TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 24th, 2007, 12:24 PM   #5
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 19,744
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 19
Code:
$25k Tenerife (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Elena Tchalova (RUS) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 63
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP) 60 61
(11)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v BYE

(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v BYE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 60
Anastasija Sevastova (LTU) d. Liene Linina (LAT) 63 64
(10)Jana Juricova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v BYE
Claire Ricketts (GBR) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 16 61 10 Ret.
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Sarah Coles (GBR) 64 60
(13)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v BYE

(4)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v BYE
(wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) d. Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) 62 57 76(3)
Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 63 63
(9)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE

(5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) v BYE
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. (wc)Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP) 61 61
Natasha Khan (GBR) d. Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 75 76(3)
(14)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v BYE

(6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (ESP) d. (wc)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 62 26 62
(wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) d. (wc)Paloma Navarro Montes (ESP) 64 75
(16)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v BYE

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v BYE
Magdalena Kisczynska (POL) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 57 62 63
Ana Timotic (SRB) d. Katharina Brown (GER) 63 62
(12)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v BYE

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v BYE
Irina Nossenko (UKR) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 63
Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 75 26 75
(15)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v BYE

Second Round

Elena Tchalova (RUS) d. Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 62
(11)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 62

(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 63
(10)Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LTU) 76(5) 76(3)

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Claire Ricketts (GBR) 67(5) 61 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (13)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 76(4) 63

(4)Angelika Bachmann (GER) d. (wc)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 60
(9)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 76(3) 62

(5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 63
(14)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Natasha Khan (GBR) 30 ret.

(6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (wc)Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (ESP) 60 61
(16)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (wc)Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) 61 63

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Magdalena Kisczynska (POL) 62 46 61
Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (12)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 06 64

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Irina Nossenko (UKR) 64 64
(15)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) 61 63

Qualy Round

(11)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Elena Tchalova (RUS) 76(5) 60

(10)Jana Juricova (SVK) d. (2)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 26 64

(3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 61 60

(9)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (4)Angelika Bachmann (GER) 26 64 75

(14)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (5)Olga Govortsova (BLR) 36 62 62

(16)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (6)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 62

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Ana Timotic (SRB) 62 36 63

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (15)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 75 36 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Yulia BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 26 63 62 
Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 64 64 
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 64 57 64 
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) (8) 61 63 

Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 36 76(5) 62 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 61 63 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 64 63 
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (5) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 67(3) 76(3) 76(6) 

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (6) 76(4) 26 64 
Madalina-Victorita GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) 64 75 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) defeated Elena CHALOVA (RUS) 75 64 
Angelique KERBER (GER) (3) defeated Georgie STOOP (GBR) 61 16 62 

Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (7) 64 63 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) 61 61 
Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) defeated Sarah BORWELL (GBR) 06 64 60 
Tatiana MALEK (GER) (2) defeated Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 57 61 61 

2nd Round

Sorana-Mihaela CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 63
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 64 75 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) 63 61 
Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) defeated Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (5) 26 63 64 

Madalina-Victorita GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 67(0) 64 75 
Angelique KERBER (GER) (3) defeated Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) 60 62 
Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) defeated Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) 62 61 
Tatiana MALEK (GER) (2) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ (POL) 64 63 

QF

(JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Jana Juricova (SVK) 63 63
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 63 61
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Madalina-Victorita Gojnea (ROU) 75 76(5)
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 63 62

SF
 
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 75 61
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 63 62

F

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3)Angelique Kerber (GER) 75 57 76(5)



$25k Redding (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Susanna Lingman (USA) 62 64
(13)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Hilary Barte (USA) 63 62

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (2)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 36 62 60
(10)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 64 63

(3)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. Courtney Nagle (USA) 76(5) 64
(12)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 63

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. McCall Jones (USA) 61 26 61
(15)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 75

(5)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) d. Kim-Ahn Nguyen (USA) 60 46 63
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (11)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 26 75 61

(6)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Megan Ann Biorkman (USA) 61 60
(16)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 60 60

(7)Montinee Tangphong (THA) d. Jennifer Yen (USA) 62 62
(14)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 60 62

Ellah Nze (USA) d. (8)Laurene Fayol (FRA) 61 57 63
(9)Mari Andersson (SWE) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(4) 76(7)

Qualy Round

(1)Leanne Baker (NZL) d. (13)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 57 64 62

Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (10)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 76(4) 61

(3)Lauren Breadmore (AUS) d. (12)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 76(5) 16 64

(15)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 64

Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (5)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS) 76(6) ret.

