TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Roland Garros (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=238)
-   -   2002 Paris (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=68039)

KoOlMaNsEaN May 2nd, 2003 07:07 PM

2002 Paris
 
F Serena Williams(3) d. Venus Williams(2) 7-5 6-3

SF Serena Williams(3) d. Jennifer Capriati(1) 3-6 7-62 6-2
SF Venus Williams(2) d. Clarisa Fernandez 6-1 6-4

QF Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Jelena Dokic(7) 6-4 4-6 6-1
QF Serena Williams(3) d. Mary Pierce-WC 6-1 6-1
QF Clarisa Fernandez d. Paola Suarez 2-6 7-65 6-1
QF Venus Williams(2) d. Monica Seles(6) 6-4 6-3

4 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Patty Schnyder(20) 6-4 6-4
4 Jelena Dokic(7) d. Katarina Srebotnik 7-63 6-2
4 Serena Williams(3) d. Vera Zvonareva-Q 4-6 6-0 6-1
4 Mary Pierce-WC d. Silvia Farina Elia(9) 6-1 6-2

4 Paola Suarez d. Amelie Mauresmo(10) 6-2 2-6 6-4
4 Clarisa Fernandez d. Elena Dementieva(13) 3-6 6-2 6-3
4 Monica Seles(6) d. Daniela Hantuchova(11) 6-4 7-5
4 Venus Williams(2) d. Chanda Rubin 6-3 6-2

3 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Evie Dominikovic 6-3 6-1
3 Patty Schnyder(20) d. Iroda Tulyaganova(14) 7-5 7-66
3 Katarina Srebotnik d. Emilie Loit 6-0 6-1
3 Jelena Dokic(7) d. Elena Likhovtseva 6-2 6-3

3 Serena Williams(3) d. Janette Husarova 6-1 6-3
3 Vera Zvonareva-Q d. Francesca Schiavone 6-2 6-74 7-5
3 Silvia Farina Elia(9) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(17) 6-0 7-61
3 Mary Pierce-WC d. Aniko Kapros-Q 6-3 6-0

3 Paola Suarez d. Nathalie Dechy(27) 6-4 4-6 7-5
3 Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Eva Bes 6-1 6-1
3 Elena Dementieva(13) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios 6-3 6-0
3 Clarisa Fernandez d. Kim Clijsters(4) 6-4 6-0

3 Monica Seles(6) d. Ludmila Cervanova 6-2 6-2
3 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Tatiana Panova(18) 6-3 6-1
3 Chanda Rubin d. Anne Kremer(23) 6-1 6-0
3 Venus Williams(2) d. Rita Grande(31) 6-1 6-4

2 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Amy Frazier 6-4 6-3
2 Evie Dominikovic d. Angelique Widjaja 7-64 6-4
2 Patty Schnyder(20) d. Tathiana Garbin 6-3 6-2
2 Iroda Tulyaganova(14) d. Christina Wheeler-WC 6-1 6-4

2 Katarina Srebotnik d. Conchita Martinez-Granados-Q 6-1 6-0
2 Emilie Loit d. Shinobu Asagoe-Q 2-6 7-63 6-2
2 Elena Likhovtseva d. Martina Muller 7-5 6-4
2 Jelena Dokic(7) d. Conchita Martinez 3-6 7-67 6-2

2 Serena Williams(3) d. Dally Randriantefy-Q 6-2 6-3
2 Janette Husarova d. Ai Sugiyama(26) 6-2 1-6 6-2
2 Francesca Schiavone d. Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian 3-6 7-64 6-3
2 Vera Zvonareva-Q d. Marta Marrero 6-2 6-1

2 Silvia Farina Elia(9) d. Tina Pisnik 7-66 6-4
2 Tamarine Tanasugarn(17) d. Jana Kandarr 6-4 1-6 6-3
2 Mary Pierce-WC d. Cristina Torrens Valero(32) 6-3 6-1
2 Aniko Kapros-Q d. Virginie Razzano 6-73 7-61 6-2

2 Paola Suarez d. Maria Goloviznina-Q 6-4 6-4
2 Nathalie Dechy(27) d. Iveta Benesova-Q 4-6 6-1 6-4
2 Eva Bes d. Virginia Ruano Pascual 6-3 1-6 6-0
2 Amelie Mauresmo(10) d. Nicole Pratt 6-2 6-1

