TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 1st, 2007, 09:31 AM   #1
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,055
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 11

$100k Marseille (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v BYE
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 63
(wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) d. (wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 75 16 62
(6/wc)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 36 64 62

(2)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 60 63
Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 76(2) 67(6) 64
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) d. Melanie Vlak (NED) 63 62
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 61

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 60
Magalie Girard (FRA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 60 62
(wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Clara Tanielian (FRA) 60 64
(wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (7)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 63 46 62

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Marie Temin (FRA) 63 61
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Alexandra Kazanova (RUS) 61 63
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 62 64
(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 75 64

Second Qualifying Round

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 46 64 75
(6/wc)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) 63 61

(2)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 60 75
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) 61 61

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 16 76(5)
(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 60 64

Qualifying Round

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (6/wc)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 76(4) 63
(2)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 57 62 61
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64
(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 62 63
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 46 62
(SR)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 62 61
(6)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 75 06 60

(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 63 62
(Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 62
(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(1) 62
(7)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 62

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 76(2)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64
(4)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 62 64

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (5)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 76(4)
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 64
(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 75
(2)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 62



$50k+H Craiova (ROU)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 76(4) 62
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 76(1)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 62 60
(7)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 67(4) 63 76(4)

(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (wc)Stefana Andrei (ROU) 63 60
Min Liu (CHN) d. Natalija Kostic (SRB) 64 62
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 60 62
(6)Paula Kania (POL) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 46 63 63

Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. (3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 64
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (wc)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 60 61
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 36 61
Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(4) 36 76(1)

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 64
Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 46 63 61
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (wc)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 62 63
(8)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 67(1) 64 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (7)Hilda Melander (SWE) 61 63

(2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Min Liu (CHN) 61 62
(6)Paula Kania (POL) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 62

Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) w.o.
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 61 63

(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 64 16 63
(8)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 36 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Paula Kania (POL) d. (2)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 60 61
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 75 75
(8)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 36 63 76(0)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Nastja Kolar (SLO) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU)
(5)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v (wc)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)

Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (3)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 75 30 Ret.
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 63
(7)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU)

(8)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 63
Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 63 76(4)
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 75 16 75

(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 75 62
(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 62 36 64
(2)Anna Floris (ITA) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)



$50k Nottingham (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 61
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 76(3) 64
Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Abbi Melrose (GBR) 64 26 75
(5)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Sophie Watts (GBR) 46 64 63

(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 62
Natasha Starling (GBR) d. (wc)Eden Silva (GBR) 60 64
Jazzamay Drew (GBR) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 64 75
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Pippa Horn (GBR) 63 62

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Dominique Covington (GBR) 61 63
Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. (wc)Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 62 60
Harriet Dart (GBR) d. (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 64 63
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 64 62

Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 67(6) 62 62
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 63 63
Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 60 62
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) default
(5)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 62 61

(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 61 63
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 61 60

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 62 61
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 62 76(0)

Ana Savic (CRO) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 60 62
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 60 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (5)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 63
(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 57 75 62
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 67(7) 63
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 75 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 62 62
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 64
(wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (6)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(1) 06 76(3)

Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 60
Tatjana Malek (GER) v (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 67(2) 64
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Madison Keys (USA) 64 36 61

(7)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 46 60 61
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 46 63 10 Ret.
(JE)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 60 22
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 57 60

(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(2) 64
(wc)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 26 61 75
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Johanna Konta (GBR) 63 67(4) 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 75



$25k Bukhara (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) d. Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 61 61

(2)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) 61 62
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 16 60

(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 60 61
(14)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 61

(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 60
(12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 61 61

(5)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 61
Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. (9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 64

(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Ekaterina Ilina (UZB) 61 61
(13)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB) 60 61

(7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 60 60
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. (9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 61

(8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 60 62
(11)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 61 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 63 62
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (2)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 76(4)
(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (14)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 60
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 46 64 63
(5)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 62 76(1)
(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (13)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 64 63
(7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 64 60
(11)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 64
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(3) 63

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 61 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(2) 64
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 63

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 63
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB) 75 75
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 60 75

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 26 64 76(5)
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(1) 62
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 63 76(1)
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 62
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 64

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 16 63
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 20 Ret.

