TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, winner: Nadia Podoroska; L.Kuncikova/K.Stuchla (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=720737)

Xian Jun 6th, 2014 05:11 PM

10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, winner: Nadia Podoroska; L.Kuncikova/K.Stuchla
 
10,000$ Bol, Croatia

Lux Sports Open 2014 - TK Zlatni Rat

Surface: Clay Outdoor






Emma Laine and Bianca Botto


Nadia Podoroska

Bianca Botto

Karolina Stuchla and Lenka Kuncikova


Nadia Podoroska

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

F2: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 63 63
F3:
Lara MICHEL SUI d. Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 64 63
F4: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Tena LUKAS CRO 62 75
F5: Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Bianca BOTTO PER 61 67 61
F6: Bianca BOTTO PER d. Tena LUKAS CRO 61 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031833

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/croatiantennis?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB vs bye
Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR d. wc Silvia GUALTIERI ITA 61 62
Margaux BRABANT BEL vs bye
Saandra JAMRICHOVA SVK d. Tjasa JERSE SLO 62 61
wc Marina MORETTI ITA vs bye
Sofiya MALYSHEVA RUS d. Matea MAMIC CRO 62 61
Alexsandra ZHAZELO RUS vs bye
Maria NOVIKOVA RUS d. Mari UDAGAWA JPN 61 60
Jazzamay DREW GBR vs bye
Lexi BORR USA d. wc Mirna CURCIC CRO 60 61
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. Sara CASTELLANO ITA 60 60
Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 61 61
Manca PISLAK SLO d. Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK 36 61 64
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR d. Victoria VAARA MRI 61 61
Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. wc Lea KOZULIC CRO 61 60
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Tina RUPERT SLO 60 57 60
2nd round
Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR d. (1) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 61 60
Margaux BRABANT BEL d. Sandra JAMRICHOVA SVK 63 61
Sofia MALYSHEVA RUS d. wc Marina MORETTI ITA 60 60
Maria NOVIKOVA RUS d. Alexsandra ZHAZHELO RUS 62 60
Lexi BORR USA d. Jazzamay DREW GBR 64 63
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. Mariana DRAZIC CRO 26 64 64
Manca PISLAK SLO d. Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 60 60
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. q Margax BRABANT BEL 16 76(4) 75
q Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. q Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE 60 62
Petra ROHANOVA CZE d. q Lexi BORR USA 63 62
(7) LL Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. q Maria NOVIKOVA RUS 62 16 62
Petra GRANIC CRO d. (3) Sally PEERS AUS 64 76(1)
Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 26 62 61
Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Tea FABER CRO 61 63
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR d. (6) Michaela FRLICKA GER 60 64
(5) Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. wc Tea JEZIDZIC CRO 61 61
wc Mila MASIC SRB d. wc Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 64 26 60
Antonela SUSAK CRO d. India MAGGEN BEL 63 64
(4) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 75 61
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. (8) Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR 76(5) 62
q Manca PISLAK SLO d. q Sofia MALYSHEVA RUS 61 63
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. q Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR 63 41 ret
wc Tena LUKAS CRO d. (2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 63 60
2nd round
(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. q Karolina STUCHLA CZE 64 64
Petra ROHANOVA CZE d. LL (7) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 32 ret
Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Petra GRANIC CRO 63 61
Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR 62 36 62
(5) Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. wc Mila MASIC SRB 63 75
(4) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Antonela SUSAK CRO 63 61
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. q Manca PISLAK SLO 64 75
wc Tena LUKAS CRO d. Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL 76(2) 63
QF
(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR
d. Petra ROHANOVA CZE 63 41 ret
Samantha HARRIS AUS d. Janneke WIKKERINK NED 64 76(3)
(4) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. (5) Christina SHAKOVETS GER 75 61
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. wc Tena LUKAS CRO 64 64
SF
(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Samantha HARRIS AUS 62 63
(4) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 75 60
Final
(4) Nadia PODOROSKA ARG
d. (1) Olga IANCHUK UKR 63 36 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Christina SHAKOVETS GER vs bye
Lexi BORR USA/Laura PERTUSA-GARCIA ESP d. Tea FABER CRO/Risako SUGIHARA JPN 63 75
(3) Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE/Karolina STUCHLA CZE vs bye
Paulina CZARNIAK POL/Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL d. Jazzamay DREW GBR/Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 46 60 10-8
Samantha HARRIS AUS/Sally PEERS AUS d. Mila MASIC SRB/Victoria VAARA MRI 62 60
(4) Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG vs bye
Margaux BRABANT BEL/Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR d. India MAGGEN BEL/Janneke WIKKERINK NED 67(5) 62 10-6
(2) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA vs bye
QF

Lexi BORR USA/Laura PERTUSA-GARCIA ESP d. (1) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Christina SHAKOVETS GER ret
(3) Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE/Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL/Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA POL 06 62 10-5
Samantha HARRIS AUS/Sally PEERS AUS d. (4) Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 64 75
(2) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. Margaux BRABANT BEL/Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ PAR 61 64
SF

(3) Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE/Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Lexi BORR USA/Laura PERTUSA-GARCIA ESP 61 64
Samantha HARRIS AUS/Sally PEERS AUS d. (2) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 76(4) 26 10-3
Final

(3) Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE/Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Samantha HARRIS AUS/Sally PEERS AUS 60 64


Andiyan Jun 6th, 2014 11:48 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Reserved
 
QD

(1)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v BYE
Andrea Raaholdt (NOR) v (wc)Silvia Gualtieri (ITA)