(6)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (16)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 63 63

(14)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (7)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 67(6) 60 62

(9)Mari Andersson (SWE) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 63 60

Main Draw

Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) (9) defeated Meng YUAN (CHN) 64 16 62 
Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Raquel KOPS-JONES (USA) 60 16 76(7) 
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 63 60 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) 62 61 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 64 61 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Christina FUSANO (USA) 63 16 62 
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 61 60 
Angela HAYNES (USA) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) 61 40 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) defeated Julie DITTY (USA) 62 62 
Alexa GLATCH (USA) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 62 62 
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 64 26 63 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (3) defeated Leanne BAKER (NZL) 64 63 

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Diana OSPINA (USA) 75 36 63 
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 75 63 
Madison BRENGLE (USA) defeated Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 57 63 62 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 46 62 62 

2nd Round

Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) (9) defeated Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 62 63 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 62 63 
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) 76(5) 62 
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) defeated Angela HAYNES (USA) 36 63 76(5) 

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) defeated Alexa GLATCH (USA) 62 36 64 
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (3) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 62 60 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 76(5) 64 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Madison BRENGLE (USA) 75 76(3) 

QF
 
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) (9) 61 76(4)
Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina BRANDI (PUR) 62 64
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) defeated Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (3) 36 75 60
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) 63 62 

SF

Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (5) 63 26 76(6) 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (6) 63 76(4)

F
 
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 63 67(4) 76(5)



$25k Kalgoorlie (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) BYE
Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 61 62 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Jessica MCCLINTOCK (AUS) 62 61 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (15) BYE

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) BYE
Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) defeated Cassandra MCCLOSKEY (AUS) 62 60 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Emma HILES (AUS) 75 36 63 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (9) BYE

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 60 61 
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 63 62 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (16) BYE

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) BYE
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) 62 63 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Karis RYAN (AUS) 63 61 
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (14) BYE

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) BYE
Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) defeated Lucia GONZALEZ (AUS) 63 64 
Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 76(5) 62 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (13) BYE

Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) BYE
Michelle RUSS (AUS) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 61 26 63 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Madelaine BROOKS (GBR) 62 62 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (12) BYE

Alison BAI (AUS) (7) BYE
Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) defeated Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 60 63 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Rachel HOUPAPA (AUS) 61 63 
Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (11) BYE

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (8) BYE
Emelyn STARR (AUS) defeated Jenny SWIFT (AUS) 63 61 
Cassandra CHAN (AUS) defeated Tanja KOVACEVIC (AUS) 64 62 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (10) BYE

Second Round

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) defeated Benita MILENKIEWICZ (AUS) 64 64 
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (15) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 62 60 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Stephanie MACFARLANE (AUS) 60 63 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 61 61 

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) 64 63 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (16) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 36 63 62 

Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (4) 63 76(6) 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (14) 63 64 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Natasha PAWLOWSKI (AUS) 64 63 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (13) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 76(2) 63 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) defeated Michelle RUSS (AUS) 46 63 63 
Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) (12) 61 21 

Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (7) 75 62 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (11) 75 64 

Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (8) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 61 64 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (10) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 61 61 

Qualy Round

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) (1) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (15) 75 63 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (9) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) 64 63 
Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (16) 62 62 
Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 57 61 61 
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) (13) 63 62 
Anna SMITH (GBR) (6) defeated Janelle CUTHBERTSON (AUS) 62 62 
Jessica MOORE (AUS) defeated Michelle BRYCKI (AUS) 64 26 63 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) (10) defeated Shannon GOLDS (AUS) (8) 61 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) 36 60 63 
Antonia MATIC (GER) defeated Katarina KACHLIKOVA (SVK) 61 36 61 
Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) 64 63 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 64 62 

