TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 10th, 2007, 07:02 PM   #3
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 5
Code:
25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 61 61
(15)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Zapadalova (RUS) 76(5) 61

(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Trina Slapeka (LAT) 61 62
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (9)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS 62 60

(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Yakauleva (BLR) 62 63
(11)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 76(6)

(4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Marina Khomenko (UKR) 62 64
(10)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 57 63 63

(5)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS) 62 63
(14)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 61 62

(6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 61
(16)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 62 63

(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Galina Semenova (RUS) 64 75
(12)Yana Levchenko (UKR) d, (wc)Marharita Maisak (BLR) 62 62

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (8)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 46 64 63
(13)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) d. Maya Pitenina (RUS) 64 62

Final Round

(15)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (1)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (11)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(10)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (4)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 6-1 7-6(0)
(5)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. (14)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(16)Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. (6)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (12)Yana Levchenko (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)
(13)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) vs Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 62 61
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 36 63 64
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q) Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 67(2) 60 61
(Q) Volha Duko (BLR) vs (6) Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 46 64 64

(4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) vs (wc) Maria Meliuk (BLR) 62 60
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (wc) Anna Orlik (BLR) 61 63
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. (Q) Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 63
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs (7) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 75 62

(8) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs Lina Stanciute (LTU) 36 75 63
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 26 61 63
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (Q) Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 36 62 76(3)
(3) Amanda Keen (GBR) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 76(5) 62

(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs (Q) Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 61
(Q) Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc) Ima Bohush (BLR) 36 61 64
(Q) Elina Hasanova (AZE) d. (Q) Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 76(2) 76(4)
Daria Kustava (BLR) vs (2) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 76(4) 76(3)

2nd Round

(1) Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) vs Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 62 
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q) Volha Duko (BLR) 62 75

(4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) vs Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 62 76(5)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 63

(8) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 57 75
(3) Amanda Keen (GBR) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 75 76(2)

(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs (Q) Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 61
Daria Kustava (BLR) vs (Q) Elina Hasanova (AZE) 64 46 61

QF

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (1) Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 67(5) 61
(4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 61 75
(3) Amanda Keen (GBR) d. (8) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 57 63 62
(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs Daria Kustava (BLR) 62 76(8)

SF

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4) Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 60 46 63
(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) vs (3) Amanda Keen (GBR) 63 75

Final

(wc/5) Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 67(5) 62 63


10k Benin City II (NGR)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 62 61
(wc)Margaret Olagundoye (NGR) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 06 61 76(8)
Tegan Edwards (RSA) v (wc)Nosa Esorae (NGR) 61 61
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Victoria Tseitlin (ISR) 62 62

(3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Julie Bigot (BEL) 61 61
(Q)Blessing Anuna (NGR) d. (Q)Bibiana Almeida (POR) 62 62
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) v (Q)Olusola Gbadamosi (NGR) 60 62
(6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 61 64

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Selina Guns (BEL) 63 63
Lisa Marshall (RSA) v (Q)Blessing Samuel (NGR) 75 63
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. Carla Beltrami (ARG) 61 61
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (4)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 64

(8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v (Q)Beauty Oghenekevwe (NGR) 61 60
(wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) d. (Q)Esther Jimioh (NGR) 61 60
(wc)Hannah Eke (NGR) v (Q)Vivian Cassimer (NGR) 61 63
(2)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Bouwiena Boer (NED) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (wc)Margaret Olagundoye (NGR) 60 61
(7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Tegan Edwards (RSA) 63 64

(3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Blessing Anuna (NGR) 60 31 Ret.
(6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 62

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 61
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 64 76(2)

(8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v (wc)Fatimah Abinu (NGR) 61 61
(2)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (wc)Hannah Eke (NGR) 61 61

QF

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (7)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 75
(6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v (3)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 64 62
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 76(2) 75
(8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) v (2)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 16 62 63

SF

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (6)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 60 64
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (8)Yasmin Enrich (ARG) 62 61

Final

(1)Debbrich Feys (BEL) v Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 67(6) 64 64

