TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 4th, 2007, 10:08 PM   #11
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 30 Apr

Code:
$50k Charlottesvile (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 57 63

Joanna Mather (USA) v Danielle Mills (USA) 62 63
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Christina Bonneau (CAN) 61 60

(2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v BYE
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 62 61

Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60
Inga Beermann (GER) v BYE

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v BYE
Lindsey Pereira (USA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60
 
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Hana Evans (USA) 60 60
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 63 61

(4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v BYE
Christina Fusano (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 62 60

Erica Krauth (ARG) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(7)
(5)Karen Paterson (GBR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 64 46 61
(8)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Joanna Mather (USA) 46 64 62

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (2)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 16 75 75
Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Inga Beermann (GER) 64 61

(3)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Lindsey Pereira (USA) 60 61
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63

(4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) v Christina Fusano (USA) 61 76(4)
Erica Krauth (ARG) v (5)Karen Paterson (GBR) 76(7) 63

Final Round

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) (8) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (1) 60 75 
Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 76(1) 76(7) 
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) (3) 63 46 62 
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (4) defeated Erica KRAUTH (ARG) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Meghann SHAUGHNESSY (USA) (1) defeated Sofia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) 61 63 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Sunitha RAO (IND) 61 

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Riley BLANKS (USA) 60 60 
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 63 64 

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (4) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 76(2) 63 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) 62 63 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 62 60 
Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 76(3) 63 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) defeated Bethanie MATTEK (USA) (5) 64 
Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) 61 46 60 

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) defeated Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) 63 64 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Carly GULLICKSON (USA) 61 36 62 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) 62 60 
Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) 06 63 

Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) 62 63 
Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (2) defeated Anda PERIANU (ROU) 61 64 

2nd Round

Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Meghann SHAUGHNESSY (USA) (1) Walkover
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) (6) 64 61 

Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (4) 16 76(2) 62 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 63 61 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) defeated Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) 64 62 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 62 76(6) 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 62 61 
Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (2) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 62 75

QF 

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 61 16 64 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) 57 63 76(4) 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 62 62 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (2) 63 63

SF

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) 63 62 
Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) (8) 63 61

Final

Edina GALLOVITS (ROU) (3) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 63 63 


$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ayana Tajima JAP d. (1) Ayumi Oka JAP 61 60
Yuka Mori JAP vs Minaho Taniguchi JAP 61 61

Kaori Onishi JAP d. Rie Imai JAP 63 67(4) 76(4)
(6) Maya Kato JAP vs Anastasia Malhotra JAP 61 64

(2) Erika Sema JAP vs Bianca Abou Bakere USA 60 62
Miki Miyamura JAP d. Kazusa Ito JAP 64 16 61

Shiho Akita JAP d. Shuko Aoyama JAP 64 64
Haruka Fujishiro JAP d. (8) Mari Inoue JAP 75 31 Ret.

(3) Alison Bai AUS vs Misaki Doi JAP 63 62
Maiko Omi JAP d. Yukako Kato JAP 64 63

Norie Kojima JAP vs Kaori Hirano JAP 67(5) 63 75
(5) Akari Inoue JAP vs Anna Tajima JAP 26 75 63

(4) Etsuko Kitazaki JAP vs Asako Sato JAP 63 60
Yumi Miayazaki JAP d. Megumi Fukui JAP 76(6) 61

Yuko Kurata JAP d. Yumi Nakano JAP 63 64
(7) Shayna McDowell AUS vs Sayaka Umeda JAP 62 61

2nd Round

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Ayana TAJIMA (JPN) 62 75 
Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 63 62 

Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) 64 62 
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 76(3) 64 

Maiko OMI (JPN) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (3) 62 63 
Akari INOUE (JPN) (5) defeated Norie KOJIMA (JPN) 61 62 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (4) 64 63 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (7) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 75 62

Final Round

Maya KATO (JPN) (6) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 64 36 62
Shiho AKITA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 63 64
Akari INOUE (JPN) (5) defeated Maiko OMI (JPN) 61 61
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (7) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 62 62 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 63 16 64 

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Ayami TAKASE (JPN) 26 64 61 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) 61 76(5) 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (4) 62 64 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 75 62 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 26 62 63 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 60 46 75 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (7) 75 63 
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 60 57 62 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Maika OZAKI (JPN) 63 61 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) 62 75 

Natasha KHAN (GBR) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (8) 63 06 62 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) 76(2) 60 

Yuko ADACHI (JPN) defeated Hea-Mi KIM (KOR) 57 61 64 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 64 62 

2nd Round

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) 61 62 
Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 75 64 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) 26 75 63 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 62 46 76(3) 

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 62 64 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 61 64 

Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Natasha KHAN (GBR) 62 62 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Yuko ADACHI (JPN) 62 61 

QF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) 64 63 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 76(5) 62 
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 36 75 64 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) 76(3) 62 

SF

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 63 63 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (3) 64 63 

Final

Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Ayumi MORITA (JPN) 63 61 


$25k Chengdu (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Yi-Jing Zhao CHN vs bye
Bing-Jie Luo CHN d. Yun-Yan Li CHN 62 64

