TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, winner: Ipek Soylu; B.Eraydin/I.Soylu (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=716505)

Xian May 31st, 2014 07:57 AM

10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, winner: Ipek Soylu; B.Eraydin/I.Soylu
 
10,000$ Adana, Turkey

Sinan Sudas Cup

Surface: Hard Outdoor








PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2008: Lesia TSURENKO UKR d. Vivian SEGNINI BRA 46 61 61
2011: Chieh-Yu Connie HSU USA d. Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 60 75

2013: Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 75 60

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031804

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.adanatenisdagcilik.com/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Alona FOMINA UKR vs bye
(2) Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED vs bye
wc Erem AYKURT TUR vs bye
Anna KADAGIDZE GEO vs bye
Akshara ISKA IND vs bye
Nurseda AKOVALIER TUR d. Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 46 63 62
Emily SMITH GBR d. Jana BOUBELIKOVA CZE 61 64
Ida ALFREDSSON SWE d. Natalia PISHCHAEVA RUS 60 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Cemre ANIL TUR 62 60
Melissa SEHOVIC BIH d. wc Yasmin GÜLMAN TUR 60 60
q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. wc Deniz PAYKOC TUR 61 64
(5) q Alona FOMINA UKR d. Esen KOKCE TUR 60 62
Ayla AKSU TUR d. (3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 61
Gülben GÜLDAS TUR d. Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 06 63 61
wc Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. Sina NIKETTA GER 62 61
(7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. q Akshara ISKA IND 61 62
(8) Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. q Emily SMITH GBR 61 64
wc Muge TOPSEL TUR d. q Ida ALFREDSSON SWE 62 61
Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR d. Teertha ISKA IND 76(6) 63
(4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Erem AYKURT TUR 61 62
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR d. (6) Stefanie STEMMER GER 64 36 62
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. q Nurseda AKOVALIER TUR 60 64
Agne CEPELYTE LTU d. q Anna KADAGIDZE GEO 61 60
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Naoko ETO JPN 63 60
2nd round
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 63 60
(5) q Alona FOMINA UKR d. q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 62 36 64
Ayla AKSU TUR d. Gülben GÜLDAS TUR 61 60
(7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. wc Berfu CENGIZ TUR 62 64
(8) Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. wc Muge TOPSEL TUR 64 60
(4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR 62 60
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 64 62
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU 61 63
QF
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. (5) q Alona FOMINA UKR 61 60
(7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. Ayla AKSU TUR 64 60
(4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (8) Pamela BOYANOV AUS 64 62
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 60 ret
SF
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR
d. (7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 63 63
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 61
Final
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR 46 61 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Erem AYKURT TUR/Anna KADAGIDZE GEO 60 60
Ayla AKSU TUR/Muge TOPSEL TUR d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 63 63
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Pamela BOYANOV AUS/Emily SMITH GBR 36 63 10-6
Akshara ISKA IND/Teertha ISKA IND d. Ida ALFREDSSON SWE/Jana BOUBELIKOVA CZE 36 63 10-7
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR/Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. wc Nurseda AKOVALIER TUR/Yasmin GÜLMAN TUR 63 61
(4) Cemre ANIL TUR/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR d. Gülben GÜLDAS TUR/Natalia PISHCHAEVA RUS 60 60
Stefanie STEMMER GER/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Deniz PAYOC TUR/Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR 62 63
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU/Sina NIKETTA GER 46 63 11-9
QF

(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Ayla AKSU TUR/Muge TOPSEL TUR 63 62
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Akshara ISKA IND/Teertha ISKA IND 62 60
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR/Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. (4) Cemre ANIL TUR/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 64 63
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Stefanie STEMMER GER/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 76(3) 61
SF

(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL ret
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR/Berfu CENGIZ TUR 64 60
Final

(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 61


Meelis Jun 1st, 2014 10:33 AM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v Cemre Anil (TUR)
(wc)Yasmin Gulman (TUR) v Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
(wc)Deniz Paykoc (TUR) v (Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED)
(5/Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) v Esen Kokce (TUR)

(3)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR) v Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
Sina Niketta (GER) v (wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
(7)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v (Q)Akshara Iska (IND)