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 75
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 61

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 63
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 64



$25k Padova (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Maria Vittoria Legnardi (ITA) 60 60
(9)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Sara Secco (ITA) 60 62

(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Fiona Solomon (ITA) 62 62
(16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (wc)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 76(3) 26 75

Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (3)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(5) 62
(12)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 63

(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 63 63
Carlotta Orlando (ITA) d. (15)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 63

(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (wc)Marianna Petrei (ITA) Walkover
(14(Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Bruschi (ITA) 60 46 60

(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Francesca Fusinato (ITA) 62 64
(11)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 60 60

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Marta Bertolaso (ITA) 75 61
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (10)Sina Haas (GER) 64 67(6) 75

(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (wc)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 52 Ret.
(13)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (wc)Elena Pavolucci (ITA) 62 61

Qualifying Round

(9)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (1)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 61
(2)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 76 62
(12)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 63 75
(4)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 62 60
(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (14(Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 64
(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (11)Karla Popovic (CRO) 62 63
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 67 63 63
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (13)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 26 62

Singles Main Draw

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 16 62 61
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 62
(6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 26 63

(LL)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) v Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
(8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
(wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
(wc)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
(4)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA)

Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 64
(Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 36 63 62
(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 61
(2)Donna Vekic (CRO) v (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64



$10k Erzincan (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) [1] BYE
Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) BYE
Gulsah CETIN (TUR) BYE
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) BYE
YAGMUR AKDEMIR (TUR) BYE
Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) BYE
Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-3 7-5 Elif TURGUL (TUR)
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) BYE

Singles Main Draw

Tea Faber (CRO) d. (1)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 75
Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 62
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) 60 60
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Aysenur Durmus (TUR) 63 61

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (Q)Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 62 60
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 61 60
(wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 67(2) 63 63
(5)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Mariam Kiknadze (GEO) 60 61

(Q)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) d. (6)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 60
(wc)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) d. (Q)Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 62 62
Ella Leivo (FIN) d. (Q)Nour Azzouz (EGY) 64 46 62
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. (Q)Gulsah Cetin (TUR) 75 60

(7)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (wc)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 63 75
(Q)Johanna Hyöty (FIN) d. Gulben Guldas (TUR) 60 64
Linda Mair (ITA) d. (Q)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 61 62
(LL)Elif Turgul (TUR) d. Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 62 63

2nd Round

Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 16 61 61
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 62
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v Seda Arantekin (TUR)
(5)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR)

(Q)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) d. (wc)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) 63 46 75
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 60 64
(7)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) v (Q)Johanna Hyöty (FIN)
Linda Mair (ITA) v (LL)Elif Turgul (TUR)




$10k Jablonec Nad Nisou (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Bianca KOCH (GER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR)
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 Julia KRAL (GER)

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [2] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Gabriela SRODOWSKI (USA)
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE)

Patricia HAAS (AUT) [3] 6-4 6-0 Monika SVOBODOVA (CZE)
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS)

Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) [4]
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE)

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) [5] 6-2 6-3 Eva PLEVOVA (CZE)
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 7-6(8) 6-3 Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE)

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) [6] 6-0 6-0 Ulyana DETYNYSHYN (UKR)
Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-4 6-4 ANDREA PLECITA (CZE)

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE)
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)

Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Beatrice KIGHT (GBR)
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 7-6(6) Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR)

Final Round

Bianca KOCH (GER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [2]
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-2 Patricia HAAS (AUT) [3]
Eva RUTAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS)
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) [5] 6-4 6-0 Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER)
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) [6] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL)
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE)
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-6(3) Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Vanessa Dzmurova (CZE) 60 62
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 62 76(6)
(wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. (Q)Eva Rutarova (CZE) 63 64
Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. (5)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 46 63 60

(4)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (LL)Patricia Haas (AUT) 64 46 62
(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (Q)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 64
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 61 64
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (8)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 75

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (6)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 63
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 64 63
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Matouskova (CZE) 60 46 64
(3)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 57 76(5) 61

(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (Q)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (wc)Karolina Stuchla (CZE) 64 63
(wc)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 60 60
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 61 61



$10k Meppel (NED)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Vivian HEISEN (GER) [1] BYE
Helena KOROMPIS (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Senaida KAMBEL (NED)

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Shelby TALCOTT (USA)
Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) 6-4 6-1 JORI LENTING (SUI)

Demi SCHUURS (NED) [2] BYE
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-3 Marlou KLUIVING (NED)