Yu-Han Tao CHN d. Nan-Nan Zhang CHN 75 63
(16) Yu-Xin Miao CHN d. Huan Li CHN 61 75

(2) Varanya Vijuksanaboon THA vs bye
Ni Zhou CHN d. Ming Liu CHN 61 26 62

Ying-Ying Duan CHN d. Ruo-Nan Zhang CHN 64 63
(10) Chang Xu CHN vs bye

(3) Shi-Tong Shao CHN vs bye
Meng Liu CHN d. Si-Qi Li CHN 75 61

Boyan Wang CHN d. Jun-Yi Zheng CHN 62 61
(13) Xuan-Yu Guo CHN vs bye

(4) Shuang Wu CHN vs bye
Si-Rui He CHN d. Jing-Jue Lu CHN 46 75 64

Ya-Ying Wang CHN d. Xiaomeng Cheng CHN 63 61
Lu Guo CHN d. (15) Ying Qian CHN 61 36 61

(5) Xia-Ling Li CHN vs bye
Hui-Jun Yan CHN d. Miki Ueno JAP 62 61

Jessica McClintock AUS d. Jia-Bei Mei CHN 76 36 62
(9) Shan-Shan Li CHN vs bye

(6) Qiang Wang CHN vs bye
Xi-Jing Hong CHN d. Li Li CHN 62 62

Rui Bao CHN d. Wen Zhao CHN 62 64
(11) Yue Wen CHN vs bye

(7) Hui Chen CHN vs bye
Yue-Yue Hu CHN d. Yufei Wu CHN 61 62

Wanrong Li CHN d. Chang Liu CHN 61 75
(14) Chu Chu CHN d. Ya Zhou CHN 63 64

(8) Ting Li CHN vs bye
Yidi Feng CHN d. Lai Wei CHN 62 63

Kai-Lin Zhang CHN d. Wen Sun CHN 61 61
(12) Wen-Bo Wang CHN vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Yi-Jing Zhao CHN vs Bing-Jie Luo CHN 61 62
Yu-Han Tao CHN d. (16) Yu-Xin Miao CHN 63 62

(2) Varanya Vijuksanaboon THA vs Ni Zhou CHN 62 76(5)
Ying-Ying Duan CHN d. (10) Chang Xu CHN 63 64

Meng Liu CHN d. (3) Shi-Tong Shao CHN 64 63
Boyan Wang CHN d. (13) Xuan-Yu Guo CHN 76(3) 36 76(3)

(4) Shuang Wu CHN vs Si-Rui He CHN 60 61
Lu Guo CHN d. Ya-Ying Wang CHN 61 60

Hui-Jun Yan CHN d. (5) Xia-Ling Li CHN 64 64
(9) Shan-Shan Li CHN vs Jessica McClintock AUS 61 61

(6) Qiang Wang CHN vs Xi-Jing Hong CHN 63 60
Rui Bao CHN d. (11) Yue Wen CHN 64 26 60

(7) Hui Chen CHN vs Yue-Yue Hu CHN 64 62
(14) Chu Chu CHN d. Wanrong Li CHN 76(5) 60

(8) Ting Li CHN vs Yidi Feng CHN 61 63
(12) Wen-Bo Wang CHN vs Kai-Lin Zhang CHN 63 64

Final Round

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (1) defeated Yu Han TAO (CHN) 62 63 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) 57 63 64 
Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 63 62 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (4) 60 64 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (9) defeated Hui-Jun YAN (CHN) 61 64 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 63 63 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Chu CHU (CHN) (14) 61 64 
Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Wen-Bo WANG (CHN) (12) 61 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 64 46 61 
Qiang WANG (CHN) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 60 64 

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 16 64 64 
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (8) 63 61 

Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) 61 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 61 60 

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) 62 16 64 
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 62 62 

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 60 60 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 61 76(3) 

Yi-Fan XU (CHN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 60 63 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) 62 60 

Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 64 60 
Si-Si QIU (CHN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 61 63 

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) 62 61 

2nd Round

Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) 62 61 
Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 61 63 

Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 76(8) 61 
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 36 64 64 

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (5) 26 62 60 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) 61 63 

Jie HAO (CHN) (7) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) 16 62 64 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 62 61 

QF

Jing-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yan-Chong CHEN (CHN) (1) 63 26 76(1) 
Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) 64 60 
Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (3) 62 64 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (7) 60 76(0) 

SF

Jing REN (CHN) (4) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 62 26 60 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 75 60 

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Jing REN (CHN) (4) 62 67(5) 60 


$25k Antalya-Attaleia (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Ria DÖRNEMANN GER vs bye
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR vs bye

Anzhelika BALYUK RUS d. Gözde UNKAYA TUR 63 62
(13) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye

(2) Anna GERASIMOU GRE vs bye
Tinatin KAVLAISHVILI GEO vs Julia EFREMOVA RUS 64 75

Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS d. Vladena PETUSHKOVA RUS 62 61
(12) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs bye

