TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 13th, 2007, 08:21 PM   #8
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 9 Apr

Code:
$25k Jackson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 76(4)
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. (12)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 63 62

(2)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 63 76(9)
(16)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 64 75

(3)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 60 60
(13)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) d. (wc)Kir Kemp (USA) 61 62

(4)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 61
(9)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 16 76(2) 61

(5)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (wc)Kristi Boxx (USA) 62 62
Christina Fusano (USA) d. (15)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 36 76(7)

Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 76(2) 62
Ana Veselinovic (SRB) d. (14)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 61 62

(7)Mary Gambale (USA) d. (wc)Jordan Zachary (USA) 61 61
(11)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) d. (wc)Dina Bajramovic (USA) 61 64

(8)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Cammie Gray (USA) 62 60
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (10)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 36 76(4) 75

Final Round

(1)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 62 62

(2)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. (16)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 75

(3)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (13)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 60 64

(4)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) d. (9)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 60

(5)Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. Christina Fusano (USA) 61 75

Karen Paterson (GBR) d. Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 76(1)

(7)Mary Gambale (USA) d. (11)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 64 63

(8)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova CZE d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 64 62
wc Naomi Cavaday GBR d. Tina Schiechtl AUT 64 61

Bettina Jozami ARG d. Estefania Craciun URU 46 76(5) 75
(Q)Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS d. (5)Junri Namigata JPN 75 75

(3)Marina Erakovic NZL d. (Q)Sofia Melikishvili GEO 62 62
(Q)Maria Kondratieva RUS d. Michaela Pastikova CZE 75 61

(Q)Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX d. Angela Haynes USA 75 62
(8)Carly Gullickson USA d. wc Alexandra Mueller USA 64 75

(Q)Soledad Esperon ARG d. (7)Yan-Chong Chen CHN 64 26 62
Eva Hrdinova CZE d. wc Subbadharmi Sundaram USA 60 61

Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED d. (Q)Mary Gambale USA 63 63
(4)Meng Yuan CHN d. wc Keilly Ulery USA 62 63

(6)Yurika Sema JPN d. Angelika Bachmann GER 63 64
Olga Govortsova BLR d. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN 64 26 63

(Q)Julie Coin FRA d. (Q)Karen Paterson GBR 75 60
Shuai Zhang CHN d. (2)Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS 61 46 64

2nd Round

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) 64 62 
Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 76(5) 62 

Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) defeated Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (3) 75 63 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Carly GULLICKSON (USA) (8) 63 36 64 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 76(6) 26 62 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) (4) 76(5) 16 76(7) 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (6) 63 64 
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 75 76(5) 

QF

Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 76(4) 75 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 63 63 
Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) 63 62 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 75 62 

SF

Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) 64 61 
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Brenda SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY (NED) 63 61

Final 

Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) 61 61 


$25k Ho Chi Minh City (VIE)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) bye
(13)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) d. Lam-Anh Tran (VIE) 61 61

(2)Remi Tezuka (JPN) bye
(12)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) 62 67(4) 64

(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) bye
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) d. (9)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 75 76(3)

(4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) bye
(15)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. Dorothy Chong (MAS) 60 60

(5/WC)Amber Liu (USA) d. Minori Takemoto (JPN) 76(6) 46 61
(10)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 67(2) 64 62

(6)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Thuy-Dan Nguyen (VIE) 60 60
(11)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 64 46 64

(7)Maki Arai (JPN) d. Thi-Tam-Hao Tran (VIE) 64 61
Jawariah Noordin (MAS) d. (14)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 76(6) 46 76(1)

(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Aingoc-Van Nguyen (VIE) 60 60
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (16)Yuan Jia (CHN) 76(6) 61

Final Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (13)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 75 64
(2)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (12)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 60 60
(3)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 62 61
(4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (15)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 76(7) 76(3)
(10)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (5/WC)Amber Liu (USA) 36 61 64
(6)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (11)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 75 62
(7)Maki Arai (JPN) d. Jawariah Noordin (MAS) 61 62
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (16)Yuan Jia (CHN) 64 57 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 63 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 62

