TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, winner: Quirine Lemoine; B.Pera/V.Tomova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=720801)

Xian Jun 6th, 2014 04:48 PM

10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, winner: Quirine Lemoine; B.Pera/V.Tomova
 
10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands

Amstelveen Futures Tournament

Surface: Clay Outdoor









PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2013: Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Cindy BURGER NED 64 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031830

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.tennisdekegel.nl/amstelveen-future
https://www.facebook.com/events/4658...76869/?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED vs bye
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR vs bye
Dayna TOWNSEND NED d. Dewi DIJKMAN NED 06 64 76(4)
Elke TIEL NED vs bye
(2) Jade SCHOELINK NED vs bye
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. Elien CROMBEZ BEL ret
Annabelle HAGEMAN NED d. Dona COMAN NED 60 41 ret
Julia JUNG GER vs bye
(3) Nina STADLER SUI vs bye
Kimberley VAN RIJN NED d. Monique Nicole SENYK NED 61 63
Jaeda DANIEL USA d. Nina KRUIJER NED 63 64
Cora-Lynn VON DUNGERN GER vs bye
(4) Chiara GRIMM SUI vs bye
Carina LIFTIN GER d. Maria TRITOU GRE 63 62
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER d. Lena WIDMANN GER 63 64
Carolin JUNG GER vs bye
(5) Karis RYAN AUS vs bye
Ann-Kathrin WIND GER d. Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART BEL 62 61
Anastasiya MUDLER-SYROVATSKAIA NED d. Erika VOGELSANG NED 63 57 63
Iris Julia-Antje VERWEIJ NED vs bye
(6) Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA vs bye
wc Fanny STOLLAR HUN d. wc Aniek VAN ROSSUM NED 46 60 60
Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. Tiffany HOBERTH NED 63 62
Lena LUTZEIER GER vs bye
(7) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs bye
Sophia GRIPPO NED d. Rachel CRUICKSHANK CAN 61 63
Jeannez DANIEL USA d. Stephanie DOBOARA BEL 51 ret
Devon KUIJSTERMAN NED vs bye
(8) Katharina HERING GER vs bye
Louise LAMPLA FRA d. Sanne BAKKER NED 61 63
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Laura HEINRICHS GER 63 61
(9) Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL vs bye
2nd round
(1) wc Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 75 61
Dayna TOWNSEND NED d. Elke TIEL NED 75 62
(2) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 61 64
Annabelle HAGEMAN NED d. Julia JUNG GER 64 63
(3) Nina STADLER SUI d. Kimberley VAN RIJN NED 61 61
Jaeda DANIEL USA d. Cora-Lyn VON DUNGERN GER 61 63
Carina LIFTIN GER d. (4) Chiara GRIMM SUI 63 64
Carolin JUNG GER d. Lisa-Maria MÄTSCHKE GER 57 75 75
Ann-Kathrin WIND GER d. (5) Karis RYAN AUS 26 75 62
Anastasiya MULDER-SYROVATSKAYA NED d. Iris Julia-Antje VERWIJ NED 62 61
wc Fanny STOLLAR HUN d. (6) Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA 60 60
Lena LUTZEIER GER d. Inger VAN DIJKMAN ND 63 64
(7) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Sophia GRIPPO NED 62 62
Devon KUIJSTERMANS NED d. Jeannez DANIEL USA 76(7) 46 62
(8) Katharina HERING GER d. Louise LAMPLA FRA 36 76(1) 76(1)
(9) Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. Astrid LECLERE BEL 46 75 61
3rd round
(1) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Dayna TOWNSEND NED 62 62
(2) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Annabelle HAGEMAN NED 60 64
(3) Nina STADLER SUI d. Jaeda DANIEL USA 63 61
Carina LIFTTIN GER d. Carolin JUNG GER 62 46 62
Ann-Kathrin WIND GER d. Anastasiya MULDER-SYROVATSKAYA NED 62 63
wc Fanny STOLLAR HUN d. Lena LUTZEIER GER 62 63
(7) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Devon KUIJSTERMANS NED 61 62
(9) Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. (8) Katharina HERING GER 63 67(6) 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS 60 64
q Fanny STOLLAR HUN d. wc Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED 61 63
q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 36 64 62
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (6) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 62 36 62
wc Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. (4) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 75 12 ret
q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. wc Britt SCHREUDER GER 64 64
Monique ZUUR NED d. Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 62 46 63
(8) Quirine LEMOINE NED d. q Carina LIFTIN GER 61 63
(7) Karen BARBAT DEN d. wc Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 63 63
Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. q Nina STADLER SUI 64 62
Deborah KERFS BEL d. q Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL 63 64
(3) Bernarda PERA USA d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 63 63
(5) Tatiana BUA ARG d. q Ann-Kathrin WIND GER 64 57 64
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. q Jade SCHOELINK NED 61 46 62
Gloria LIANG CAN d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 63 76(7)
(2) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 36 63 60
2nd round
q Fanny STOLLAR HUN d. (1) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA 64 64
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 76(2) 36 62
q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. wc Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 46 62 61
(8) Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Monique ZUUR NED 62 62
Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. (7) Karen BARBAT DEN ret
(3) Bernarda PERA USA d. Deborah KERFS BEL 62 62
(5) Tatiana BUA ARG d. Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL 63 61
Gloria LIANG CAN d. (2) Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 62 61
QF
q Fanny STOLLAR HUN d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 62 61
(8) Quirine LEMOINE NED d. q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 62 62
(3) Bernarda PERA USA d. Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 64 60
Gloria LIANG CAN d. (5) Tatiana BUA ARG 63 62
SF
(8) Quirine LEMOINE NED
d. q Fanny STOLLAR HUN 61 62
(3) Bernarda PERA USA d. Gloria LIANG CAN 62 60
Final
(8) Quirine LEMOINE NED
d. (3) Bernarda PERA USA 26 64 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA vs bye
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Erika VOGELSANG NED d. Sophia GRIPPO NED/Aniek VAN ROSSUM NED 63 60
wc Janine HEMMES NED/Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. (4) Lisanne VAN RIET NED/Monique ZUUR NED ret
Tiffany HOBERT NED/Britt SCHREUDER NED d. Jainy SCHEEPENNS NED/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 63 06 10-5
Quirine LEMOINE NED/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED/Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 63 64
(3) Bernarda PERA USA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Karen BARBAT DEN ret
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. Karis RYAN AUS/Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS 61 64
(2) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs bye
QF
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Erika VOGELSANG NED 63 60
Tiffany HOBERT NED/Britt SCHREUDER NED d. wc Janine HEMMES NED/Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED 76(4) 64
(3) Bernarda PERA USA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Quirine LEMOINE NED/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 60 63
(2) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Kelly VERSTEEG NED 75 57 10-5
SF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Tiffany HOBERT NED/Britt SCHREUDER NED 60 76(4)
(3) Bernarda PERA USA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (2) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 61 64
Final
(3) Bernarda PERA USA/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. (1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA 60 31 ret