(8)Pamela Boyanov (AUS) v (Q)Emily Smith (GBR)
(Q)Ida Alfredsson (SWE) v (wc)Muge Topsel (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) v Teertha Iska (IND)
(4)Linda Prenkovic (GER) v (Q)Erem Akyurt (TUR)

(6)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) v Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
(Q)Nurseda Akovalier (TUR) v Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU) v (Q)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)
(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) v Naoko Eto (JPN)

Kəv. Jun 1st, 2014 10:47 AM

Go Pamela :cheer:

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Andiyan Jun 2nd, 2014 11:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Monday

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 62 60
Melissa Sehovic (BIH) d. (wc)Yasmin Gulman (TUR) 60 60
(Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED) d. (wc)Deniz Paykoc (TUR) 61 64
(5/Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) v Esen Kokce (TUR)

(3)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR) d. Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) 06 63 61
(wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Sina Niketta (GER) 62 61
(7)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v (Q)Akshara Iska (IND)

(8)Pamela Boyanov (AUS) d. (Q)Emily Smith (GBR) 61 64
(wc)Muge Topsel (TUR) d. (Q)Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 62 61
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) d. Teertha Iska (IND) 76(6) 63
(4)Linda Prenkovic (GER) v (Q)Erem Akyurt (TUR)

(6)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) v Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
(Q)Nurseda Akovalier (TUR) v Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU) d. (Q)Anna Kadagidze (GEO) 61 60
(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) v Naoko Eto (JPN)

juki Jun 3rd, 2014 06:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 62 60
Melissa Sehovic (BIH) d. (wc)Yasmin Gulman (TUR) 60 60
(Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED) d. (wc)Deniz Paykoc (TUR) 61 64
(5/Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 62

Ayla Aksu (TUR) d. (3)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 61 61
Gulben Guldas (TUR) d. Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) 06 63 61
(wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Sina Niketta (GER) 62 61
(7)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (Q)Akshara Iska (IND) 61 62

(8)Pamela Boyanov (AUS) d. (Q)Emily Smith (GBR) 61 64
(wc)Muge Topsel (TUR) d. (Q)Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 62 61
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) d. Teertha Iska (IND) 76(6) 63
(4)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. (Q)Erem Akyurt (TUR) 61 62

Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) d. (6)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 64 36 62
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. (Q)Nurseda Akovalier (TUR) 60 64
Agne Cepelyte (LTU) d. (Q)Anna Kadagidze (GEO) 61 60
(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 63 60

Belle de Jour Jun 4th, 2014 01:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
Cristina :yeah:

juki Jun 4th, 2014 03:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
R2 Wednesday

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 63 60
(5/Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED) 63 26 64
Ayla Aksu (TUR) v Gulben Guldas (TUR)
(7)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v (wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)

(8)Pamela Boyanov (AUS) d. (wc)Muge Topsel (TUR) 64 60
(4)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 62 60
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) v Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) v Agne Cepelyte (LTU)

Kəv. Jun 5th, 2014 11:03 AM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
R2 Complete

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 63 60
(5/Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED) 63 26 64
Ayla Aksu (TUR) d. Gulben Guldas (TUR) 61 60
(7)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 62 64

(8)Pamela Boyanov (AUS) d. (wc)Muge Topsel (TUR) 64 60
(4)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 62 60
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 64 62
(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Agne Cepelyte (LTU) 61 63

Belle de Jour Jun 5th, 2014 11:04 AM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
Cristina :yeah:

Andiyan Jun 6th, 2014 10:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
QF

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (5/Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) 61 60
(7)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. Ayla Aksu (TUR) 64 60
(4)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. (8)Pamela Boyanov (AUS) 64 62
(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) 60 Ret.

Belle de Jour Jun 7th, 2014 06:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
Cristina :yeah:

Kəv. Jun 7th, 2014 10:07 AM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
SF

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (7)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 63 63
(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (4)Linda Prenkovic (GER) 62 61

Andiyan Jun 7th, 2014 11:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
Nid :yawn:

goOudinUSA Jun 7th, 2014 04:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
Basak and Ipek :cheer:

Basak & Ipek won the doubles title, too!! :bounce: :yeah:

Andiyan Jun 8th, 2014 12:29 PM

Re: 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, Draws
 
Final

(2)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 46 61 62


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:07 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.