TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 30th, 2007, 03:44 PM   #6
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,097
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 26

Code:
$50k Latina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vojislava Lukic SRB [1] has a BYE
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU def. Celine Cattaneo FRA 62 61
Martina Di Giuseppe ITA def. Valentine Confalonieri ITA 62 67(3) 63
Korina Perkovic GER [8] def. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres ESP 63 57 63 

Lina Stanciute LTU [2] has a BYE
Aleksandra Srndovic SWE def. Susanna Mussi ITA 60 61
Ksenia Lykina RUS def. Sandra Kleinova CZE 62 61
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] has a BYE

Carmen Klaschka GER [3] has a BYE
Neda Kozic SRB def. Benedetta Davato ITA [WC] 31 Ret.
Marina Shamayko RUS def. Alessandra Caprara ITA 60 60
Angelika Roesch GER [6] def. Erika Zanchetta ITA 62 61

Aurelie Vedy FRA [4] has a BYE
Claire De Gubernatis FRA def. Nuria Sanchez-Garcia ESP 63 75 
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU def. Astrid Besser ITA 64 57 63
Anna Korzeniak POL [7] def. Federica Di Sarra ITA 64 75

Second Round

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU d. Vojislava Lukic SRB [1] 64 64
Korina Perkovic GER [8] d. Martina Di Giuseppe ITA 61 64
Lina Stanciute LTU [2] def. Aleksandra Srndovic SWE 75 60
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] def. Ksenia Lykina RUS 46 62 64

Neda Kozic SRB d. Carmen Klaschka GER [3] 76(6) 60
Angelika Roesch GER [6] d. Marina Shamayko RUS 64 60
Claire De Gubernatis FRA d. Aurelie Vedy FRA [4] 64 57 76(3)
Anna Korzeniak POL [7] d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROU 64 67(3) 76(6)

Final Round

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU d. Korina Perkovic GER [8] 63 26 63
Lina Stanciute LTU [2] def. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] 64 64
Angelika Roesch GER [6] d. Neda Kozic SRB 62 64
Claire De Gubernatis FRA d. Anna Korzeniak POL [7] 62 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Liana Gabriela Ungur ROU d. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [1] 76(6) 76(5)
Kyra Nagy HUN d. (Q)Claire De Gubernatis FRA 36 75 61
(Q)Angelika Roesch GER d. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA 16 75 62
Alizé Cornet FRA [7] d. Giulia Gabba ITA 64 64

Monica Niculescu ROU d. Timea Bacsinszky SUI [4] 61 64
Sara Errani ITA d. Katerina Bohmova CZE 62 20 ret.
Andreja Klepac SLO d. Larissa Carvalho BRA 61 61
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] d. Gaelle Widmer SUI 61 75

Tatjana Malek GER [9] d. (Q)Lina Stanciute LTU 64 76(3)
(LL)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Michaela Pastikova CZE 63 36 63
Daria Kustava BLR [WC] d. Conchita Martinez-Granados ESP 67(4) 61 60
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] d. Angelique Kerber GER 76(1) 57 60

Pauline Parmentier FRA d. Kristina Barrois GER [6] 64 76(4)
Selima Sfar TUN d. Petra Kvitova CZE [WC] 64 64
Ivana Abramovic CRO d. (LL)Korina Perkovic GER 76(6) 62
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] d. Emily Stellato ITA [WC] 63 36 62

Second Round

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU [Q] def. Kyra Nagy HUN 62 36 62
Alizé Cornet FRA [7] def. Angelika Roesch GER [Q] 62 64
Sara Errani ITA def. Monica Niculescu ROU 76(5) 75
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] def. Andreja Klepac SLO 76(2) 62 