MarkNL Jun 7th, 2014 10:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
MDWC's to Van der Hoek, Luttikhuis and Schreuder. 4th MDWC will be given to either Van der Zwaan or Hartono. Van der Zwaan has a better shot cause Hartono retired injured in the WC-tournament.

Good luck to all Dutch players, especially Elke, Inger and Erika :cheer:

Kəv. Jun 7th, 2014 11:08 PM

Fanny here instead of Budapest :scratch:

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

MarkNL Jun 8th, 2014 07:43 AM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Kəv. (Post 44195770)
Fanny here instead of Budapest :scratch:

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

She got a WC for Q here.

MarkNL Jun 8th, 2014 03:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Q1 results:
Dayna Townsend (NED) d. Dewi Dijkman (NED) 06 64 76(4)
Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) d. Ellen Crombez w/o
Annabelle Hageman (NED) d. Dona Coman (NED) 60 41 ret.

Kimberley van Rijn (NED) d. Monique Nicole Senyk (NED) 61 63
Jaeda Daniel (USA) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 63 64
Carina Litfin (GER) d. Maria Tritou (GRE) 63 62
Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) d. Lena Widmann (GER) 63 64

Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER) d. Caroline van de Wijgaart (BEL) 62 61
Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED) d. Erika Vogelsang (NED) 63 57 62
(WC)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. (WC)Aniek van Rossum (NED) 46 60 60
Inger van Dijkman (NED) d. TIffany Hoberth (NED) 63 62

Sophia Grippo (NED) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 61 63
Jaennez Daniel (USA) d. Stephanie Doboara (BEL) 51 ret.
Louise Lampla (FRA) d. Sanne Bakker (NED) 61 63
Astrid Leclere (BEL) d. Laura Heinrichs (GER) 63 61

Q2 results (so far):
(2)Jade Schoelink (NED) d. Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) 61 64
(3)Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Kimberley van Rijn (NED) 61 61

carnivora Jun 8th, 2014 06:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Good start Nina :)

Andiyan Jun 8th, 2014 07:31 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
QR2

(1/wc)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) d. Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) 75 61
Dayna Townsend (NED) d. Elke Tiel (NED) 75 62

(2)Jade Schoelink (NED) d. Nina-Isabella Scholten (GER) 61 64
Annabelle Hageman (NED) d. Julia Jung (GER) 64 63

