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 57 76(3)

(4)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Xan Riley (USA) d. Francisca Salas (CHI) 63 64

(5)Jessica Ferguson (USA) v BYE
(12)Tegan Edwards (RSA) v Anastasia Khorchenko (UKR) 64 46 64

(6)Julianna Gates (USA) v BYE
(11)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) v BYE

(7)Rachel Snelen (USA) v BYE
(10)Shetal Tavita (SAM) v BYE

(8)Goele Lemmens (BEL) v BYE
(9)Lais Ogata (BRA) v BYE

Final Round

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (1) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 62 63 
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (2) 75 36 76(5) 
Stefi GJINE (CAN) (3) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 76(2) 61 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Xan RILEY (USA) 75 46 61 
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (12) defeated Jessica FERGUSON (USA) (5) 76(3) 60 
Julianna GATES (USA) (6) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (11) 64 63 
Shatel TAVITA (SAM) (10) defeated Rachel SNELEN (USA) (7) 63 64 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (8) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) (9) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 60 64 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 62 46 64 

Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 62 62 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 16 61 62 

Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) 60 64 
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 61 64 

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 46 62 75 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (8) 75 62 

Emma MURPHY (IRL) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 62 64 
Stefi GJINE (CAN) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 46 61 60 

Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 36 62 75 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 63 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) defeated Andrea HERNANDEZ (MEX) 61 60 
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 61 61 

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 63 64 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) 64 64 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 61 60 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 63 60 

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) 61 64 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 62 61 

Emma MURPHY (IRL) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 62 62 
Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (3) 76(5) 60 

Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) 62 46 61 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 75 62

QF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) 64 61 
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 64 62 
Robin STEPHENSON (USA) defeated Emma MURPHY (IRL) 36 41 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 61 46 62

SF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 46 64 75 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) 16 76(5) 62 

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Jennifer ELIE (USA) 61 64


$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) (1) BYE
Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) d. Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 61 11

Jessica MOORE (AUS) (2) d. Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 62 61
Jana ALBERS (GER) (13) d. Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 61 76(5)

Julia MATOJAN (EST) (3) d. Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) 62 76(5)
Lisa SUTTON (GBR) d. Milica TOMIC (SUI) (10) 76(2) 61

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (4) d. Laura FISHER (GBR) 26 61 62
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) d. Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (15) 62 64

Jade CURTIS (GBR) (5) d. Claire BIRNIE (GBR) 61 60
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) d. Natasha MARKS (GBR) (9) 61 46 61

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) d. Natasha HILLYER (GBR) (6) 62 63
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (12) d. Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 62 61

Aimee JARRATT (GBR) d. Melissa PERCY (GBR) (7) 62
Abbie PROBERT (GBR) (11) d. Laura COLLINS (GBR) 60 61

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) d. Anna HAWKINS (GBR) (8) 61 63
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (14) d. Laura WHITE (GBR) 61 75

Qualy Round

Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) defeated Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) (1) 76(4) 16 75 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) (2) defeated Jana ALBERS (GER) (13) 60 30 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) (3) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 63 61 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (4) 62 61 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) (5) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 63 61 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (12) 63 62 
Abbie PROBERT (GBR) (11) defeated Aimee JARRATT (GBR) 60 63 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 61 36 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 61 60 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 62 64 

Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 62 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (7) 76(3) 76(3) 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (3) 62 62 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 63 60 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 60 63 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) (8) 63 64 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 60 76(1) 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Natalie FEHSE (GER) 63 62 

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) 63 63 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (4) 76(2) 64 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 62 75 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 75 63 

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 76(4) 16 62 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 76(0) 63 

2nd Round

Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 75 26 63 
Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 61 75 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 10 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 61 64 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (6) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 62 60 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 64 46 63 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 62 26 63 
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 61 60 

QF

Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) 64 60 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 62 76(2) 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (6) 06 61 63 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 76(5) 63

SF

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 62 60 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 61 06 64

Final 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) 62 62 

Last edited by tobi : May 14th, 2007 at 02:57 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!