TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, winner: Polina Leykina; M.Caregaro/A.Floris (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=725098)

Xian Jun 13th, 2014 01:40 PM

10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, winner: Polina Leykina; M.Caregaro/A.Floris
 
10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy

Torneo Internazionali Citta di Civitavecchia

Surface: Clay Outdoor





Martina Caregaro

Camila Giangreco Campiz

Alexa Guarachi

Hanna Landener

Jasmine Paolini

Ioana Loredana Rosca


Polina Leykina





PREVIOUS WINNERS:



ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031837

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.tennisclubdlfcivitavecchia.org/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Camilla SCALA ITA vs bye
Giulia CRESCENZI ITA d. wc Petra IVANKOVIC CRO 61 ret
Flavia PORRU ITA d. Mariagiovanna NANTI ITA 63 63
Natasha PILUDU ITA d. Elisa CORDOVANI ITA 61 21 ret
Helen DE CESARE THA d. wc Giorgia STRIDACCHIO ITA 64 26 64
Costanza MAGAZZINI ITA d. Chiara DE VITO ITA 63 64
Giulia FERRARI ITA d. Lavinia BOLLO ITA 62 62
Giorgia TESTA ITA d. Valentina BECCARIA ITA 62 64
Verena MELISS ITA d. Virginia CICCONE ITA 57 63 60
Silvia RANOCCHI ITA d. Federica SPAZZACAMPAGNA ITA 62 60
Stefania CHIEPPA ITA d. Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA 60 62
Sveva MAZZARI ITA d. Giulia PORZIO ITA 75 61
Susanna GIOVANARDI ITA d. Martina LOMBARDI ITA 62 62
Chiara PASCALE ITA d. Elena RICCI ITA 60 61
Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA d. Martina NATALI ITA 63 64
Giulia SARTORI ITA d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 61 10 ret
2nd round
(1) Camilla SCALA ITA d. Giulia CRESCENZI ITA 75 61
Natasha PILUDU ITA d. Flavia PORRU ITA 63 64
Helen DE CESARE THA d. Costanza MAGAZZINI ITA 75 76(3)
Giorgia TESTA ITA d. Giulia FERRARI ITA 64 57 64
Verena MELISS ITA d. Silvia RANOCCHI ITA 61 62
Stefania CHIEPPA ITA d. Sveva MAZZARI ITA 60 61
Susanna GIOVANARDI ITA d. Chiara PASCALE ITA 62 76(6)
Giulia SARTORI ITA d. Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA 61 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Stefania CHIEPPA ITA 64 64
wc Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 76(12) 64
Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. q Verena MELISS ITA 60 61
(7) Lisa SABINO SUI d. wc Marianna NATALI ITA 63 64
Alexa GUARACHI USA d. (3) Claudia GIOVINE ITA 64 63
Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 76(0) 36 75
wc Tamara TOMIC SRB d. q Natasha PILUDU ITA 62 63
(6) Jasmine PAOLINI ITA d. wc Lucrezia STEFANINI ITA 61 64
(8) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Jasmin LADURNER ITA 62 62
q Giulia SARTORI ITA d. q Giorgia TESTA ITA 57 61 61
q Camilla SCALA ITA d. q Susanna GIOVANARDI ITA 61 61
Hanna LANDENER GER d. (4) Victoria BOSIO ARG 64 36 75
(5) Sally PEERS AUS d. Alessia CAMPLONE ITA 57 64 64
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR d. Anna FLORIS ITA 64 46 61
Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. q Helen DE CESARE THA 63 64
(2) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 64 64
2nd round
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. wc Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 61 64
(7) Lisa SABINO SUI d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 62
Alexa GUARACHI USA d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 36 64 61
(6) Jasmine PAOLINI ITA d. wc Tamara TOMIC SRB 60 62
(8) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. q Giulia SARTORI ITA 61 61
Hanna LANDENER GER d. q Camilla SCALA ITA 46 63 75
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR d. (5) Sally PEERS AUS 67(5) 64 61
(2) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 63 63
QF
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (7) Lisa SABINO SUI 75 62
(6) Jasmine PAOLINI ITA d. Alexa GUARACHI USA 63 63
Hanna LANDENER GER d. (8) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 64 64
(2) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR 62 62
SF
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (6) Jasmine PAOLINI ITA 64 36 61
(2) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Hanna LANDENER GER 63 21 ret
Final
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS
d. (2) Martina CAREGARO ITA 75 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lisa SABINO SUI vs bye
Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA/Natasha PILUDU ITA d. Sveva MAZZARI ITA/Giulia SARTORI ITA 76(7) 46 10-3
(3) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA vs bye
Jasmin LADURNER ITA/Marianna NATALI ITA vs bye
Stefania CHIEPPA ITA/Giorgia TESTA ITA d. Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA/Tamara TOMIC SRB 76(7) 62
(4) Victoria BOSIO ARG/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA vs bye
Susanna GIOVANARDI ITA/Giorgia STRIDACCHIO ITA vs bye
(2) Alexa GUARACHI USA/Sally PEERS AUS vs bye
QF

