TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 18th, 2007, 02:39 AM   #4
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 12
Code:
$25k Orange (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) bye
Julia BOSERUP (USA) d. Jillian O'NEILL (CAN) 60 60
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) d. Courtney NAGLE (USA) 62 63
(14) Laurene FAYOL (FRA) d. Nicole KRIZ (AUS) 64 62

(2) Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) d. McCall JONES (USA) 61 62
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN)d. Hialry BARTE (USA) 26 63 76(4)
Emma MURPHY (IRL) d. Page BARTELT (USA) 61 63
Christina FUSANO (USA) d. (10) Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) wo.

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. (3) Sheng-Nan SUN (CHN) 64 63
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) d. Kristy FRILLING (USA) 76(6) 26 64
Maureen DIAZ (USA) d. Megan Ann BIORKMAN (USA) 60 61
(16) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) d. Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 75 63

(4) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) d. Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) 61 61
Tetiana LUZHANSKA, (UKR) d. Kristin YEP (USA) 60 60
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) d. Christala ANDREWS (USA) 76(2) 75
(12) Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) d. Beatrice CAPRA (USA) 64 63

(5) Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) d. Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 64 63
Gail BRODSKY (USA) d. Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 46 63 63
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. Carissa ABOUBAKARE (USA) 62 60
(9) Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) d. Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 60 60

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) d. (6) Leanne BAKER (NZL) 63 75
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) d. Chantal BEETHAM (CAN) 63 63
Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) d. Brie WHITEHEAD (USA) 61 61
(11) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) d. Shona LEE (NZL) 64 64

(7) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 60 60
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) d. Danice SHACKELFORD (USA) 62 62
Marlene RYAN (USA) d. Stacey TAN (USA) 64 62
(11) Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) d. Bianca ABOUBAKARE (USA) 60 62

(8) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) d. Marilyn BAKER (USA) 63 61
Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) d. Thien-Trang NGYEN (USA) 64 62
Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) d. Chelsey GULLICKSON (USA) 63 62
(15) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Alexa GLATCH (USA) 36 63 64

Second Round

(1) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) d. Julia BOSERUP (USA) 64 62
Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) d. (14) Laurene FAYOL (FRA) 64 61

(2) Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) d. Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 64 63
Christina FUSANO (USA) d. Emma MURPHY (IRL) wo.

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 61 60
Maureen DIAZ (USA) d. (16) Mari ANDERSSON (SWE) 62 61

(4) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) d. Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) 64 64
Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) d. (12) Ekaterina AFINOGENOVA (RUS) 60 64

(5) Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) d. Gail BRODSKY (USA) 63 63
Chun-Mei JI (CHN) d. (9) Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 60 62

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) d. Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 60 62
(11) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) 62 62

(7) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 60 60
(11) Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) d. Marlene RYAN (USA) 67(2) 64 61

Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) d. (8) Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 61 60
(15) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 62 63

Qualy Round

(1) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) d. Zaruhi HARUTYUNYAN (ARM) 62 64

Christina FUSANO (USA) d. (2) Vilmarie CASTELLVI (PUR) 63 75

Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. Maureen DIAZ (USA) 67(0) 61 60

(4) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) d. Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 75 64

(5) Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) d. Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 36 63 61

Johanna LARSSON (SWE) d. (11) Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 76(5) 75

(7) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. (11) Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) 60 63

(15) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Kim-Anh NGUYEN (USA) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) d. (WC) Alexandra PODKOLZINA (USA) 64 60
Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) d. (Q) Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 46 64 60
(Q) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) d. (Q) Alina JIDKOVA (RUS) 76(6) 63
(8) Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) d. Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) 36 63 63

(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (WC) Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 60 62
(WC) Lindsey NELSON (USA) d. Angela HAYNES (USA) 64 60
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) d. (WC) Carly GULLICKSON (USA) 76(2) 60
(5) Kristina BARROIS (GER) d. Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) 63 67(7) 62

(7) Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) d. Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) 62 62
Kristina BRANDI (PUR) d. (JE) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 62 60
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (Q) Valerie TETRAULT (CAN) 61 62
(3) Abigail SPEARS (USA) d. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) 64 76(4)

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) d. (6) Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) 61 61
(Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. (Q) Christina FUSANO (USA) 61 64
Julie DITTY (USA) d. (Q) Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 61 62
(2) Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) d. Erika TAKAO (JPN) 46 64 76(4)