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Tatjana STOLL (GER)
Alice HALL (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Jessica O'MEARA (AUS)

Varvara FLINK (RUS) [3] BYE
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-1 6-1 ALISA KOURKINE (GER)

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Regina HUSAK (NED)
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-3 6-2 Kim BORG (NED)

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [4] BYE
Janneke WIKKERINK (NED) 7-6(5) 7-5 Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS)

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 Sanne LOUWERS (NED)
Sina NIKETTA (GER) 6-3 6-1 Arianne HARTONO (NED)

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5] BYE
Michele ERKENS (GER) 6-0 6-2 Valentina MOKROVA (RUS)

Sophie BLOM (NED) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Nora NIEDMERS (GER)
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) BYE

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) [6] BYE
Charlotte KLASEN (GER) 6-0 6-1 Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN (DEN)

Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-0 6-2 Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) BYE

Valeria PODDA (NED) [7] BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Emily MADILL (IRL)

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-1 6-4 Monique ZUUR (NED)
Danielle KOETJE (NED) BYE

Crystel MULDER (NED) BYE
Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS)

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-0 KSENIA DMITRIEVA (RUS)
Anke PONCELET (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Vivian HEISEN (GER) [1] 6-0 6-3 Helena KOROMPIS (NED)
Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) 2-6 6-4 7-6(6) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)

Demi SCHUURS (NED) [2] 6-3 6-0 Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-1 Retired Alice HALL (FRA)

Varvara FLINK (RUS) [3] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 Pleun BURGMANS (NED)
Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED)

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Janneke WIKKERINK (NED)
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-0 6-0 Sina NIKETTA (GER)

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Michele ERKENS (GER)
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) 6-1 6-2 Sophie BLOM (NED)

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) [6] 6-1 2-6 6-1 Charlotte KLASEN (GER)
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3 Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)

Valeria PODDA (NED) [7] 6-1 6-0 Sirui HE (CHN)
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-2 6-3 Danielle KOETJE (NED)

Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-1 6-0 Crystel MULDER (NED)
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2 Anke PONCELET (BEL)

Final Round

Vivian HEISEN (GER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER)
Demi SCHUURS (NED) [2] 6-4 7-6(7) Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)
Varvara FLINK (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-0 Paulina CZARNIK (POL)
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) [4]
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-0 Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED)
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) [6] 6-1 6-3 Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED)
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 7-6(7) 6-1 Valeria PODDA (NED) [7]
Hanna LANDENER (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Linda PRENKOVIC (GER)

Singles Main Draw

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (1)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 62
(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 64 64
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) v (Q)Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 64 26 64
Cindy Burger (NED) d. (8)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 75 61

(LL)Valeria Podda (NED) v Bernice van de Velde (NED) 75 63
(Q)Hanna Landener (GER) d. (wc)Mandy Wagemaker (NED) 75 63
(Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (wc)Daphne van den Heuvel (NED) 63 60
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 64

Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (5)Christina Shakovets (GER) 60 60
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 63 63
Nicolette van Uitert (NED) v Katharina Lehnert (GER) 75 64
(wc)Marrit Boonstra (NED) d. (4)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 64 63

(6)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (Q)Demi Schuurs (NED) 63 63
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) 63 61
(Q)Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Kelly Versteeg (NED) 64 46 75
(2)Anne Schäfer (GER) v (Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 62 60

2nd Round

(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 67 75 76
Cindy Burger (NED) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 57 63
(LL)Valeria Podda (NED) d. (Q)Hanna Landener (GER) 63 64
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 63

Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 62
Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. (wc)Marrit Boonstra (NED) 63 62
(6)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 64
(2)Anne Schäfer (GER) d. (Q)Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 36 75



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-0 Chisato HAYAKAWA (JPN)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [2]

Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Rina KOMATSU (JPN)
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Mineri SUKEGAWA (JPN)

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Chiaki YOSHIKAWA (JPN)
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [4] 6-3 6-4 Yukako NOI (JPN)

Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-1 1-6 7-5 Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [5] 6-1 6-1 Risa HASEGAWA (JPN)

Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN)
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Miri INOUE (JPN)

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) [11] 7-5 6-2 Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS)
Akari INOUE (JPN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Yuko KIMURA (JPN)

Maya KATO (JPN) [8] 6-2 6-2 Shiori ARAKI (JPN)
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [10] 6-1 6-1 Haine OGATA (JPN)