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) defeated Lucy FLETCHER (GBR) 64 63 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) 60 64 
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 61 62 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Trudi MUSGRAVE (AUS) (7) 64 40 

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (5) 76(5) 46 63 
Christina HORIATOPOULOS (AUS) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) 75 63 
Ayami TAKASE (JPN) defeated Jessica MOORE (AUS) 64 67(4) 63 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) defeated Napaporn TONGSALEE (THA) 60 63 

Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (8) 75 61 
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 63 76(5) 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 61 61 
Lisa D'AMELIO (AUS) defeated Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) 75 16 76(2) 

Second Round

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Antonia MATIC (GER) 63 46 63 
Sacha JONES (NZL) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) 64 63 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) 61 64 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) 62 26 62 

I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) defeated Christina HORIATOPOULOS (AUS) 61 62 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) defeated Ayami TAKASE (JPN) 62 63 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 62 62 
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Lisa D'AMELIO (AUS) 61 61 

QF

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Sacha JONES (NZL) 62 75 
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 26 63 64 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 61 62 
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 61 26 63 

SF

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 64 61
Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) 64 61

F

Casey DELL'ACQUA (AUS) (1) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 62 64



$25k Coatzacoalcos (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v BYE
Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (9)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 16 76(5) 64

(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 76(4) 62
Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (14)Kit Carson (USA) 61 61

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Mar Regueiro (MEX) 60 60
(15)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 63 61

Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) d. (4)Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 63
(13)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v (wc)Patricia Aburto (MEX) w/o

(5)Nina Pantic (CAN) v Angelica Chavez (MEX) 60 61
Daniella Covello (CAN) d. (16)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 62 64

(6)Danielle Brown (GBR) v Jesica Escobar (ARG) 61 60
Julianna Gates (USA) d. (11)Karen-Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 63 61

(7)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Rebeca Molina (MEX) 60 60
(10)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Andrea Berkova (CZE) 10 Ret.

(8)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) 60 63
(12)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) v Nazari Urbina (MEX) 60 64

Final Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 60 64 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 63 16 61 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Robin STEPHENSON (USA) (15) 62 67(2) 63 
Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) (13) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 46 63 62 
Nina PANTIC (CAN) (5) defeated Daniela COVELLO (CAN) 62 62 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) (6) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 26 64 62 
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (7) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (10) 63 76(5) 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (8) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (12) 75 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (1) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 63 63 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 64 76(6) 
Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 63 57 62 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (7) 62 63 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 62 64 
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 57 62 75 
Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) defeated Andrea ESKAURIATZA-RUIZ (MEX) 61 64 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 67(5) 63 64 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Tiffany DABEK (USA) (8) 76(3) 63 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) defeated Nina PANTIC (CAN) 76(2) 63 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 61 64 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 64 62 

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 62 61 
Danielle BROWN (GBR) defeated Lorena VILLALOBOS-CRUZ (MEX) 62 63 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) 75 75 
Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 62 61 

Second Round

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (1) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 61 60 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 62 62 
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) 64 61 
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) 64 64 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 67(8) 64 63 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (4) 64 20 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 75 63 
Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 76(5) 75 

QF

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) (1) Walkover
Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 63 64 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) defeated Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 64 36 64 
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (2) 63 75 

SF

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Melissa TORRES-SANDOVAL (MEX) (6) 62 46 64
Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) 64 63

F

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (5) 64 63



$25k Mumbai (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Amber LIU USA vs bye
Kelsey SUNDARAM USA d. (9) Geeta MANOHAR IND 46 61 64

(2) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN vs bye
(10) Martina CACIOTTI ITA d. Chirashanthi RAJUR IND 62 63

(3) Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Madulika SHARMA IND 60 60
(13) Morgan BASIL USA d. Radhika JADHAV IND 62 63

(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. Vishika CHHETRI IND 76(2) 62
(12) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Akshitha BASAVARAJU IND 75 62

(5) Sonal PHADKE IND vs Sagarika PHADKE IND 62 64
Punam REDDY IND d. (15) Mustuko HIROSE JAP 26 62 61

