TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 6th, 2007, 10:19 AM   #7
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 2 Apr

Code:
$75k Dinan (FRA)

Quali Draw

First Round

1 KURYANOVICH, Iryna (BLR) vs BYE
ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. SHAMAYKO, Marina (RUS) 76(4) 64
DRANETS, Ekaterina (RUS) d. TOCHILOVSKAYA, Elizaveta (RUS) 46 61 64
WC ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) d. 5 RADWANSKA, Urszula (POL) 61 62

2 GOJNEA, Madalina (ROU) d. PERKOVIC, Korina (GER) 26 75 61
SILVA, Neuza (POR) d. SAVATIER, Audrey (FRA) 61 63
CIULEI, Raluca (ROU) d. VANNESTE, Charlene (FRA) 36 63 76(2)
8 MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) d. PAVLOVA, Biljana (BUL) 63 36 61

3 WIDMER, Gaelle (SUI) d. CATTANEO, Celine (FRA) wo.
MRAZ, Karla (FRA) d. SAPENE, Camille (FRA) 63 63
VERGOS, Nadege (FRA) d. GAUD, Marion (FRA) 62 36 60
7 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) d. BSOUL, Laura (GER) 62 62

4 STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) d. STAS, Julie (BEL) 61 61
KOZIC, Neda (SCG) d. SENOGLU, Ipek (TUR) 62 60
SAPENE, Juliette (FRA) d. CAZEAUX, Amandine (FRA) 46 64 63
6 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) d. PIQUION, Nathalie (FRA) 64 64

2nd Round

ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. 1 KURYANOVICH, Iryna (BLR) 76(3) 76(5)
WC ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) d. DRANETS, Ekaterina (RUS) 62 63

SILVA, Neuza (POR) d. 2 GOJNEA, Madalina (ROU) 76(3) 36 62
8 MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) d. CIULEI, Raluca (ROU) 61 76(6)

MRAZ, Karla (FRA) d. 3 WIDMER, Gaelle (SUI) 63 75
7 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) d. VERGOS, Nadege (FRA) 63 76(3)

4 STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) d. KOZIC, Neda (SCG) 61 61
6 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) d. SAPENE, Juliette (FRA) 63 76(4)

Final Round

ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. WC ROUSSEAU, Capucine (FRA) 61 63
SILVA, Neuza (POR) d. 8 MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) 64 62
7 RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) d. MRAZ, Karla (FRA) 36 63 62
6 SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) d. 4 STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) 67(2) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. (9)FORETZ, Stephanie (FRA) 75 63
SAVCHUK, Olga (UKR) vs (LL) MRAZ, Karla (FRA) 61 62
(Q) SILVA, Neuza (POR) vs DELLACQUA, Casey (AUS) 75 60
(7) BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI) d. (WC) DE GUBERNATIS, Claire (FRA) 63 75

(LL) STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) d. (10)WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN) 63 64
MALEK, Tatjana (GER) d. (LL) MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) 63 61
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) d. ZAKOPALOVA, Klara (CZE) 62 63
(5) MEUSBURGER, Yvonne (AUT) d. CORNET, Alize (FRA) 61 64

(LL) ROUSSEAU Capucine (FRA) vs PARMENTIER, Pauline (FRA) 63 63
ERRANI, Sara (ITA) d. (WC) VEDY, Aurelie (FRA) 36 63 76(2)
(WC) SFAR, Selima (TUN) vs BARROIS, Kristina (GER) 26 76(4) Ret.
KERBER, Angelique (GER) vs (4) BEYGELZIMER, Yulia (UKR) 63 76(6)

(8) VORACOVA, Renata (CZE) vs (Q) RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) 61 64
PICHET, Virginie (FRA) vs (Q) SUAREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) 63 46 64
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) vs COHEN-ALORO, Stephanie (FRA) 64 64
2 YAKIMOVA, Anastasiya (BLR) d. (WC) BERGOT, Audrey (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. SAVCHUK, Olga (UKR) 63 61
(7) BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI) d. (Q) SILVA, Neuza (POR) 62 61
MALEK, Tatjana (GER) d. (LL) STANCIUTE, Lina (LTU) 75 64
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) d. (5) MEUSBURGER, Yvonne (AUT) 63 26 75