Qualifying

Quali Round

Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) (1) BYE

Blessing ANUNA (NGR) (2) BYE

Olusola GBADAMOSI (NGR) (3) BYE

Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) BYE

Beauty OGHENEKEVWE (NGR) d. Ebelechukwu CHUKWUWETELI (NGR) 63 60 

Vivian CASSIMER (NGR) defeated Jessica OBI (NGR) 64 76(3) 

Esther JIMOH (NGR) defeated Osasogie IGIEHON (NGR) 61 60 

Julie BIGOT (BEL) BYE


10k Ramat Hasharon (ISR)

Main Draw

First Round

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (1)Florence Haring (FRA) 61 75
Farida Karaieva (UKR) v (wc)Elena Agranovich (ISR) 26 61 63
(wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 61 64
(5)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v (wc)Angelika Aliev (ISR) 60 63

(4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 57 63
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Timna Ticic (CRO) 61 63
(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Ester Masuri (ISR) 36 75 62
(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) 46 63 63

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
Karoline Steiro (NOR) v Rebecca Fong (GBR) 46 76(5) 63
(Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 64 75
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (3)Leonie Mekel (NED) 67(3) 62 63

(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 75
(Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (LL)Birgit Ritschka (AUT) 63 62
Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v (Q)Diana Eriksson (SWE) 75 63
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 64 75

Second Round

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Farida Karaieva (UKR) 36 61 64
(5)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v (wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 64 61

Martina Babakova (SVK) d. (4)Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 61 75
(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 46 61

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Karoline Steiro (NOR) 61 63
(Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 76(9) 60

(Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 61 75
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 16 63

QF

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (5)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 06 64 76(5)
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 62
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 63
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 62 63

SF

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 76(1) 64
(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. (7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(3) 62 61

Final

(2)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 46 64

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE vs bye
Natia GEGIA GEO d. Hana MALAKHOVICH BLR 63 64
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Natalie HANDLER ISR 60 63
(14) Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE vs bye

(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUS vs bye
Barbora MATUSOVA CZE d. Viktoria KAMENSKAYA RUS 76(4) 61
Inna SOKOLOVA RUS Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE 62 63
(16) Marine NIZRI USA vs bye

(3) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs bye
Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Anna PEREVERZA RUS 62 62
Yael ANYAS ISR d. Olga SARLI GRE 75 62
(13) Alina PETRAS MDA vs bye

(4) Nicole RINER SUI vs bye
Aude VERMOEZEN BEL Shiran BEN NUN ISR 60 60
Doron MURAVNIK ISR d. Iuliia SANDRAKOVA UKR 57 76(5) 64
(11) Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA vs bye
Shani ARNON ISR d. Anastasia VIVDENKO ISR 61 60
Hila ELSTER ISR d. Valeria LAPIS ITA 62 61
(15) Goele LEMMENS BEL vs bye

(6) Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR vs bye
Olga BLANK ISR d. Manon VELDHORST NED 64 16 63
Yael BECKMAN ISR d. Daniella RABKIN ISR 63 64
(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE vs bye

(7) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK vs bye
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. Irina SMISLOVA LAT 60 63
Sheryl GERSHON USA d. Petra BABAKOVA SVK 62 62
(10) Kateryna YERGINA UKR vs bye

(8) Renata DIAS BRA vs bye
Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Anastassia EROFEEVA RUS 63 63
Thamara JONKMAN NED d. Orian BEN HAIM ISR 64 63
(12) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT vs bye

Second Round

Natia GEGIA GEO d. (1) Tereza HLADIKOVA CZE 62 46 61
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (14) Martina ONDRACKOVA CZE 60 75

(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. Barbora MATUSOVA CZE 61 62
(16) Marine NIZRI USA d. Inna SOKOLOVA RUS 26 63 63

(3) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 63 63
Yael ANYAS ISR d. (13) Alina PETRAS MDA 46 62 64

(4) Nicole RINER SUI d. Aude VERMOEZEN BEL 62 46 64
Doron MURAVNIK ISR d. (11) Milica TOMIC SUI 63 75

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. Shani ARNON ISR 61 62
(15) Goele LEMMENS BEL d. Hila ELSTER ISR 63 62

Olga BLANK ISR d. (6) Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR 64 62
(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Yael BECKMAN ISR 64 67(3) ret.