Misa KINOSHITA JAP d. (6) Asha NANDA KUMAR IND 62 63
(14) Parija MALOO IND vs Nupur KAUL IND 61 61

Hae-Sung KIM KOR d. (7) Archana VENKATARAMAN IND 63 63
(11) Wei-Ping LEE SIN vs Apurvika SHUKLA IND 60 62

(8) Jeong-A CHO KOR vs Tanvi SHAH IND 61 60
(16) Krushmi CHHEDA IND d. Septi MENDE INA w/o

Qualy Round

(1) Amber LIU USA d. Kelsey SUNDARAM USA 61 61
(10) Martina CACIOTTI ITA d. (2) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN 76(2) 63
(3) Ji-Young KIM KOR d. (13) Morgan BASIL USA 60 64
(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE d. (12) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 63 61
(5) Sonal PHADKE IND d. Punam REDDY IND 75 64
Misa KINOSHITA JAP d. (14) Parija MALOO IND 60 64
(11) Wei-Ping LEE SIN d. Hae-Sung KIM KOR 64 61
(8) Jeong-A CHO KOR d. (16) Krushmi CHHEDA IND 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v (wc)Nigora Sirojiddinova (UZB) 61 75
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Tara Iyer (IND) 64 63
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 63
(Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) d. (LL)Krushmi Chheda (IND) 62 62

(3/wc)Sunitha Rao (USA) v (wc)Parul Goswami (IND) 64 60
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (Q)Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 62 64
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 60 62
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 76(4)

(8)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Yi Chen (TPE) 64 46 63
(Q)Sonal Phadke (IND) d. Ankita Bhambri (IND) 32 Ret.
(Q)Amber Liu (USA) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 76(5) 46 60
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Isha Lakhani (IND) 61 62

(6)Olga Panova (RUS) v (Q)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61
(Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 67(1) 76(6) 63
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (wc)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 62 60
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 61 75

2nd Round

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (1)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 61
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v (Q)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 64 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (3/wc)Sunitha Rao (USA) 64 61
(5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 64 60

(8)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Sonal Phadke (IND) 63 64
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (Q)Amber Liu (USA) 63 63
(6)Olga Panova (RUS) v (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 64
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 60

QF

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 26 76(5)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v (5)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 63
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (8)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 62
(2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) v (6)Olga Panova (RUS) 61 75

SF

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 75
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v (2)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN) 63 61

F
 
(4)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 60 75



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs bye
Yael ANYAS ISR vs Ieva IRBE LAT 26 64 63

Aude VERMOEZEN BEL d. Daniella RABKIN ISR 62 62
(15) Galina SEMENOVA RUS vs Anastasia VIVDENKO ISR 61 61

(2) Nicole RINER SUI vs bye
Kristyna SRANKOVA CZE d. Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE 63 62
 
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR d. Natalie HANDLER ISR 60 61
(16) Marine NIZRI USA vs Petra BABAKOVA SVK 60 61

(3) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Barbora MATUSOVA CZE d. Melinda AKKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 64 62

Natia GEGIA GEO d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 62 75
(9) Milica TOMIC SUI vs Victoria TSEITLIN ISR 64 61

(4) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR vs bye
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Stefanie RATH AUT 64 64

Elana AGRANOVICH ISR vs Karin COHEN ISR 60 62
Inna SOKOLOVA RUS d. (10) Renata DIAS BRA 61 46 61

(5) Rachael DILLON IRL vs bye
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA vs Anna PEREVERZA RUS 61 62

Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Nikol KAPUSTIN ISR 61 62
Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS d. (14) Diana ERIKSSON SWE 75 62

(6) Stefanie ALFERY GER vs bye
Ester MASURI ISR d. Anna KALENKOVITS ISR 62 62

Thamara JONKMAN NED vs Hila ELSTER ISR 61 63
(11) Alina PETRAS MDA vs Natalia SHIAGINA UKR 60 61

(7) Kateryna YERGINA UKR vs bye
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 64 60

Manon VELDHORST NED vs Anat SHATS ISR 61 62
(12) Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE vs Hanna MALAKHOVICH BLR 62 60