ERRANI, Sara (ITA) d. (LL) ROUSSEAU Capucine (FRA) 64 61
(WC) SFAR, Selima (TUN) vs KERBER, Angelique (GER) 62 26 61
PICHET, Virginie (FRA) vs (8) VORACOVA, Renata (CZE) 46 64 63
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) vs 2 YAKIMOVA, Anastasiya (BLR) 62 36 76(4)

QF

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. (7) BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI) 63 63
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) d. MALEK, Tatjana (GER) 62 64
ERRANI, Sara (ITA) d. (WC) SFAR, Selima (TUN) 62 16 75
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. PICHET, Virginie (FRA) 64 62

SF

KNAPP, Karin (ITA) d. DOMACHOWSKA, Marta (POL) 63 64
(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. ERRANI, Sara (ITA) 62 61

F

(Q) ZEC PESKIRIC, Masa (SLO) d. KNAPP, Karin (ITA) 64 62


$25k Pelham (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Govortsova (BLR) v BYE
Courtney Nagle (USA) v Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 63

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 42 Ret.
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. (16)Mary Gambale (USA) 61 75

(2)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v BYE
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v Alexandra Mueller (USA) 61 62

Sianna Simmons (USA) d. Rachel Snelen (USA) 76(1) 61
(14)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Keilly Ulery (USA) 61 64

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v BYE
Nicole Kriz (AUS) v Katherine Oudin (USA) 60 61

Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Kir Kemp (USA) 46 62 62
(11)Julie Coin (FRA) v Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 61

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v BYE
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Shatel Tavita (SAM) 61 60

Liina Suurvarik (EST) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 57 64 64
(15)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Hanna Nooni (SWE) 63 61

(5)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) v BYE
Christina Fusano (USA) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 75 06 64

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Tara Iyer (IND) 36 61 64
(9)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Whitney Byrd (USA) 62 62

(6)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v BYE
Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 46 75

Erica Krisan (USA) v Whitney Jones (USA) 61 63
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (12)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 46 63 64

(7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v BYE
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v Morgan Basil (USA) 62 60

Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. Karen Paterson (GBR) 75 36 61
(10)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Salome Devidze (GEO) 61 62

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 60 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 26 64

Joana Cortez (BRA) v Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 61
(13)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Kit Carson (USA) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Olga Govortsova (BLR) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 61 63
Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 46 64 61

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (2)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 63 61
(14)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Sianna Simmons (USA) 62 60

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Nicole Kriz (AUS) 64 63
(11)Julie Coin (FRA) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 76(5) 63

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 61
(15)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Liina Suurvarik (EST) 62 75

Christina Fusano (USA) d. (5)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NED) 75 76(4)
(9)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 75 57 63

Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v (6)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 36 64 60
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 76(6)

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (7)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(4) 64
(10)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 60

(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 64
Joana Cortez (BRA) v (13)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 64 64

Final Round

Olga Govortsova BLR [1] def. Sofia Melikishvili GEO 61 60
Naomi Cavaday GBR def. Karolina Kosinska POL [14] 76(2) 61
Julie Coin FRA [11] def. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [3] 64 62
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [15] def. Michaela Pastikova CZE [4] 26 75 60

Estefania Craciun URU [9] def. Christina Fusano USA 26 62 61
Sophie Lefevre FRA def. Vasilisa Davydova RUS 46 63 63
Maria Kondratieva RUS [10] def. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA 62 10 Ret.
Tina Schiechtl AUT [8] def. Joana Cortez BRA 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] def. Michaela Pastikova CZE [LL] 75 61
Angela Haynes USA def. Jenifer Widjaja BRA 63 61
Sophie Lefevre FRA [Q] def. Monique Adamczak AUS 63 76(6)
Anda Perianu ROU def. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] 62 62