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 60 76(3)
(8)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v (Q)Maki Arai (JPN) 63 61

(4)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 60 63
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 62 64

Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v (Q)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 63
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 64 64

(5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 36 62
Emily Hewson (AUS) v (wc)Thi-Kim-Loi Tran (VIE) 61 61

Lei Huang (CHN) v (wc)Mai-Huynh Huynh (VIE) 60 63
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v (wc)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 63 61

Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 64
(Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 63 61

(Q)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. (LL)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 63 63
Jie Hao (CHN) d. (LL)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 62
(8)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 36 64 64

(4)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 61

Emily Hewson (AUS) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Lei Huang (CHN) 60 63

(Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 64
(Q)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) d. Jie Hao (CHN) 46 62 75

QF

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (8) 63 16 63 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (4) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) 63 62 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 36 60 61 
Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 63 62 

SF

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (4) 76(2) 64 
Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) 62 36 76(2) 

Final

Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) 61 62 


$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 62 
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (16)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 61

(2)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v Regina Kulikova (RUS) 76(6) 64
(14)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 63

(3)Jana Juricova (SVK) v (wc)Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 61 64
(12)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 36 64 62

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) w/o
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (13)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 63 62

(5)Alice Canepa (ITA) v (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 64
(10)Angelika Roesch (GER) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 76(3) 63

(6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 76(5) 67(5) 64
(9)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 63 64

(7)Nadja Pavic (CRO) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 16 76(4) 62
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 62

(8)Daria Kustava (BLR) v (Alt)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 62 61
Maria Koryttseva (UKR) d. (15)Violette Huck (FRA) 26 76(3) 60

Final Round

(1)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 76(4) 64
(14)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (2)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 06 64 75
(12)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (3)Jana Juricova (SVK) 46 63 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62
(10)Angelika Roesch (GER) v (5)Alice Canepa (ITA) 62 62
(6)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (9)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 64 46 63
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (7)Nadja Pavic (CRO) 60 75
(8)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Maria Koryttseva (UKR) 75 46 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Giulia Gabba (ITA) 63 36 63
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 63 46 63

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 64 75
(LL)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 61

(4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (wc)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 62 76(3)
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 62

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 60 64
(7)Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 46 75 62

(Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (LL)Nadja Pavic (CRO) 63 63

Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 36 63 63 
(3)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 26 60 63

(Q)Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (5)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 57 61 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 64 16 75

(Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Caroline Maes (BEL) 46 61 63
Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 26 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 75
(LL)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Sabine Klaschka (GER) 62 62

(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 61 63
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. (7)Maret Ani (EST) 26 62 75

(Q)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 76(9) 63
(3)Kyra Nagy (HUN) v Anna Floris (ITA) 76(1) 62

(Q)Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 61 
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (Q)Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 46 62

QF

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 60 46 61 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 64 57 61 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (3) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 62 63 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 57 75 60 

SF

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 61 62 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) (3) Walkover

Final

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) d. Karin KNAPP (ITA) (1) 36 64 64


$25k Biarritz (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Amina Rakhim KAZ vs Karla Mraz FRA 67(5) 76(5) 62
(14)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA d. Nerea Piquer-Albisu ESP 60 60

(2)Christina Wheeler AUS vs Natalie Piquion FRA 64 67(3) 61
(9)Irene Rehberger-Bescos ESP d. Anna Boada-Plade Llorens ESP 62 60

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova SVK vs Mirela Gonzalez-Bosch ESP 63 63
(15)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres ESP d. Stephanie Sagaspe FRA 60 61

(4)Laurene Fayol FRA vs Eva-Maria Hoch AUT 61 62
Clothilde Falconetti FRA vs (11)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia ESP 64 64

(5)Marina Shamayko RUS vs Victoria Larriere FRA 62 76(2)
Olivia Crouchent FRA vs (16)Magali De Lattre POR 61 61

(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP vs Audrey Conrad FRA 60 61
(12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Kildine Chevalier FRA 63 62