Tatjana Malek GER [9] def. Anna Korzeniak POL [LL] 64 76(2)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] def. Daria Kustava BLR [WC] 61 61
Pauline Parmentier FRA def. Selima Sfar TUN 76(5) 63
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Ivana Abramovic CRO 63 62

QF

Alizé Cornet FRA [7] def. Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU [Q] 64 06 63
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] def. Sara Errani ITA 61 63
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] def. Tatjana Malek GER [9] 61 61
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Pauline Parmentier FRA 63 63

SF

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] def. Alizé Cornet FRA [7] 62 63
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [3] 16 63 64

F

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2,WC] def. Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] 75 46 63



25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) d. (wc) Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 62 61
(11) Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) d. (wc) Elena IVANOVA (RUS) 60 61

(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) d. (wc) Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 63 64
(wc) Ekaterina KOZHOKHINA (RUS) d. (14) Alina PETRAS (MDA) 46 61 61

(3) Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) d. (wc) Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 57 76(6) 64
(13) Ekaterina ZAPADALOVA (RUS) d. Julia LIVOTOVA (RUS) 46 62 63

(4) Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) d. Julia CHERNYAEVA (RUS) 61 61
(12) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) d. Anzhelika BALYUK (RUS) 63 75

(wc) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) d. (5) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 64 62
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) d. Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 60 62

(6) Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) d. Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 63 61
(10) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 62 64

(7) Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) d. Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 60 60
(15) Maya PITENINA (RUS) d. Elena CHELIDZE (RUS) 62 62

Julia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) d. (8) Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 76(5) 36 76(8)
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) d. (16) Elizaveta TITOVA (RUS) 76(6) 60

Qualy Round

(11) Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) d. (1) Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) 57 61 62
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) d. (wc) Ekaterina KOZHOKHINA (RUS) 63 64
(3) Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) d. (13) Ekaterina ZAPADALOVA (RUS) 62 64
(12) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) d. (4) Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 57 76(2) 62
(wc) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) d. (9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 60 62
(6) Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) d. (10) Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 36 76(5) 64 
(7) Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) d. (15) Maya PITENINA (RUS) 61 61
Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) d. Julia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 61 60
Martina PAVELEC (GER) d. (Q) Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 46 63 64
(WC) Yana BUCHINA (RUS) d. (WC) Maria LUSHCHINA (RUS) 61 62
(8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) d. Nadja PAVIC (CRO) 64 61

(WC) Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) d. (3) Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH (BLR) 64 64
(Q) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) d.Yulia SOLONITSKAYA (RUS) 36 63 43 ret.
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) d. Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 36 64 75
(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (Q) Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 62 64

(5) Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) d. Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 62 60
Olga PANOVA (RUS) d. Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 46 64 75
(Q) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) d. (WC) Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 63 62
(4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 62 62

(7) Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 64 63
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) d. Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 61 ret.
Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) d. (Q) Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 64 61
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. Irina KUZMINA (LAT) 75 76(1)

Second Round

(1) Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) d. Martina PAVELEC (GER) 61 63
(8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) d. (WC) Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 64 62
(WC) Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) d. (Q) Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 64 61 
(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 62 62

(5) Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) d. Olga PANOVA (RUS) 76(5) 36 63
(4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) d. (Q) Irina BULYKINA (RUS) 63 64
(7) Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) d. Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) 63 64
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 63 63

QF
 
(8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) d. (1) Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 76(3) 57 64 
(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (WC) Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 63 46 62
(4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) d. (5) Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) 41 ret. 
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. (7) Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) 64 64

SF

(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (8) Eugenia GREBENYUK (RUS) 61 64
(2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) d. (4) Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) 64 76(4)

F

(6) Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) d. (2) Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 64 67(6) 63


25k Hammond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) bye
(12) Joana CORTEZ (BRA) d. Keilly ULERY (USA) 75 60

(2) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) bye
(10) Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. Melanie OUDIN (USA) 16 75 64

(3) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) bye
(16) Mami INOUE (USA) d. (wc) Therina STEENKAMP (RSA) 64 62