2 Elena Dementieva(13) d. Asa Svensson 7-5 6-3
2 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios d. A Sidot-WC 6-3 6-1
2 Clarisa Fernandez d. Jelena Kostanic 6-3 6-4
2 Kim Clijsters(4) d. Eleni Daniilidou 7-64 7-67

2 Monica Seles(6) d. Barbara Rittner 6-4 6-1
2 Ludmila Cervanova d. Iva Majoli(29) 4-6 6-3 6-0
2 Tatiana Panova(18) d. Mirjana Lucic-Q 6-1 6-1
2 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti 6-3 6-1

2 Chanda Rubin d. Barbara Schett(16) 5-7 6-3 7-5
2 Anne Kremer(23) d. Samantha Reeves 7-63 6-1
2 Rita Grande(31) d. Alina Jidkova 6-0 7-5
2 Venus Williams(2) d. Wynne Prakusya 6-0 6-1

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(1) d. Marissa Irvin-usa 6-3 6-4
1 Amy Frazier-usa d. Meilen Tu-usa 6-4 6-0
1 Angelique Widjaja-ina d. Jill Craybas-usa 2-6 7-5 6-1
1 Evie Dominikovic-aus d. Alexandra Stevenson-usa(28) 6-3 6-2
1 Patty Schnyder-sui(20) d. Milagros Sequera-ven-Q 6-3 6-2
1 Tathiana Garbin-ita d. Silvija Talaja-cro 7-65 6-4
1 Christina Wheeler-aus-WC d. Anna Kournikova-rus 6-4 6-3
1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb(14) d. Eva Dyrberg-den 7-68 6-3

1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp-Q d. Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(12) 7-68 6-3
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp 6-3 6-4
1 Emilie Loit-fra d. Alicia Molik-aus 6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Shinobu Asagoe-jpn-Q d. Anastasia Myskina-rus(19) 3-6 6-2 7-5
1 Martina Muller-ger d. Amanda Coetzer-rsa(30) 6-2 6-2
1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus d. Fabiola Zuluaga-col 6-2 6-4
1 Conchita Martinez-esp d. M Camerin-ita 6-3 6-3
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(7) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui 6-4 6-2

1 Serena Williams-usa(3) d. Martina Sucha-svk 6-3 6-0
1 Dally Randriantefy-mad-Q d. Miriam Oremans-ned 6-0 6-3
1 Janette Husarova-svk d. Alexandra Fusai-fra-WC 6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn(26) d. Marion Bartoli-fra-WC 6-3 4-6 7-5
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita d. Anna Smashnova-isr(21) 6-4 6-2
1 Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian-sui d. Rita Kuti Kis-hun-Q 4-6 6-1 6-0
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus-Q d. Maja Matevzic-slo 6-4 7-67
1 Marta Marrero-esp d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(15) 6-0 6-1

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(9) d. Elena Bovina-rus 3-6 6-2 6-4
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Kveta Hrdlickova-cze 2-6 6-3 6-4
1 Jana Kandarr-ger d. Laurence Andretto-fra-WC 6-3 6-0
1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(17) d. Denisa Chladkova-cze 6-3 6-2
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp(32) d. Magdalena Grzybowska-pol 6-2 6-1
1 Mary Pierce-fra-WC d. Irina Selyutina-kaz 7-5 7-5
1 Virginie Razzano-fra d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 6-3 1-6 6-4
1 Aniko Kapros-hun-Q d. Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(5) 4-6 6-1 6-0

1 Paola Suarez-arg d. Sandrine Testud-fra(8) 2-6 7-5 6-1
1 Maria Goloviznina-rus-Q d. Barbara Schwartz-aut 2-6 7-5 5-2 ret.
1 Iveta Benesova-cze-Q d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa 7-63 6-4
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra(27) d. Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp-Q 6-1 3-6 6-0
1 Eva Bes-esp d. Lisa Raymond-usa(24) 6-4 6-3
1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp d. Stephanie Foretz-fra 6-2 6-4
1 Nicole Pratt-aus d. Magui Serna-esp 2-6 7-5 6-1
1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(10) d. Camille Pin-fra-WC 6-4 6-1

