TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 27th, 2007, 10:22 PM   #10
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 23 Apr

Code:
$100k Cagnes Sur Mer (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (wc) Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 62
Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (alt) Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 76(2) 36 64
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 60 64
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (6) Jana Juricova (SVK) 51 ret.

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (2) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 64
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 ret.
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (wc) Nadege Vergos (FRA) 46 64 62
(5) Sabine Klaschka (GER) d. (wc) Alice Tisset (FRA) 76(3) 64

(3) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 16 61
Biljana Pavlova (BUL) d. (wc) Anais Dallara (FRA) 64 62
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 60 46 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (8) Alice Canepa (ITA) 63 63

(4) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Laurene Fayol (FRA) 64 63
Violette Huck (FRA) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 63 63
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 62 61
Gianna Doz (CRO) d. (7/wc) Florence Haring (FRA) 75 46 61

2nd Round

Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (1) Selima Sfar (TUN) 46 76(5) 76(6)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 60 22 ret.

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 64 63
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (5) Sabine Klaschka (GER) 36 76(3) 62

(3) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 64
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 64

(4) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 60 31 ret.
Gianna Doz (CRO) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 62

Final Round

Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(3) 61
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 62
(3) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 62 64
(4) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Gianna Doz (CRO) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

Laura Pous Tio (ESP) d. (LL) Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 76(1) 75
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 57 64 76(5)
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 62 63
(8) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (WC) Virginie Pichet (FRA) 61 63

(WC) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3) Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 46 76(4) 60
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 64
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q) Tatjana Priachin (GER 76(4) 61
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (6) Sandra Kloesel (GER) 36 61 60

(7) Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Margalita Chakhnasvili (GEO) 64 16 76(6)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 06 62 63
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. (Q) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 62
(4) Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 63

(5) Camille Pin (FRA) d. (Q) Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 64 76(5)
(WC) Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 75 61
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (JE) Anastasia Pavlychenkova (RUS) 61 63
(2/WC) Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 06 61

2nd Round

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Laura Pous Tio (ESP) 75 64
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (8) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 64

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (WC) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 75
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 64 64

(7) Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 67(6) 62
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. (4) Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 46 76(8) 62

(5) Camille Pin (FRA) d. (WC) Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 63
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (2/WC) Elena Vesnina (RUS) 64 26 62

QF

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 36 75 60
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 57 61 62
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) d. (7) Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 76(3)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (5) Camille Pin (FRA) 76(4) 64

SF

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 46 75
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 64 60

Final

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 61


$50k Sea Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Georgette Wright (USA) 60 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Karen Paterson (GBR) 64 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 76(2) 10 ret.
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (6) Jane O`Donoghue (GBR) 16 76(4) 64

(2) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 67(0) 64 60
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 64 46 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Kit Carson (USA) 62 60
(7) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 63 61

Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (3) Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 64 64
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (WC) Erica Krisan (USA) 60 62
Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. Stacia Fonseca (USA) 61 64
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (5) Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 60

(4) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 64 36 61
Kim-Anh Ngyen (USA) d. (WC) Christie Nunnemann (USA) 60 60
(WC) Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Lisa D´Amelio (AUS) 62 63
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (8) Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 67(4) 64 53 ret.

2nd Round

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (1) Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 62
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 36 61 61

(2) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 64 20 ret.
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (7) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 64 60

Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 26 61
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 64 64

(4) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Kim-Anh Ngyen (USA) 46 62 64
(WC) Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 75 62

Final Round

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 63
(2) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 60 61
Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 62
(WC) Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (4) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 67(4) 75 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. (Q) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 62 64
Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (WC) Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 36 63
Anda Perianu (ROU) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 46 62 76(4)
(5) Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 62 75

(4) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 76(9)
Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (Q) Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 62
Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 60 64
(Q) Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (8) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 26 76(3) 60

(6) Abigail Spears (USA) d. (WC) Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 16 64
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 62 36 63
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) d. (LL) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 63
(3) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (WC) Kimberley Couts (USA) 63 60

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (7) Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 36 76(2)
(LL) Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (WC) Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 64 67(5) 64
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 75 60
(2) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q) Salome Devidze (GEO) 60 62