(4) Sofia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) bye
(14) Tara IYER (IND) d. Erica KRISAN (USA) 62 46 64

(5) Madison BRENGLE (USA) bye
(9) Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) bye

(6) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) bye
(15) Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) d. (wc) Phoebe DI LEO, (USA) 62 60

(7) Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) bye
(11) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. (wc) Hannah DURHAM (USA) 60 60

(8) Johanna LARSSON (SWE) bye
(13) Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) d. Krystina MARCIO (USA) 75 62

Final Round

(1) Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) v (12) Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 60 62
(10) Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. (2) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 26 63 75
(3) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) v (16) Mami INOUE (USA) 61 60
(4) Sofia MELIKISHVILI (GEO) v (14) Tara IYER (IND) 60 36 62
(9) Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) v (5) Madison BRENGLE (USA) 61 63
(6) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) v (15) Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 57 60 60
(7) Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) v (11) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 46 52 Ret.
(8) Johanna LARSSON (SWE) v (13) Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 60 06 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (1)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 63
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) d. (Q)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 63 36 62
(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (SE)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 63 62
(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Raquel Kops-Jones (USa) 60 62

(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 62 75
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Tiffany Dabek (USA) 64 63
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 63
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Salome Devidze (GEO) 76(1) 61

(Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Anda Perianu (ROU) 36 75 75
(wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 63 60
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 26 62 62
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Mari Andersson (SWE) 61 36 76(3)

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (5)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 46 63 64
(wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 61 64
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 61 75
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (2)Hana Sromova (CZE) 64 26 64

Second Round

Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) d. (Q)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 62 26 63
(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 75 62
(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 76(3) 62
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 63

(wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 63
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 57 63
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 60
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 67(2) 63 

QF

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) 62 63
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 46 63
(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 46 61 63
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 75 61

SF

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 76(4) 61
(LL)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 46 75

F

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (LL)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62


$25k La Palma (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(17) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) bye
(wc) Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) d. (14) Sabrina MENDEZ-DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 64 75

(2) Laura THORPE (FRA) bye
(16) Marta MARRERO (ESP) d. Marta OLIVA-LOPEZ (ESP) 61 61

(3) Sarah COLES (GBR) bye
(12) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) d. Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 61 62

(4) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) bye
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) d. (9) Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) 64 36 63

(5) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) bye
(11) Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) d. Nadia LEE (GBR) 61 64

(6) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) d. Beatriz VILLAMANDOS-LORENZO (ESP) 61 60
(10) Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) d. Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 62 60

(7) Natasha KHAN (GBR) d. Liene LININA (LAT) 60 61
(15) Christine SPERLING (GER) d. Ana RUIZ-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 60 63

(8) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) 60 61
(13) Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) d. (wc) Arabela FERNANDEZ-REBENER (ESP) 64 61

Qualy Round

(wc) Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) d. (17) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 75 76(3)

(16) Marta MARRERO (ESP) d. (2) Laura THORPE (FRA) 46 76(4) 75

(12) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) d. (3) Sarah COLES (GBR) 36 61 62

(4) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) d. Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 61 61

(11) Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) d. (5) Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) d. Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 36 76(7) 64
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) d. (wc) Katharina BROWN (GER) 62 60
Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) d. (Q) Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 62 63
(5) Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) d. (Q) Marta MARRERO (ESP) 62 64

(4) Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) d. (wc) Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 76(3) 46 75
(Q) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) d. (Q) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 75 63
Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (Q) Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 64 62
(6) Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) d. (wc) Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 64 26 62

(7) Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) d. (wc) Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 63 61
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) d. (Q) Christine SPERLING (GER) 61 76(2)
(Q) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 64 62
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. (3) Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) 64 76(9)

Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) d. (8) Sunitha RAO (USA) 63 64
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) d. Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 46 61 64
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) d. (Q) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 26 60 64
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) d. (2) Melanie SOUTH (GBR) 76(5) 62