(3)Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Kimberley van Rijn (NED) 61 61
Jaeda Daniel (USA) d. Cora-Lynn von Dungern (GER) 61 63

Carina Litfin (GER) d. (4)Chiara Grimm (SUI) 63 64
Carolin Jung (GER) d. Lisa-Marie Mätschke (GER) 57 75 75

Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER) d. (5)Karis Ryan (AUS) 26 75 62
Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED) d. Iris Julia-Antje Verweij (NED) 62 61

(wc)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. (6)Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 60 60
Lena Lutzeier (GER) d. Inger van Dijkman (NED) 63 64

(7)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. Sophia Grippo (NED) 62 62
Devon Kuijstermans (NED) d. Jeannez Daniel (USA) 76(7) 46 62

(8)Katharina Hering (GER) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 36 76(1) 76(1)
(9)Elena van der Sypt (BEL) d. Astrid Leclère (BEL) 46 75 61

goOudinUSA Jun 9th, 2014 03:31 AM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Jaeda :)
Jeannez :hug:

Meelis Jun 9th, 2014 01:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
(wc)Nikki Luttikhuis (NED) v Q
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) v Q
(6)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v Bernice van de Velde (NED)

(4)Lisanne van Riet (NED) v (wc)Rosalie van der Hoek (NED)
(wc)Britt Schreuder (NED) v Q
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) v Monique Zuur (NED)
(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Q

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (wc)Roos van der Zwaan (NED)
Jainy Scheepens (NED) v Q
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v Q
(3)Bernarda Pera (USA) v Mandy Wagemaker (NED)

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Q
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v Q
Gloria Liang (CAN) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Kelly Versteeg (NED)

Kəv. Jun 9th, 2014 01:19 PM

Ugh Olivia v Haddad Maia :(

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Andiyan Jun 9th, 2014 09:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Draws
 
Way too strong for a 10K level :sad:, not nice for our talents.

Andiyan Jun 9th, 2014 09:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

(1/wc)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) d. Dayna Townsend (NED) 62 62
(2)Jade Schoelink (NED) d. Annabelle Hageman (NED) 62 26 62
(3)Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Jaeda Daniel (USA) 63 61
Carina Litfin (GER) d. Carolin Jung (GER) 62 46 62
Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER) d. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia (NED) 62 63
(wc)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. Lena Lutzeier (GER) 62 63
(7)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. Devon Kuijstermans (NED) 61 62
(9)Elena van der Sypt (BEL) d. (8)Katharina Hering (GER) 63 67(6) 75

Singles Main Draw (Qs placed)

(1)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
(wc)Nikki Luttikhuis (NED) v (Q)Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) v (Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
(6)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v Bernice van de Velde (NED)

(4)Lisanne van Riet (NED) v (wc)Rosalie van der Hoek (NED)
(wc)Britt Schreuder (NED) v (Q)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) v Monique Zuur (NED)
(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (Q)Carina Litfin (GER)

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (wc)Roos van der Zwaan (NED)
Jainy Scheepens (NED) v (Q)Nina Stadler (SUI)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v (Q)Elena van der Sypt (BEL)
(3)Bernarda Pera (USA) v Mandy Wagemaker (NED)

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v (Q)Jade Schoelink (NED)
Gloria Liang (CAN) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(2)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Kelly Versteeg (NED)

goOudinUSA Jun 10th, 2014 01:25 AM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Draws
 
Karen, Bernarda, and Viktoriya :cheer:

juki Jun 10th, 2014 05:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Draws
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 60 64
(Q)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. (wc)Nikki Luttikhuis (NED) 61 63
(Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) 36 64 62
(6)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v Bernice van de Velde (NED)

(4)Lisanne van Riet (NED) v (wc)Rosalie van der Hoek (NED)
(wc)Britt Schreuder (NED) v (Q)Gabriela Van de Graaf (NED)
Monique Zuur (NED) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 62 46 63
(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v (Q)Carina Litfin (GER)

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (wc)Roos van der Zwaan (NED)
Jainy Scheepens (NED) d. (Q)Nina Stadler (SUI) 64 62
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v (Q)Elena Van der Sypt (BEL)
(3)Bernarda Pera (USA) v Mandy Wagemaker (NED)

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Ann-Kathrin Wind (GER) 64 57 64
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v (Q)Jade Schoelink (NED)
Gloria Liang (CAN) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 63 76(7)
(2)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Kelly Versteeg (NED)

MarkNL Jun 10th, 2014 06:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Amstelveen, Netherlands, Jun09, Draws
 
Anna K :o slumping this year...

Monique and Jainy :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:27 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.