2nd Round

Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (1) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 75 64
Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (5) Bethanie Mattek (USA) 62 64

(4) Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 60 64
(Q) Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Bettina Jozami (ARG) 64 75

(6) Abigail Spears (USA) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 64 16 63
(3) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 60 62

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (LL) Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 67(4) 61 62
(2) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 62 64

QF

Anda Perianu (ROU) d. Angelika Bachmann (GER) 46 64 64 
(4)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 26 63 75  
(3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (6)Abigail Spears (USA) 61 63  
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 46 75 62 

SF 

Anda Perianu (ROU) d. (4)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 75
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (3)Milagros Sequera (VEN) 62 10 Ret.

Final

Julie Ditty (USA) d. Anda Perianu (ROU) 63 62


$50k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 75
Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 63

Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 60
(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 61

(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Paula Garcia (ESP) 61 63
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (wc)Marta Tormo-Catala (ESP) 61 60

Catarina Ferreira (POR) v Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 62
(7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 61 63

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Anna Floris (ITA) 60 57 75

(wc)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) d. Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 64 61
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 64

(4)Olga Panova (RUS) v (wc)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 61
Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 75 75

Joana Cortez (BRA) d. Andrea Sieveke (GER) 61 62
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 64 76(9)

2nd Round

(1)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) def. Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 63 61
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) def. (6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 61

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) def. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 57 63
(7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) def. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 60

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) def. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 61
E.Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) def. (wc)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 60 62

(4)Olga Panova (RUS) v Antonia Matic (GER) 64 64
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) def. Joana Cortez (BRA) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) def. Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) 64 63
(7)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) def. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 64
(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) def. E.Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 62
(4)Olga Panova (RUS) def. (8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) d. (1)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 63 75
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 64 64
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Amanda Keen (GBR) 60 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (8)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 63 31 ret.

(4)Maret Ani (EST) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 06 61 76(3)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (q)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 57 62 61
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) d. (wc)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 76(4) 63
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 62

(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (ll)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 76(5) 64
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 46 63 63
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (q)Olga Panova (RUS) 63 62
(3)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. Margit Rüütel (EST) 63 57 63

(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 62
(wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) d. (ll)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 46 64 76(2)
(q)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 75 67(4) 63
(2)Sara Errani (ITA) d. (wc)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 26 64 60

2nd Round

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) 62 76(3)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 62

(4)Maret Ani (EST) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 63
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) 63 76(4)

(6)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 63
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (3)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) Walkover

(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Marta Marrero (ESP) 60 60
(q)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (2)Sara Errani (ITA) 75 64

QF

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 16 62 62
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (4)Maret Ani (EST) 36 64 61
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (6)Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 63
(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (q)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 62 61

SF

Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 60
(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 63 64

Final

(7)Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 57 64


$10k Naples (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI ROM d. Appolonia MELZANI BEL 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(14) Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Fania GEORGIADES CYP 6-0 6-0

(2) Federica DI SARRA ITA d. Micaela MORONI ITA 7-5 6-2
(13) Nadine FAHOUM ISR d. Marianna NATALI ITA 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

(3) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR d. Veronica DEL PIANO ITA 6-1 6-1
(16) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA d. Martina TOTO ITA 3-6 6-2 7-5

Costanza MECCHI ITA d. (4) Benedetta DAVATO ITA 6-3 6-4
(10) Valeria CASILLO ITA d. Giada CALABRETTA ITA 6-1 6-1

(5) Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR d. Maura ANGELILLO ITA 6-1 6-2
(15) Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Petra PAJALIC SLO 6-2 6-2

(6) Maria-Luiza CRACIUN ROM d. Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA 6-2 4-6 7-6(1)
(11) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Martina CARUSO ITA 6-1 6-3

(7) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d.Sara SAVARISE ITA 6-2 6-2
(12) Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG d. Cristiana MAROTTA ITA 6-3 7-6(6)

(8) Marcella KOEK NED d. Vanessa DE CARLI ITA 6-0 6-2
(9) Martina BALOGOVA SVK d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA 6-1 6-2

Final Round

(1)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) d. (14)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(2)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (13)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 6-4 6-3