Stephanie Dubois CAN [4] def. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 64 60
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] def. Tiffany Dabek USA [WC] 61 61
Julie Ditty USA def. Yurika Sema JPN 63 64
Meng Yuan CHN [8] def. Shuai Zhang CHN 63 46 63

Julie Coin FRA [Q] def. Maria Jose Argeri ARG [7] 60 62
Greta Arn GER def. Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] 62 61
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN def. Raquel Kop-Jones USA 63 61
Estefania Craciun URU [Q] def. Hana Sromova CZE [3] 06 76(3) 60

Jamie Hampton USA [WC] def. Sandra Zahlavova CZE [6] 76(4) 46 76(5)
Maria Kondratieva RUS [Q] def. Tina Schiechtl AUT [Q] 64 63
Carly Gullickson USA def. Mami Inoue USA [WC] 62 61
Naomi Cavaday GBR [Q] def. Christina Fusano USA [LL] 62 62

Second Round

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Angela Haynes USA 64 75
Anda Perianu ROU d. Sophie Lefevre FRA [Q] 75 76(6)
Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] d. Stephanie Dubois CAN [4] 63 61
Meng Yuan CHN [8] d. Julie Ditty USA 63 76(4)

Greta Arn GER d. Julie Coin FRA [Q] 61 64
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN d. Estefania Craciun URU [Q] 62 61
Jamie Hampton USA [WC] d. Maria Kondratieva RUS [Q] 26 60 62
Carly Gullickson USA d. Naomi Cavaday GBR [Q] 61 63

QF

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Anda Perianu ROU 64 61
Meng Yuan CHN [8] d. Olga Govortsova BLR [Q] 26 76(6) 61
Greta Arn GER d. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN 61 61
Jamie Hampton USA [WC] d. Carly Gullickson USA 63 67(3) 61

SF

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Meng Yuan CHN [8] 62 61
Greta Arn GER d. Jamie Hampton USA [WC] 63 63

Final

Edina Gallovits ROU [1] d. Greta Arn GER 63 75


$25k Putignano (ITA)

Quali Draw

First Round

(1) Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) bye
(9) Valentina SASSI (ITA) bye

(2) Julia GOERGES (GER) bye
(13) Angelika ROESCH (GER) d. Federica DŽAMBROSIO (ITA) 61 62

(3) Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) bye
(11) Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) d. Mara LUPOLI (ITA) 60 60

(4) Florence HARING (FRA) bye
(16) Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) d. Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 75 62

(5) Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) bye
(14) Anna KORZENIAK (POL) d. Maria Josefa SUMMA (ITA) 61 60

(6) Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 
Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO (ESP) vs. (12) Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 64 62

(7) Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) bye
(15) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. Letizia LO RE (ITA) 60 63

(8) Nadja PAVIC (CRO) bye
(10) Stella MENNA (ITA) bye

Final Round

(9) Valentina SASSI (ITA) d. (1) Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 75 62
(2) Julia GOERGES (GER) d. (13) Angelika ROESCH (GER) 64 75
(3) Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) d. (11) Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) 62 62
(4) Florence HARING (FRA) d. (16) Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 26 62 60
(5) Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) d. (14) Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 64 67(5) 60
(6) Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) d. Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO (ESP) 63 57 75
(7) Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) d. (15) Violette HUCK (FRA) 26 64 75
(8) Nadja PAVIC (CRO) d. (10) Stella MENNA (ITA) 46 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

Sunitha Rao IND def. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] 16 64 63 
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] def. Nadja Pavic CRO [Q] 63 67 64
Valentina Sassi ITA [Q] def. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [JE] 64 62
Violette Huck FRA [LL] def. Monica Niculescu ROU [7] 63 64

Sabine Klaschka GER def. Melanie South GBR [4] 75 36 61
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR def. Giulia Gabba ITA 76(8) 62
Alice Balducci ITA [WC] def. Sarah Borwell GBR 64 62 
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] def. Ivana Abramovic CRO [5] 46 62 63