(8) Caroline LARSSON SWE vs Anastasia ETKIN ISR 60 61
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE vs Amit BERKOVITZ ISR 60 60

Chen ASTRUGO ISR vs Orian BEN HAIM ISR 76(6) 63
(13) Goele LEMMENS BEL vs Mathilda ENGSTRÖM SWE 63 62

Second Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Yael ANAYS (ISR) 75 60 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Galina SEMENOVA (RUS) (15) 62 62 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (2) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 75 61 
Marine NIZRI (USA) (16) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 63 62 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (3) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 63 61 
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) (9) 61 63 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (4) 62 63 
Elana AGRANOVICH (ISR) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 62 62 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) (5) 62 60 
Anastasia EROFEEVA (RUS) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 76(5) 62 
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Stefanie ALFERY (GER) (6) 61 64 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) defeated Thamara JONKMAN (NED) 64 63 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (7) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 26 64 63 
Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Manon VELDHORST (NED) 63 36 61 
Caroline LARSSON (SWE) (8) defeated Sabina GUNNARSSON (SWE) 62 10 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (13) defeated Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) 62 36 62 

Final Round

Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) 64 64 
Nicole RINER (SUI) (2) defeated Marine NIZRI (USA) (16) 64 60 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (3) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 62 76(1) 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Elana AGRANOVICH (ISR) 36 76(5) 63 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Anastasia EROFEEVA (RUS) 62 61 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) (11) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 76(5) 60 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (7) defeated Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) (12) 76(1) 26 63 
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (13) defeated Caroline LARSSON (SWE) (8) 75 64 

Main Draw

First Round

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (1) 63 76(0) 
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 36 62 61 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 61 67(5) 64 
Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) 64 57 76(4) 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 67(8) 64 62 
Timna TICIC (CRO) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 64 62 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 64 76(1) 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) defeated Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) 63 75 

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 60 62 
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 63 64 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 60 61 
Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 63 62 

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 76(5) 61 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 64 64 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 75 64 
Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (2) 62 61 

2nd Round

Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 64 62 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 62 63 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 64 26 63 
Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 62 75 

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 63 64 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) 76(2) 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (5) 62 63 
Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 75 63 

QF

Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) 76(2) 60 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Laura BSOUL (GER) (6) 64 63 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 61 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) Walkover

SF

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 62 63 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 63 60 

F

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) 64 64



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Elina HAZANOVA AZE vs bye
Maura ANGELILLO ITA vs bye

Eylül BENLI TUR vs Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM 60 64
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye

Cristina VALLADARES NUNEZ ESP vs bye
Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP vs Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED 61 62

Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs bye
(9) Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs bye

(2) Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs bye
Yana SHULAEVA UKR vs bye

Grace HUTSON GBR d. Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ 62 60
Jana TOPNIKOVA CZE vs bye

Katharina WEINWURM AUT d. Joanna CARSWELL NZL 10 Ret.
Maria SINIGAGLIA ARG vs bye

Claire COPER USA vs bye
(13) Hui CHEN CHN vs bye

(3) Simona DOBRA CZE vs bye
Kristina KUCOVA SVK vs bye

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA GEO d. Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR 64 60
Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS vs bye

Julie STAS BEL vs bye
Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA vs bye

Patricia CHIREA ROM vs Ksenia Sidorova RUS 06 64 76(5)
(15) Alice TISSET FRA vs bye

(4) Melanie KLAFFNER AUT vs bye
Alena NOGOLOVA CZE vs bye

Alina SHAZKO UKR vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP vs Natascha BREDL AUT 64 75

Michaela POCHABOVA SVK vs Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 61 60
Alexandra POORTA NED vs bye

Hannah PATTEN GBR vs bye
(11) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye

(5) Paola SPROVIERI GER vs bye
Fatma AL NABHANI OMA vs Mariam KUPREISHVILI GEO 62 63

Liudmyla LATYSHEVA UKR vs bye
Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs bye

Carla BELTRAMI ARG vs bye
Martina CAREGARO ITA vs bye

Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. Vanja RADUNOVIC SRB 64 67(6) 76(4)
(12) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye

(6) Yasmin ENRICH ARG vs bye
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA vs Anna LIVADARU GER 60 60