(3)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (16)Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Valeria Casillo (ITA) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (15)Mika Urbancic (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(6)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU) d. (11)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 7-5 6-0

(7)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (12)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(9)Martina Balogova (SVK) d. (8)Marcella Koek (NED) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (1) 67(6) 62 62 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 63 76(4) 

Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) defeated Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) 61 64 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 75 62 

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (4) 76(5) 61 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 61 63 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 64 64 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) 60 61 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 76(4) 63 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 63 75 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 75 63 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (3) 75 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) defeated Emilia DESIDERIO (ITA) 36 61 75 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) defeated Alessandra CAPRARA (ITA) 61 61 

Valeria CASILLO (ITA) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) 62 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 76(7) 62 

2nd Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 63 63 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 62 26 60 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 64 75 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) 63 64 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 60 62 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 64 61 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 75 62 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 75 63 

QF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 61 61 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 62 61 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 62 60 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) 63 62

SF

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) 26 64 76(4) 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) 62 63

Final 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 62 61 


$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v BYE
So-Yeon Kim (KOR) v BYE

Nives Pavlovic (SRB) v BYE
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

Antonella Susak (CRO) v BYE
Mara Zovko (CRO) v BYE

Stefana Lakicevic (SRB) v BYE
(16)Jovana Miletic (SRB) v BYE

(2)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE) d. Kristina Vesse (AUS) 64 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Diana Eriksson (SWE) v BYE

Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE
Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) v BYE

Marca Kunavar (SLO) v BYE
(9)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v BYE

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE 
Maja Sujica (CRO) v Sina Hartmann (GER) 61 61

Ema Polic (SRB) v BYE
Alexandra Vukota (SUI) v BYE

Shuang Liu (CHN) v BYE
Yi Yang (CHN) v BYE

Anna Kechko (RUS) v BYE
(10)Tina Pieger (GER) v BYE

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v BYE
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 62 61

Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) v BYE
Tea Faber (CRO) v BYE

Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) v BYE
Raphaela Zotter (AUT) v BYE

Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA) v BYE
(12)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) v BYE

(5)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v BYE
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO) 64 62

Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v BYE
Linda Hricistova (CZE) v BYE

Marija Dzakovic (SRB) v BYE
Maria Petrova (RUS) v BYE

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v BYE
(13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v BYE

(6)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) v BYE
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 61 30 Ret.

Tatiana Illova (SVK) v BYE
Ana Maslesa (CRO) v BYE

Sasa Nemcova (SVK) v BYE
Ida Krnic (CRO) v BYE

Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v BYE
(15)Indire Akiki (CRO) v BYE

(7)Zorica Petrov (SRB) v BYE
Mirna Cicak (CRO) v BYE

Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v BYE
Slavica Milanovic (CRO) v BYE

Tereza Belblova (CZE) v BYE
Brina Spegel (SLO) v BYE

Olga Makhova (RUS) v BYE
(11)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE

(8)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v BYE
Catriona Stewart (GBR) d. Tamsyn Briscoe (RSA) 63 06 60

Dunja Drmac (CRO) v BYE
Petra Maglov (SUI) v BYE

Roberta Gerovac (CRO) v BYE
Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) v BYE

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) v BYE
(14)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v So-Yeon Kim (KOR) 62 75
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 46 61 62

Mara Zovko (CRO) v Antonella Susak (CRO) 26 61 61
(16)Jovana Miletic (SRB) v Stefana Lakicevic (SRB) 61 63

(2)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v Monika Wawrzyczkova (CZE) 60 63
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Diana Eriksson (SWE) 60 62

Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) v Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 62 64
(9)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Marca Kunavar (SLO) 60 62

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Maja Sujica (CRO) 26 63 Ret.
Alexandra Vukota (SUI) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 64 57 63

Yi Yang (CHN) v Shuang Liu (CHN) 63 63
(10)Tina Pieger (GER) v Anna Kechko (RUS) 60 61

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 60
Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) v Tea Faber (CRO) 62 46 63

Raphaela Zotter (AUT) v Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 62 62
(12)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) v Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA) 60 61

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. (5)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 61 63 
Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Linda Hricistova (CZE) 61 61