Second Round

(1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) d. Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA (RUS) 75 63
(8) Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) d. (Q) Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 62 60
(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (WC) Lindsey NELSON (USA) wo.
(5) Kristina BARROIS (GER) d. Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) 63 63

Kristina BRANDI (PUR) d. (7) Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) 46 61 60
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (3) Abigail SPEARS (USA) 46 62 64
(Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 64 46 63
(2) Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) d. Julie DITTY (USA) 67(4) 64 63

QF

(1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) d. (8) Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) 61 60
(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (5) Kristina BARROIS (GER) 61 61
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. Kristina BRANDI (PUR) 76(4) 63
(Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) d. (2) Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) 62 60

SF

(4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) d. (1) Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) 60 64
(Q) Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (Q) Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 61 61

F

(Q)Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) d. (4) Karin KNAPP (ITA) 61 61



$25k Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP) 

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v BYE
Natasha Khan (GBR) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 61 67(3) 75

Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v BYE
(10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v BYE

(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v BYE
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 62 60

Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU) v BYE
(12)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v BYE

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Justine Ozga (GER) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
(9)Jana Juricova (SVK) v BYE

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v BYE
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 60 62

Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) v BYE
(11)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v BYE

(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v BYE
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 61 60

Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) v BYE
(13)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v BYE

(6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v BYE
Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Katharina Brown (GER) 63 36 64

Korina Perkovic (GER) v Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB) 76(7) 60
(14)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v BYE

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v BYE
Irina Nossenko (UKR) v (wc)Claudia Moreno-Negrin (ESP) 61 62

Nicole Thyssen (NED) v Irina Carrilo-Marti (ESP) 62 61
(16)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v BYE

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v BYE
Sarah Coles (GBR) v Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP) 75 61

Elena Baltacha (GBR) v BYE
(15)Elena Tchalova (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v Natasha Khan (GBR) 63 75
Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v (10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 76(5)

(2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 46 76(4) 64
(12)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU) 63 76(1)

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Justine Ozga (GER) 62 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (9)Jana Juricova (SVK) 61 75

(4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 61
(11)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v Katia Viera-Erbach (ESP) 61 61

(5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 62 76(5)
(13)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Arabela Fernandez-Rebener (ESP) 61 60

(6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) v Marta Marrero (ESP) 75 61
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (14)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 61

(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Irina Nossenko (UKR) 63 60
Nicole Thyssen (NED) d. (16)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 76(5) 64

(8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) v Sarah Coles (GBR) 64 46 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v (15)Elena Tchalova (RUS) 61 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 63 61
(12)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d, (2)Kelly Liggan (IRL) 75 62
(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 63
(11)Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 62 06 64
(13)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. (5)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 76(3) 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (6)Dominika Nociorova (SVK) 60 20 ret.
(7)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 61
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (8)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 75
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 60 63
(JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 36 76(1)
(Q)Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (5)Sara Errani (ITA) 57 60 61

(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (SE)Amanda Keen (GBR) 62 67(3) 64
(wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) d. (Q)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) 75 64
(LL)Liana Ungur (ROU) d. Sarah Borwell (GBR) 46 64 64
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (8)Melanie South (GBR) 76(4) 64

(LL)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (wc)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 60
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 26 75
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 61 63

(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (7)Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 61
(LL)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 76(4) 42 ret.
Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Sara Celma-Boix (ESP) 62 62
(Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. (2)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63

Second Round
 
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (1/wc)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 16 63
(Q)Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. (JE)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 76(5) 46 75
(wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) d. (4)Elise Tamaela (NED) 60 63
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (LL)Liana Ungur (ROU) 75 60

(Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (LL)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 76(5) 61
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 60 63
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (LL)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 62 64 
Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) 26 76(6) 63

Quarterfinals

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 64
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (wc)Nuria Llagostera-Vives (ESP) 75 64
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (Q)Korina Perkovic (GER) 60 63
Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 36 75 62

SF

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 64 64
(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Madalina-Victoria Gojnea (ROU) 63 61

F

(3)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 16 64



$25k Perth (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v BYE
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Natasha Pawlowski (AUS) 62 60

Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Lucia Gonzalez (AUS) 63 64
(13)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v Stephanie MacFarlane (AUS) 62 64

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v BYE 
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v Emma Tullett (AUS) 60 61