(3) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO vs bye
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs bye

Cagla URCU TUR d. Heather SHELBY USA 36 61 75
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye

(4) Farida KARAIEVA UKR vs bye
Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs bye

Anastasua SHCHILINSKAYA RUS d. Kamila RAFKAT KAZ 62 64
(14) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs bye

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Anastasia BALYUK RUS vs bye

Sheryl GERSHON USA d. Natalia BEREZHNAYA KAZ 36 76(5) 61
(16) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye

(6) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs bye
Santina BARIEVA RUS vs bye

Elen CHELIDZE RUS d. Yana ORLOVA RUS 63 57 63
(11) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO vs bye

(7) Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL vs bye
Kateryna NEZHURA UKR vs bye

Jade HOPPER AUS d. Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 62 62
(10) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs bye

(8) Volha DUKO BLR vs bye
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS vs bye

Karen BARBAT DEN d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR 63 36 61
(15) Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Ria DÖRNEMANN GER vs Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 62 61
Anzhelika BALYUK RUS d. (13) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 63 46 76(1)

Tinatin KAVLAISHVILI GEO vs (2) Anna GERASIMOU GRE 63 63
(12) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS vs Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS 75 62

(3) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO vs Maja KAMBIC SLO 64 61
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Cagla URCU TUR 60 62

(4) Farida KARAIEVA UKR vs Maria STEPANOVA RUS 63 61
(14) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Anastasua SHCHILINSKAYA RUS 60 61

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs Anastasia BALYUK RUS 60 60
(16) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 63 60

(6) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Santina BARIEVA RUS 60 61
(11) Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO vs Elen CHELIDZE RUS 61 60

(7) Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL vs Kateryna NEZHURA UKR 62 62
(10) Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Jade HOPPER AUS 63 64

(8) Volha DUKO BLR vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 64 75
Karen BARBAT DEN d. (15) Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR 61 60

Final Round

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) (1) defeated Anzhelika BALYUK (RUS) 63 62 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) (12) 62 61 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (3) 36 64 64 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (14) 63 64 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (16) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (5) 61 62 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (11) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 62 62 
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) (10) 61 75 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 60 62 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 61 61 

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 60 62 
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (7) 76(0) 26 62 

Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 61 62 
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 61 61 

Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) 61 61 
Julie COIN (FRA) (8) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) 60 76(5) 

Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (5) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 62 62 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 61 63 

Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 33 
Tiffany DABEK (USA) defeated Amanda KEEN (GBR) (4) 60 62 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 61 62 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Asli SEMIZOGLU (TUR) 61 61 

Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 63 61 
Anna SMITH (GBR) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (2) 64 63

2nd Round

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 64 61 
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 64 60 

Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) defeated Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) 61 62 
Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (8) 64 76(5) 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (5) 64 64 
Tiffany DABEK (USA) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 63 63 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 60 62 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 63 64 

QF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 61 61 
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 57 62 61 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) 61 67(5) 62 
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 76(3) 75 

SF

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (3) 61 64
Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 64 63 

Final

Angelique KERBER (GER) (1) defeated Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (6) 36 64 61 


$25k Catania (ITA)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1) Gianna Doz (CRO) bye
(12) Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (wc) Simona Porchia (ITA) 60 63

(2) Debbrich Feys (BEL) bye
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) d. Serena Strano (ITA) 60 62

(3) Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) bye
(13) Letizia Lo Rei (ITA) d. Marie-Sole Barbieri (ITA) 63 57 62

(4) Katerina Vankova (CZE) bye
(11) Tatsiana Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc) Carmen Pinto (ITA) 36 62 63

(5) Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) bye
(10) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Maria Teresa Gallo (ITA) 60 60

(6) Corinna Dentoni (ITA) bye
(16) Vittoria Perugini (ITA) d. Cristina Vasco (ITA) 76(1) 62

(7) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) bye
(9) Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Lilly Raffa (ITA) 61 60

(8) Cristina Celani (ITA) vs Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 62 60
Micaela Moroni (ITA) vs (15) Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 62 75

Final Round

(1) Gianna Doz (CRO) d. (12) Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 62 61
(2) Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 61 60
(3) Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) d. (13) Letizia Lo Rei (ITA) 76(5) 46 62
(4) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (11) Tatsiana Kapshay (UKR) 61 60
(5) Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (10) Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 46 61
(6) Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (16) Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 62 63
(7) Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (9) Alexia Virgili (ITA) 62 64
(8) Cristina Celani (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 40 ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Olga Panova (RUS) 61 64
Anna Floris (ITA) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 62 75

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 63 75
(Q)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 75

(3)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) v (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 63 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 64

(Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (Q)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 63 64
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 62

(7)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 61
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 57 63 64

(Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 64
(4)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 64

(wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA) d. (8)Leanne Baker (NZL) 76(5) 64
Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)Caroline Schneider (GER) 46 62 63

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 64
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (2)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 62

2nd Round

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 64 62 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 63 62 

Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 60 61 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (6) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 64 61 

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 61 62 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 63 75 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Susanna MUSSI (ITA) 63 36 60 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 60 63 

