TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 5th, 2007, 01:24 AM   #2
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 26
Code:
75k Las Vegas (USA)

Main Draw

First Round

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR [Q] 75 61
Angela Haynes USA [Q] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] 67(4) 61 61
Tatjana Malek GER def. Renata Voracova CZE 63 67(1) 63
Alberta Brianti ITA [6] def. Stéphanie Dubois CAN 64 76(5)

Viktoria Azarenka BLR [3] def. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA 60 62
Tatiana Poutchek BLR def. Petra Martic CRO [WC] 63 76(4) 
Ahsha Rolle USA def. Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA [Q] 36 61 75
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] def. Kristina Barrois GER 63 26 62

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] def. Emma Laine FIN 62 61
Lilia Osterloh USA def. Stephanie Foretz FRA 63 61
Edina Gallovits ROM def. Abigail Spears USA 36 61 61
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] def. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 76(7) 75

Melinda Czink HUN def. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] 57 64 62
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Kirsten Flipkens BEL 61 60
Youlia Fedossova FRA def. Asia Muhammed USA [WC] 26 76(1) 64
Bettina Jozami ARG [Q] def. Sofia Arvidsson SWE [2] 62 61

Second Round

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Angela Haynes USA [Q] 64 61
Alberta Brianti ITA [6] def. Tatjana Malek GER 61 62
Tatiana Poutchek BLR  def. Viktoria Azarenka BLR [3] 46 62 61
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] def. Ahsha Rolle USA 60 62

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] def. Lilia Osterloh USA w/o
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] def. Edina Gallovits ROM 76(5) 62
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Melinda Czink HUN 61 63
Bettina Jozami ARG [Q] def. Youlia Fedossova FRA 76(5) 62

Quarterfinals

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Alberta Brianti ITA [6] 63 64
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] def. Tatiana Poutchek BLR 64 63
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] def. Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] 60 61
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Bettina Jozami ARG [Q] 61 60

Semifinals

Akiko Morigami JPN [1] def. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [7] 75 61
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Julia Vakulenko UKR [4,WC] 60 57 61

Final

Caroline Wozniacki DEN [JE] def. Akiko Morigami JPN [1] 63 62


Qualy Draw
http://www.wtaworld.com/showpost.php...53&postcount=1


10k Sant Boi (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 63 63
Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP vs Nicole BUITONI BRA 63 62
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs Stefanie LEUSHUIS NED 62 61
(15) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP vs Marta SMIECHOWSKA POL 36 63 60
(2) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP vs Veronica SAUCEDO ARG 62 61
Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR 61 57 75
Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP vs Daiana NEGREANU ROM 62 20 ret 
(9) Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 36 46
(3) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA vs Abbie PROBERT GBR 61 61
Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP vs Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 62 61
Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 06 26
(11) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS vs Martina CACIOTTI ITA 63 62
(4) Sylvia MONTERO FRA vs Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 46 75 26
Mika URBANCIC SLO vs Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 26 57
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs Liina SUURVARIK EST 61 61
(12) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL vs Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 64 63
(5) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA vs Raluca CIULEI ROM 75 61
Ksenia SIDOROVA RUS vs Camille SAPENE FRA 36 76 16
Marlene RYAN USA vs Monika KRAUZE POL 64 26 46
(10) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs Judit DOMINGO CASAS ESP 60 62
(6) Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP vs Ximena HERMOSO MEX 26 62 60
Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP vs Maribel VICENTE JOYERA ESP 62 62
Amparo BOTELLA BOIX ESP vs Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 06 36
(16) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP vs Nerea PIQUER ALBISU ESP 61 60
(7) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Ofelya POGHOSYAN ARM 64 64
Alina TSEPLUKHOVA RUS vs Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 61 36 36
Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 64 61
(13) Christine SPERLING GER vs Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL 06 76 57
(8) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Ana BELTRAN TRIGUEROS ESP 75 46 63
Viet-Ha NGO VIE vs Svetlana TSYKHANSKAYA RUS 60 62
Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Lara ARRUBARRENA VECINO ESP 61 26 63
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs Alice TISSET FRA 60 63

2nd round

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Farah ABOUGEIB SELO ESP 64 62
Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP d. (15) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP 60 62
(2) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 60 61
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Macarena RODRIGUEZ CAPILLA ESP 61 62
(3) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA d. Neus RODRIGUEZ MENENDEZ ESP 60 61
(11) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS 61 62
Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP d. Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 61 63
Anna MOVISYAN ARM d. (12) Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL 62 62
Camille SAPENE FRA d. (5) Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA 76 64
(10) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Monika KARUZE POL 61 60
(6) Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP d. Debora CASTANY MUNIENTE ESP 62 60
(16) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 64 62
Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA d. (7) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 75 61
Bistra OTASHLYISKA BUL d. Beatriz VALL CAVA DE LLAN ESP 64 61
(8) Angelin GABUEVA RUS d. Viet-Ha NGO VIE 61 62
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP d. Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 63 61