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (7) Monika KOCHANOVA SVK 46 61 64
(10) Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 63 63

Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. (8) Renata DIAS BRA 61 61
(12) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT d. Thamara JONKMAN NED 63 61

Qualy Round

Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Natia GEGIA GEO 62 26 76(5)

(2) Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. (16) Marine NIZRI USA 64 46 75

(3) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. Yael ANYAS ISR 62 61

(4) Nicole RINER SUI d. Doron MURAVNIK ISR 36 63 61

(5) Charlene VANNESTE FRA d. (15) Goele LEMMENS BEL 61 60

(9) Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Olga BLANK ISR 63 75

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR d. (10) Kateryna YERGINA UKR 63 26 61

Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. (12) Birgit RITSCHKA AUT 64 62



10k Quartu Sant´Elena (ITA)

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (1)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 20 Ret.
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 64 61
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (wc)Anna Alexeeva (RUS) 61 60
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (6)Gianna Doz (CRO) 63 46 60

(wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 57 61 61
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Linda Agazzi (ITA) 60 61
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) v (Q)Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 60

Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (LL)Martina Fratini (ITA) 63 61
Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Federica Denti (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROM) 63 75
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v Anna Koumantou (GRE) 60 62

(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 76(3)
(Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (Q)Vittoria Perugini (ITA) 76(0) 64
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 60 64
(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) v (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 61

2nd Round

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 64
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 60

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 57 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) v (7)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 60

Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 62 75
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 61 75

(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 75
(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 62

QF

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 6-2 6-7 6-2
(2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) d. (8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 6-4 7-5

SF

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 75 62
(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (2)Andrea Sieveke (GER) 62 75

Final

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 64

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Cristina CELANI ITA vs bye
Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Cristina MATERA ITA 61 61

(2) Federica DI SARRA ITA vs bye
Francesca BALLARINI ITA d. Doris GRAUS ITA 60 62

(3) Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA d. Giulia LAMBIASE ITA 75 64
Elena PIOPPO ITA d. Akshita BASAVARAJU IND 62 62

(4) Linda AGAZZI ITA d. Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA 61 60
Martina SANTONI ITA d. Marie-Lisa LORIGA ITA 62 60

(5) Gabriella POLITO ITA d. Patricia CHIREA ROM 46 76(9) 63
Francesca RECALCATI ITA d. Giulia PORCU ITA 64 63

(6) Martina FRATINI ITA d. Arianne MONAGHEDDU ITA 60 61
Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. Ludovica PERRI ITA 63 61

(7) Rebecca ALESSI ITA d. Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 62 62
(9) Denise MASCHERINI ITA d. Sara SECCO ITA 75 62

(8) Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Maja KAMBIC SLO 64 64
Stefania IMOLESI ITA d. (10) Benedetta SABATINI ITA 75 62

Qualy Round

Petra PAJALIC SLO d. (1) Cristina CELANI ITA 75 61

(2) Federica DI SARRA ITA vs Francesca BALLARINI ITA 61 61

Elena PIOPPO ITA d. (3) Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA 62 64

(4) Linda AGAZZI ITA d. Martina SANTONI ITA 46 62 76(5)

(5) Gabriella POLITO ITA d. Francesca RECALCATI ITA 61 62

Vittoria PERUGINI ITA d. (6) Martina FRATINI ITA 62 62

(7) Rebecca ALESSI ITA d. (9) Denise MASCHERINI ITA 64 57 76(4)

(8) Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Stefania IMOLESI ITA 61 76(1)



10k Hamilton (NZL)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yi Chen (TPE) v Shayna McDowell (AUS) 36 64 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Megan Price (AUS) 63 62
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 63 46 75
(7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (SE)Kairangi Vano (NZL) 76(6) 67(4) 64

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 76(4)
(Q)Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 16 63
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Adriana Szili (AUS) 63 75
(6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (wc)Amelia Harris (NZL) 63 36 64

(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 64
(Q)Michelle Brycki (AUS) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (wc)Emma Hayman (NZL) 60 61
(3)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)Jenny Swift (AUS) 63 16 60