QF

Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 75 63 
Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (6) 60 60 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (4) 61 63 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 63 46 64 

SF

Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) defeated Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) (1) 63 62 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 63 62 

Final

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) (3) 63 26 63

$25k Incheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maki Arai (JPN) v BYE
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Kristy Frilling (USA) 64 64

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) v Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) 64 60
(14)Jae-Hee Lyoo (KOR) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 61

(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR) 62 60
Ji-Youn Lee (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 63 60

Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v Dahey Kang (KOR) 63 62 
(11)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Na-Hyun Baek (KOR) 75 62

(3/wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 64 63
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) v Ji-Young Lee (KOR) 64 63

Da-Hee Lee (KOR) v Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 76(5)
Alexa Guarachi (USA) d. (13)Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 60 64

Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (4)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 62 64
Yoo-Mi Jung (KOR) d. Hye-Jin Kang (KOR) 63 62

In-Young Hwang (KOR) v Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 60 63
(9)Sae-Mi Lim (KOR) v Eun-Min Jung (KOR) 61 61

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Kyung-Hwa Lee (KOR) 61 62
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v Soo-Min Kim (KOR) 63 61

Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Shiori Araki (JPN) 61 60
(16)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 61 61

(6)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) v Bo-Ram Kim (KOR) 64 62
Kyung-Won Kim (KOR) d. Na-Lee Han (KOR) 75 60

Soo-Ji Ham (KOR) d. Cho Hee Ha (KOR) 67(7) 76(6) 62
(10)Da-Jung Hong (KOR) v Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 62 46 60

(7)Katharina Brown (GER) v Min-Jeong Jeon (KOR) 63 60
Hwa Lee (KOR) v Ye-Ji Seo (KOR) 61 75

Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) v Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 63 76(6)
(12)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) v Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 61 62

(8)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 62
Ju-Hee You (KOR) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 62 63

Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Won Park (KOR) 60 61
Mi-Ran Shin (KOR) d. (15)Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) 63 63

2nd Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 62 64 
Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) (14) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 63 63 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Youn LEE (KOR) 62 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (11) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 60 60 

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (3) defeated Ji-Ae KIM (KOR) 64 61 
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 62 60 

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) 61 63 
Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) (9) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 76(7) 61 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (5) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 60 61 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 63 63 

Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) (6) 76(5) 63 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (10) defeated Soo-Ji HAM (KOR) 62 62 

Katharina BROWN (GER) (7) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 60 60 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) (12) 64 64 

Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 61 63 
Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Mi-Ran SHIN (KOR) 76(1) 62

Final Round

Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) (14) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) 60 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) (2) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (11) 61 64 
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (3) 75 26 63 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) (9) 62 60 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) (5) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (16) 62 62 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) (10) defeated Kyung-Won KIM (KOR) 64 64 
Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) defeated Katharina BROWN (GER) (7) 06 63 75 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) 62 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) 36 62 62 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 64 16 62 

Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 62 60 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Alexa GUARACHI (USA) 61 62 

Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (3) defeated Yoo-Ri BAE (KOR) 62 61 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Jae-Hee LYOO (KOR) 76(3) 20 

Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) 60 61 
Da-Jung HONG (KOR) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) (6) 21 

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (8) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 63 62 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) 60 63 

Amber LIU (USA) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 46 61 62 
Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 62 36 61 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 57 76(7) 60 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 64 61 

Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 62 
I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (2) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 64

2nd Round 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 60 60 
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 75 75 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) (3) 63 62 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Da-Jung HONG (KOR) 60 62 

Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (8) 64 57 62 
Amber LIU (USA) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) (4) 64 63 

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (5) 64 64 
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) (2) 63 63 

QF

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (7) 75 60 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 62 64 
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 64 62 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 75 62 

SF

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 63 60 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 64 36 75

Final

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 63 26 63 


$25k Makarska (CRO)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs bye
Maja Sujica CRO vs Ivana Katavic CRO 63 60

Mara Zovko CRO vs Petra Mokra CZE 62 36 76(8)
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Stephanie Vock AUT 64 60

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs bye 
Mirna Cicak CRO d. Bernadetta Birkas SRB 62 76(6)

Dijana Stojic BIH d. Jovana Miletic SRB 61 63
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs bye

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs bye
Sinika Jezkova CZE vs Brina Spegel SLO 63 36 60

Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Denise Mascherini ITA 61 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER d. (13) Zorica Petrov SRB 64 64

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs bye
Alexandra Kiesl GER d. Nives Pavlovic SRB 46 62 61

Neira Fatic BIH vs Martina Gregoric CRO 64 61
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs bye

(5) Tereza Hladikova CZE vs bye
Petra Martic CRO vs Nikolina Dominikovic CRO 60 60

Indire Akiki CRO vs Anastasia Savkina RUS 60 60
(15) Mirna Marinovic CRO vs Nina Mujezinovic BIH 60 61

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs bye
Linda Hrictisova CZE vs Adla Mahic SWE 62 62

Maria Petrova RUS d. Marina Jozipovic CRO 61 46 60
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Ana Maslesa CRO 75 63