Second Round

(1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) d. Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 76(3)
(5) Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) d. Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 61 63
(Q) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) d. (4) Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 76(5) 60
Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (6) Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 62 62

Jana JURICOVA (SVK) d. (7) Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 63 63
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. (Q) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 57 75 63
Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) d. Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 36 63 63
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) d. Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) 76(5) 64

QF

(1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) d. (5) Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 62 63 
Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (Q) Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 62 61
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 61 76(4)
Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) d. Elena BALTACHA (GBR) 61 75

SF

Georgie STOOP (GBR) d. (1) Elise TAMAELA (NED) 76(3) 76(8)
(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Margit RÜÜTEL (EST) 76(4) 26 64

F

(SE) Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Georgie STOOP (GBR) 63 63



$25k Patras (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) bye
(14) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) d. Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) 63 64

(2) Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) bye
(12) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) d. Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 64 46 61

(3) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) bye
(16) Raduca CIULEI (ROU) d. Marina KHOMENKO (UKR) 63 61

(4) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) bye
(15) Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) d. Kelly GIOTOPOULOU (GRE) 60 60

(5) Olga BROZDA (POL) bye
(13) Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) d. Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 64 40 ret.

(6) Nadege VERGOS (FRA) d. Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 61 62
(10) Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) d. Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 63

(7) Stefania BOFFA (SUI) d. (wc) Antonia KOLOVOU (GRE) 60 60
(11) Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) d. Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 06 76(4) 62

(8) Ria DOERNEMANN, (GER) d. Elisa KOSTOVA (BUL) 61 62
(9) Madlen KADUR (GER) d. (wc) Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 60 60

Qualy Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. (14) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 63 62

(2) Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) d. (12) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 62 61

(3) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) d. (16) Raduca CIULEI (ROU) 76(4) 62

(4) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) d. (15) Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 62 62

(5) Olga BROZDA (POL) d. (13) Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) 62 62

(6) Nadege VERGOS (FRA) d. (10) Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 76(3) 46 76(4)

(7) Stefania BOFFA (SUI) d. (11) Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 75 63

(9) Madlen KADUR (GER) d. (8) Ria DOERNEMANN, (GER) 46 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) d. (JE) Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 62 62
Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) d. Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) 62 60
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) d. (Q) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 60
(Q) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) d. (6) Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 76(5) 60

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. (Q) Madlen KADUR (GER) 75 62
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) d. (Q) Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 62 60
Justine OZGA (GER) d. (WC) Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 75 63
Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) d. (7) Julia GOERGES (GER) 64 64

(5) Sarah BORWELL (GBR) d. (Q) Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 61 63
(LL) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) d. (WC) Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 60 63
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. (Q) Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 64 61
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) d. (4) Amanda KEEN (GBR) 64 60

(LL) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) d. (8) Florence HARING (FRA) 75 64
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) d. (WC) Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 60 62
(Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. (WC) Olga SARLI (GRE) 62 60
(2) Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) d. (Q) Olga BROZDA (POL) 62 63

Second Round

(1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) d. Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 46 61 62
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) d. (Q) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 64 76(8)

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 60 63
Justine OZGA (GER) d. Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) 63 60

(5) Sarah BORWELL (GBR) d. (LL) Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 64 36 62
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 76(4) 63

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) d. (LL) Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 63 63
(Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. (2) Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) 64 75

QF

(1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) d. Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 61 60
(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. Justine OZGA (GER) 62 64
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. (5) Sarah BORWELL (GBR) 63 63
(Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 61 62

SF

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. (1) Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) 26 64 75
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) d. (Q) Violette HUCK (FRA) 62 63

F

(3) Maret ANI (EST) d. Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 54 ret.



$10k Foggia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs bye
Martina SANTONI ITA d. Cristiba VASCO ITA wo.

(2) Valeria CASILLO ITA vs bye
Stefania IMOLESI ITA d. Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL wo.