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) 64 60
(14)Shayna McDowell (AUS) v Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 61 60

(3)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE
Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) d. Emma Hiles (AUS) 63 75

Rachel Houpapa (AUS) d. Kveta Hajkova (SVK) 75 61
(11)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Renee Binnie (AUS) 63 63 

(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 63
Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) d. Tegan Durham (AUS) 61 63

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Karin Hamanaka (JPN) 60 61
(9)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Erin Liefeld (AUS) 76(3) 57 60

(5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) v Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 60 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) v Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 60 61

Michelle Brycki (AUS) v Lucy Fletcher (GBR) 62 62
(16)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) v Katy O'Shea (AUS) 62 62

(6)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Karis Ryan (AUS) 61 63
Sacha Jones (NZL) v Cassandra McCloskey (AUS) 64 60

Jenny Swift (AUS) v Madelaine Brooks (GBR) 63 63
(10)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v Kristina Anic (AUS) 61 61

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 75 46 64
Marija Srbinoska (AUS) d. Wendy Kong (AUS) 63 63

Marinela Antonic (AUS) d. Stephanie Watson (AUS) 61 36 76(2)
(15)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 16 63 63 
 
(8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Michelle Russ (AUS) 36 62 61
Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Sarah Benad (AUS) 75 61

Jade Curtis (GBR) v Jessica McClintock (AUS) 60 63
(12)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Abby Hedges (AUS) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 63
(13)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) v Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 64 67(3) 75

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 63 62
(14)Shayna McDowell (AUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 62

(3)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Janelle Cuthbertson (AUS) 61 64
(11)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Rachel Houpapa (AUS) 46 63 63

(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 16 63 75
(9)Shannon Golds (AUS) v Ashlee Brown (AUS) 62 60

(5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 16 63 76(4)
Michelle Brycki (AUS) v (16)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) 76(7) 16 75

Sacha Jones (NZL) v (6)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 64
(10)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) v Jenny Swift (AUS) 64 63

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Marija Srbinoska (AUS) 75 76(5)
(15)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v Marinela Antonic (AUS) 36 61 64
 
(8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Alison Shemon (AUS) 60 61
(12)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 63

Final Round

(1)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (13)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 64 60
(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (14)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 75 57 64
(3)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v (11)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 62
(9)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (4)Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 75
(5)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) v Michelle Brycki (AUS) 76 62
Sacha Jones (NZL) v (10)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 61 20 Ret.
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (15)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 75 61
(12)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (8)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 63
(Q)Marinne Giraud (MRI) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 67(5) 62 61
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 46 64
(6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Lisa D'Amelio (AUS) 60 63

(wc)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 57 61
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (Q)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 64 63
(Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 60 75
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Shannon Golds (AUS) 36 76(2) 61

Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) d. (LL)Brycki (AUS) 63 76(5)
(wc)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 46 64 61
Antonia Matic (GER) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 46 64 63
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 62

I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (8)Trudi Musgrave (AUS) 63 61
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Ayami Takase (JPN) 61 75
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 61 62
(2/JE)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 60 60
(6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 26 62
(wc)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 62
(Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 62 61

Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v (wc)Anna Smith (GBR) 46 62 61 
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 62 63
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 76(3)
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (2/JE)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinals

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (6)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 62 62
(Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 31 ret.
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 60 57 64
(Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 67(4) 76(5) 63

Semifinals

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 64
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 75 61