Julia Goerges GER [Q] def. Amanda Keen GBR [8] 26 63 61
Vojislava Lukic SRB [Q] def. Florence Haring FRA [Q] 60 57 76
Jessica Kirkland USA [Q] def. Alice Moroni ITA [WC] 61 62
Andreja Klepac SLO [3] def. Caroline Maes BEL 63 64

Maret Ani EST [6] def. Angelika Roesch GER [LL] 75 76
Kelly Liggan IRL def. Larissa Carvalho BRA 62 61
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [SE] def. Nika Ozegovic CRO 61 62
Nathalie Vierin ITA [2] def. Verdiana Verardi ITA [WC] 62 57 64 

2nd Round

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] d. Sunitha Rao IND 64 63
Valentina Sassi ITA [Q] vs Violette Huck FRA [LL] 76(3) 61 
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR d. Sabine Klaschka GER 61 61
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] d. Alice Balducci ITA [WC] 61 61

Julia Goerges GER [Q] vs Vojislava Lukic SRB [Q] 63 20 Ret.
Jessica Kirkland USA [Q] vs Andreja Klepac SLO [3] 63 64 
Maret Ani EST [6] vs Kelly Liggan IRL 61 63
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [SE] vs Nathalie Vierin ITA [2] 60 64

QF

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] def. Valentina Sassi ITA [Q] 75 61
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] def. Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR 75 62
Jessica Kirkland USA [Q] def. Julia Goerges GER [Q] 16 76 64
Maret Ani EST [6] def. Ekaterina Makarova RUS [SE] 46 64 62

SF

Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 60 75 
Maret ANI (EST) (6) defeated Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 63 67(5) 62 

Final

Maret ANI (EST) (6) d. Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 76(8) 64


$10k Cavtat (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye

Anja VREG SLO vs bye
Martina BALOGOVA SVK vs bye

Fabiana PALCIC SLO vs bye
Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Sladjana SAVELJIC MNE 63 62

Misato FUJITA JAP
(14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs bye

(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs bye
Isabella REIBMAYR AUT d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 61 60

Raphaela ZOTTER AUT vs bye
Sonja VISKOVICH AUS vs bye

Anna ZAJA GER vs Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 76(3) 75
Mia RADULOVIC SCG vs bye

Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP vs bye
(9) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO vs bye

(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs bye
Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS vs Natalia ALVAREZ BILBAO ESP 63 62

Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
Elisa SALIS ITA vs bye

Judit NAGY HUN vsbye
Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 61 63

Neira FATIC BIH vs bye
(11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs bye

(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs bye
Natalia GUITLER BRA vs wc Yi YANG CHN 64 46 76(6)

wc So-Yeon KIM KOR vs bye
Nadine FAHOUM ISR vs bye

Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs bye

Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs bye
(10) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS vs bye

(5) Fabiana MAK BRA vs bye
Ana MASLESA CRO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 60 62

Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB vs bye
Vanja RADUNOVIC SRB vs bye

Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs bye
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 62 21 Ret.

Emma FLOOD NOR vs bye
(12) wc Jia-Jing LU CHN vs bye

(6) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye
Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB vs bye

Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO vs bye
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 75 46 61

Andjela KANKARAS MNE vs bye
Michelle SCHRÖDER GER vs bye

Kristina VESSE AUS vs bye
(16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs bye

(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs bye
Oksana KHOMYK UKR vs bye

Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA vs bye
Mia DROBNAK CRO vs wc Shuang LIU CHN 75 63

Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Olga MAKHOVA RUS vs bye

Mirna CACIK CRO d. Tea FABER CRO 61 64
(15) Sina LADAGE GER vs bye

(8) Zorica PETROV SRB vs bye
Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs bye

Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB vs bye
Alexandra KIESL GER d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 62 63

Plamena KURTEVA BUL vs bye
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS vs bye

Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP vs Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO 61 62
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 63 61
Martina BALOGOVA SVK vs Anja VREG SLO 61 61

Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Fabiana PALCIC SLO 46 76(7) 62
(14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Misato FUJITA JAP 60 60 

(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 64 63
Raphaela ZOTTER AUT vs Sonja VISKOVICH AUS 61 60

Anna ZAJA GER vs Mia RADULOVIC SCG 62 63
Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP vs (9) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO w/o

(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 61 62
Elisa SALIS ITA vs Ema POLIC SRB 76(3) 75

Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Judit NAGY HUN 16 64 61
(11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Neira FATIC BIH 62 61

(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs Natalia GUITLER BRA w/o
Nadine FAHOUM ISR vs wc So-Yeon KIM KOR 61 62

Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS 63 61
(10) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS vs Viet-Ha NGO VIE 60 57 60

Ana MASLESA CRO d. (5) Fabiana MAK BRA 75 62
Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB vs Vanja RADUNOVIC SRB 63 61

Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 62 67(3) 61
(12) wc Jia-Jing LU CHN vs Emma FLOOD NOR 26 63 63

(6) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB 57 61 62
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO 62 63

Michelle SCHRÖDER GER vs Andjela KANKARAS MNE 62 60
(16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Kristina VESSE AUS 62 61

(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Oksana KHOMYK UKR 61 61
Mia DROBNAK CRO d. Tamsyn BRISCOE RSA 61 60

Nives PAVLOVIC SRB vs Olga MAKHOVA RUS 64 75
Mirna CICAK CRO d. (15) Sina LADAGE GER 64 62

(8) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT 64 62
Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB vs Alexandra KIESL GER 46 62 63

Plamena KURTEVA BUL vs Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 63 62
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP 57 64 60

3rd Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Martina BALOGOVA SVK 64 26 60
(14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL vs Rosanna HATCH GBR 64 62

(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 63 62
Anna ZAJA GER vs Laura MOLL BAGUR ESP 26 76(1) 64

(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs Elisa SALIS ITA 62 16 63
(11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE 57 63 75

(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs Nadine FAHOUM ISR 62 62
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs (10) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 64 61

Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB vs Ana MASLESA CRO 
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. (12) wc Jia-Jing LU CHN 62 61

Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. (6) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 16 64 64
(16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Michelle SCHRÖDER GER 64 46 60

(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Mia DROBNAK CRO 60 46 60
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 62 61

(8) Zorica PETROV SRB vs Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB 67(3) 61 61
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 63 64

Final Round

(1) Tina OBREZ SLO vs (14) Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 76(3) 64
(2) wc Jia-Xiang LU CHN vs Anna ZAJA GER 62 60
(3) Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA vs (11) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 36 61 63
(4) Timna TICIC CRO vs Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 36 62 75
Bernadetta BIRKAS SRB d. Ana MASLESA CRO 67(8) 75 61
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. (16) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE 46 60 61
(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs Mirna CICAK CRO 46 62 60
(13) Lucia KRZELJ CRO vs (8) Zorica PETROV SRB 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) vs (q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 64
(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) vs Ana Savic (CRO) 67(6) 63 76(5)
Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (se)Rafaella Bindi (ITA) 63 75
(q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) vs (5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 76(5) 60

(4)Emile Bacquet (FRA) vs Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 57 63 75
(wc)Indire Akiki (CRO) vs Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 61 75
Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (wc)Petra Sunic (CRO) 76(5) 62
(ll)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) vs (7)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 62 36 61

(8)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA) vs (q)Timina Ticic (CRO) 64 60
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) vs (q)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB) 63 62
(se)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (q)Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 64
(3)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK) 62 75

(ll)Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (6)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 36 76(5) 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs (q)Lucia Krzelj (CRO) 26 63 61
(q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 62 61
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (ll)Jystina Jegiolka (POL) 64 62

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 61 64 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) 63 76(3) 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 64 63 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 63 61 

Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (8) 64 63 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 63 62 

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 61 62 
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 64 67(4) 60 