(3) Tara WIGAN GBR vs bye
Handra-Anabela MANGULEA ROM d. Alice RUSSOLO ITA 64 61

(4) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs bye
Jennifer SCHMIDT AUT d. Giorgia SAMPIETRO ITA 63 60

(5) Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP vs bye
Giulia GARDANI ITA d. Costanza MECCHI ITA 36 62 62

(6) Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS vs bye
Alessia BERTOIA ITA d. Ilaria ALESSI ITA 76(4) 61

(7) Sonia IACOVACCI ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 60 62
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Micaela MORONI ITA 46 64 75

Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. (8) Mika URBANCIC SLO 46 64 75
Romina SCEATS GBR d. Mara LUPOLI ITA 60 61

Final Round

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) (1) defeated Martina SANTONI (ITA) 62 63 
Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (2) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 61 60 
Tara WIGAN (GBR) (3) defeated Handra-Anabela MANGULEA (ROU) 75 62 
Jennifer SCHMIDT (AUT) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (4) 75 61 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) (5) 46 76(0) 60 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (10) defeated Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA (RUS) (6) 62 60 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) (7) 60 46 63 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) (9) 61 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 63 63 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 63 61 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 61 61 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 63 36 76(5) 

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 61 63 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 63 62 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 26 60 62 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) defeated Jennifer SCHMIDT (AUT) 76(4) 76(6) 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (5) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 26 75 61 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) defeated Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) 61 76(4) 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 76(3) 60 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 63 26 63 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) defeated Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA (RUS) 62 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 46 76(3) 62 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 26 76(5) 63 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 62 61 

Second Round

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Paula FONDEVILA-CASTRO (ESP) 61 57 62 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) 51 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 61 46 61 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 67(3) 64 61 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (5) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 62 63 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (4) 63 64 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (8) 76(3) 36 75 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 61 60 

QF

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 36 62 63 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 63 75 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (5) 62 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (2) 64 76(4) 

SF

Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 64 64
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 61 62

F

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 64 63



10k Hyderabad (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Parija MALOO (IND) (1) BYE
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Shahin ANSARI (IND) 60 64 
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) (2) BYE
Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Natsuko KURITA (JPN) 62 63 
Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (3) BYE
Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 75 46 64 
Abby HEDGES (AUS) (4) BYE
Septi MENDE (INA) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 62 61 
Smita-Jain RANI (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 62 61 
Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) defeated Divya RAO (IND) 62 76(6) 
Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) defeated Kamalpreet BHULLAR (IND) 60 61 
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 61 63 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 63 61 
Esha SANGHVI (IND) BYE
Shivani SINGH (IND) defeated Raja-Rajeshwari PAMIDIMUKKALA-VENKATA (IND) 63 63 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 61 62 

Final Round

Parija MALOO (IND) (1) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 61 61 
Grace HANNAH (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) (2) 60 62 
Varsha SHIVASHANKAR (IND) (3) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 63 63 
Septi MENDE (INA) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) (4) 61 62 
Smita-Jain RANI (IND) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 64 76(3) 
Arthi VENKATARAMAN (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 64 61 
Esha SANGHVI (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 64 64 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Shivani SINGH (IND) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yi Chen (TPE) d.(Q)Smita-Jain Rani (IND) 60 60
(Q)Ragini Vimal (IND) d. (Q)Grace Hannah (IND) 63 62
(wc)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) d. (Q)Varsha Shivashankar (IND) 64 75
(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. Vishika Chhetri (IND) 62 64

(3)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (Q)Esha Sanghvi (IND) 61 61
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 64 61
(Q)Septi Mende (INA) d. Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 36 63 62
(7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (Q)Arthi Venkataraman (IND) 60 61

(8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) d. Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 64
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Janaki Gunuganti (IND) 64 60
Punam Reddy (IND) d. (wc)Ayushi Sinha (IND) 
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Geeta Manohar (IND) 62 63