(5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 75
(LL)Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Selma Andrade (NED) v (wc)Abigail Guthrie (NZL) 75 63
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Minori Takemoto (JPN) 60 75

2nd Round

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (1)Yi Chen (TPE) 63 62
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(6) 63

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Cassandra Chan (AUS) 62 64
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 61

(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v (Q)Michelle Brycki (AUS) 67(1) 64 64
(3)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 62

(5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (LL)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 63
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Selma Andrade (NED) 61 60

QF

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 57 63
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 63 64
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v (3)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 67(6) 41 Ret.
(2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (5)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 61

SF

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 62
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (2)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 64

Final

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (8)Anna Smith (GBR) 63 75

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Selma Andrade (NED) d. Luci Barlow 62 63
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Renee Binnie (AUS) 61 62

Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. Sarah Adams (NZL) 63 62
Michelle Russ (AUS) d. Lucy Bird (NZL) 60 60

Manumea Durie (NZL) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 62 63
Jenny Swift (AUS) d. Sarah Benad (AUS) 62 60

Ashlee Brown (AUS) d. Madeline Brooks (GBR) 61 62
Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. Hannah Fick (NZL) 60 60

Megan Price (AUS) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 57 61 61
Jessica McClintock (AUS) d. Kana Watanabe (JPN) 61 63

Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Miki Ueno (JPN) 60 61
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 62

Lucy Fletcher (GBR) d. Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS) 60 60
Michelle Brycki (AUS) d. Lisa Wilkinson (NZL) 60 61

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 64 36 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Rebecca Green (NZL) 61 62

Qualy Round

Selma Andrade (NED) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 63

Cassandra Chan (AUS) d. Michelle Russ (AUS) 61 16 62

Jenny Swift (AUS) d. Manumea Durie (NZL) 60 60

Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. Ashlee Brown (AUS) 36 75 62

Megan Price (AUS) d. Kana Watanabe (JPN) 75 62

Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 63 64

Michelle Brycki (AUS) d. Lucy Fletcher (GBR) 62 36 60

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 75 61


10k Jersey (GBR)

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) vs Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 61 64
Claire RICKETTS (GBR) d. (q) Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 62 63
Laura HABERKORN (GER) vs Julia BONE (GBR) 76(3) 46 61
(8) Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) d. Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 64 64

(3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) vs (wc) Melissa GIBB (GBR) 62 62
Olivia SCARFI (GBR) vs Catarina FERREIRA (POR) 60 63
(q) Karolina NOWAK (GER) d. (wc) Anna HAWKINS (GBR) 64 62
(6) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) d. (q) Rachael DILLON (IRL) 62 62

(q) Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) d. (7) Celine CATTANEO (FRA) 61 36 61
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) d. (q) Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 61 62
Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) d. Melanie OOSTERHOF (GER) 75 61
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (wc) Laura SLATER, (GBR) 64 62

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) d. (5) Karen PATERSON (GBR) 53 Ret.
(q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) vs (q) Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 62 75
(wc) Annabell BANN (GBR) vs Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) 60 63
(2) Aurelie VEDY (FRA) d. (q) Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 61 61

2nd Round

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) d. Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 62 61
(8) Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) d. Laura HABERKORN (GER) 62 64
(3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) d. Olivia SCARFI (GBR 62 61
(6) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) d. (q) Karolina NOWAK (GER) 62 76(5)

(q) Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) d. Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 75 63
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. Vanessa WELLAUER (SUI) 61 75
(q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 63 62
(wc) Annabell BANN (GBR) d (2) Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 64 63

QF

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) d. (8) Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 61 63
(3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) d. (6) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 63 63
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (q) Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 63 75
(q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) d. (wc) Annabell BANN (GBR) 63 62

SF

(1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) d. (3) Martina PAVELEC (GER) 62 64
(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (q) Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 61 61

Final

(4) Jane O'DONOGHUE (GBR) d. (1) Gaelle WIDMER (SUI) 46 62 64

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) bye
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. Elisabeth Adeykina Thompson (GBR) 60 60