3rd round

(1) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP 46 62 61
Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. (2) Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 64 75
(11) Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS d. (3) Giorgia MORTELLO ITA 64 46 63
Anna MOVSISYAN ARM d. Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP 63 75
(10) Veronica SPIEGEL ARG d. Camille SAPENE FRA 36 76 62
16) Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP d. (6) Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 64 75
Bistra OTASHLYISKA BUL d. Yasmine GUIMARAES BRA 63 61
(14) Nuria ROIG TOST ESP d. (8) Angelina GABUEVA RUS 26 63 61

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Laura THORPE FRA vs wc Cristina SANCHEZ QUINTANAR ESP 64 57 61
q Veronica SPIEGEL ARG vs LL Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 36 26
Nuria SANCHEZ GARCIA ESP vs q Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 46 64 67
(8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP vs wc Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 75 62
LL Cristina BALA ABELLA ESP vs q Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 64 16 16
Ksenia PALKINA KGZ vs Tatjana PRIACHIN GER 36 36
q Bistra OTASHLIYSKA BUL vs Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU ESP 06 75 36
LL Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP vs Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 16 26
(7) Olga BROZDA POL vs Nicole CLERICO ITA 64 64
q Nuria ROIG TOST ESP vs LL Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 26 57
Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Kildine CHEVALIER FRA 16 67
(3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB vs q Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS 62 75
(5) Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG vs q Melanie KLAFFNER AUT 64 64
wc Amanda CARRERAS GBR vs LL Angelina GABUEVA RUS 36 16
Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP vs q Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 36 06
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL vs wc Francisca SINTES MARTIN ESP 60 63

2nd round

(1) Laura THORPE FRA d. Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 75 64
q Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. (8) Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP 46 64 60
Tatjana PRIACHIN GER d. q Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 61 63
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU ESP 75 61
LL Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP d. (7) Olga BROZDA POL 64 63
(3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. Kildine CHEVALIER FRA 61 62
LL Angelina GABUEVA RUS d. (5) Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG 64 61
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. q Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 26 61 62

QF

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. (1) Laura THORPE FRA 36 75 62
Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP d. Tatjana PRIACHIN GER 61 64
(3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB d. LL Paula FONDEVILA CASTRO ESP 61 64
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. LL Angelina GABUEVA RUS 62 63

SF

Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Beatriz GARCIA VIDAGANY ESP 16 64 76
(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. (3) Ana TIMOTIC SRB 63 76

Final

(2) Karolina KOSINSKA POL d. Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 75 63


$10k Benin City (NGR)

Qualifying Draw

Final Round

(1) Blessing SAMUEL NGR d. Osasogie IGHIEON NGR 60 60
(2) Blessing ANUNA NGR d. Vivian CASSIMER NGR 60 60
(3) Olusola GBDAMOSI NGR d. Ngozi DIRISU NGR 64 63
Julie BIGOT BEL d. Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU TOG 75 61
Aminat BALOGUN NGR d. Selina GUNS BEL 62 61
Victoria TSEITLIN ISR d. Beauty OGHENEKEVWE NGR 62 61
Bouweina BOER NED d. Dana HARTMAN USA 76 61
Ebelechukwu CHUKWUTELI NGR d. Jessica OBI NGR 63 46 60

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. Margaret OLAGUNDOYE NGR 60 62
Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 62 62
Hannah EKE NGR d. q Eebelechukwu CHUKWUTELI NGR 60 60
(8) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE d. wc Nosa ESORAE NGR 60 60
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Fatimah ABINU NGR 62 62
q Victoria TSEITLIN ISR d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 64 46 64
q Blessing SAMUEL NGR d. LL Jessica OBI NGR 60 60
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Aminat BALOGUN NGR 60 63
(5) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. LL Beauty OGHENEKEVWE NGR 60 60
LL Julie BIGOT BEL d. q Blessing ANUNA NGR 64 62
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD d. Tegan EDWARDS RSA 64 62
(3) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL d. q Olusola GBDAMOSI NGR 61 61
(6) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN d. yasmin ENRICH ARG 62 61
Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. Lisa MARSHALL RSA 63 64
q Bouweina BOER NED d. Subbhadarmi SUNDARAM USA 62 61
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. (2) Katerina POLUNINA UKR 62 63

2nd round

(1) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. Rosanna HATCH GBR 63 75
(8) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE d. Hannah EKE NGR 60 62
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. q Victoria TSEITLIN ISR 64 62
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Blessing ANUNA NGR 62 76
(5) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. LL Julie BIGOT BEL 60 60
Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD d. (3) Davinia LOBBINGER BEL 63 63
Carla BELTRAMI ARG d. (6) Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN 36 62 75
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. q Bouweina BOER NED 62 57 62