(5/wc)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 62
Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (Q)Parija Maloo (IND) 64 60
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. (wc)Nigora Sirojiddinova (UZB) 61 64
(2)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Mutsuko Hirose (JPN) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (Q)Ragini Vimal (IND) 60 62
(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. (wc)Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 64 62
(3)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 26 64 62
(7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (Q)Septi Mende (INA) 62 62

(8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 62
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Punam Reddy (IND) 60 63
(5/wc)Isha Lakhani (IND) d. Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 62 75
(2)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 61

QF

(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. (1)Yi Chen (TPE) 26 64 62
(7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. (3)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 75 46 63
(4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (8)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 60 60
(2)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (5)Isha Lakhani (IND) [WC] 64 64

SF

(6)Amber Liu (USA) d. (7)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 61
(4)Stefanie Voegeles (SUI) d. (2)Liu Wan-Ting (CHN) 36 63 62

F

(4)Stefanie Voegeles (SUI) d. (6)Amber Liu (USA) 57 75 63



$10k Dubrovnik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Romana SLOVAKOVA (SVK) 61 64 
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) BYE
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) BYE

Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Laura MOLL-BAGUR (ESP) 36 64 62 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 76(4) 75 
Petra PAJALIC (SLO) BYE

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) BYE
Bouwiena BOER (NED) defeated Marina JOZIPOVIC (CRO) 64 61 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) BYE

Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (4) BYE
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) 60 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 62 62 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Sladjana SAVELJIC (MNE) BYE
Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) (11) BYE

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 60 60 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (12) BYE

Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Kristina VESSE (AUS) 62 63 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) (8) BYE
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (9) BYE

Second Round

Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 62 62 
Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 76(4) 61 

Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 61 61 
Petra PAJALIC (SLO) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 63 26 64 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) defeated Bouwiena BOER (NED) 62 60 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 62 63 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Lucia KRZELJ (CRO) (4) 62 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 63 61 

Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) 76(2) 67(0) 62 
Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) (11) defeated Sladjana SAVELJIC (MNE) 64 75 

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) 61 61 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (12) defeated Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC (CRO) 63 63 

Ana MASLESA (CRO) defeated Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) (7) 60 64 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 62 61 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) (8) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) 75 61 
Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (9) 64 36 63 

Qualy Round

Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) (1) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 61 60 
Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 61 46 63 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (3) 62 62 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 75 61 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (12) 61 61 
Alexandra KIESL (GER) (8) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 64 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ana MASLESA (CRO) 46 61 64 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 62 61 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 64 64 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) 62 60 

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 61 60 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 63 46 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 16 60 62 
Ana PERLAIN (CRO) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 57 63 63 

Ana SAVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 62 63 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 75 64 
Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) defeated Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 60 60 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) (4) 61 61 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 61 61 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 62 64 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 64 60 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 67(4) 64 61 

Second Round

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) 60 62 
Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (SRB) 67(3) 62 75 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) 61 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Ana PERLAIN (CRO) 67(2) 64 63 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Ana SAVIC (CRO) (5) 46 76(5) 63 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Mirna MARINOVIC (CRO) 40 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 76(5) 64 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) 63 36 61 

QF

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Jelena STANIVUK (CRO) 75 64 
Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 63 61 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 62 62 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 76(4) 06 62 

SF

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) defeated Nadina SECERBEGOVIC (BIH) 30 ret.
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) (7) 62 ret.

