TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, winner: Pernilla Mendesova; S.Blanco/A.Lekaj (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=715985)

Xian May 30th, 2014 03:53 PM

10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, winner: Pernilla Mendesova; S.Blanco/A.Lekaj
 
10,000$ Budapest, Hungary

I. Egrokorr Hungarian Womens Open

Surface: Clay Outdoor




Pernilla Mendesova

Dalma Galfi



Bianka Bekefi

Szalvikovics and Bondarenko

Mendesova and Blanco

source: https://www.facebook.com/hungarian.tennis/media_set?set=a.730156273694462.1073741845.1000010 02881603&type=1

PREVIOUS WINNERS:


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100032029

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lisa MATVIYENKO GER vs bye
Natalie SUK USA d. Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 63 64
Melisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Eszter ZADOR HUN vs bye
(2) Jelena SIMIC BIH vs bye
Bianka VELEHAN UKR d. Nanette NYLUND FIN 61 61
Roberta Maria NAICU ROU vs bye
Karoline KURZ AUT vs bye
(3) Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU vs bye
wc Diana SPISSAKOVA SVK vs bye
wc Aleksandra STOSIC SRB vs bye
Nina HOLANOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Dajana DUKIC SRB vs bye
Zsofia KRUPANICS HUN vs bye
Alzbeta HOUBOVA SVK vs bye
Kristina LAGODA RUS vs bye
(5) Linda DUBSKA CZE vs bye
Angelina SHAKHRAYCHUK UKR vs bye
Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK vs bye
Patricia ILLOVA SVK vs bye
(6) Laura GULBE LAT vs bye
Regina HUSAK NED vs bye
Timea JARUSKOVA SVK vs bye
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE vs bye
(7) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE vs bye
Agnes SZATMARI ROU vs bye
Marta RUSZCZYNSKA POL vs bye
Paulina RUSTECKA POL vs bye
(8) Alisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Claudia PAPI HUN d. Klaudia SZABO HUN 62 63
Zsofia MIKO HUN vs bye
Darta-Elizabete EMULINA LAT vs bye
2nd round
Natalie SUK USA d. (1) Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 62 16 61
Melisa MARINOV MDA d. Eszter ZADOR HUN 61 64
(2) Jelena SIMIC BIH d. Bianka VELEHAN UKR 63 61
Karoline KURZ AUT d. Roberta Maria NAICU ROU 61 60
(3) Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. wc Diana SPISSAKOVA SVK 60 60
Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. wc Aleksandra STOSIC SRB 60 60
(4) Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Zsofia KRUPANICS HUN 60 60
Alzbeta HOUBOVA SVK d. Kristina LAGODA RUS 36 63 76(3)
(5) Linda DUBSKA CZE d. Angelina SHAKHRAYCHUK UKR 63 62
Patricia ILLOVA SVK d. Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 62 62
(6) Laura GULBE LAT d. Regina HUSAK NED 61 60
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE d. Timea JARUSKOVA SVK 61 64
Agnes SZATMARI ROU d. (7) Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 64 61
Paulina RUSTECKA POL d. Marta RUSZCZYNSKA POL 64 63
Claudia PAPI HUN d. (8) Alisa MARTINOV MDA 62 63
Zsofia MIKO HUN d. Darta-Elizabete EMULINA LAT 62 61
3rd round
Natalie SUK USA d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 61 60
(2) Jelena SIMIC BIH d. Karoline KURZ AUT 62 61
Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. (3) Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 61 63
(4) Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Alzbeta HOUBOVA SVK 63 63
(5) Linda DUBSKA CZE d. Patricia ILLOVA SVK 60 63
(6) Laura GULBE LAT d. Petra MELOUNOVA CZE 63 36 63
Agnes SZATMARI ROU d. Paulina RUSTECKA POL 61 62
Claudia PAPI HUN d. Zsofia MIKO HUN 36 64 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 62 63
Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. q Agnes SZATMARI ROU 26 64 63
q Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. wc Lilla BARZO HUN 76(5) 64
(7) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 46 62 64
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. wc Dalma GALFI HUN 62 60
SE Gabriela DUCA ROU d. q Claudia PAPI HUN 36 61 62
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. wc Bianka BEKEFI HUN 63 64
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. (8) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 76(7) 64
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 62 64
q Jelena SIMIC BIH d. Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 46 76(7) 41 ret
Marina KACHAR SRB d. q Laura GULBE LAT 63 62
(4) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 63 63
(5) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 61 61
wc Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR d. q Linda DUBSKA CZE 36 62 62
q Natalie SUK USA d. q Dajana DUKIC SRB 62 60
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. (2) Hilda MELANDER SWE 62 16 61
2nd round
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 62 63
(7) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. q Nina HOLANOVA CZE 62 63
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. SE Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 61
Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 61 46 64
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. q Jelena SIMIC BIH 62 76(3)
(4) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Marina KACHAR SRB 76(4) 63
wc Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR d. (5) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 75 57 62
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. q Natalie SUK USA 60 63
QF
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (7) Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 26 62
(3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 57 75 60
(4) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 06 75 62
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. wc Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR 64 46 64
SF
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (3) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 76(4) 57 63
(4) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 26 63 64
Final
(4) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE
d. Sofia BLANCO ARG 60 26 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1)Pia KÖNIG AUT/Hilda MELANDER SWE d. Linda DUBSKA CZE/Jelena SIMIC BIH 61 61
Marina KACHAR SRB/Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Roberta Maria NAICU ROU/Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 62 62
(3) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. wc Zsofia MIKO HUN/Claudia PAPI HUN 60 61
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE/Natalie SUK USA d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO/Agnes SZATMARI ROU 76(4) 63
wc Bianka BEKEFI HUN/Dalma GALFI HUN d. Alisa MARTINOV MDA/Melisa MARTINOV MDA 61 63
(4) Sofia BLANCO ARG/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Nina HOLANOVA CZE/Marta RUSZCZYNSKA POL 60 60
Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR/Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 76(4) 64
(2) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK/Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 63 67(2) 10-8
QF