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs bye
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Alexa Geldenhuys RSA 60 60

Tea Faber CRO d. Dorotea Kraljevic CRO 75 64
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Ljubiva Avramovic SRB 64 63

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs bye
Judit Nagy HUN vs Karin Hechenberger SUI 62 46 62

Kristina Vesse AUS d. Sonja Viskovich AUS w/o
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs Maja Sujica CRO 60 46 60
(16) Marlena Metzinger AUT vs Mara Zovko CRO 63 16 63

(2) Karolina Jovanovic SRB vs Mirna Cicak CRO 64 61
(11) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE vs Dijana Stojic BIH 75 36 60

(3) Neda Kozic SRB vs Sinika Jezkova CZE 62 62
Jasmina Tinjic CRO vs Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER 62 75

(4) Nadja Roma SWE vs Alexandra Kiesl GER 64 63
(10) Josipa Bek CRO vs Neira Fatic BIH 60 63

Petra Martic CRO vs (5) Tereza Hladikova CZE 75 62
Indire Akiki CRO vs (15) Mirna Marinovic CRO 64 63

(6) Stefania Boffa SUI vs Linda Hrictisova CZE 61 61
(12) Tina Obrez SLO vs Maria Petrova RUS 63 61

(7) Ana Jovanovic SRB vs Amra Sadikovic SUI 61 60
(14) Petra Sunic CRO vs Tea Faber CRO 57 60 75

(8) Darina Sedenkova CZE vs Judit Nagy HUN 64 63
(9) Antonia Xenia Tout ROM vs Kristina Vesse AUS 60 60

Final Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (16) 76(4) 61 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 63 64 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (3) 62 63 
Nadja ROMA (SWE) (4) defeated Josipa BEK (CRO) (10) 64 64 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 61 63 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) (12) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (6) 36 62 76(6) 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) (14) 76(4) 64 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (9) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Sanja ANCIC (CRO) (1) 10 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 62 46 61 

Nadja ROMA (SWE) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 62 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 60 61 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (3) 64 64 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 63 10 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 63 62 
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (6) defeated Beate GILLER (AUT) 60 60 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (8) 60 62 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 46 76(2) 62 

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 46 62 62 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 60 62 

Caroline MAES (BEL) (7) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) 64 63 
Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 60 

Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 62 62 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 61 36 63 

2nd Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 63 76(4) 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Nadja ROMA (SWE) 64 60 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 60 67(3) 75 
Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (6) 63 60 

Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 76(5) 75 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 61 61 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) (7) 75 64 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) 57 62 62

QF

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 64 64 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 36 76(3) 61 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 64 61 
Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) 61 36 63

SF 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) (5) 61 67(5) 61 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (2) 64 62 

Final

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (4) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 63 


$10k Vic (ESP)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v BYE 
Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP) d. Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP) 36 75 Ret.

Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) d. Montserrat De Castro (SWE) 61 60
Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) v (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(3) 63

(2)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v BYE
Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) d. Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 46 75 76(4)

Juliette Sapene (FRA) v Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP) 67(4) 63 60
(14)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 75 62

(3)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP) 61 60
Helga Pinones (CHI) d. Giovanna Mandon Grigioni (ESP) 64 62

Michelle Schroeder (GER) v Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP) 62 62
(11)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) v Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 60 61

(4)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) v Sandy Djordjic (SWE) 62 62
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) d. Marta Smiechowska (POL) 64 62

Carla Rosset-Franco (ESP) v Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP) 61 57 63
(10)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) v Lucie Vecerova (CZE) 61 60

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP) 61 76(5)
Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP) d. Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP) 61 63

Sara Moya-Espi (ESP) d. Valentina Vasilieva (RUS) 46 64 63
(13)Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Plamena Kurtava (BUL) 60 64

(6)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 60 61
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) v Julia Comas-Espona (ESP) 60 63

Anna-Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) d. Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 62 60
(9)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 75 61

(7)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) v Misato Fujita (JPN) 61 61
Kristina Snetkova (RUS) d. Li Xi (CHN) 36 64 75

Lina Bennani (MAR) v Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP) 57 61 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (12)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 26 62 75

(8)Cristina Sanchez-Quintaar (ESP) v Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP) 60 61
Clara Matias (GBR) v Abigail Royston (GBR) 61 63

Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP) d. Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP) 61 10 Ret.
(15)Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) v Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (GBR) 63 64

2nd Round

(1) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 61 61
Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP d. Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 61 63

(2) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP 60 61
Juliette SAPENE FRA d. (14) Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 63 64

(3) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR d. Helga PINONES CHI 61 62
(11) Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 62 06 62

(4) Rocio DE LA TORRE ESP d. Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 26 61 61
(10) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP d. Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP 62 64

(5) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Andrea ARQUES GARCIA ESP 61 61
(13) Maria SKVORTSOVA RUS d. Sara MOYA ESPI ESP 64 63

Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (6) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 64 60
Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP d. (9) Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 16 62 60

(7) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP d. Kristina SNETKOVA RUS 61 62
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP d. Lina BENNANI MAR 60 75