F

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 61 36 61



10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (1) defeated Artijeta GOXHULI (GBR) 64 64 
Eva KADLECOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Bryony HUNTER (GBR) 75 62 

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (2) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 61 61 
Natasha HILLYER (GBR) (9) defeated Sophie PROCTOR (GBR) 62 64 

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (3) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 75 75 
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) (12) 64 64 

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Tamsyn BRISCOE (RSA) 62 60 
Phillipa REAKES (GBR) defeated Kavitha KRISHNAMURTHY (CAN) (16) 63 10 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) (5) 63 67(5) 64 
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Eleonor PICOT (FRA) (14) 63 61 

Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) defeated Melissa GIBB (GBR) (6) 36 61 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) (10) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 64 62 

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Anett KAASIK (EST) 62 62 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (15) defeated Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 62 61 

Rachael DILLON (IRL) (8) defeated Sophie WILKINSON (GBR) 63 62 
Anna HAWKINS (GBR) (11) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 60 63 

Qualy Round

Eva KADLECOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (1) 57 76(8) 61 
Natasha HILLYER (GBR) (9) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (2) 46 62 64 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) (3) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 76(3) 67(5) 61 
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Phillipa REAKES (GBR) 64 61 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 60 46 63 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) (10) defeated Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 61 64 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (15) 62 76(7) 
Anna HAWKINS (GBR) (11) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) (8) 64 76(5) 

Main Draw

First Round

Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (1) defeated Eva KADLECOVA (CZE) 62 75 
Annabel BANN (GBR) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 36 63 64 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) defeated Phillipa REAKES (GBR) 62 60 
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 63 61 

Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (4) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 64 36 75 
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 64 26 63 
Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 60 67(2) 62 
Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (8) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 63 63 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 76(7) 26 63 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 76(3) 32 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 64 76(1) 
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 64 64 

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 63 63 
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 61 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) defeated Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 76(4) 76(5) 
Lynn PHILIPPE (LUX) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (2) 67(4) 62 63 

Second Round

Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (1) defeated Annabel BANN (GBR) 63 64 
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) 64 60 
Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (4) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 63 64 
Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (8) defeated Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) 75 76(5) 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 62 64 
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 61 60 
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 64 46 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) defeated Lynn PHILIPPE (LUX) 46 61 64 

QF
  
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (1) 64 46 60
Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) (4) defeated Susanna LINGMAN (USA) (8) 64 62
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (6) 63 61
Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 26 64 62

SF

Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 63 57 61
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (7) 64 60

F
 
Pauline WONG (NED) (3) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) 63 60



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (1) BYE
Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI (FRA) defeated Mariam KUPREISHVILI (GEO) 64 60 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 63 62 
Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (14) 63 62 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) BYE
Selina GUNS (BEL) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 64 61 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 63 60 
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (11) 75 63 

Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (3) defeated May EL WARDANY (EGY) 61 62 
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) defeated Diana VINIS (USA) 46 63 60 
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 61 63 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (10) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 64 36 64 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (4) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 62 61 
Anna LIVADARU (GER) defeated Alla IVANOVA (RUS) 60 60 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 62 
Alice TISSET (FRA) (9) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 62 63 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Nora ABDEL ALL (EGY) 62 61 
Nina VULOVICH (USA) defeated Hannah PATTEN (GBR) 60 62 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 64 06 63 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (16) defeated Cristina VALLADARES-NUNEZ (ESP) 36 64 61 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (6) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 60 60 
Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Joanna CARSWELL (NZL) 61 62 
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 64 63 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (15) defeated Jordane DOBBINS (GBR) 60 62 

Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 76(2) 61 
Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 63 60 
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Yasmin HAMZA (EGY) 75 61 
Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (12) 61 60
 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (8) defeated Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) 63 61 
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Ana PUERTO-JAIMEZ (ESP) 63 75 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) 64 64 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (13) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 63 60 

Second Round

Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI (FRA) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (1) 60 64 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) 76(3) 64 

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) defeated Selina GUNS (BEL) 63 76(6) 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 67(5) 61 62 

Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (3) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 76(3) 61 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (10) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 64 62 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (4) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) 60 60 
Alice TISSET (FRA) (9) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 61 64 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Nina VULOVICH (USA) 75 64 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (16) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 62 62 