Final

(1)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 61



$10k Ramat Hasharon 2 (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE vs Natalie HANDLER ISR 60 60
Ester MASURI ISR vs Natalia SHIAGINA ISR 64 62
Diana ERIKSSON SWE vs Barbora MATUSOVA CZE 16 63 36
(14) Brgit RITSCHKA AUT vs Melinda AKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE ret Akerbrandt
(2) Laura BSOUL GER vs Olga BLANK ISR 64 62
Thamara JONKMAN NED vs Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 26 57
Yulia KIRIIENKO UKR vs Goele LEMMENS BEL 16 64 62
(16) Renata DIAS BRA vs Anastasia VIVDENKO ISR 60 60
(3) Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR vs Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 36 26
Shiran BEN NUN ISR vs Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA 06 06
Anna PEREVERZA RUS vs Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE 06 36
(10) Stefanie ALFERY GER vs Natia GEGIA GEO 76 76
(4) Maya GAVEROVA RUS vs Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 64 62
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS vs Manon VELDHORST NED 61 60
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE vs Hadar OTASHINSKY ISR 62 60
(15) Eva DE BLOCK BEL vs Anna KALENKOVITSK ISR 60 60
(5) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs Sheryl GERSHON USA 62 61
Hila ELSTER ISR vs Hanna MALAKHOVICH BLR 57 06
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR vs Alina PETRAS MDA 26 76 63
(9) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs Ieva IRBE LAT 64 26 36
(6) Nicole RINER SUI vs Daniella RABKIN ISR 60 61
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Anastasia ETKIN ISR 63 60
Doron MURAVNIK ISR vs Ofri LANKRI ISR 63 64
(11) Kateryna YERGINA UKR vs Petra BABAKOVA SVK 62 62
(7) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs Yael ANYAS ISR 62 64
Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE vs Shani ARNON ISR 63 61
Josefin HJERTQVIST SWE vs Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 46 26
(13) Milica TOMIC SUI vs Orian BEN HAIM ISR 62 75
(8) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR vs Mathilda ENGSTROM SWE 62 46 61
Stefanie RATH AUT vs Nikol KAPUSTIN ISR 61 64
Marine NIZRI USA vs Galina SEMENOVA RUS 75 60
(12) Caroline LARSSON SWE vs Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 60 36 36

2nd round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE d. Ester MASURI ISR 61 62
Barbora MATUSOVA CZE d. (14) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT 63 63
(2) Laura BSOUL GER d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 64 46 76
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. (16) Renata DIAS BRA 62 63
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 64 60
Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE d. (10) Stefanie ALFERY GER 62 06 63
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. (4) Maya GAVEROVA RUS 57 64 62
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE d. (15) Eva DE BLOCK BEL 64 61
(5) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Hanna MALAKHOVICH BLR 36 60 62
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR d. Ieva IRBE LAT 26 64 63
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (6) Nicole RINER SUI 62 63
(11) Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Doron MURAVNIK ISR 62 63
(7) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE 61 36 61
Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR d. (13) Milica TOMIC SUI 75 64
(8) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR d. Stefanie RATH AUT 61 36 64
Marine NIZRI USA d. Anastasia EROFEEVA RUS 75 62

3rd round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE d. Barbora MATUSOVA CZE 62 76
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. (2) Laura BSOUL GER 76 64
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE 61 62
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS d. Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE 60 61
(5) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 62 62
(11) Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 46 64 63
(7) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 46 62 63
Marine NIZRI USA d. (8) Yulia HNATEYKO UKR 62 63

Main Draw

1st Round

Florence HARING (FRA) (1) defeated Timna TICIC (CRO) 63 62 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) defeated Elana AGRANOVICH (ISR) 75 62 
Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) 61 62 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (8) 60 61 

Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) 46 75 61 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 61 63 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 64 64 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 61 63 

Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (5) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 61 62 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Hanne-Skak JENSEN (DEN) 64 63 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) 60 62 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (4) 62 62 

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 63 63 
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) defeated Rebecca FONG (GBR) 26 62 61 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) 61 62 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (2) 63 63

2nd Round
 
Florence HARING (FRA) (1) defeated Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) 60 36 63 
Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Marine NIZRI (USA) 60 60 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Ivanna ISRAILOVA (RUS) (3) 26 75 61 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 61 61 
Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (5) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 64 61 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 75 62 
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 63 75 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 61 60 

QF

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) (1) 63 61 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) 63 36 63 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Ipek SENOGLU (TUR) (5) 46 61 61 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (7) 76(4) 64

SF

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (6) 64 61 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 46 63 75 

F

Eugenia LINETSKAYA (RUS) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 63 76(0) 



