TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Villa del Dique (ARG), Jun09, winner: Julieta Lara Estable; C.Meligeni/C.Vega (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=720777)

Xian Jun 6th, 2014 04:29 PM

10,000$ Villa del Dique (ARG), Jun09, winner: Julieta Lara Estable; C.Meligeni/C.Vega
 
10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina

Hotel Carrilo OSPACA F3

Surface: Clay Outdoor



Daniela Farfan




Constanza Vega and Daniela Farfan

Victoria Gobbi Monllau (left)

Carla Lucero

Julieta Lara Estable

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2012: Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. Patricia KU FLORES PER 16 60 75
2012: Daniela SEGUEL CHI d. Victoria BOSIO ARG 75 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100032116

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG vs bye
Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE SOUZA BRA d. Maria Bernardita CLEMENT ARG 62 62
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG d. Paula BARBOSA ARG 63 61
Barbara GATICA CHI d. Margot MERCIER URU 61 63
(2) Milagros MONTERO ARG vs bye
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Sol Carolina HOCHBAUM ARG 60 62
Sheila JACOBO ARG d. Florencia Luz RONCATI ARG 75 62
Juliana JOFRE ARG d. Victoria AMBROSIO ARG 62 61
Sofia ROJAS ECU vs bye
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINO VEN 76(6) 61
Valentina RIGONI ARG d. wc Carla ORIBEN ARG ret
Serena LEZCANO ARG d. Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG 64 62
Micaela SCHULZ ARG d. Micaela Belen PATELLI ARG 63 64
Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 06 64 64
Lola Mora GARCIA FERNANDEZ ARG vs bye
Ornella GARAVANI ARG vs bye
Florencia GARCIA VAZQUEZ ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 16 75 62
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG 60 62
Ines CANEPA URU d. wc Manuela Luz MOLESINI ARG 46 75 62
Rocio MACRI ARG d. Raquel MARTINI BRA 62 61
wc Maria Agustina LOPEZ ARG vs bye
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG 63 62
Melina FERRERO ARG d. Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG 57 76(5) 75
wc Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. Zarina HUBER ARG 61 62
Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG d. Chiara REBECCHI ARG 64 63
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 64 63
Florencia PAEZ ARG d. Analia HERMIDA ARG 64 63
Nicole Caroline VAZ DA SILVA BRA vs bye
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Stefani HOFER ARG 61 63
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Maria Virginia BOSCH ARG 60 61
Agustina CHLPAC ARG vs bye
Daiana HAIL ARG d. Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG 64 64
2nd round
(1) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE SOUZA BRA 64 76(3)
Barbara GATICA CHI d. Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 63 62
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. (2) Milagros MONTERO ARG 46 63 63
Sheila JACOBO ARG d. Juliana JOFRE ARG 62 61
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Sofia ROJAS ECU 61 46 61
Serena LEZCANO ARG d. Valentina RIGONI ARG 61 61
Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG d. Micaela SCHULZ ARG 75 75
Ornella GARAVANI ARG d. Lola Mora GARCIA FERNANDEZ ARG 60 61
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Florencia GARCIA VAZQUEZ ARG 61 63
Rocio MACRI ARG d. Ines CANEPA URU 60 63
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. wc Maria Agustina LOPEZ ARG ret
Melina FERRERO ARG d. wc Maria Agustina CARLE ARG 61 67(1) 60
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG 61 57 76(2)
Florencia PAEZ ARG d. Nicole Carolina VAZ DA SILVA BRA 62 60
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Barbara MONTIEL ARG 26 62 61
Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. Daiana HAIL ARG 67(5) 75 76(4)
3rd round
Barbara GATICA CHI d. (1) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 75 63
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Sheila JACOBO ARG 61 62
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Serena LEZCANO ARG 64 62
Ornella GARAVANI ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 63 64
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Rocio MACRI ARG 26 60 62
Melina FERRERO ARG d. Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG 36 63 62
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Florencia PAEZ ARG 62 64
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Agustina CHLPAC ARG 62 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. wc Paula BARANANO ARG 61 61
q Melina FERRERO ARG d. wc Agostina ZAMPROGNO ARG 76(1) 60
Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. q Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 75 62
(5) Costanza VEGA ARG d. wc Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 62 61
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. (3) Nathaly KURATA BRA 63 46 64
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. q Macarena ASENSOS ARG 76(5) 67(8) 63
Carla LUCERO ARG d. q Barbara GATICA CHI 61 63
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. (8) Ivone ALVARO POR 62 61
wc Daniela FARFAN ARG d. (7) Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 64 46 75
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 61 63
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Leslie SOTO CHI 60 61
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. (4) Sofia LUINI ARG 62 62
(6) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. q Lucia ZELENKA ARG 62 46 75
q Ornella GARAVANI ARG d. q Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 16 61 62
Berta BONARDI ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 64 64
(2) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. q Camila TUMOSA ARG 60 36 76(6)
2nd round
q Melina FERRERO ARG d. (1) Eduarda PIAI BRA 46 76(4) 62
(5) Costanza VEGA ARG d. Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR 75 63
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 64 46 63
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Carla LUCERO ARG 06 62 64
wc Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 63 62
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Carolina MELIGENI ALVES BRA 62 64
(6) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. q Ornella GARAVANI ARG 63 76(4)
Berta BONARDI ARG d. (2) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 63 60
QF
(5) Costanza VEGA ARG d. q Melina FERRERO ARG 76(5) 76(3)
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 63 60
wc Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Sara GIMENEZ PAR 63 62
Berta BONARDI ARG d. (6) Ivania MARTINICH CHI 63 36 62
SF
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. (5) Costanza VEGA ARG 62 62
wc Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 61 63
Final
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. wc Daniela FARFAN ARG 63 36 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nathaly KURATA BRA/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA/Andressa Cristina VAZ OSORIO DE SOUZA BRA 61 62
Sofia LUINI ARG/Ana MADCUR ARG d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG/Daniela FARFAN ARG 64 64
(4) Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Ivone ALVARO POR/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 75 64
Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR/Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. wc Agustina CHLPAC ARG/Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG 60 61
wc Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG/Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. wc Sheila JACOBO ARG/Rocio MACRI ARG 61 63
(3) Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Costanza VEGA ARG d. Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI 75 61
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Berta BONARDI ARG/Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 62 64
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Carla LUCERO ARG d. (2) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Sara GIMENEZ PAR 36 60 10-4
QF