Tatiana ILLOVA SVK d. Ana PUERTO JAIMEZ ESP 60 63
Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs bye

Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
Hanna ANDREYEVA UKR vs bye

Julia-Maria NAVARRO NAVARRO ESP vs bye
(10) Stephanie VOGT LIE vs bye

(7) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK vs bye
Maria-Paula AGUIRRE ARG d. Nina VULOVICH USA 62 62

Marina KOLIUSHKO UKR vs bye
Irina BULYKINA RUS vs bye

Sara MEGHOUFEL ALG vs Alisa BUSLAYEVA UKR 63 62
Anna LARKINA UKR vs bye

Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK vs bye
(14) Natalia GUITLER BRA vs bye

(8) Xia-Ling LI CHN vs bye
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA UKR vs bye

Assia HALO ALG d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 61 61
Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs bye

Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Alexandra VUKOTA SUI 61 60
Maria SHALAEVA RUS vs bye

Yue-Yue HE CHN vs bye
(16) Jovana MILETIC SRB vs bye

Second Round

Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (1) defeated Maura ANGELILLO (ITA) 62 60 
Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 60 64 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Cristina VALLADARES-NUNEZ (ESP) 62 63 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (9) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 63 62 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 62 60 
Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Jana TOPINKOVA (CZE) 63 46 75 
Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) defeated Maria SINIGAGLIA (ARG) 62 57 62 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (13) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 75 62 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) 62 62 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 61 60 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Julie STAS (BEL) 63 63 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (15) 64 60 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 60 60 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) 46 76(4) 63 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra POORTA (NED) 60 63 
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) defeated Hannah PATTEN (GBR) 60 60 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) (5) 62 62 
Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 60 60 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 61 61 
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (12) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 62 63 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) (6) 61 60 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 61 76(3) 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 60 63 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 61 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (7) defeated Maria-Paula AGUIRRE (ARG) 60 61 
Irina BULYKINA (RUS) defeated Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) 62 63 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 60 62 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (14) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 63 16 64 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Xia-Ling LI (CHN) (8) 61 26 62 
Assia HALO (ALG) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 46 76(5) 64 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Maria SHALAEVA (RUS) 60 60 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (16) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 61 26 64 

Third Round

Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (1) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 62 76(2) 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (9) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 46 76(4) 63 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 62 61 
Hui CHEN (CHN) (13) defeated Kathrin WEINWURM (AUT) 61 63 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 67(4) 76(12) 64 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 76(0) 64 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 61 60 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (11) 61 62 
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 61 62 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (12) 61 61 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 63 63 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 63 60 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (7) defeated Irina BULYKINA (RUS) 64 30 
Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) (14) 61 63 
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Assia HALO (ALG) 64 76(6) 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (16) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 61 63 

Final Round

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (9) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (1) 57 75 62 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) (13) 61 63 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 64 62 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) (4) 60 64 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 62 62 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) 63 64 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (7) defeated Sara MEGHOUFEL (ALG) 62 64 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) (16) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 46 64 75 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 62 60 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Hui CHEN (CHN) 16 76(4) 63 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 26 76(2) 62 
Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (6) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 63 60 

Katharina KILLI (GER) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (4) 57 62 63 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 62 64 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 46 64 75 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 46 62 76(8) 

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (7) 64 64 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Marija DZAKOVIC (SRB) 62 60 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 62 62 
Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) defeated Oksana KARYSHKOVA (RUS) (3) 76(6) 16 62 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 62 61 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 63 62 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 61 61 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (2) 76(3) 64 

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) 63 67(3) 64 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (6) 63 61 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 64 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 62 63 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 63 67(3) 61 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) 62 75 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 36 63 62
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 62 76(5) 

QF

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 64 64 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) 61 62 
Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 46 63 61 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 76(2) 63 

SF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 64 60 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) defeated Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) 63 61

F

Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (5) 62 62



$10k Roma Panda (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Daniela Bracaglia (ITA) 61 61
(9)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 63 62

(2)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
(11)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Denise Kirbijikian (ARG) 46 61 60

(3)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 62 61
(13)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 63 62