(8) Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP d. Clara MATIAS ESP 63 36 61
(15) Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Laura APAOLAZA MIRADEVILA ESP

Final Round

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (1) 61 60 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (2) defeated Juliette SAPENE (FRA) 62 63 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) (11) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (3) 64 76(7) 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) (10) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (4) 62 62 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (13) 62 61 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 76(5) 46 63 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (7) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 67(4) 64 75 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (8) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (15) 64 26 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 60 67(3) 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 63 16 64 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 60 64 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 63 64 

Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) defeated Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) 76(7) 61 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 60 62 

Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 64 62 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) (5) 76(3) 63 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 64 60 
Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 67(1) 64 63 

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 75 62 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) (4) 75 63 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (8) 36 62 63 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 76(2) 76(4) 

Marina GIRAL (VEN) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 62 62 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (2) 62 61 

2nd Round

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 63 63 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (6) 76(3) 61 

Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3) 64 60 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 63 46 62 

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 64 63 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 16 61 61 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 63 62 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Marina GIRAL (VEN) 60 62 

QF

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 63 64 
Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 46 60 62 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (7) 36 14 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 62 64

SF 

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 63 64 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 76(4) 62 

Final

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 46 63 63 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Laura-Iona Andrei (ROU) v BYE
Anita Paliiska (BUL) v Sevvy Gallios (AUS) 61 63

(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Luana-Georgiana Rednic (ROU) 64 46 62
Laura Barbu (ROU) d. Ieva Irbe LAT 64 64

(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) d. Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS) 60 60

Paula Dinuta (ROU) v Laura Stan (ROU) 60 60
Sabina Stilu (ROU) d. Dorothea Kettler (ROU) 62 61

(3)Delia Damaschin (ROU) v BYE
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) v Diana-Madalina Zainea (ROU) 60 64

Veronica Popovici (ROU) v Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU) 62 46 64
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Alexandra Armasescu (ROU) 60 63

(4)Beatris Simion (ROU) v BYE
Marine Verbeken (BEL) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 61

(wc)Iona Ivan (ROU) v Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) 46 62 75
Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) v Patricia Ionescu (CAN) 61 60

(5)Ana Movsisyan (ARM) v BYE
Geanina Mircea (ROU) d. Karola Diaconescu (ROU) 46 63 61

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Liudmyla Latysheva (LAT) 61 60
(10)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) v BYE

(6)Dalia Zafirova(BUL) v BYE
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Ruxandra-Floriana Tudosoiu (ROU) 60 62

Iona-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) d. Anastasia Butcovscaia (MDA) 61 61
(11)Alina Petras (MDA) v BYE

(7)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) v BYE
Iona-Alexandra Bara (ROU) d. Grace Hutson (GBR) 63 61

Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v Luiza Coman (ROU) 60 61
(9)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) v BYE

(8)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) v BYE
Zlatka Petrova (BUL) d. Iona-Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 67(5) 61 62

Iona Gaspar (ROU) d. Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 60 61
(12)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) d. Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Laura-Iona Andrei (ROU) v Anita Paliiska (BUL) 61 63
(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Laura Barbu (ROU) 61 61

(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 60 62
Paula Dinuta (ROU) v Sabina Stilu (ROU) 60 60

(3)Delia Damaschin (ROU) v Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 62 64
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Veronica Popovici (ROU) 62 61

Marine Verbeken (BEL) d. (4)Beatris Simion (ROU) 63 63
(wc)Iona Ivan (ROU) v Aleksandra Djokic (SRB) 60 62

(5)Ana Movsisyan (ARM) v Geanina Mircea (ROU) 61 60
(10)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) v Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 67(4) 63 63

(6)Dalia Zafirova(BUL) v Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 63
Iona-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) d. (11)Alina Petras (MDA) 62 61

(7)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) v Iona-Alexandra Bara (ROU) 26 61 63
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (9)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 76(7) 63

Zlatka Petrova (BUL) d. (8)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 63 46 64
Iona Gaspar (ROU) d. (12)Nevena Selakovic (SRB) 75 61

Final Round

(1)Laura-Iona Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 62
(2)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Paula Dinuta (ROU) 61 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (3)Delia Damaschin (ROU) 63 63
(wc)Iona Ivan (ROU) v Marine Verbeken (BEL) 61 60
(5)Ana Movsisyan (ARM) v (10)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU) 63 62
Iona-Alexandra Oprea (ROU) d. (6)Dalia Zafirova(BUL) 26 75 63
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) v (7)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 61 63
Iona Gaspar (ROU) d. Zlatka Petrova (BUL) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 64 61
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 63 36 63 

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 63 64 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (5) 75 62 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 76(7) 06 63 
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 61 64 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 63 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) 64 63 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) 75 61 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 60 64 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 63 60 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 61 61 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 64 61 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 62 62 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 61 64 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 61 36 62 

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 63 64 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 63 60 

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 46 60 62 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) 60 63 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 63 63 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) 75 57 75 

Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) 61 60 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 62 64 

QF

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 63 75 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 62 61 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 62 36 61 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 40