(1) Nathaly KURATA BRA/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Sofia LUINI ARG/Ana MADCUR ARG 61 62
(4) Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR/Lucia ZELENKA ARG 46 63 10-5
(3) Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Costanza VEGA ARG d. wc Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG/Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 62 64
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Carla LUCERO ARG d. Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA/Eduarda PIAI BRA 76(6) 75
SF

(1) Nathaly KURATA BRA/Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. (4) Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 62 63
(3) Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Costanza VEGA ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Carla LUCERO ARG 76(4) 64
Final

(3) Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Costanza VEGA ARG d. (1) Nathaly KURATA BRA/Nathalia ROSSI BRA 76(4) 62


Kəv. Jun 7th, 2014 01:08 AM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) v BYE
Maria Bernardita Clement (ARG) v Andressa Cristina Vaz Osorio de Souza (BRA)
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) v Paula Barbosa (ARG)
Barbara Gatica (CHI) v Margot Mercier (URU)

(2)Milagros Montero (ARG) v BYE
Sol Carolina Hochbaum (ARG) v Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
Sheila Jacobo (ARG) v Florencia Luz Roncatti (ARG)
Juliana Jofre (ARG) v Victoria Ambrosio (ARG)

Sofia Rojas (ECU) v BYE
Lourdes Ramalle (ARG) v Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN)
(wc)Carla Oriben (ARG) v Valentina Rigoni (ARG)
Melanie Dveksler Celin (ARG) v Serena Lezcano (ARG)

Micaela Schulz (ARG) v Micaela Belen Patelli (ARG)
Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG) v Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Lola Mora Garcia Fernandez (ARG) v BYE
Ornella Garavani (ARG) v BYE

Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) v Florencia Garcia Vazquez (ARG)
Lucia Zelenka (ARG) v Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)
Ines Canepa (URU) v (wc)Manuela Luz Molesini (ARG)
Rocio Macri (ARG) v Raquel Martini (BRA)