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(13) d. Adriana Gersi-cze 7-5 6-3
1 Asa Svensson-swe d. Selima Sfar-tun 6-0 6-2
1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par d. Greta Arn-ger 6-3 6-4
1 A Sidot-fra-WC d. Magdalena Maleeva-bul(22) 6-2 6-4
1 Jelena Kostanic-cro d. Daja Bedanova-cze(25) 2-6 6-3 6-2
1 Clarisa Fernandez-arg d. Lubomira Bacheva-bul-Q 7-5 6-1
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre d. Celine Beigbeder-fra 6-3 6-1
1 Kim Clijsters-bel(4) d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 3-6 6-3 8-6

1 Monica Seles-usa(6) d. Angeles Montolio-esp 6-74 6-3 6-0
1 Barbara Rittner-ger d. Petra Mandula-hun 6-3 4-6 6-0
1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-4 6-4
1 Iva Majoli-cro(29) d. Kristina Brandi-usa 6-4 6-3
1 Tatiana Panova-rus(18) d. Seda Noorlander-ned 6-1 4-6 6-2
1 Mirjana Lucic-cro-Q d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra-WC 6-3 6-3
1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita d. Jana Nejedly-can 6-1 6-2
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(11) d. Cara Black-zim 6-2 6-3

1 Barbara Schett-aut(16) d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 6-2 2-6 6-0
1 Chanda Rubin-usa d. Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor 6-3 6-0
1 Samantha Reeves-usa d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun 6-1 6-1
1 Anne Kremer-lux(23) d. Janet Lee-tpe 6-1 7-65
1 Rita Grande-ita(31) d. Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg 6-4 6-4
1 Alina Jidkova-rus d. Saori Obata-jpn 0-6 6-2 6-0
1 Wynne Prakusya-ina d. Anca Barna-ger 1-6 7-5 6-1
1 Venus Williams-usa(2) d. Bianka Lamade-ger 6-3 6-3

Qual 3 Dally Randriantefy d. Andreea Vanc 6-4 6-4
Qual 3 Rita Kuti Kis d. Angelika Roesch(2) 6-3 6-1
Qual 3 Aniko Kapros d. Su-Wei Hsieh 3-6 6-1 6-4
Qual 3 Vera Zvonareva d. Angelika Bachmann 6-3 6-3
Qual 3 Shinobu Asagoe(5) d. Sandra Kleinova(15) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Qual 3 Maria Goloviznina d. Alena Vaskova(6) 6-3 6-3
Qual 3 Milagros Sequera(7) d. Libuse Prusova 6-3 7-68
Qual 3 Conchita Martinez-Granados d. Els Callens(8) 6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Mirjana Lucic d. Rika Fujiwara(9) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Nuria Llagostera Vives d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti(10) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Qual 3 Iveta Benesova d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino 5-7 6-4 6-3
Qual 3 Lubomira Bacheva(12) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya(17) 6-3 6-73 6-4

Qual 2 Andreea Vanc d. Maureen Drake(1) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Qual 2 Dally Randriantefy d. Evelyn Fauth(14) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Angelika Roesch(2) d. Galina Fokina 6-4 3-6 6-3
Qual 2 Rita Kuti Kis d. Tatiana Golovin-WC 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Su-Wei Hsieh d. Julia Vakulenko(3) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Aniko Kapros d. Sabine Klaschka 6-0 6-3
Qual 2 Angelika Bachmann d. Nina Duebbers 7-5 1-6 6-1
Qual 2 Vera Zvonareva d. Kristie Boogert(16) 7-61 6-2
Qual 2 Shinobu Asagoe(5) d. Liezel Huber 7-66 6-3
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova(15) d. Svetlana Krivencheva 6-1 6-1
Qual 2 Alena Vaskova(6) d. Roberta Vinci 7-5 5-7 7-5
Qual 2 Maria Goloviznina d. Dessislava Topalova 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Milagros Sequera(7) d. Akiko Morigami 6-3 7-5
Qual 2 Libuse Prusova d. Amandine Dulon-WC 6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Els Callens(8) d. Gisela Dulko 4-6 7-65 11-9
Qual 2 Conchita Martinez-Granados d. M Sanchez Lorenzo 6-2 3-6 6-2
Qual 2 Rika Fujiwara(9) d. Lenka Nemeckova 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Mirjana Lucic d. Cindy Watson 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Antonella Serra-Zanetti(10) d. Bahia Mouhtassine 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Nuria Llagostera Vives d. Kyra Nagy 1-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Iveta Benesova d. Ma. Emilia Salerni(11) 6-76 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Lourdes Dominguez Lino d. Svetlana Kuznetsova(18) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Qual 2 Lubomira Bacheva(12) d. Gloria Pizzichini 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Evgenia Koulikovskaya(17) d. Stanislava Hrozenska 6-1 6-3

Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can(1) d. Amanda Grahame-aus 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Andreea Vanc-rom d. Elsa Morel-fra-WC 6-1 5-7 7-5
Qual 1 Dally Randriantefy-mad d. Mireille Dittmann-aus 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Evelyn Fauth-aut(14) d. Olga Blahotova-cze 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Angelika Roesch-ger(2) d. Catalina Castano-col 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Galina Fokina-rus d. Andrea Glass-ger 6-3 2-6 6-4
Qual 1 Tatiana Golovin-fra-WC d. Eun-Ha Kim-kor 6-2 3-0 ret.
Qual 1 Rita Kuti Kis-hun d. Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr(20) 6-3 7-6
Qual 1 Julia Vakulenko-ukr(3) d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Su-Wei Hsieh-tpe d. Severine Beltrame-fra-WC 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Aniko Kapros-hun d. Sophie Erre-fra-WC 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Sabine Klaschka-ger d. Vanessa Webb-can(13) 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Nina Duebbers-ger d. Mashona Washington-usa(4) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Angelika Bachmann-ger d. Elodie Le Bescond-fra 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Vera Zvonareva-rus d. Valentina Sassi-ita 3-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Kristie Boogert-ned(16) d. Tara Snyder-usa 2-6 6-3 8-6
Qual 1 Shinobu Asagoe-jpn(5) d. Claudine Schaul-lux 1-6 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Liezel Huber-rsa d. Klara Koukalova-cze 7-69 6-3
Qual 1 Svetlana Krivencheva-bul d. Stephanie Rizzi-fra-WC 2-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze(15) d. Miho Saeki-jpn 7-63 6-2
Qual 1 Alena Vaskova-cze(6) d. Olivia Sanchez-fra-WC 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Roberta Vinci-ita d. Ainhoa Goni-esp 6-4 7-6
Qual 1 Maria Goloviznina-rus d. Lenka Dlhopolcova-svk 4-6 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Dessislava Topalova-bul d. Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk(21) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Qual 1 Milagros Sequera-ven(7) d. Michaela Pastikova-cze 7-5 6-4
Qual 1 Akiko Morigami-jpn d. Bryanne Stewart-aus 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova-cze d. Adriana Barna-ger 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Amandine Dulon-fra-WC d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can(23) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Els Callens-bel(8) d. Eva Fislova-svk 6-4 5-7 6-3
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko-arg d. Renata Voracova-cze 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp d. Jane Chi-usa 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp d. Patricia Wartusch-aut(24) 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Rika Fujiwara-jpn(9) d. Maret Ani-est 6-75 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Lenka Nemeckova-cze d. Maria Jose Martinez-esp 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Mirjana Lucic-cro d. Sylvia Plischke-aut 7-5 3-6 7-5
Qual 1 Cindy Watson-aus d. Rachel McQuillan-aus(22) 7-64 2-6 7-5
Qual 1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita(10) d. Eva Krejcova-cze 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Bahia Mouhtassine-mar d. Nathalie Vierin-ita 4-6 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Kyra Nagy-hun d. Ansley Cargill-usa 7-63 6-2
Qual 1 Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp d. Magdalena Zdenovcova-cze 6-3 3-6 6-3
Qual 1 Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg(11) d. Laura Granville-usa 6-74 6-1 7-5
Qual 1 Iveta Benesova-cze d. Amanda Hopmans-ned 6-1 7-5
Qual 1 Lourdes Dominguez Lino-esp d. Daphne van de Zande-bel 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus(18) d. Lucie Ahl-gbr 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Lubomira Bacheva-bul(12) d. Julie Pullin-gbr 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Gloria Pizzichini-ita d. Elena Tatarkova-ukr 4-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Stanislava Hrozenska-svk d. Anne-Laure Heitz-fra-WC 6-3 6-0
Qual 1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus(17) d. Maria Vento-Kabchi-ven 6-3 0-6 6-1


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:02 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.