(4)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Eleonora Iannuzzi (ITA) 76(4) 61
Marlena Metzinger (AUT) d. (12)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 63 64

Emily Stellato (ITA) d. (5)Yulia Kalabina (RUS) 62 63
(15)Elena Vianello (ITA) v (wc)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 64 63

(6)Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (Alt)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(3) 64
Nicole Buitoni (BRA) d. (10)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) v 36 64 76(5)

(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 61 61
(14)Monia Pederzoli (ITA) v (wc)Laura Gambarini (ITA) 62 62

(wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. (8)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 16 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (16)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) 60 62

Final Round

(1)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (9)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 64
(2)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (11)Andreea-Roxane Vaideanu (ITA) 61 62
(3)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (13)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 76(5) 62
(4)Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) d. Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 63 64
Emily Stellato (ITA) d. (15)Elena Vianello (ITA) 60 64
(6)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 61 60
(14)Monia Pederzoli (ITA) d. (7)Cristina Celani (ITA) 64 26 75
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 62 46 64 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Jelena DOKIC (AUS) 62 64 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 64 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (8) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 60 61 

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) 61 64 
Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 75 62 
Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 62 10 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 76(8) 62 

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 26 63 62 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 64 36 61 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Sandra VOLK (SLO) 64 62 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 61 61 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 60 62 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Emily STELLATO (ITA) 63 64 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) 62 60 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (2) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 63 63 

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 64 63
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (8) 76(1) 46 63 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) 26 61 63 
Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 60 63 

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 06 76(4) 75 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 62 62 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (6) 57 64 76(4) 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (2) 06 64 63 

QF

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 62 62 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) 36 62 61 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (5) 62 62 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 36 61 60

SF 
 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) w/o  
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (3) 40 ret.

F

Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 63 61



$10k Amiens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gwladys Coeuret (FRA) d. (1)Kelly Couturier (FRA) 64 26 62 
Harmony Coppin (FRA) d. Amelia Simon (FRA) 46 76 63

Romana Janshen (NED) d. Marie Boura (FRA) 63 60
(11)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 36 60 62

(2)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) v (wc)Salima Guns (BEL) 61 63
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Perrine Fouche (FRA) 63 61

Caroline Martin (FRA) v (wc)Marine Arres (FRA) 60 60
Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (9)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 75 76(5)

(3)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Daphne Staelens (BEL) 61 61
Juliette Sapane (FRA) v Marie Menacer (FRA) 63 76(4)

Louise Grangette (FRA) v (wc)Marine Grimaux (FRA) 62 62
(16)Eleonor Picot (FRA) v Julie Bigot (BEL) 61 60

(4)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 63 60
Ondine Trompette (FRA) d. Justine Lelong (FRA) 76(4) 60

Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v Esther Scheirlynck (BEL) 63 62
(12)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 75

(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Nicole Mooney (GBR) 61 62
Julie Gervais (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 63 61

Charlotte Douwma (FRA) v (wc)Cecile Bardoux (FRA) 60 63
(10)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) v Anastasia Tobert (GER) 60 61

(6)Monika Krauze (POL) v Sophie Nolin (FRA) 60 60
Justine Bourdon (BEL) v Nathalie Lucas (BEL) 63 16 75

Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 46 64
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (14)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 36 63

(7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 60 64
Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) v Juliette Coupez (FRA) 62 61

Giulia Dell'Agnello (ITA) v (wc)Julie Bensilum (FRA) 61 60
(15)Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v Marine Wieliclko (FRA) 60 63

Celine Ghesquire (FRA) d. (8)Claire Lablans (NED) 16 62 64
(wc)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) d. Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 62 63

Marine Verbeken (BEL) v (wc)Marion Lecas (FRA) 61 64
Sabrina Allaut (GER) d. (13)Perrine Gauthier (FRA) 63 60

Second Round

Gwladys Coeuret (FRA) v Harmony Coppin (FRA) 64 61
Romana Janshen (NED) d. Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 60 60

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (2)Melanie Oosterhof (GER) 64 63
Caroline Martin (FRA) v Taji Mishma Kumar (AUS) 62 64

