TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 20th, 2007, 07:41 PM   #9
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 16 Apr

Code:
$75k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (WC) Emily Alexander-Newton (USA) 61 61
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 76(3) 62
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 63 76(3)
(7) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 63

(2) Angela Haynes (USA) d. Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 75 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 61 60
Jessica Kirkland (USA) d. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 63 30 ret.
(6) Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 63

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (3) Neha Uberoi (USA) 63 75
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 60 61
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. (WC) Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 64
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 64

(4) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 36 61 64
Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (WC) Christina Fusano (USA) 75 61
(WC) Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (WC) Robin Stephenson (USA) 75 63
(5) Anjelika Bachmann (GER) d. Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 61 62

2nd Round

Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. (1) Carly Gullickson (USA) 64 63
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (7) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 75 63

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (2) Angela Haynes (USA) 46 64 62
(6) Bettina Jozami (ARG) d. Jessica Kirkland (USA) 46 76(3) 63

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 57 76(3) 63
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA 76(3) 61

(4) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Soledad Esperon (ARG) 63 63
(5) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (WC) Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 67(4) 62

Final Round

Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 63
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (6) Bettina Jozami (ARG) 64 60
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 75
(5) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (4) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(9) Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 62 64
Hana Sromova (CZE) d. Anda Perianu (ROU) 76(5) 63
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 63
(7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Lilia Osterloh (USA) 63 62

(3) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62
Julie Ditty (USA) d. Meng Yuan (CHN) 75 67(4) 75
(LL) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 62 64
(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 62

(8) Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q) Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 61 46 62
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (WC) Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 61
Abigail Spears (USA) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 62 64
(Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (4) Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 63 76(5)

(6) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. (WC) Mary Gambale (USA) 63 46 60
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) d. (WC) Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 62 26 60
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (Q) Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 63 63
(2/WC) Shenay Perry (USA) d. (Q) Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 64 63

2nd Round

(9) Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Hana Sromova (CZE) 64 62
(7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 46 64 64

Julie Ditty (USA) d.(3) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 61 62
(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (LL) Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 16 63 64

(8) Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 63
(Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 75 62

(6) Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) 62 64
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (2/WC) Shenay Perry (USA) 64 75

QF

(7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (9) Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 20 ret.
(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 06 64 62
(Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (8) Melinda Czink (HUN) 46 64 64
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (6) Milagros Sequera (VEN) 60 61

SF

(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (7) Edina Gallovits (ROU) 64 57 61
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (Q) Angelika Bachmann (GER) 64 63

Final

(5) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 62


$25k Bari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (1)Nadja Pavic (CRO) 64 16 63
(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 75

(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 67(6) 64 62
(12)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) 62 62

(3)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(3) 60
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (13)Anastasija Sevastova (LTU) 62 61

(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61
(16)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 75

(5)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 62 64
(15)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 62

(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 57 75 63
(wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) d. (9)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 16 62

(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 61 64
(14)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 61 61

Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (8)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 46 40 Ret.
(11)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 61 60

Final Round

(10)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 26 62
(12)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v (2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 62 63
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (3)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 76(4) 63
(4)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (16)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 75
(5)Laurene Fayol (FRA) v (15)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 63 62
(6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 60 61
(14)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 63
(11)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 76(7) 63
(Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 57 60 63

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 36 76(2) 63
(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) (ITA) 46 63 62

(Q)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) d. (3)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 36 60 63
(Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 46 63

Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 36 60 61
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 64

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (6)Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 76(5) 63
Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 75 76(8)

(wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 64 64
(SE)Daria Kustava (BLR) d.(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 64

(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (5)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 21 ret.
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 60

Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 63
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. (8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 61 61
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 75 46 64

Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 75 63 
(SE)Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60

Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 64
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 64 26 64

QF

Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) 75 61 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 62 76(3) 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 61 26 63 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 63 62 

SF

Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 63 62 
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 64 64

Final

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 67(3) 75


$25k Calvia (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE
Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 62

Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Tracy Castillo (GER) 60 64
(9)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE

(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE
Fabiana Mak (BRA) v BYE

Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Carolina Prats (ESP) 62 63
(12)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v BYE

(3)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v BYE
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) v BYE

Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) d. Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 61 61
(13)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v BYE

Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) v Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 64 16 75
(10)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v BYE

(5)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) v BYE
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v BYE

Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) 76(0) 61
(16)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

(6)Michelle Gerards (NED) v BYE
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) d. Monika Russo (GBR) 62 60

Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP) v Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 60 61
(14)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v BYE 

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) 61 64

Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) d. Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 63 75
(15)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v BYE