(7)Nicole Thyssen NED vs Biljana Pavlova BUL 76(4) 64
(10)Aleksandra Srndovic SWE d. Diana Brunel FRA 63 64

Ipek Senoglu TUR d. (8)Claire De Gubernatis FRA 61 36 61
Camille Sapene FRA vs (13)Anna Smith GBR 62 61

Final Round

(14)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA d. (1)Amina Rakhim KAZ 61 61
(2)Christina Wheeler AUS vs (9)Irene Rehberger-Bescos ESP 61 62
(15)E.Maria Compostizo-De Andres ESP d. (3)Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 60 30 Ret. 
(4)Laurene Fayol FRA vs Clothilde Falconetti FRA 67(5) 60 62
Olivia Crouchent FRA vs (5)Marina Shamayko RUS 76(4) 62
(6)Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP vs (12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 63
(7)Nicole Thyssen NED vs (10)Aleksandra Srndovic SWE 36 62 60
Ipek Senoglu TUR d. Camille Sapene FRA 76(3) 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 61 61
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 11 Ret.

(wc)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (LL)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 75 54 Ret.
(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) v (Q)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 63

(3)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 63 62
(Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 57 75 63

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 64 64
(6)Virginie Pichet (FRA) v Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 75 63

(7)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 26 61

(Q)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v (Q)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 46 64
(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (LL)Camille Sapene (FRA) 61 76(4)

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (wc)Cindy Chala (FRA) 63 36 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 64 60

Aranxta Parra Santonja (ESP) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 61
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 67(4) 76(5) 63

2nd Round

Tatjana MALEK (GER) (1) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 75 64 
Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 63 60 

Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 64 62 
Virginie PICHET (FRA) (6) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 61 62 

Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) (7) 26 62 61 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) 75 63 

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 64 62 
Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 61 46 76(2) 

QF

Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) (1) 63 76(4) 
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (6) 62 64 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 76(9) 63 
Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (2) 64 60 

SF

Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (3) 63 63 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (5) 26 60 76(6) 

Final

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (4) d. Selima SFAR (TUN) (8) 62 64


$10k Dubai (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) v BYE
(2)Marina Khomenko (UKR) v BYE
(3)Milica Tomic (SUI) v BYE
(4)Eylul Benli (TUR) v BYE
(5)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) v Chika Terasawa (JPN) 63 64
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (6)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 46 63 61
Sarina Mueller (GER) v Hessah Malallah (KUW) 60 60
Cristiana Marotta (ITA) v Shahin Ansari (IND) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) d. (1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 26 62 63
(Q)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 75 46 63

(Q)Marina Khomenko (UKR) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 60 26 63
(6)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (Q)Sarina Mueller (GER) 61 60

(3)Katarina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 60
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (wc)Martina Gregoric (CRO) 63 60

Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. Anja Poglajen (SLO) 64 64
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU) 62 64

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 75 61
Beatris Simion (ROU) v (wc)Nathalie Elgales (GER) 64 62

Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) v (LL)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (RUS) 16 62 64
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (Q)Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 76(3)

(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Rebecca Fong (GBR) 64 Ret.
Monika Krauze (POL) v (Q)Cristiana Marotta (ITA) 60 64

Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT) 62 63
(2/wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Milica Tomic (SUI) 62 64

2nd Round

Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) d. (Q)Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) 61 62
(6)Ria Doernemann (GER) v (Q)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 63 60

(3)Katarina Avdiyenko (UKR) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 64
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 60 60

(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 61
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 62 62

(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 63 46 62
(2/wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Farida Karaieva (UKR) 36 62 75

QF

(6)Ria Doernemann (GER) v Vanessa Wellauer (SUI) 61 61
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (3)Katarina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 61 
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 75 62
(8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v (2/wc)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 36 64

SF
 
(7)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (6)Ria Doernemann (GER) 61 60
(4)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. (8)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 60 62

Final

Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (4) d. Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) 62 62 


$10k Torhout (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Audrey BERGOT FRA vs bye
Carolin WEIKARD GER d. Michaela BOEV BEL 61 62
Romana JAHNSEN NED d.Valerie VERHAMME BEL 75 63
(10) Claire LABLANS NED vs bye