(3)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Juliette Sapane (FRA) 60 61
Louise Grangette (FRA) v (16)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 61

(4)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v Ondine Trompette (FRA) 75 61
(12)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 76(4) 63

(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 60
Charlotte Douwma (FRA) d. (10)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP) 60 63

(6)Monika Krauze (POL) v Justine Bourdon (BEL) 36 64 62
Camille Sapene (FRA) v Alexandra Gwizdowski (FRA) 60 16 64

Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) d. (7)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 57 64
Alexandra Kiesl (GER) v Giulia Dell'Agnello (ITA) 60 76(3)

(wc)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) d. Celine Ghesquire (FRA) 62 61
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v Marine Verbeken (BEL) 62 64

Final Round

Romana Janshen (NED) d. Gwladys Coeuret (FRA) 63 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Caroline Martin (FRA) 64 46 61
(3)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Louise Grangette (FRA) 62 67 61
(4)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) v (12)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 64 64
(5)Aleksandra Grela (POL) v Charlotte Douwma (FRA) 63 61
Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (6)Monika Krauze (POL) 46 75 63
Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) d. Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 76 62
(wc)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) d. Sabrina Allaut (GER) 57 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 61 62
(wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 61
Estelle Guisard (FRA) v Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 64 63
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 75 64

(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) 62 61
Nicole Seitenbacher (GER) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 57 75 62
(Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 62 64
(wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (6)Sylvia Monteiro (FRA) 75 75

(Q)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (5)Miljana Adanko (HUN) 62 67(5) 75
Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (Q)Natacha Randriantefy (MAD) 60 46 64
(Q)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 62 61
(3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Marcella Koek (NED) 62 60

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Nathalie Piquion (FRA) d. (LL)Monika Krauze (POL) 64 62
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 36 60 61
(Q)Romana Janshen (NED) d. (2)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 75 26 63

2nd Round

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 64 63 
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 60 62 
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) defeated Nicole SEITENBECHER (GER) 61 75 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 61 46 61 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 62 64 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Camille SAPENE (FRA) 63 46 62 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 62 61 
Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 61 75 

QF

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 75 64 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (4) 62 36 62 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 76(5) 46 63 
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 75 61 

SF

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 64 62
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) 76(6) 46 63

F

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (1) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 75 36 61



$10k Athens (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Kalliopi KATSOUPI (GRE) 61 60 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (10) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 64 62 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (2) defeated Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 62 61 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (14) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 62 63 
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (3) 61 62 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (12) defeated Maria ASIMAKOU (GRE) 60 60 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 76(4) 75 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (16) defeated Antonia KONTOZOUDAKI (GRE) 61 60 
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 62 60 
Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA (RUS) 63 62 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (6) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 60 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 60 62
Christine SPERLING (GER) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 64 76(4) 
Marina KHOMENKO (UKR) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) (11) 36 76(4) 63 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (8) 63 63 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) (15) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 62 40 

Final Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) (10) 61 10 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (2) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (14) 61 61 
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (12) 76(3) 60 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (16) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 61 61 
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (13) 62 60 
Kristina STEIERT (GER) (6) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (9) 61 60 
Christine SPERLING (GER) (7) defeated Marina KHOMENKO (UKR) 62 61 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) (15) 60 06 63 

Main Draw

First Round

Nadege VERGOS (FRA) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 62 60 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 63 64 
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 64 62 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (5) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 75 26 62 

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (4) 64 64 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 61 61 
Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 60 
Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (6) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 63 46 75 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (8) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 61 62 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 75 46 63 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 75 62 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 64 64 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 62 63 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 63 62 
Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) defeated Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) 62 63 
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 61 61 

2nd Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 64 63 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (5) defeated Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) 75 64 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 63 60 
Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (6) defeated Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) 63 61 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (8) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 46 60 61 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) 62 61 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 63 62 
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 64 76(4) 

QF

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (5) 75 75 
Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Andrea SIEVEKE (GER) (6) 63 63 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (8) 64 62 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (2) 63 63 

SF

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 64 62  
Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (3) 36 64 76(4)

F

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (7) 63 46 64

Last edited by rrfnpump : Mar 30th, 2007 at 03:43 PM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!