10k Athens (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Zora VLCKOVA CZE vs Antonia KONTOZOUDAKI GRE ret Kontozoudaki
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Panoria TSEKOURA GRE 61 61
(2) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Stephanie VOCK AUT 62 46 26
Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB vs Kalliopi KATSOUPI GRE 76 16 26
(3) Julia MATOJAN EST vs Sladjana SAVELJIC SRB 62 62
Anita PALIISKA BUL vs Labrini POSNAKOGLOU GRE 60 75
(4) Katarina MLCOCHOVA SVK vs Zlatka PETROVA BUL 36 16
Jara GHADRI GER vs Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM 46 46
(5) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Despina NITOUMA GRE 60 60
Kim STIERLI SUI vs Andra STANCULESCU ROM 60 61
(6) Marina KHOMENKO UKR vs Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 46 16
Olga SARLI GRE vs Karin HECHENBERGER SUI 46 46
(7) Maya PITENINA RUS vs Petra PAJALIC SLO 06 36
Maja KAMBIC SLO vs Chrisdula KAGGA GRE 63 61
(8) Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS vs Fabiana PALCIC SLO 26 46
(9) Visnja VULETIC SRB vs Aleksandra LEVIANSKA BUL 63 61

Final Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (1) Zora VLCKOVA CZE 75 63
Stephanie VOCK AUT d. Kalliopi KATSOUPI GRE 60 62
(3) Julia MATOJAN EST d. Anita PALIISKA BUL 63 64
Zlatka PETROVA BUL d. Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM 62 63
(5) Alise VAIDERE LAT d. Kim STIERLI SUI 60 61
Karin HECHENBERGER SUI d. Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 60 61
Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Maja KAMBIC SLO 63 61
(9) Visnja VULETIC SRB d. Fabiana PALCIC SLO 67 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Asimina KAPLANI (GRE) 62 64
Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Kalliopi KATSOUPI (GRE) 62 62
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 60 61
Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (7) 62 63

Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 62 61
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 61 75
Julia MATOJAN (EST) defeated Desislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 76(3) 63
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 60 60

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (5) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 63 62
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 61 62
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 57 61 63
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) 36 62 64

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 62 63
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 63 63
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 60 75
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 64 75

Second Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Yana LEVCHENKO (UKR) 64 76(4)
Stefania BOFFA (SUI) defeated Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 64 61
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 62 63
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 64

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (5) 61 64
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Stephanie VOCK (AUT) 64 60
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 61 61
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 61 64

QF 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Stefania BOFFA (SUI) 64 62 
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (8) 61 61 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 76(4) 06 75 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (2) 46 60 63

SF 

Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 26 64 60 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 62 61 

F

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (6) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) 62 61



$10k Rome Real (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paola CIGUI ITA vs bye
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA d. Ilaria ALESSI ITA 61 64

Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Rebecca ALESSI ITA 61 61
Gabriella POLITO ITA d. (13) Elena VIANELLO ITA 64 62

(2) Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Elena BAVASSANO ITA 60 61
Giulia DELL´AGNELLO ITA d. Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP 60 61

Mika URBANMCIC SLO d. Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 62 76
(10) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA d. Martina FRATINI ITA 62 61

(3) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 61 61
Vanessa KRETSCH GER d. Giada CALABRETTA ITA 61 20 ret Calabretta

Alessandra DI BATTE ITA d. Elena PETRUCCIANO ITA 60 63
(15) Susanna MUSSI ITA d. Federica DENTI ITA 64 46 62

(4) Jelena DOKIC AUS d. Francesca BALLARINI ITA 62 61
Madalina LUPU ROM d. Alessandra CAPRARA ITA 75 62

Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. Costanza MECCHI ITA 60 61
(9) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Carolina PILLOT ITA 62 26 62

(5) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Martina TOTO ITA 61 62
Serena FRAZZITTA ITA d. Camilla BONIEK ITA 64 60

Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 63 36 63
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. (12) Monia PEDERZOLI ITA 26 60 62

(6) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA d. Veronika OVCACIKOVA CZE 62 60
Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA d. Benedetta SABATINI ITA 75 46 62

Sonia IACOVACCI ITA d. Doris GRAUS ITA 62 75
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Linda AGAZZI ITA 62 61

(7) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 60 76
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. Denise MASCHERINI ITA 62 61

Valeria CASILLO ITA d. Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA 61 61
(14) Nicole BUITONI BRA d. Stefania IMOLESI ITA 46 62 75

(8) Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI ROM d. Cristina MATERA ITA 63 62
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. Francesca RECALCATI ITA 61 60

Emily STELLATO ITA d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 62 60
(16) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO d. Lisa-Marie REICHMANN AUT 62 46 60