(2) Noemie SCHARLE FRA vs bye
Ruth SABBE BEL d. Quynh-Phuong TRAN GER 75 75
Katharina JACOB GER d.Selina GUNS BEL 64 62
(13) Eleonor PICOT FRA d. Cindy DE LEEUW BEL 62 61

(3) Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
Manon VELDHORST NED d. Charlotte CONNON GBR 63 57 63
Nathalie LUCAS BEL d.Jolien GADEYNE BEL 63 60
(11) Lucy FLETCHER GBR vs bye

(4) Marcella KOEK NED vs bye
Grace HUTSON GBR d. Sarah McLAREN GBR 62 63
Celine GHESQUIERRE FRA d. Silvia CEVOLI BEL 64 63
(14) Mika URBANCIC SLO d. Elixane LECHEMIA FRA 62 64

(5) Melissa BERRY GBR vs bye
Ondine TROMPETTE FRA d. Patricia VAN WORCUM NED 63 61
Magali VAN LANDEGEM BEL d. Julie STAS BEL 36 62 75
(16) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA d. Valerie DE BRAUWER BEL 61 63

(6) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER vs bye
Tracy CASTILLO GER d. Irina TREGUB RUS 62 60
Jenka MERGAERT BEL d. Charline THONUS BEL 61 16 76(4)
(9) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye

(7) Marion GAUD FRA vs bye
Marianne VAN OPPEN BEL d. Nathalie VAN DEN BROECK BEL 63 63
Kika HOGENDOORN NED d. Desiree BASTIANON BEL 63 76(5)
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. (15) Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 63 75

(8) Elena PIOPPO ITA vs bye
Juliette COUPEZ FRA d. Sevvy GALLIOS AUS 75 63
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. Camilla MARGAROLI SUI 61 61
(12) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Audrey BERGOT FRA d. Carolin WEIKARD GER 60 62
(10) Claire LABLANS NED d. Romana JAHNSEN NED 42 ret.

(2) Noemie SCHARLE FRA d. Ruth SABBE BEL 62 63
(13) Eleonor PICOT FRA d. Katharina JACOB GER 63 64

Manon VELDHORST NED d. (3) Lucy WARBURTON GBR 76(3) 64
(11) Lucy FLETCHER GBR d. Nathalie LUCAS BEL 60 63

(4) Marcella KOEK NED d. Grace HUTSON GBR 60 62
Celine GHESQUIERRE FRA d. (14) Mika URBANCIC SLO 75 62

(5) Melissa BERRY GBR d. Ondine TROMPETTE FRA 63 62
(16) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA d. Magali VAN LANDEGEM BEL 26 75 10 ret.

(6) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER d. Tracy CASTILLO GER 36 63 76(5)
(9) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP d. Jenka MERGAERT BEL 75 67(3) 62

(7) Marion GAUD FRA d. Marianne VAN OPPEN BEL 62 60
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. Kika HOGENDOORN NED 62 62

(8) Elena PIOPPO ITA d. Juliette COUPEZ FRA 64 60
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. (12) Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 46 60 62

Final Round

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (1) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) 62 62 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (2) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (13) 63 60 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) (11) defeated Manon VELDHORST (NED) 61 60 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 62 75 
Melissa BERRY (GBR) (5) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) (16) 62 46 61 
Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) (6) d. Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (9) 60 61 
Marion GAUD (FRA) (7) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 63 76(5) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 76(3) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 20 Ret.
Martina Babakova (SVK) v (wc)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 57 64 75

(Q)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) d. Sylvia Montero (FRA) 57 60 62
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 63 63

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Lucy Fletcher (GBR) 61 57 64
Susanna Lingman (USA) v (SE)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 61

Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 75
(8)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (LL)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 61

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 60 60
Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 57 76(3)
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (4)Natasha Khan (GBR) 64 63

(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 60 62
(Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 62 76(6)

Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 30 Ret.
(2)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (Q)Melissa Berry (GBR) 46 76(6) 75

2nd Round

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) d. Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 62 61
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) d. Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 64 60