SF 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 46 64 63 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 76(6) 75

Final
 
Simona HALEP (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 76(5) 60 


$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) BYE
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Daniela NOCETO (ARG) 64 60 

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 75 61 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Romina GUALTIERI (ARG) 60 60 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) BYE
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Ludmila ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 64 61 

Bianca BOTTO-ARIAS (PER) defeated Paula ITURBIDE (ARG) 62 62 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 63 64 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (3) BYE
Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 16 62 64 

Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Sofia PACIFICO (ARG) 62 60 
Melody ACOSTA (ARG) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 62 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) BYE
Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) defeated Daniela GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ (ECU) 
75 75 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 61 60 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 62 64 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Maria-Clara FERNANDEZ-BRUERA 
(ARG) 61 60 

Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) defeated Natalia CHAVEZ (ARG) 64 64 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) 64 26 63 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (6) 75 62 
Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 61 62 

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Sindy CESPEDES (COL) 60 60
Tamara JUGO (ARG) defeated Micaela ACOSTA (ARG) (11) 61 57 64 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 62 46 63 
Lucia BOSIO (ARG) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 75 62 

Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Lucia HUBER (ARG) 63 61 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 63 61 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Mariel MISIRIAN (USA) 60 60 
Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 61 61 

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Maria-Elena RECALDE (ARG) 61 75 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 76(4) 64 

2nd Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 75 61 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 63 62 

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (2) 76(5) 61 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Bianca BOTTO-ARIAS (PER) 64 62 

Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda PERROTTA (ARG) 62 60 
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Melody ACOSTA (ARG) 60 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Maria-Laura LAMAISON (ARG) 61 62 
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 26 63 61 

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 64 62 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Cecilia CARDENAS (ARG) 61 60 

Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 64 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Tamara JUGO (ARG) 63 76(5) 

Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) defeated Lucia BOSIO (ARG) 64 60 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 62 63 

Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 60 62 
Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 60 62

Final Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (1) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 76(10) 64 
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 75 61 
Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (3) 63 26 76(5) 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) (4) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 64 75 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (5) 64 76(2) 
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Maria-Jose ARECHAVALETA (URU) 62 64 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (9) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) (7) 63 75 
Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) (8) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) (10) 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 61 62 
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 26 62 64 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 76(5) 64 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Malena GORDO (ARG) 61 62 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (4) 26 64 63 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 60 64 

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 61 63 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 61 62 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) 63 46 62 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Maria-Sol ROTONDO (ARG) 36 63 64 

Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 62 62 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 75 63 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Jessica ORSELLI (ARG) (7) 16 75 60 
Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 63 62 

Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 57 64 62 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 61 60 

2nd Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 63 61 
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 62 64 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 63 64 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 61 61 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 62 60 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 67(3) 75 75 

Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 61 75 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 62 62 

QF

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 36 64 76(4) 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 62 60 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (3) 57 75 60 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 76(3) 76(7)

SF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 46 63 60 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (2) 46 76(3) 63 

Final

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 75 20 Ret.


$10k Jakarta (INA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Denise Dy (PHI) d. Renee Lampret (AUS) 61 61
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 60
Hui Li (CHN) d. Destiani Putri (INA) 61 60
Angelika Jogasuria (INA) d. Claire Cynthia Mulyadi (INA) 60 60
Irawati Moerid (INA) d. Patricia Soesilo (INA) 26 63 60

2nd Round

Daowadueng Phonkan (THA) d. (1)Mutsuko Hirose (JPN) 60 62
Bhavani Tirumurti (INA) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 60 63

(2)Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. Dorothy Chong (MAS) 61 61
Denise Dy (PHI) d. Eny Sulistyowati (INA) 61 60

(3)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA) d. Dina Azwar (INA) 63 63
Akshitha Basavraju (IND) d. Gabriella Witdarmono (INA) 61 60

(4)Septi Mende (INA) d. Ketravee Attachoo (THA) 64 64
Madura Ranganathan (IND) d. Yi-Run Han (CHN) 64 64

(5)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA) d. Iliana Indica (INA) 75 61
Jawariah Noordin (MAS) d. Hui Li (CHN) 57 64 60

Penporn Chantawannop (THA) d. (6)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) 60 61
Angelina Jogasuria (INA) d. Angelika Jogasuria (INA) 62 63

(7)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. Megan Price (USA) 64 36 63
(10)Abby Hedges (AUS) d. Irawati Moerid (INA) 26 64 62

(8)Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) d. Pradipta Mutiara (INA) 76(10) 60
Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) d. (9)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 75 61

Final Round

Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) defeated Bhavani TIRUMURTI (IND) 61 63 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (2) 60 63 
Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 62 61 
Septi MENDE (INA) (4) defeated Madura RANGANATHAN (IND) 63 75 
Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (5) 61 60 
Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Angelina JOGASURIA (INA) 63 64 
Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) (7) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (10) 60 46 61 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Anggrenny OKY-SUCONONG (INA) (8) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 61 61 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Komang-Sri MARYATI (INA) 60 61 

Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) defeated Karyn EMERALDA (INA) 64 26 62 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Denise DY (PHI) 75 63 

Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 75 62 
Mia SACCA (INA) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 61 26 61 

Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) defeated Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) 61 64 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Lutfiana-Aris BUDIHARTO (INA) (8) 64 
75 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Asha NANDAKUMAR (IND) 61 61 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) 61 11 

Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) defeated Jawariah NOORDIN (MAS) 62 63 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 63 57 66 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (7) 76(2) 57 63 
Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 61 63 

Septi MENDE (INA) defeated Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) 67(5) 75 76(4) 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) 62 61 

2nd Round

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 62 57 64 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 64 62 

Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) defeated Mia SACCA (INA) 64 26 63 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 64 62 

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 61 60 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 26 63 61 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 46 61 62 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Septi MENDE (INA) 62 61 

QF

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 46 61 76(5) 
Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (4) 63 61 
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (3) 64 63 
Tara IYER (IND) (2) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 63 61 

SF

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Wukirasih SAWONDARI (INA) 63 46 64 
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) defeated Tara IYER (IND) (2) 76(3) 67(4) 64

Final

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (5) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (6) 36 64 63 


$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Syna Kayser GER v Patrycja Sanduska POL 62 64
Rosanna Hatch GBR v Elixane Lechemia FRA 62 36 64

(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Amy Sargeant GBR 61 63
(13)Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. Olivia Smith GBR 63 61

(3)Jessica Moore AUS v Lereesa Easterbrook GBR 62 61
(10)Milica Tomic SUI d. Elizabeth Ullathorne GBR 62 26 63

Petra Pajalic SLO d. (4)Julia Matojan EST 16 62 62
(9)Naomi Broady GBR d. (wc)Michelle Farley GBR 63 62

(5)Deborah Armstrong GBR v Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao ESP 60 61
(15)Phillipa Reakes GBR d. Harpreet Chandi GBR 62 61

Amanda Elliott GBR d. (6)Annika Madelaine Brooks GBR 36 63 64
(14)Holly Richards GBR d. Aimee Jarratt GBR 76(5) 75

(7)Lucy Fletcher GBR v (wc)Emma Smith GBR 62 60
Charlotte Martin GBR v (12)Romina Sceats GBR 62 26 63

(8)Natasha Hillyer GBR v Laura Fisher GBR 61 60
(11)Elena Kulikova RUS d. Sophie Proctor GBR 76(3) 61

Final Round

(1)Syna Kayser GER v Rosanna Hatch GBR 61 63
(2)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (13)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 64 61
(3)Jessica Moore AUS v (10)Milica Tomic SUI 63 60
(9)Naomi Broady GBR d. Petra Pajalic SLO 64 57 61
(5)Deborah Armstrong GBR v (15)Phillipa Reakes GBR 63 61
Amanda Elliott GBR d. (14)Holly Richards GBR 64 64
(7)Lucy Fletcher GBR v Charlotte Martin GBR 62 61
(11)Elena Kulikova RUS d. (8)Natasha Hillyer GBR 64 76(6)

Main Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) 75 62 
Rebecca FONG (GBR) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 60 62 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 64 63 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 62 63 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 62 62 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 60 64 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 60 62 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (5) 64 63 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (6) 63 62 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) 63 61 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 62 16 76(2) 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (3) 76(4) 62 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (8) 62 26 64 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 61 60 

Marina COSSOU (FRA) defeated Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 53 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (2) 64 61 

2nd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 64 61 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) 61 63 

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 75 60 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 64 64 

Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 61 62 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 64 60 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 76(6) 75 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Marina COSSOU (FRA) 61 36 61

QF 

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 61 61 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) 75 64 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 64 64 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 75 75 

SF

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 64 63 
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) Walkover

Final

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 61 60 


$10k Los Mochis (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) (2) BYE
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 64 46 61 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Xan RILEY (USA) 61 61 
Maureen DIAZ (USA) BYE
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) BYE
Francisca SALAS (CHI) defeated Olivia MARSHALL (USA) 57 63 63 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Jesica ESCOBAR (ARG) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 63 75 
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 64 36 64 

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Shatel TAVITA (SAM) 61 61 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) 61 64 

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Xan RILEY (USA) 60 60 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 62 61 

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 60 61 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 64 57 60 

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (8) defeated Rachel SNELEN (USA) 60 60 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 63 62 

Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 62 60 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (4) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 64 06 64 

Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) (7) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 61 75 
Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 63 61 

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 61 46 62 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 67(4) 75 64 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 60 61 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 63 46 76(1) 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 61 60 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 64 67(4) 75 

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (8) 63 46 75 
Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (4) 36 76(3) 76(3) 

Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) defeated Chrissie SEREDNI (USA) (7) 64 62 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 62 63 

QF

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 62 64 
Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 63 76(5) 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 62 61 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) defeated Elizabeth KAUFMAN (USA) 62 64

SF 

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Courtney NAGLE (USA) (6) 64 64
Irina FALCONI (USA) d. Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 76(6) 62

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) d. Irina FALCONI (USA) 62 60

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:37 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!