Second Round

Paola CIGUI ITA d. Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA 64 64
Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Gabriella POLITO ITA 36 61 61
(2) Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Giulia DELL´AGNELLO ITA 60 61
(10) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA d. Mika URBANCIC SLO 62 61
(3) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Vanessa KRETSCH GER 63 63
Alessandra DI BATTE ITA d. (15) Susanna MUSSI ITA 62 75
(4) Jelena DOKIC AUS d. Madalina LUPU ROM 63 61
Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. (9) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 60 60
(5) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Serena FRAZZITTA ITA 60 61
Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Claudia GIOVINE ITA 61 64
(6) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA d. Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA 60 62
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Sonia IACOVACCI ITA 63 61
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. (7) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 26 62 63
Valeria CASILLO ITA d. (14) Nicole BUITONI BRA 64 63
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. (8) Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI ROM 64 75
Emily STELLATO ITA d. (16) Mirna MARINOVIC CRO 76 62

Final Round

Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Paola CIGUI ITA 63 64
(2) Daniella HARMSEN NED d. (10) Erika ZANCHETTA ITA 62 63
(3) Kildine CHEVALIER FRA d. Alessandra DI BATTE ITA 46 60 62
Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. (4) Jelena DOKIC AUS 64 64
(5) Evelyn MAYR ITA d. Federica GRAZIOSO ITA 62 61
(11) Bendetta DAVAO ITA d. (6) Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 61 61
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. Valeria CASILLO ITA 26 61 62
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. Emily STELLATO ITA 26 63 76

Main Draw

First Round

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Vittoria PERUGINI (ITA) 36 62 64 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 61 16 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 64 64 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) 57 63 76(5) 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) 63 36 62 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 67(3) 62 62 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 62 62 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (8) 63 60 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 62 60 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 75 46 64 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 60 60 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (4) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 61 76(4) 

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (7) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 60 62 
Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 75 46 61 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Eleonora IANNOZZI (ITA) 63 64 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Sandra VOLK (SLO) 61 75 

Second Round

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 57 76(5) 62 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 64 63 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 46 64 75 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 62 63 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 63 75 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (4) 63 61 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (7) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 75 64 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 62 61

QF 

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 64 61 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 75 62 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 75 26 76(5) 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (7) 63 46 61 

SF

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 62 62 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 46 62 63 

F

Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (1) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (2) 61 64



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) d. Alexandra Vukota (SUI) 64 61
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 63 61
Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) d. Marina Koliushko (UKR) 60 61
Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 62 61
Diana Vinis (USA) d. Salma El Semary (EGY) 64 61
Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 67(3) 64 76(7)
Tatiana Illova (SVK) d. Amina El Sahn (EGY) 50 Ret.

other players had BYE

2nd Round

(1)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Yasmin Hamza (EGY) 61 64
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Vanja Radunovic (SRB) 64 63

Nuria Parrizas-Dias (ESP) d. Silvia-Elena Irimescu (ROU) 61 61
(15)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP) 61 60

(2/wc)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. Maura Angelillo (ITA) 62 60
Nevena Selakovic (SRB) d. Ana Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 63 61

Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) d. Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) 63 75
(11)Natalia Guitler (BRA) d. Yana Shulaeva (UKR) 50 Ret.

(3)Elisa Peth (GER) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 63
(wc)Assia Halo (ALG) d. Yevgenia Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 61

Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 64 61
(16)Alexandra Poorta (NED) d. Iman-Khalid Kamal (EGY) 61 61

(4)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Hanna Andreyeva (UKR) 62 62
Nina Vulovich (USA) d. Marija Dzakovic (SRB) 75 62

Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) d. Tania Denezhkina (RUS) 60 60
(10)Hui Chen (CHN) d. Maria Sinigaglia (ARG) 62 61

(5)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) d. Julie Stas (BEL) 62 64
Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 75 62

Sara Meghoufel (ALG) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 61
(9)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) d. (wc)Mariam Kupreishvili (GEO) 61 61

(6)Xia-Ling Li (CHN) d. Diana Vinis (USA) 61 Ret.
Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 61 60

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Cristina Valladares-Nunez (ESP) 61 62
(13)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. Hannah Patten (GBR) 60 61

Claire Soper (USA) d. (7)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Alina Shazhko (UKR) d. Dina El Farouk (EGY) 60 64

Kristina Bogacheva (RUS) d. Maria-Paula Aguierre (ARG) 60 64
(12)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. Mara Zovko (CRO) 63 61