QF

(1) Debbrich FEYS BEL d. (8) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 63 46 61
(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (7) Keren SHLOMO ISR 26 76 75
(5) Agustina LEPORE ARG d. Seheno RAZAFINDRAMASO MAD 63 64
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. Carla BELRTAMI ARG 62 61

SF

(4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (1) Debbrich FEYS BEL 63 64
Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. (5) Agustina LEPORE ARG 62 61

F

Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA d. (4) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 64 67(8) 75


$10k Wellington (NZL)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Naoko ETO JAP vs bye
(12) Michelle RUSS AUS vs Emma HAYMAN NZL 63 67 67
(2) Zi-Jung YANG HKG vs Joanne KARAITIANA AUS 62 16 62
(13) Ashlee BROWN AUS vs Karina BRADNAM NZL 62 61
(3) Madelaine BROOKS GBR vs Manumea DURIE NZL 63 63
(11) Michelle BRYCKI AUS vs Renee BINNIE AUS 62 61
(4) Cassandra CHAN AUS vs Jessica McCLINTOCK AUS 61 61
(9) Saori KARIKOMI JAP vs Megan PRICE AUS 62 63
(5) Lucy FLETCHER GBR vs Julia MORIARTY AUS 62 63
(14) Kana WATANABE JAP vs Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 46 62 62
(6) Jenny SWIFT AUS vs Bianca SMITH AUS 64 64
(10) Minori TAKEMOTO JAP vs Stephanie MACFARLANE AUS 64 46 62
(7) Yurina KOSHINO JAP vs Lisa WILKINSON NZL 61 61
(15) Emelyn STARR AUS vs Lereea EASTERBROOK GBR 46 26
(8) Jade CURTIS GBR vs Chika TERASAWA JAP 61 60
(16) Sarah BENAD AUS vs Miki UENO JAP 57 26

Final round

(1) Naoko ETO JAP d. Emma HAYMAN NZL 46 75 75
(13) Ashlee BROWN AUS d. (2) Zi-Jun YANG HKG 62 62
(11) Michelle BRYCKI AUS d. (3) Madelaine BROOKS AUS 62 61
(9) Saori KARIKOMI JAP d. (4) Cassandra CHAN AUS 62 36 64
(5) Lucy FLETCHER GBR d. (14) Kana WATANABE JAP 61 62
(6) Jenny SWIFT AUS d. (10) Minori TAKEMOTO JAP 63 61
(7) Yurina KOSHINO JAP d. Lereesa EASTERBROOK GBR 60 60
(8) Jade CURTIS GBR d. Miki UENO JAP 60 62

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Yi CHEN TPE vs q Saori KARIKOMI JAP 64 61
Tomoko DOKEI JAP vs Ayaka MAEKAWA JAP 76 63
Ling ZHANG HKG vs q Naoko ETO JAP 61 60
(8) Anna SMITH GBR vs Erika SEMA JAP 46 16
(4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN vs Selma ANDRADE NED 63 62
q Ashlee BROWN AUS vs Haruka FUJISHIRO JAP 61 64
wc Amelia HARRIS NZL vs wc Diane HOLLANDS NZL 06 06
(5) Natsumi HAMAMURA JAP vs q Jenny SWIFT AUS 62 61
(6) Piia SUOMALEINEN FIN vs q Michelle BRYCKI AUS 64 46 36
Etsuko KITAZAKI JAP vs wc Kairangi VANO NZL 57 63 26
q Yurina KOSHINO JAP vs wc Abigail GUTHRIE NZL 61 60
(3) Ye-Ra LEE KOR vs q Lucy FLETCHER GBR 61 60
(7) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs Ellen BARRY NZL 36 46
q Jade CURTIS GBR vs Adriana SZILI AUS 57 64 26
Shao-Yuan KAO TPE vs Wing-Yau CHAN HKG 36 26
(2) Mari TANAKA JAP vs Shayna MCDOWELL AUS 62 67 62

2nd round

(1) Yi CHEN TPE d. Tomoko DOKEI JAP 63 63
Ling ZHANG HKG d. Erika SEMA JAP 60 61
(4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN d. q Ashlee BROWN AUS 63 75
wc Dianne HOLLANDS NZL d. (5) Natsumi HAMAMURA JAP 60 64
wc Kairangi VANO NZL d. q Michelle BRYCKI AUS 64 60
(3) Ye-Ra LEE KOR d. q Yurina KOSHINO JAP 63 60
Adriana SZILI AUS d. Ellen BARRY NZL 76 60
(2) Mari TANAKA JAP d. Wing-Yau CHAN HKG 62 62