Margaux Brabant (BEL) v BYE
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK) v Tjasa Jerse (SLO)

(wc)Marina Moretti (ITA) v BYE
Sofia Malysheva (RUS) v Matea Mamic (CRO)

Alexsandra Zhazhelo (RUS) v BYE
Mari Udagawa (JPN) v Maria Novikova (RUS)

Jazzamay Drew (GBR) v BYE
Lexi Borr (USA) v (wc)Mirna Curcic (CRO)

Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) v Sara Castellano (ITA)
Risako Sugihara (JPN) v Mariana Drazic (CRO)

Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) v Manca Pislak (SLO)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Victoria Vaara (MRI)

Rebecca Poikajärvi (SWE) v (wc)Lea Kozulic (CRO)
Tina Rupert (SLO) v Karolina Stuchla (CZE)

Andiyan Jun 8th, 2014 06:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Reserved
 
QFR

Andrea Raaholdt (NOR) d. (1)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 61 60
Margaux Brabant (BEL) d. Sandra Jamrichova (SVK) 63 61
Sofia Malysheva (RUS) d. (wc)Marina Moretti (ITA) 60 60
Maria Novikova (RUS) d. Alexsandra Zhazhelo (RUS) 62 60
Lexi Borr (USA) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 64 63
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) d. Mariana Drazic (CRO) 26 64 64
Manca Pislak (SLO) d. Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 60 60
Karolina Stuchla (CZE) d. Rebecca Poikajärvi (SWE) 64 63

goOudinUSA Jun 9th, 2014 04:31 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Lexi :bounce:

Meelis Jun 9th, 2014 01:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v (Q)Margaux Brabant (BEL)
(Q)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) v (Q)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
(Q)Lexi Borr (USA) v Petra Rohanova (CZE)
(7/LL)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v (Q)Maria Novikova (RUS)

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) v Petra Granic (CRO)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) v Janneke Wikkerink (NED)
Samantha Harris (AUS) v Tea Faber (CRO)
(6)Michaela Frlicka (GER) v Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR)

(5)Christina Shakovets (GER) v (wc)Tea Jezidzic (CRO)
(wc)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP) v (wc)Mila Masic (SRB)
India Maggen (BEL) v Antonela Susak (CRO)
(4)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) v Paulina Czarnik (POL)

(8)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) v Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(Q)Sofia Malysheva (RUS) v (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) v (Q)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v (wc)Tena Lukas (CRO)

Dorien. Jun 9th, 2014 06:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
Margaux :yeah:

goOudinUSA Jun 10th, 2014 02:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
Lexi :cheer:

juki Jun 10th, 2014 06:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Margaux Brabant (BEL) 16 76(4) 75
(Q)Karolina Stuchla (CZE) d. (Q)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 60 62
Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (Q)Lexi Borr (USA) 63 62
(7/LL)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. (Q)Maria Novikova (RUS) 62 16 62

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) v Petra Granic (CRO)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) v Janneke Wikkerink (NED)
Samantha Harris (AUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 61 63
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. (6)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 64

(5)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Tea Jezidzic (CRO) 61 61
(wc)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP) v (wc)Mila Masic (SRB)
India Maggen (BEL) v Antonela Susak (CRO)
(4)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) v Paulina Czarnik (POL)

(8)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) v Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
(Q)Sofia Malysheva (RUS) v (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) v (Q)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v (wc)Tena Lukas (CRO)

goOudinUSA Jun 10th, 2014 11:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
Lexi :hug:

Dorien. Jun 11th, 2014 07:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(1)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Margaux Brabant (BEL) 16 76(4) 75
(Q)Karolina Stuchla (CZE) d. (Q)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 60 62
Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (Q)Lexi Borr (USA) 63 62
(7/LL)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. (Q)Maria Novikova (RUS) 62 16 62

Petra Granic (CRO) d. (3)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 76(1)
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 26 62 61
Samantha Harris (AUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 61 63
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. (6)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 64

(5)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Tea Jezidzic (CRO) 61 61
(wc)Mila Masic (SRB) d. (wc)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP) 64 26 60
Antonela Susak (CRO) d. India Maggen (BEL) 63 64
(4)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. Paulina Czarnik (POL) 75 61

Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. (8)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 76(5) 62
(Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (Q)Sofia Malysheva (RUS) 61 63
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (Q)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR) 63 41 Retired
(wc)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. (2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 63 60

Dorien. Jun 11th, 2014 07:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
India :(

Andiyan Jun 12th, 2014 01:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
R2

(1)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Karolina Stuchla (CZE) 64 64
Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (7/LL)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 32 Ret.
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) d. Petra Granic (CRO) 63 61
Samantha Harris (AUS) d. Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 62 36 62

(5)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Mila Masic (SRB) 63 75
(4)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 63 61
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) 64 75
(wc)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 76(2) 63

LegionArgentina Jun 13th, 2014 12:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
Keep going Nadia :cheer:

Andiyan Jun 13th, 2014 02:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
QF

(1)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 63 41 Ret.
Samantha Harris (AUS) d. Janneke Wikkerink (NED) 64 76(3)
(4)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (5)Christina Shakovets (GER) 75 61
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. (wc)Tena Lukas (CRO) 64 64

juki Jun 15th, 2014 02:25 AM

Re: 10,000$ Bol F7, Croatia, Jun09, Draws
 
SF

(1)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 62 63
(4)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 75 60


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:29 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.