Susanna LINGMAN (USA) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) 64 60
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) d. Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 64 64

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) d. Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 64 62
Marcella KOEK (NED) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 63 64

Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) d. Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 57 75 76(3)
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (2) d. Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 64 64

QF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) 61 76(5) 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) 64 76(6) 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 76(3) 75 
Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (2) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 76(4) 64 

SF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) 75 61 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) (2) 63 63 

Final

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (7) d. Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) (1) 64 64


$10k Split (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs bye
Petra MOKRA CZE vs Fabiana PALCIC SLO 63 64

Alexandra KIESL GER d. Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 46 64 61
Anna MATULIN CRO d. Antonela SUSAK CRO w/o

Diana NAKIC SLO d. Sina LADAGE GER 64 60
Isabella REIBMAYR AUT d. Antonela MARINCIC CRO 60 62

Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. Sinika JEZKOVA CZE 76(4) 61
(10) Fabiana MAK BRA vs Zana GOSPODNETIC CRO 67(1) 62 62

(2) Anna GEISSLER GER vs bye 
Jutta BRÖNEFELD GER vs Elena KUZNETSOVA RUS w/o

Nives PAVLOVIC SRB d. Anna ZAJA GER 60 62
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs Erika VENERE ITA 61 62

Jessica GARDEFJORD SWE vs Kristina VESSE AUS 62 62
Ana MASLESA CRO vs Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 46 64 64

Ema POLIC SRB vs Olga MAKHOVA RUS 75 63
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs Viktoria VIDUKA CRO 62 61

(3) Cristina CELANI ITA vs bye
Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE vs Ivana TOMAIC CRO 61 64

Tajna LUKAS CRO d. Anja BATINA CRO 62 62
Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Maria PETROVA RUS 62 62

Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO vs Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA 63 63
Judit NAGY HUN d. Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM 62 62

Tereza MRDEZA CRO vs Anja VREG SLO 61 60
(16) Tina PIEGER GER vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 16 62 64

(4) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs bye
Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Vanessa KRETSCH GER 61 61

Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 64 63
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs So-Yeon KIM KOR 36 64 64

Nikolina DOMIIKOVIC CRO d. Misato FUJITA JAP 60 61
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs Nadine FAHOUM ISR 64 62

Shuang LIU CHN vs Jelena VUKELJA CRO 60 60
(12) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Yi YANG CHN 63 62

(5) Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE vs bye
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 16 64 63

Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS d. Antea DEDIC CRO 63 64
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs Mirna CICAK CRO 60 16 60

Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Valeria LAPIS ITA 63 61
Michelle SCHRÖDER GER vs Lenka DZYGOVSKA SVK 63 63

Alena NOGOLOVA CRO d. Ivana KATAVIC CRO 61 63
(9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Steffi BACHOFER GER 67(6) 75 62

(6) Tina OBREZ SLO vs bye
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 75 61

Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Mia DROBNJAK CRO 60 61
Raphaela ZOTTER AUT d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 62 61

Elisa SALIS ITA vs Dunja SUNKIC SRB
Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO 64 63

Slavica MILANOVIC CRO vs Charlotte DEBREY FRA 62 62
(15) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Jia-Jing LU CHN 64 06 76(5)

(7) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs Petra SUNIC CRO 63 63
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Karla BONACIC CRO 64 26 64

Alessia BERTOIA ITA d. Vivien SVIRKOVSKA CRO 60 60
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB 61 76(3)

Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Chrissie HOOLAHAN GBR 60 60
Ana NINCEVIC CRO d. Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 26 64 63

Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. Ana PERLAIN CRO 61 61
(13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO vs Tara WIGAN GBR 62 62

Mara ZOVKO CRO d. (8) Jia-Xiang LU CHN 64 76(5)
Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Veronika OKSOVA SVK 61 61

Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA d. Petra MAGLOV SUI 62 64
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Tanja REBHOLZ GER 63 26 63

Plamena KURTEVA BUL d. Madelaine DAX GER 60 62
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Kristina KOPRCINA CRO 63 61 

Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. Lisa SUMMERER AUT 57 75 75
(11) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Roberta GEROVAC CRO 64 63

2nd Round

(1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs Petra MOKRA CZE 64 60
Alexandra KIESL GER vs. Anna MATULIN CRO 60 60

Diana NAKIC SLO d. Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 61 64
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA d. (10) Fabiana MAK BRA 63 64

(2) Anna GEISSLER GER vs Jutta BRÖNEFELD GER 61 62
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 61 61

Ana MASLESA CRO vs Jessica GARDEFJORD SWE 60 60
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs Ema POLIC SRB 63 62

(3) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Barbora KRTICKOVA CZE 64 62
Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Tajna LUKAS CRO 61 60

Judit NAGY HUN d. Marina JOZIPOVIC CRO 64 62
Tereza MRDEZA CRO vs (16) Tina PIEGER GER 60 62

Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB d. (4) Catarina FERREIRA POR 62 36 64 
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 67(5) 62 64

Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Nikolina DOMIIKOVIC CRO 61 60
(12) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Shuang LIU CHN 62 64

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (5) Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA CZE 16 75 61
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO vs Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 61 62

Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 46 76(4) 61
(9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Alena NOGOLOVA CRO 60 61

(6) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Brina SPEGEL SLO 60 64
Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 61 62

Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Elisa SALIS ITA 62 75
(15) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Slavica MILANOVIC CRO 61 61

Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. (7) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA 16 Ret.
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 63 16 63

Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Ana NINCEVIC CRO 61 60
(13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO vs Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 62 63

Mara ZOVKO CRO d. Rosanna HATCH GBR 61 57 64
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 60 67(8) 75

Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Plamena KURTEVA BUL 64 63
Oksana KHOMYK UKR d. (11) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 63 63

3rd Round

(1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA vs Alexandra KIESL GER 61 67(3) 75
Diana NAKIC SLO d. Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI FRA 62 61

Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. (2) Anna GEISSLER GER 63 64
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Ana MASLESA CRO 57 64 60

Lucia KRZELJ CRO d. (3) Cristina CELANI ITA 62 76
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Judit NAGY HUN 46 60 60

Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB vs Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 64 26 62
(12) Cristina Andreea MITU ROM vs Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 61 62

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 64 62
(9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 61 62

Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (6) Tina OBREZ SLO 64 62
(15) Zorica PETROV SRB d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 63 62

Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB 64 63
(13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO d. Marlena METZINGER AUT 26 75 62

Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS 76 62
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Oksana KHOMYK UKR 60 46 60

Final Round

Diana NAKIC SLO d. (1) Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 63 36 75
(14) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 61 26 63
Tereza MRDEZA CRO d. Lucia KRZELJ CRO 63 64
(12) Cristina Andreea MITU ROM vs Tamara STOJKOVIC SRB 62 36 64
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO d. (9) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 62 62
Stephanie VOGT LIE d. (15) Zorica PETROV SRB 64 64
Ksenia PERVAK RUS d. (13) Jelena STANIVUK CRO 60 63
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 61
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 75 62

(Q)Kristina Pliskova (CZE) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(6) 64
(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 63

(Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (3)Natalia Kolat (POL) 26 61 75
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Mirna Marinovic (CRO) 62 67(6) 64
 
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v (wc)Maja Sujica (CRO) 16 64 63
(7)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Sandra Volk (SLO) 63 60

(5)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v (Q)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 75
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 62 63

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 76(3) 61
(4)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 63

(6)Olga Brozda (POL) v (Q)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 57 64 62
(Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) v (wc)Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 60 60

(LL)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) d. Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 63 46 61
(Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. (2)Mandy Minella (LUX) 46 61 63

2nd Round

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 26 64 63
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) d. Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 62 63

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) d. Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 16 75 61
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) d. Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 63 62

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) d. Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 64 63
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) d. Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (4) 63 64

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) d. Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 60 64
Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) d. Diana NAKIC (SLO) 16 64 62

QF

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (8) 63 75 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 61 63 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 75 36 62 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) 57 63 63 

SF

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 61 75 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) 76(4) 57 64 

Final

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) (7) 76(3) 60 

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:43 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!