QF

Ling ZHANG HKG d. (1) Yi CHEN TPE 60 62
(4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN d. wc Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 61 63
wc Kairangi VANO NZL d. (3) Ye-Ra LEE KOR 64 61
Adriana SZILI AUS d. (2) Mari TANAKA JAP 75 64

SF

Ling ZHANG HKG d. (4) Shan-Shan SONG CHN 75 63
wc Kairangi VANO NZL d. Adriana SZILI AUS 16 76 75

Final

Ling ZHANG HKG d. wc Kairangi VANO NZL 61 61


$10k Buchen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

(1) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR vs Stefanie ALFERY GER 26 46
(10) Karolina NOWAK GER vs Alisa SPITZER GER 62 46 60
(2) Franziska ETZEL GER vs Carolin WEIKARD GER 64 62
(9) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER vs Ronia HÜTTERLI SUI 63 62
(3) Laura HABERKORN GER vs Franziska GÖTZ GER 46 64 61
(12) Constance SIBILLE FRA vs Syna KAYSER GER 26 76 46
(4) Noemie SCHARLE FRA vs Maxi EHMER GER 63 62
(15) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 62 63
(5) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs Anne-Kathrin PFEIFFER GER 61 62
(16) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Franziska GÖTTSCHING GER 62 62
(6) Ana JOVANOVIC SRB vs Nadja TEUFEL GER 60 61
(11) Tina PIEGER GER vs Karolina DOMANSKI SWE 62 62
(7) Elisa PETH GER vs Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 76 62
(13) Katharina BROWN GER vs Sina HAAS GER ret Brown
(8) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT vs Ellen LINSEBOLZ GER 63 64
(14) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs Giuletta BOHA GER 76 64

Final round

Stefanie ALFERY GER d. (10) Karolina NOWAK GER 64 62
(2) Franziska ETZEL GER d. (9) Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 57 63 75
Syna KAYSER GER d. (3) Laura HABERKORN GER 64 57 75
(4) Noemie SCHARLE FRA d. (15) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 63 75
(5) Eva-Maria HOCH AUT d. (16) Alise VAIDERE LAT 61 64
(6) Ana JOVANOVIC SRB d. (11) Tina PIEGER GER 63 62
(7) Elisa PETH GER d. Sina HAAS GER 63 75
(14) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. (8) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 63 75

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. Ana VESELINOVIC SRB 64 67 63
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA POL vs Lenka TVAROSKOVA SVK 60 06 16
LL Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Martina PAVELEC GER 46 26
(6) Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH vs wc Steffi BACHOFER GER 63 63
(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE vs Lisa SABINO ITA 64 63
q Elisa PETH GER vs q Marlena METZINGER AUT 36 61 64
q Franziska ETZEL GER vs q Syna KAYSER GER 63 36 63
(7) Oxana LYUBTSOVA UKR vs q Ana JOVANOVIC SRB 16 57
(5) Tanja OSTERTAG GER vs Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 16 16
q Eva-Maria HOCH AUT vs wc Dominice RIPOLL GER 64 64
Justine OZGA GER vs Anna KORZENIAK POL 64 64
(4) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP vs q Noemie SCHARLE FRA 63 43 ret Scharle
(8) Mailyne ANDRIEUX FRA vs Masa ZEC PESKIRIC SLO 57 64 57
Andrea SIEVEKE GER vs q Stefanie ALFERY GER 64 36 75
wc Katharina KILLI GER vs wc Madlen KADUR GER 57 26
(2) Caroline MAES BEL vs Pauline WONG NED 61 67 32 ret Maes

2nd round

(1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. Lenka TVAROSKOVA SVK 64 63
(6) Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH d. Martina PAVELEC GER 76 46 76
(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. q Elisa PETH GER ret Peth
q Ana JOVANOVIC SRB d. q Franziska ETZEL GER 76 63
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Eva-Maria HOCH AUT 67 62 76
Justine OZGA GER d. (4) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP 64 64
Masa ZEC PESKIRIC SLO d. Andrea SIEVEKE GER 61 26 64
Pauline WONG NED d. wc Madlen KADUR GER 63 63

QF

(1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR d. (6) Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH 76 63
(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. q Ana JOVANOVIC SRB 64 64
Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Justine OZGA GER 64 64
Pauline WONG NED d. Masa ZEC PESKIRIC SLO 63 61

SF

(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. (1) Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR 64 64
Nikola FARNKOVA CZE d. Pauline WONG NED 76 64

Final

(3) Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 63 36 76

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2007 at 09:44 PM. Reason: Benin Final Result added
tobi is offline View My Blog!