(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lisa SABINO SUI d. Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA/Natasha PILUDU ITA 61 62
(3) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. Jasmin LADURNER ITA/Marianna NATALI ITA 62 64
Stefania CHIEPPA ITA/Giorgia TESTA ITA d. (4) Victoria BOSIO ARG/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA ret
(2) Alexa GUARACHI USA/Sally PEERS AUS d. Susanna GIOVANARDI ITA/Giorgia STRIDACCHIO ITA 61 64
SF

(3) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (1) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Lisa SABINO SUI 62 64
(2) Alexa GUARACHI USA/Sally PEERS AUS d. Stefania CHIEPPA ITA/Giorgia TESTA ITA 64 61
Final

(3) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (2) Alexa GUARACHI USA/Sally PEERS AUS 64 64


juki Jun 13th, 2014 07:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Camilla Scala (ITA) v Bye
(wc)Petra Ivankovic (CRO) v Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)

Flavia Porru (ITA) v Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)
Elisa Cordovani (ITA) v Natasha Piludu (ITA)

Helen De Cesare (THA) v (wc)Giorgia Stridacchio (ITA)
Constanza Magazzini (ITA) v Chiara De Vito (ITA)

Lavinia Bollo (ITA) v Giulia Ferrari (ITA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA) v Valentina Beccaria (ITA)

Verena Meliss (ITA) v Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA) v Silvia Ranocchi (ITA)

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Giulia Porio (ITA) v Sveva Mazzari (ITA)

Martina Lombardi (ITA) v Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)
Chiara Pascale (ITA) v Elena Ricci (ITA)

Martina Natali (ITA) v Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Giulia Sartori (ITA) v Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)

goOudinUSA Jun 18th, 2014 03:42 AM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
Alexa and Hanna both upset seeds in their R1 matches!! :cheer:

juki Jun 18th, 2014 06:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
R2 Wednesday

(1)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 61 64
(7)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 62
Alexa Guarachi (USA) v Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(6)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) v (wc)Tamara Tomic (SRB)

(8)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (Q)Giulia Sartori (ITA) 61 61
Hanna Landener (GER) d. (Q)Camilla Scala (ITA) 46 63 75
(5)Sally Peers (AUS) v Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)
(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v Martina Spigarelli (ITA)

Belle de Jour Jun 18th, 2014 06:48 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
Ioana :yeah:

juki Jun 20th, 2014 02:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
QF

(1)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (7)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 62
(6)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 63 63

Hanna Landener (GER) d. (8)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 64
(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 62 62

Belle de Jour Jun 20th, 2014 02:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
Ioana :hug:

goOudinUSA Jun 20th, 2014 04:24 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
Great week for Hanna!! :bounce:

Kəv. Jun 22nd, 2014 12:37 AM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
SF

(1)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (6)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 64 36 61
(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Hanna Landener (GER) 63 21 ret.

goOudinUSA Jun 22nd, 2014 04:31 AM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
Hanna :hug: Great week, though!! :)

oldgirl Jun 22nd, 2014 05:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, Draws
 
She fell on her hand in the quarterfinal.....

TheBoiledEgg Jun 22nd, 2014 08:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Civitavecchia, Italy, Jun16, winner: Polina Leykina; M.Caregaro/A.Floris
 
Polya :woohoo: :D


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.