Maria Petrova (RUS) v Marija Dzakovic (SRB) 63 36 62
Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v (13)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 63 26 61

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (6)Jelena Stanivuk (CRO) 64 63
Tatiana Illova (SVK) v Ana Maslesa (CRO) 63 26 63

Sasa Nemcova (SVK) v Ida Krnic (CRO) 61 61
(15)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 64 60

Mirna Cicak (CRO) v (7)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 60
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Slavica Milanovic (CRO) w/o

Tereza Belblova (CZE) v Brina Spegel (SLO) 63 62
(11)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Olga Makhova (RUS) 75 76(2)

(8)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Catriona Stewart (GBR) 60 61
Petra Maglov (SUI) d. Dunja Drmac (CRO) 63 61

Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) v Roberta Gerovac (CRO) 67(2) 62 60
(14)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 60 62

3rd Round

(1)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 26 62
Mara Zovko (CRO) v (16)Jovana Miletic (SRB) 67(5) 64 63

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (2)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 75 76(5)
(9)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 63

(3)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 61 63
Yi Yang (CHN) v (10)Tina Pieger (GER) 63 60

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) v Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 60 61
(12)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) v Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 63 60

Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 64 63
Maria Petrova (RUS) v Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 62

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Tatiana Illova (SVK) 61 61
(15)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Sasa Nemcova (SVK) 63 61

Mirna Cicak (CRO) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 61 62
(11)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Tereza Belblova (CZE) 63 75

(8)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Petra Maglov (SUI) 60 61
(14)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) v Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 61 60

Final Round

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (1) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 62 64
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (9) 64 76(1)
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (3) 75 63
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (12) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (4) 36 63 75
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria PETROVA (RUS) 64 67(3) 64
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (15) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 62 64
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (11) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 67(4) 60 63
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (8) defeated Clothilde FALCONETTI (FRA) (14) 76(2) 63

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Zana GOSPODNETIC (CRO) 60 60 
Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) 64 46 62 

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 64 62 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 76(6) 62 

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Nadja ROMA (SWE) 60 62 
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 67(6) 64 61 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 75 61 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Yi YANG (CHN) 62 63 

Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 63 75 
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 46 60 64 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 64 36 63 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (4) 61 46 62 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) 64 46 61 
Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 61 60 

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 63 63 
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 61 60 

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 60 60 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 64 62 

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 63 76(7) 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 60 64 

Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) defeated Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (8) 61 62 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 62 61 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 64 62 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) (2) 64 75 

QF

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 63 63 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (5) 26 61 62 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 62 61 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) 57 76(3) 75 

SF

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 16 63 62 
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 57 63 62

Final
 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 61 63


$10k Obregon (MEX)

Quali Draw

There wasnt a quali event

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v BYE
Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v (wc)Paulina Hinojosa (MEX) 61 60

Irina Falconi (USA) v Francisca Salas (CHI) 60 60 
Hilary Barte (USA) d. (8)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 61 62

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE
(wc)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) w/o

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Deyanirr Solorio (MEX) 62 62
(5)Danielle Brown (GBR) v BYE 

(6)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v BYE
Jesica Escobar (ARG) v Lais Ogata (BRA) 60 62

Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Elizabeth Kaufman (USA) 76(2) 64
(4)Nina Pantic (CAN) v BYE

(7)Courtney Nagle (USA) v Jazmin Hernandez (MEX) 60 60
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v (wc)Lorena Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 62 26 62

Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) d. Angelica Chavez (MEX) 64 63
(2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v BYE

2nd Round

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (1) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 63 63 
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 64 76(5) 

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (3) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 60 61 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) (5) 60 62 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (6) defeated Jesica ESCOBAR (ARG) 61 41 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) (4) 63 63 

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) (7) 75 36 76(6) 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (2) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 64 63 

QF

Hilary Barte (USA) d. (1)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 63
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (3)Katie Ruckert (USA) 36 64 75
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (6)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 26 63
(2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 61 64

SF

Hilary Barte (USA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 63
(2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) d. Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 36 62 62

Final

Hilary Barte (USA) d. (2)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 60 62

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 10:39 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!