(8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v BYE
Elisa Sarmiento-Aranca (CUB) v BYE

Rocio Amadio (ARG) d. Sarah McLaren (GBR) 62 63
(11)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 63 61
(9)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 75 64

(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Fabiana Mak (BRA) 61 61
(12)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 62

(3)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) 64 63
(13)Alison Bai (AUS) v Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 46 64 62

(4)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 61 61
(10)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP) 61 62

Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) v (5)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 75 10 Ret.
Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. (16)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 46 62

(6)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 61 62
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP) v (14)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 61 64

(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 75
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP) d. (15)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 46 62

(8)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Elisa Sarmiento-Aranca (CUB) 60 61
(11)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v Rocio Amadio (ARG) 63 61

Final Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (9) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) (1) 64 64 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (12) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) (2) 63 46 63 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (3) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (13) 64 57 61 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (10) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (4) 64 57 64 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 62 26 63 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (6) defeated Nuria ROIG-TOST (ESP) 61 63 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (7) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 61 46 75 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) (8) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) (11) 63 75 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 62 64
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 61 20 ret.

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 46 61 63
(Q)Michelle Gerards (NED) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 57 61 76(3)

(Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 64
Florence Haring (FRA) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 75 76(5)

Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 60
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (6)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 61 26 40 ret.

(5)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 60 64
(wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER) 60 60

Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. (LL)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 63
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) 75 60

(7)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP) d. (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 06 63 62
Aranxta Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 06 75

(LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) 26 63 62
(2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 61

2nd Round

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 64 76(1) 
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) 46 76(6) 64 

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 62 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 64 63 

Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (5) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 76(5) 75 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) Walkover

Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) defeated Conchita MARTINEZ-GRANADOS (ESP) (7) 46 75 75 
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 62 61

QF

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 61 76(3) 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 16 61 75 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) (5) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) 64 36 64 
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 76(5) 64

SF

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 46 61 61
(2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (5)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 62 63

Final

(2)Maria-Jose Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) d. (1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 61 67(3) 75


$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs bye
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Catriona STEWART GBR 60 60

Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS 62 63
Ema POLIC SRB d. Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 64 46 64

Marija DZAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Elisa SALIS ITA d. Brina SPEGEL SLO 26 64 76

Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM d. Kristina KOPRCINA CRO 62 63
(16) Jia-Jing LU CHN vs bye

(2) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs bye
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Olga MAKHOVA RUS 61 62

Kristina VESSE AUS d. Valeria LAPIS ITA ret
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Erika VENERE ITA 75 62

Andrea REBROVA SVK vs bye
Jovana STANKOVIC SRB d. Ivana TOMAIC CRO 64 75

Yi YANG CHN d. Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 60 62
(11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs bye

(3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS vs bye
Petra MAGLOV SUI vs bye

Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA d. Misato FUJITA JAP 61 61
Sasa NEMCOVA SVK d. Anna KECHKO RUS 60 63

Tanja REBHOLZ GER vs bye
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Nicoleta Anamaria BARA ROM 62 75

Andreea-Patricia BRAICA ROM d. Sina HARTMANN GER 46 64 61
(12) Zorica PETROV SRB vs bye

(4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs bye
Steffi BACHOFER GER vs bye

Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. Nadja BARZ GER 60 60
Jasmin STEINHERR GER d. Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM 62 60

Tajna LUKAS CRO vs bye
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Ana MASLESA CRO 75 76

Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 64 61
(15) Monika KRAUZE POL vs bye

(5) Simona DOBRA CZE vs bye
Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS vs bye

Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA 60 60
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 75 62

Maja SUJICA CRO vs bye
Alexandra KIESL GER d. Jessica GARDEFJORD SWE 60 63

Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 75 46 63
(13) Tina PIEGER GER vs bye

(6) Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
Diana NAKIC SLO d. Holly FLEMING GBR 61 62

Stephanie VOCK AUT d. Tara WIGAN GBR 64 63
Ana NINCEVIC CRO d. Chrissie HOOLAHAN GBR 61 60

Shuang LIU CHN vs bye
Roberta GEROVAC CRO d. Veronika OKSOVA CZE 64 62

Slavica MILANOVIC CRO d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA ret.
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO vs bye

(7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs bye
Tereza BELBLOVA CZE d. Mirna CICAK CRO 67 64 63

Mia DROBNJAK CRO d. Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 60 62
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. So-Yeon KIM KOR 62 67 64

Kristina KUCOVA SVK vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO d. Antea DEDIC CRO 64 62

Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. Maria PETROVA RUS 62 61
(14) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye

(8) Petra SUNIC CRO vs bye
Ana PERLAIN CRO vs bye

Alexandra VUKOTA SUI d. Dunja DRMAC CRO 75 75
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Alexa GELDENHUYS RSA 60 60

Marina MELNIKOVA RUS vs bye
Tea FABER CRO d. Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK 20 ret

Raphaela ZOTTER AUT d. Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 30 ret.
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 62 64
Ema POLIC SRB d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK ret

Elisa SALIS ITA d. Marija DZAKOVIC SRB 61 26 61
Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM d. (16) Jia-Jing LU CHN 76 64

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (2) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 63 76
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Kristina VESSE AUS 61 64

Andrea REBROVA SVK d. Jovana STANKOVIC SRB 76 76
(11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Yi YANG CHN 61 61

(3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Petra MAGLOV SUI 62 60
Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA d. Sasa NEMCOVA SVK 63 62

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Tanja REBHOLZ GER 60 60
(12) Zorica PETROV SRB d. Andreea-Patricia BRAICA ROM 61 60

(4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN d. Steffi BACHOFER GER 63 76
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. Jasmin STEINHERR GER 62 63

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Tajna LUKAS CRO 61 63
Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB d. (15) Monika KRAUZE POL 64 16 75

(5) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 60 60
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE d. Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 62 64

Alexandra KIESL GER d. Maja SUJICA CRO 63 62
Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. (15) Tina PIEGER GER 76 26 64

Diana NAKIC SLO d. (6) Lucy WARBURTON GBR 62 60
Stephanie VOCK AUT d. Ana NINCEVIC CRO 60 60

Shuang LIU CHN d. Roberta GEROVAC CRO 64 62
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Slavica MILANOVIC CRO 61 60

(7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB d. Tereza BELBLOVA CZE 62 62
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. Mia DROBNJAK CRO 62 60

Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 64 64
Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. (14) Marlena METZINGER AUT 64 64

(8) Petra SUNIC CRO d. Ana PERLAIN CRO 63 60
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 64 61

Marina MELNIKOVA RUS d. Tea FABER CRO 61 63
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 62 76

3rd round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Ema POLIC SRB 63 62
Elisa SALIS ITA d. Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM 46 64 60

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 64 62
(11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Andrea REBROVA SVK 63 61

(3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS vs Clothilde FALCONETTI FRA 62 76(5)
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. (12) Zorica PETROV SRB 36 60 62

(4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN d. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 61 62
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB 64 62

(5) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 61 61
Alexandra KIESL GER d. Diana ERIKSSON SWE 36 64 63

Diana NAKIC SLO d. Stephanie VOCK AUT 60 63
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Shuang LIU CHN 63 62

(7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB d. Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA 62 61
Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Oksana KHOMYK UKR 60 61

(8) Petra SUNIC CRO vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 62 63
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 06 64 64

Final Round

(1) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Elisa SALIS ITA 75 60
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (11) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK 76(4) 64
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. (3) Ksenia PERVAK RUS 60 75
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. (4) Jia-Xiang LU CHN 60 62
(5) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Alexandra KIESL GER 62 61
(10) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Diana NAKIC SLO 62 76(5)
Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. (7) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB 16 60 61
(9) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs (8) Petra SUNIC CRO 64 76(2)

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM vs Astrid BESSER ITA 46 63 64
wc Tamara STOJKOVIC CRO vs Valentina SULPIZIO ITA 63 63

Darina SEDENKOVA CZE vs q Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 57 60 63
(5) Irina BURYACHOK UKR vs Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 60 61

(4) Olga BROZDA POL vs Emilie BACQUET FRA 60 61
q Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Stefania BOFFA SUI 67(4) 75 75

q Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 63 64
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB vs wc Antonela SUSAK CRO 16 64 61

wc Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. (7) Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 63 63
Ana SAVIC CRO d. wc Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 62

q Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 63 64
(3) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 75 75

(8) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs q Simona DOBRA CZE 62 63
q Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Anna GEISSLER GER 64 06 63

q Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Nadja ROMA SWE 61 76(6)
(2) Natalia KOLAT POL vs q Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 63 75

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 46 60 62 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) 61 36 63 

Olga BROZDA (POL) (4) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 61 10 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 64 76(3) 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 62 63 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (3) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 61 63 

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 61 60 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) (2) 60 61 

QF

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 63 61
(6)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Olga Brozda (POL) 26 76(6) 76(2)
(3)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 63 61
(Q)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (8)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 26 62 61

SF

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 64 46 64 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (3) 61 64 

Final

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 61 64 

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 10:41 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!