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (6) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 36 61 63 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (15) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 64 61 

Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Barbora KRTICKOVA (CZE) 64 63 
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 64 62 

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (8) 61 64 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (13) 63 62

Final Round
 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Alexandra GWIZDOWSKI (FRA) 26 64 64 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (2) 62 
Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (3) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (10) 62 64 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (4) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (9) 60 61 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (16) 36 63 61 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (15) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (6) 61 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (7) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 64 60 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 61 46 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 62 67(3) 63 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 64 76(5) 
Xia-Ling LI (CHN) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 36 61 63 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 61 63 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 61 63 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 16 61 62 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 63 60 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 63 64 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) defeated Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) 61 76(6) 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 63 60 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 63 64 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 62 62 
Elina HASANOVA (AZE) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 63 76(1) 
Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 60 62 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 60 62 

Second Round

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 62 16 63 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) defeated Xia-Ling LI (CHN) 64 16 63 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 63 46 61 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) 61 61 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 76(3) 76(4) 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (4) 75 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) 64 63 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 62 62 

QF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) 67(4) 63 62 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 46 62 63 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 63 75 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) 75 60

SF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) 10 
Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) 46 63 76(2) 

F

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (2) 36 63 75


10k Xalapa (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Shona Lee (NZL) v BYE
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) d. Miya Solic (USA) 64 63

(2)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v BYE
Mar Regueiro (MEX) v Xan Riley (USA) 76(4) 76(2)

(3)Robin Stephenson (USA) v BYE
(9)Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) v Alina Velasquez (MEX) 62 60

(4)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) v BYE
Bianca Aboubakare (USA) d. (10)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) 75 64

(5)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v BYE
(14)Lorena-Ivetta Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v Carissa Aboubakare (USA) 60 64

(6)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) v BYE
(11)Julianna Gates (USA) v Marisa Ruiz (MEX) 61 61

(7)Danielle Mills (USA) v Lorena Rebolledo (MEX) 60 61
Daniella Covello (CAN) d. (12)Caroline Malheiros (BRA) 57 64 64

(8)Angelica Chavez (MEX) v Jesica Escobar (ARG) w/o
(13)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Roxana Alexandru (CAN) 60 62

Final Round

(1)Shona Lee (NZL) v Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 64 64
(2)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v Mar Regueiro (MEX) 60 61
(3)Robin Stephenson (USA) v (9)Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) 60 61
Bianca Aboubakare (USA) d. (4)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 76(1) 62
(14)Lorena-Ivetta Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) v (5)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 57 64
(11)Julianna Gates (USA) v (6)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 64 76(1)
Daniella Covello (CAN) d. (7)Danielle Mills (USA) 76(4) 61
(13)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v (8)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. (Q)Lorena Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 63 63
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) d. Chrissie Seredni (USA) 60 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Julianna Gates (USA) 62 75
(5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) d. Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 36 60

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) 76(5) 61
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 06 60 76(5)
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) d. (Q)Daniella Covello (CAN) 61 64
(6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 62

(7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Danielle Brown (GBR) 62 62
Nina Pantic (CAN) d. (Q)Bianca Aboubakare (USA) 63 62
(Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 76(2) 64
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Patricia Aburto (MEX) 61 61

(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(2) 61
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (Q)Shona Lee (NZL) 63 61
(wc)Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 61 63
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (LL)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) 75 75
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 60 
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) d. (6)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 64 46 62

(7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Nina Pantic (CAN) 63 62 
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 75 62
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) d. (Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 63 76(5)
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 64 62

QF

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 45  
(Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 62
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (7)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(3) 60
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) 76(8) 75

SF

(1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. (Q)Robin Stephenson (USA) 57 64 61
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 62

Final

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (1)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 63 76(5)

Last edited by tobi : Apr 1st, 2007 at 09:24 PM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!