Final Round

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-3 Yumi NAKANO (JPN) [1]
Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN)
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN)
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [4] 6-3 6-2 Chihiro OASA (JPN)
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [5] 7-6(2) 7-6(6) Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) [11] 6-1 6-1 Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [6]
Akari INOUE (JPN) [7] 6-0 6-1 Boyan WANG (CHN) [9]
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [10] 6-1 6-1 Maya KATO (JPN) [8]

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 76(5)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 60 60
(wc)Miho Kowase (JPN) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 75 75
(8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (Q)Kanae Iha (JPN) 61 75

(4)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 75
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 36 75 62
(Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. (wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 63 64
(6)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 62 36 60

(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 46 63 64
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 36 64 64
(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 63
(3)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 61

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 76(6)
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Nao Hibino (JPN) d. Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 62 61
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 61



$10k Bethany Beach (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Alessondra PARRA (USA) [1] BYE
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) BYE

Leslie HANSEN (USA) BYE
Julia BROWNE (USA) BYE

Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) BYE
Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) BYE

Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Elizabeth ADAMS (USA)
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Rachel HORTON (USA) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) BYE
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Samantha ASCH (USA)

Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) BYE
Mingxiu DU (CHN) BYE

Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) BYE
Trelsie SADLER (USA) 6-1 6-2 Dewonder DAVIS (USA)

Ammu MANDALAP (USA) BYE
Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) BYE

Alexandra SIVCOVA (SVK) BYE
Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) BYE

Rachel May PIERSON (USA) BYE
Sarah CANDELORO (USA) BYE

Kelly WILLIFORD (USA) BYE
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) BYE

Courtney COLTON (USA) BYE
Stacia KISSELL (USA) BYE

Adelina Maria DAMIAN (CAN) BYE
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) BYE

Rachel SMILANSKY (USA) BYE
Jillian ROONEY (USA) 6-4 6-2 Komal SAFDAR (USA)

Ayan BROOMFIELD (CAN) BYE
Ariana RODRIGUEZ (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Alessondra PARRA (USA) [1]
Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-2 6-4 Leslie HANSEN (USA)

Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 6-2 6-0 Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)
Joelle KISSELL (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS)

Rachel HORTON (USA) 6-1 6-0 Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA)
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 6-4 7-6(5) Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN)

Mingxiu DU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN)
Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Trelsie SADLER (USA)

Ammu MANDALAP (USA) 6-0 6-1 Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA)
Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) 6-0 Retired Alexandra SIVCOVA (SVK)

Rachel May PIERSON (USA) 6-3 6-0 Sarah CANDELORO (USA)
Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Kelly WILLIFORD (USA)

Courtney COLTON (USA) 6-0 6-2 Stacia KISSELL (USA)
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Adelina Maria DAMIAN (CAN)

Jillian ROONEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 Rachel SMILANSKY (USA)
Ariana RODRIGUEZ (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Ayan BROOMFIELD (CAN)

Final Round

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3 Julia BROWNE (USA)
Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Joelle KISSELL (USA)
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Rachel HORTON (USA)
Mingxiu DU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Lauren MCCARTHY (USA)
Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Ammu MANDALAP (USA)
Rachel May PIERSON (USA) 6-3 6-1 Steffanie KUKAS (AUS)
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-2 6-3 Courtney COLTON (USA)
Jillian ROONEY (USA) 6-3 6-2 Ariana RODRIGUEZ (USA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexis King (USA) v (Q)Minqxiu Du (CHN)
Veronica M. Corning (USA) v (Q)Natasha Prokhnevska (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) d. (wc)Erin Vierra (USA) 76(7) 75
Amanda Rodgers (USA) d. (6)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 36 64 75

(3)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 60 61
Molly Scott (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 62
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) d. Kristina Chasovskikh (RUS) 06 63 76(4)
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (5)Eleanor Peters (USA) 60 61

Madeleine Kobelt (USA) d. (8)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 64 62
(Q)Rachel May Pierson (USA) v (Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Kelsey Laurente (USA) v (Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
(4)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v (Q)Elizabeth Begley (USA)

(7)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) v (Q)Mariya Slupska (UKR)
Caroline B. Dailey (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 60 61
Nicole Robinson (USA) v (Q)Jillian Rooney (USA)
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Ashley Murdock (USA)

Last edited by tobi : Jun 13th, 2012 at 05:38 PM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!