(wc)Maria Agustina Lopez (ARG) v BYE
Oriana Belen Labaqui (ARG) v Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG)
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG) v Melina Ferrero (ARG)
(wc)Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) v Zarina Huber (ARG)

Maria del Rosario Vazquez (ARG) v Chiara Rebecchi (ARG)
Camila Tumosa (ARG) v Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)
Analia Hermida (ARG) v Florencia Paez (ARG)
Nicole Caroline Vaz da Silva (BRA) v BYE

Macarena Asensos (ARG) v Stefani Hofer (ARG)
Barbara Montiel (ARG) v Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG) v BYE
Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG) v Daiana Hail (ARG)

Andiyan Jun 8th, 2014 11:48 PM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v (wc)Paula Baranano (ARG)
(wc)Agustina Zamprogno (ARG) v (Q)
Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (PAR) v (Q)
(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) v (wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)

(3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) v Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) v (Q)
Carla Lucero (ARG) v (Q)
(8)Ivone Alvaro (POR) v Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)

(7)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) v (wc)Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v Marcela Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Sara Gimenez (PAR) v Leslie Soto (CHI)
(4)Sofia Luini (ARG) v Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)

(6)Ivania Martinich (CHI) v (Q)
(Q) v (Q)
Berta Bonardi (ARG) v Ana Madcur (ARG)
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)

goOudinUSA Jun 9th, 2014 03:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Carla :cheer:

Andiyan Jun 9th, 2014 10:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Monday

(1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v (wc)Paula Baranano (ARG)
(wc)Agustina Zamprogno (ARG) v (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (PAR) v (Q)Lourdes Ramalle (ARG)
(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) d. (wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) 62 61

Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) d. (3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 46 64
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Macarena Asensos (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG) v (Q)Barbara Gatica (CHI)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. (8)Ivone Alvaro (POR) 62 61

(wc)Daniela Farfan (ARG) d. (7)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) 64 46 75
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Marcela Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 63
Sara Gimenez (PAR) d. Leslie Soto (CHI) 60 61
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. (4)Sofia Luini (ARG) 62 62

(6)Ivania Martinich (CHI) v (Q)Lucia Zelenka (ARG)
(Q)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG) v (Q)Ornella Garavani (ARG)
Berta Bonardi (ARG) d. Ana Madcur (ARG) 64 64
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Camila Tumosa (ARG)

LegionArgentina Jun 10th, 2014 02:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria cant put a second serve in to save her life, she already hit but she is still winning. Leads 75 *12.
Hit already 14 DF :eek:

She is making her debut in the list of latinas double fault thread. http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=520970

juki Jun 11th, 2014 08:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
R2

(Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) d. (1)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 46 76(4) 62
(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) d. Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (PAR) 75 63
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 64 46 63
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 06 62 64

(wc)Daniela Farfan (ARG) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 62
Sara Gimenez (PAR) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 62 64
(6)Ivania Martinich (CHI) d. (Q)Ornella Garavani (ARG) 63 76(4)
Berta Bonardi (ARG) d. (2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 60

LegionArgentina Jun 12th, 2014 10:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
Berta with good results lately :D
Coty :cheer:
Ingrid :yeah:
Carlita :hug:

juki Jun 13th, 2014 12:14 AM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
QF

(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) d. (Q)Melina Ferrero (ARG) 76(5) 76(3)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) 63 60

(wc)Daniela Farfan (ARG) d. Sara Gimenez (PAR) 63 62
Berta Bonardi (ARG) d. (6)Ivania Martinich (CHI) 63 36 62

juki Jun 13th, 2014 07:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
SF

Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. (5)Constanza Vega (ARG) 62 62
(wc)Daniela Farfan (ARG) d. Berta Bonardi (ARG) 61 63

DennisNL Jun 14th, 2014 08:50 AM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
Nice to see two '97 juniors in the final. :)

LegionArgentina Jun 14th, 2014 12:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
I wanted the other final :sad:

juki Jun 15th, 2014 02:16 AM

Re: 10,000$ Villa del Dique, Argentina, Jun09, Draws
 
Final

Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. (wc)Daniela Farfan (ARG) 63 36 64


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:09 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.