Marina KACHAR SRB/Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (1)Pia KÖNIG AUT/Hilda MELANDER SWE 46 62 13-11
(3) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE/Natalie SUK USA 63 60
(4) Sofia BLANCO ARG/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. wc Bianka BEKEFI HUN/Dalma GALFI HUN 16 76(4) 10-8
Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR/Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. (2) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 64 75
SF

(3) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Marina KACHAR SRB/Natalija KOSTIC SRB 62 61
(4) Sofia BLANCO ARG/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Kateryna BONDARENKO UKR/Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 62 62
Final

(4) Sofia BLANCO ARG/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (3) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK/Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 76(5) 63


Meelis May 30th, 2014 06:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) v BYE
Natalie Suk (USA) v Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
Melisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Eszter Zádor (HUN) v BYE

(2)Jelena Simic (BIH) v BYE
Bianka Velehan (UKR) v Nanette Nylund (FIN)
Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU) v BYE
Karoline Kurz (AUT) v BYE

(3)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Diana Spissakova (SVK) v BYE
(wc)Aleksandra Stosic (SRB) v BYE
Nina Holanova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Dajana Dukic (SRB) v BYE
Zsofia Krupanics (HUN) v BYE
Alzbeta Houbova (SVK) v BYE
Kristina Lagoda (RUS) v BYE

(5)Linda Dubska (CZE) v BYE
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR) v BYE
Natalia Zorgovska (SVK) v BYE
Patricia Illova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Laura Gulbe (LAT) v BYE
Regina Husak (NED) v BYE
Timea Jaruskova (SVK) v BYE
Petra Melounova (CZE) v BYE

(7)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) v BYE
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v BYE
Marta Ruszczynska (POL) v BYE
Paulina Rustecka (POL) v BYE

(8)Alisa Martinov (MDA) v BYE
Klaudia Szabo (HUN) v Claudia Papi (HUN)
Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE
Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT) v BYE

goOudinUSA May 31st, 2014 05:46 AM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Reserved
 
Natalie :cheer:

Meelis Jun 1st, 2014 02:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Sofia Blanco (ARG)
(Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) v Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
(wc)Lilla Barzo (HUN) v (Q)Nina Holanova (CZE)
(7)Pia Konig (AUT) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN)

(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Dalma Galfi (HUN)
(Q)Claudia Papi (HUN) v (SE)Gabriela Duca (ROU)
(wc)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) v Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
(8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK)

(6)Alix Collombon (FRA) v Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH)
Marina Kachar (SRB) v (Q)Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(4)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) v Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)

(5)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v Silvia Njiric (CRO)
(wc)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v (Q)Linda Dubska (CZE)
(Q)Dajana Dukic (SRB) v (Q)Natalie Suk (USA)
(2)Hilda Melander (SWE) v Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)

Andiyan Jun 2nd, 2014 01:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
Agnes :hearts:

I really hope Katya can win this.

juki Jun 3rd, 2014 06:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
R1

Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (1)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 63
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 26 64 63
(Q)Nina Holanova (CZE) d. (wc)Lilla Barzo (HUN) 76(5) 64
(7)Pia Konig (AUT) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 46 62 64

(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 62 60
(SE)Gabriela Duca (ROU) d. (Q)Claudia Papi (HUN) 36 61 62
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) d. (wc)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) 63 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 76(7) 64

Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. (6)Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 46 76(7) 41 Ret.
Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (Q)Laura Gulbe (LAT) 63 62
(4)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 63

(5)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 61 61
(wc)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (Q)Linda Dubska (CZE) 36 62 62
(Q)Natalie Suk (USA) d. (Q)Dajana Dukic (SRB) 62 60
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (2)Hilda Melander (SWE) 62 16 61

goOudinUSA Jun 3rd, 2014 07:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
Natalie :hearts: :cheer:
Nikola :hug:

Belle de Jour Jun 4th, 2014 02:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
Agnes :hug:

Duca :yeah:

Nicoleta :cheer:

juki Jun 4th, 2014 04:31 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
R2 Wednesday

Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 63
(7)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (Q)Nina Holanova (CZE) 62 63
(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v (SE)Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK)

Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) 62 76(3)
(4)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 76(4) 63
(5)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v (wc)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
(Q)Natalie Suk (USA) v Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)

Andiyan Jun 5th, 2014 01:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
R2 Complete

Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 63
(7)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (Q)Nina Holanova (CZE) 62 63
(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (SE)Gabriela Duca (ROU) 61 61
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 61 46 64

Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) 62 76(3)
(4)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 76(4) 63
(wc)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (5)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 57 62
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (Q)Natalie Suk (USA) 60 63

Belle de Jour Jun 5th, 2014 01:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
Nico :yeah:

Kəv. Jun 5th, 2014 01:11 PM

Kateryna :yeah: small steps now :)

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

goOudinUSA Jun 5th, 2014 04:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
Natalie :sad: :hug:

Dorien. Jun 5th, 2014 09:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
Kateryna :yeah:

Andiyan Jun 6th, 2014 11:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Budapest, Hungary, Jun02, Draws
 
QF

Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (7)Pia Konig (AUT) 64 26 62
(3)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 57 75 60
(4)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 06 75 62
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (wc)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 64 46 64 :hug:


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:29 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.