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 75 62
Tatiana Illova (SVK) d. Nora Abdel All (EGY) 60 60

Stefanie Leushuis (NED) d. Grace Hutson (GBR) 64 60
(14)Katerina Malakhova (UKR) d. Joanna Carswell (NZL) 61 46 76(4)

Third Round

(1) Galina FOKINA RUS d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 61 64
(15) kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 64 63
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. (2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE 62 62
(11) Natalia GUITLER BRA d. Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS 67 61 62
(3) Elisa PETH GER d. Assia HALO ALG 63 75
(16) Alexandra POORTA NED d. Patricia CHIREA ROM 62 16 62
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Nina VULOVICH USA 61 63
(10) Hui CHEN CHN d. Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA 75 64
(5) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
Sara MEGHOUFEL ALG d. (9) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 62 61
Elena PIOPPO ITA d. (6) Xia-Ling LI CHN 62 64
Michaela POCHABOVA SVK d. (12) Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 63 76
Claire SOPER USA d. Alina SHAZKO UKR 62 76
(12) Alice TISSET FRA d. Kristina BOGACHEVA RUS 64 64
(8) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Tatiana ILLOVA SVK 64 57 60
Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED d. (14) Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR ret

Final Round

(1) Galina FOKINA RUS d. (15) kristina KUCOVA SVK 63 64
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. (11) Natalia GUITLER BRA 60 60
(3) Elisa PETH GER d. (16) Alexandra POORTA NED 64 62
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. (10) Hui CHEN CHN 64 61
(5) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK d. Sara MEGHOUFEL ALG 62 64
Elena PIOPPO ITA d. Michaela POCHABOVA SVK 26 76 60
Claire SOPER USA d. (12) Alice TISSET FRA 46 62 76
(8) Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 26 63 64 
Magy AZIZ (EGY) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 61 61 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 64 61 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 46 61 61 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) (3) 63 26 61 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 63 75 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 62 60 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 62 63 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 36 75 62 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 76(5) 57 76(3) 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Nihal TAREK-SALEH (EGY) 61 36 62 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (4) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 60 63 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Katharina KILLI (GER) 64 62 
Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Huan XIA (CHN) 46 76(4) 76(5) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 75 64 
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (2) 46 64 60

Second Round

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 60 62 
Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 60 62 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 62 75 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) 64 64 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 75 63 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (4) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 62 63 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 62 61 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 63 63

QF 

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) (1) 64 76(6) 
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 63 64 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Michelle GERARDS (NED) (4) 26 62 61 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 75 62 

SF

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 60 06 61 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 62 46 64 

F

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (7) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (8) 36 63 63



$10k Merida (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL vs bye
(16) Dina BAJRAMOVIC USA vs Daniella COVELLO CAN 61 36 46

(2) Melis MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs bye
(10) Emilia YORIO ARG vs Rebeca MOLINA MEX 60 60

(3) Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs bye
(13) Angelica CHAVEZ MEX vs Andrea BERKOVA CZE 61 46 61

(4) Jennifer ELIE USA vs bye
(15) Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER vs
Jessica ESCOBAR ARG 36 62 63

(5) Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL vs Bo VERHULSONK NED 26 46
(12) Nazari URBINA MEX vs Rachel SNELEN USA 60 61

(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs Masha BAYSER USA 60 60
(9) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED vs Shatel TAVITA SAM 64 63

(7) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI vs Lorena-Ivette ARIAS RODRIGUEZ MEX 75 67(3) 62
(11) Paulina JORQUERA CHI vs Julianna GATES USA 06 16

(8) Robin STEPHENSON USA vs Carolina MAGALAHAES MALHEIROS BRA 61 61
(14) Kimberly COUTS USA vs Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 61 62

Qualy Round

(1) Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL vs Daniella COVELLO CAN 36 62 64
(2) Melis MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs (10) Emilia YORIO ARG 76(7) 64
(13) Angelica CHAVEZ MEX vs (3) Vivian SEGNINI BRA 16 62 61
(4) Jennifer ELIE USA vs (15) Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 62 60
Bo VERHULSONK NED d. (12) Nazari URBINA MEX 63 62
(6) Valeria PULIDO VELASCO MEX vs (9) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 60 64
Julianna GATES USA d. (7) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 64 76(5)
(14) Kimberly COUTS USA vs (8) Robin STEPHENSON USA 62 26 60