QF

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 63 57 76(5) 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 61 57 63 
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 75 75 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 60 60 

SF

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 62 63 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 63

F

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) 62 62



$10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jade Windley GBR d. (1) Lucy Warburton GBR 63 62
(12) Lucy Fletcher d. WC Lucy Forward GBR 60 61

(2) Elizabeth Thomas GBR d. Nicola Mooney GBR 60 60
Jade Curtis GBR d. (14) Milica Tomic SUI 61 63

(3) Marcella Koek NED d. Eva Kadlecova CZE 64 60
(11) Anna Hawkins GBR d. Annabel Bann GBR 36 64 64

(4) Melissa Berry GBR d. Phillipa Reakes GBR 61 62
(15) Eva De Block BEL d. WC Anet Kaasik EST 62 63

Amanda Carreras GBR d. (5) Kirsty Woolley GBR 32 ret.
(13) Aleksandra Razumova RUS d.WC Georgina Hingley GBR 46 61 60

(6) Karolina Nowak GER d. Goele Lemmens BEL 63 62
(9) Rachael Dillon IRL d. WC Amy Sageant GBR 61 67(6) 63

(7) Claire Ricketts GBR d. Abbie Probert GBR 61 60
Suzana Dos Anjos BRA d. (16) Ximena Hermoso MEX 64 36 62

(8) Constance Sibille FRA d. Stephanie Cornish GBR 61 62
WC (10) Naomi Broady GBR d. WC Michaela Ince GBR 61 64

Final Round

Jade Windley GBR d. (12) Lucy Fletcher 6-4, 6-1
Jade Curtis GBR d. (2) Elizabeth Thomas GBR 6-4, 6-4
(3) Marcella Koek NED d. (11) Anna Hawkins GBR 6-3, 6-2
(4) Melissa Berry GBR d. (15) Eva De Block BEL 6-1, 6-2
(13) Aleksandra Razumova RUS d. Amanda Carreras GBR 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-2
(9) Rachael Dillon IRL d. (6) Karolina Nowak GER 6-1, 6-4
(7) Claire Ricketts GBR d. Suzana Dos Anjos BRA 6-0, 7-5
(8) Constance Sibille FRA d. WC (10) Naomi Broady GBR 6-4, 3-6, 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Martina Pavelec GER v WC Olivia Howlett GBR 60 62
Q Jade Curtis GBR d. LL Elizabeth Thomas GBR 63 62
Emily Webley-Smith GBR v Q Melissa Berry GBR 76(5) 64 
(7) Katie Ruckert USA d. Q Marcella Koek NED 61 61

(4) Pauline Wong NED v Q Aleksandra Razumova RUS 60 60
Susanna Lingman USA d. Q Jade Windley GBR 64 61
Rebecca Fong GBR d. WC Amanda Elliott GBR 62 76(4)
(8) Claire Feuerstein FRA d. Q Claire Ricketts GBR 63 61

(6) Jennifer Tuchband USA v Olivia Scarfi GBR 61 63
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR d. LL Naomi Broady GBR 62 63
Laura Haberkorn GER v Noemie Scharle FRA 62 62
(3) Katerina Vankova CZE d. Julia Bone GBR 63 63

Martina Babakova SVK d. (5) Magali De Lattre POR 64 64
Q Rachael Dillon IRL d. WC Hannah James GBR 75 63
Constance Sibille FRA d. Louise Doutrelant FRA 61 64
(2) Andrea Sieveke GER d. WC Natasha Hillyer GBR 61 46 63

2nd Round

Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Martina PAVELEC (GER) (1) 46 75 63 
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 64 61 

Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) 61 64 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 64 75 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (6) 64 67(3) 62 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) 63 60 

Rachael DILLON (IRL) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 61 64 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (2) 46 63 62 

QF

Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 46 64 61
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) (4) 75 64
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 61 75
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) 63 63

SF

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) 62 64
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 76(5) 16 63

F

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (8) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (3) 63 63

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:45 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!