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) bye
Olivia Smith (GBR) d. Karin Hechenberger (SUI) 60 63

(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) bye
Charlotte Martin (GBR) d. Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 63 76(4)

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Charlotte Cannon (GBR) 61 62
(13)Holly Richards (GBR) d. Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP) 63 60

(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Kirsten McArthur (GBR) 60 60
(10)Eva De Block (BEL) d. Joanna Horne (GBR) 62 62

(6)Rachael Dillon (IRL) d. Laura Fisher (GBR) 64 63
(11)Kim Grant (RSA) d. Jennifer Rabot (GBR) 75 63

(7)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) d. Sarah Jones (GBR) 61 61
(12)Nicola Mooney (GBR) d. Francesca Dubras (GBR) 62 63

(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 61 61
(9)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) d. Katie Gouyette (GBR) 62 63

Qualy Round


Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) d. (1)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 75 63
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 61 63
(3)Sherazad Ben Amar (FRA) d. Charlotte Martin (GBR) 62 61
(13)Holly Richards (GBR) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 64
(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (10)Eva De Block (BEL) 62 46 61
(6)Rachael Dillon (IRL) d. (11)Kim Grant (RSA) 62 63
(7)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) d. (12)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 36 63 64
(8)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. (9)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 63 64


10k Sabadell (ESP)

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) vs (wc) Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 62 62
Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) vs (q) Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 64 46 62
(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (q) Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 64 61
(7) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) d. (wc) Mirela GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) 61 60

(3) Neuza SILVA (POR) vs Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 63 61
(q) Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) d. Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 61 63
(wc) Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) d. Astrid BESSER (ITA) 57 62 61
(8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) d. (wc) Shella SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 61 63

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. (6) Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 75 64
(q) Raffaella BINDI (ITA) vs Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 61 62
Ana SAVIC (CRO) d. Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 63 16 61
(q) Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) vs (4) Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 62 46 64

(5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) vs (LL) Nuria ROIG-TOST (ESP) 62 63
(q) Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) d. (q) Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 26 62 76(3)
Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) vs Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 63 63
(2) Federica QUERCIA (ITA) d. (LL) Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 26 63 75

2nd Round

(1) Violette HUCK (FRA) d. Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 63 62
(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (7) Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) 16 75 75
(3) Neuza SILVA (POR) d. (q) Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) 62 63
(8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) d. (wc) Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 26 62 61

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. (q) Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 26 64 76(4)
Ana SAVIC (CRO) d. (q) Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 76(6) 75
(5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) d. (q) Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 75 63
Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) d. (2) Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 26 76(2) 60

QF

(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (1) Violette HUCK (FRA) 46 63 62
(8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) d. (3) Neuza SILVA (POR) 76(8) 60
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. Ana SAVIC (CRO) 46 61 63
(5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) d. Gabriela VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) 63 63

SF

(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. (8) Nuria SANCHEZ-GARCIA (ESP) 75 61
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) d. (5) Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 75 63

Final

(q) Rebeca BOU-NOGUEIRO (ESP) d. Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 63 62

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 61 61
Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM vs Neus RORDRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 62 46 62
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs Mika URBANCIC SLO 62 46 63
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs Frances MILLER AUS 61 61

(2) Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP vs Rocio AMADIO ARG 60 63
Liina SUURVARIK EST vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 64 75
Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP vs Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 62 46 64
(13) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Veronica SAUCEDO ARG 60 61

(3) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS 60 61
Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 64 26 61
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Abbie PROBERT GBR 63 61
(10) Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP vs Montserrat BLASCO FERNANDEZ ESP 60 64

Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs (4) Alexia VIRGILI ITA 63 36 76(5)
Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 62 06 76(2)
Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP vs Julia COMAS ESPONA ESP 76(3) 76(4)
(9) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Laura NOGUERA APARICIO ESP 64 60

(5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS 61 60
Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP vs Giada CALABRETTA ITA 60 63
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 64 76(2)
(12) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP vs Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 64 62

(6) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 76(4) 61
Monika KRAUZE POL vs Sara PUJALS PEREZ ESP 61 64
Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS vs Marta OLIVA LOPEZ ESP 76(4) 61
(16) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs Romina SCEATS GBR 62 62