Main Draw

First Round

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (1) 63 63 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 76(4) 75 
Ellah NZE (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 64 36 62 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) (8) 64 63 

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (4) 36 62 62 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 61 61 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 62 60 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Klara JAGOSOVA (CZE) 64 60 

Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (6) defeated Kimberly COUTS (USA) 16 76(3) 64 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Chloe MIELGO-HERRERA (MEX) 62 61 
Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) 67(4) 62 63 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 62 64 

Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (7) defeated Lorena VILLALOBOS-CRUZ (MEX) 63 61 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) defeated Stella MENNA (ITA) 62 76(5) 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Julianna GATES (USA) 63 46 75 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) defeated Danielle BROWN (GBR) 62 61

Second Round
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 64 62 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) defeated Ellah NZE (USA) 63 64 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) 75 60 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 62 63 

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (6) 76(4) 26 75 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 64 60 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (7) 75 64 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (2) 21

QF

Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) 64 61 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 16 76(5) 64 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (3) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 62 64 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) 64 62 
SF

(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 63
(3)Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) d. Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 62 60

Final

(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 75 64


$10k Sunderland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) v BYE
Charlotte Martin (GBR) v Ceara Howey (GBR) 60 61

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 64 75
Rachael Hall (GBR) d. (14)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 61 62

(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) v Sabrina Allaut (GER) 75 63
(12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Sophie Wilkinson (GBR) 61 63

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Sophie Proctor (GBR) 64 62
(9)Anna Hawkins (GBR) v Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 62

(5)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 06 62
(10)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) v Laura Fisher (GBR) 67(5) 62 60

(6)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) v Jessica Courtnell (GBR) 63 62
(11)Eva Pigova (CZE) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 62

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) v Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 75 63
Patricia Sanduska (POL) d. (13)Kim Grant (RSA) 76(5) 64

(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) v Aimee Jarratt (GBR) 36 76(3) 63
Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. (15)Holly Richards (GBR) 62 42 Ret.

Qualy Round

(1)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Charlotte Martin (GBR) 61 61

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Rachael Hall (GBR) 63 57 60

(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) d. (12)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(5) 62

(9)Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 63 64

(5)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) d. (10)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 60 67(8) 75

(11)Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (6)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 63 62

Patricia Sanduska (POL) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 57 62 64

(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

1 Gaelle WIDMER SUI d. q Talitha DE GROOT NED 60 62
Audrey BERGOT FRA d. Marcella KOEK NED 63 62
wc Jade WINDLEY GBR d. q Eva Pigova CZE 64 62
5 Celine CATTANEO FRA d. q Marion GAUD FRA 63 75

3 Jane O´DONOGHUE GBR d. Vanessa WELLAUER SUI 64 64
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR d. Anna Priska SCHAEFER GER 60 60
q Patricia SANDUSKA POL d. Olivia SCARFI GBR 76(2) 76(6)
q Anna HAWKINS GBR d. 6 Ria DÖRNEMANN GER 62 51 ret.

7 Anna FITZPATRICK GBR d. Natalie FEHSE GER 62 36 62
wc Melissa GIBB GBR d. wc Samantha VICKERS GBR 62 76(0)
Laura HABERKORN GER d. Lucy WARBURTON GBR 60 60
4 Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Julia BONE GBR 62 61

8 Corinna DENTONI ITA d. q Deborah ARMSTRONG GBR 63 62
wc Nikki PROSSER GBR d. q Karolina NOWAK GER 16 63 75
Emily WEBLEY SMITH GBR d. q Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 63 64
2 Aurelie VEDY FRA d. Catarina FERREIRA POR 60 60

Second Round

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 62 46 63 
Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 63 62 
Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (3) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 76(5) 64 
Patrycia SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 62 76(3) 

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) defeated Melissa GIBB (GBR) 61 61 
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) 63 63 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) defeated Nikki PROSSER (GBR) 60 63 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 63 75

QF 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) 62 62 
Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (3) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 62 30 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (4) 67(5) 64 62 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) 26 63 75

SF 

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) defeated Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) (3) 63 64 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) 60 61 

Final

Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) (1) d. Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (7) 64 61

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 10:43 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!