(7) Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Lina BENNANI MAR 61 61
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL vs Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL 63 76(9)
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Yevgenia KRYVORUCHKO UKR 63 62
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs (15) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR 67(5) 75 62

(8) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs Meli GARCIA TRU´CHADO ESP 75 62
Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs Judit DOMINGO CASAS ESP 60 62
Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS vs Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 16 63 75
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs Julie STAS BEL 61 62

Second Round

(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 61 60
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 62 63

(2) Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP vs Liina SUURVARIK EST 63 76(1)
(13) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP 62 62

(3) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 64 63
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs (10) Sandra SOLER SOLA ESP 61 76(3)

Olivia CROUCHENT FRA vs Amanda CARRERAS GBR 46 62 62
(9) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP 46 75 61

(5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP 62 76(4)
(12) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP vs Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 64 75

(6) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Monika KRAUZE POL 63 57 62
(16) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS 46 63 64

(7) Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 62 60
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 63 63

Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs (8) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 46 75 64
(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 75 61

Qualy Round

(1) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. (14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP 63 75

(13) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. (2) Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP 62 62

Anna MOVSISYAN ARM d. (3) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 75 62

Olivia CROUCHENT FRA d. (9) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 62 60

(12) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP d. (5) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 62 61

(6) Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. (16) Nicole BUITONI BRA 64 46 64

(7) Raffaela BINDI ITA d. Viet-Ha NGO VIE 63 61

(11) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 62 ret.



10k Toluca (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (LL)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 75 63
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v (wc)Angelica Chavez (MEX) 62 63
Danielle Brown (GBR) v (Q)Karen-Emilio Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 76(7) 62
(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 61 61

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 63 63
Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Lorena Rebolledo (MEX) 61 62
(8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 62

(6)Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Daniella Covello (CAN) 16 62 62 
Katie Ruckert (USA) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 61 64 
(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 61
(4)Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (wc)Paola Orozco (MEX) 61 63

(5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) v Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 75 61
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 64 64
Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 61 62
(2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v (wc)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX) 64 60

2nd Round

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 76(4) 63
(7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Danielle Brown (GBR) 61 61

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (Q)Mallory Cecil (USA) 76(1) 62
(8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 63

(6)Stella Menna (ITA) v Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 60
(Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. (4)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 26 64 64

Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) v (5)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 64
(2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 60 61

QF

(1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) v (7)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 26 62 60
(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 46 63
(6)Stella Menna (ITA) v (Q)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 61 63
(2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX) 64 64

SF

(3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (1/Q)Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 16 63
(6)Stella Menna (ITA) d. (2)Bettina Jozami (ARG) 76(6) 62

Final

(6)Stella Menna (ITA) d. (3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 75

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Frederica Piedade (POR) v BYE
(10)Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX) v BYE

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
(12)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Jesica Escobar (ARG) 64 60

(3)Karen-Emelio Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v BYE
Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. (13)Ilina Bajramovic (USA) 63 64

(4)Catalina Arancibia (CHI) v BYE
(14)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Rebeca Molina (MEX) 60 61

(5)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v BYE
(15)Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. Klara Jagosova 46 61 76(5)

(6)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) v BYE
(11)Julianna Gates (USA) v BYE

(7)Paulina Jorquera (CHI) v BYE
Daniela Covello (CAN) d. (16)Caroline Malheiros (BRA) 36 62 64

(8)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v BYE
(9)Nazari Urbina (MEX) v BYE

Qualy Round


(1) Frederica PIEDADE POR d. Chloe MIELGO HERRERA MEX 63 62
(2) Jennifer ELIE USA d. Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 63 64
(3) Karen-Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL d. Bo VERHULSONK NED 64 16 63
Mallory CECIL USA d. (4) Catalina ARANCIBIA CHI 76 64
(5) Alexandra PODKOLZINA USA d. Andrea BERKOVA CZE 61 67 76
(6) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED d. Julianna GATES USA 64 61
Daniela COVELLO CAN d. (7) Paulina JORQUERA CHI 60 62
(8) Emilia YORIO ARG d. (9) Nazari URBINA MEX 61 46 62

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 10:44 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!