TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, winner: Sofia Kvatsabaia; Y.Li/L.Zhu (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=668329)

Xian Feb 21st, 2014 06:00 PM

10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, winner: Sofia Kvatsabaia; Y.Li/L.Zhu
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

GD Tennis Academy F5

Surface: Clay Outdoor




Sofia Kvatsabaia

PREVIOUS WINNERS:
F1: Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 63 61
F2: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 57 61 63
F3:
Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 62


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031318

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.gdtennis.com/eng/hakkimizda.asp

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU vs bye
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 61 62
Annely POKRAS EST vs bye
Sianna SIMMONS USA vs bye
(2) Zhaoxuan YANG CHN vs bye
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN vs bye
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER vs bye
Natasa KOSANIN SRB vs bye
(3) Martina COLMEGNA ITA vs bye
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS vs bye
Helena NYIKOS AUT vs bye
Midori YAMAMOTO JPN vs bye
(4) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS vs bye
Barbara CHOON POR vs bye
Zhi Yan YE CHN vs bye
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS vs bye
(5) Jasmin LADURNER ITA vs bye
Francesca BRANCATO ITA vs bye
Sara ORELLANA SUI vs bye
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI vs bye
(6) Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK vs bye
Yihong LI CHN vs bye
Malika ROSE USA vs bye
Janina MISTECKY GER vs bye
(7) Naz KARAGOZ TUR vs bye
Deborah CRUCIANI ITA vs bye
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU vs bye
Mila POPIVODA SRB vs bye
(8) Esen KOKCE TUR vs bye
Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP vs bye
Elena Gabriela RUSE ROU vs bye
Marlies SZUPPER AUT vs bye
2nd round
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK 75 76(2)
Sianna SIMMONS USA d. Annely POKRAS EST 60 60
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN d. (2) Zhaoxuan YANG CHN ret
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER d. Natasa KOSANIN SRB 61 62
(3) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 63 62
Helena NYIKOS AUT d. Midori YAMAMOTO JPN 36 63 64
(4) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Barbara CHOON POR 63 63
Zhi Yan YE CHN d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS 64 63
Francesca BRANCATO ITA d. (5) Jasmin LADURNER ITA 62 62
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI d. Sara ORELLANA SUI 64 64
(6) Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Yihong LI CHN 60 60
Malika ROSE USA d. Janina MISTECKY GER 60 61
Debrorah CRUCIANI ITA d. (7) Naz KARAGOZ TUR 46 64 60
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Mila POPIVODA SRB 60 61
Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP d. (8) Esen KOKCE TUR 60 60
Elena Gabriela RUSE ROU d. Marlies SZUPPER AUT 36 64 64
3rd round
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Sianna SIMMONS USA 60 62
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER d. Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 36 64 64
(3) Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. Helena NYIKOS AUT 64 62
(4) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Zhi Yan YE CHN 62 75
Francesca BRANCATO ITA d. Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI 63 61
(6) Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Malika ROSE USA 76(5) 62
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Deborah CRUCIANI ITA 61 63
Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP d. Elena Gabriela RUSE ROU 63 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 62 63
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 64 61
Helen PLOSKINA UKR d. q Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 63 76(0)
q Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP d. (8) Mana AYUKAWA JPN 64 61
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 61 60
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. wc Jeannez DANIEL USA 63 61
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. q Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 62
(5) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. wc Jaeda DANIEL USA 60 10 ret
(6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Xiaorong DONG CHN 61 75
q Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Boyan WANG CHN 61 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 63 61
LL Malika ROSE USA d. q Francesca BRANCATO ITA 63 63
(7) Lin ZHU CHN d. Chihiro NUNOME JPN 60 67(1) 63
q Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. q Diana BUZEAN ROU 76(5) 57 64
q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Rita ATIK MAR 63 61
Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. (2) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 46 62
2nd round
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. (1) Teodora MIRCIC SRB 36 62 63
Helen PLOSKINA UKR d. q Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP 62 76(9)
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 64 62
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. (5) Pia KÖNIG AUT 36 64 75
(6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. q Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU 63 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. LL Malika ROSE USA 63 60
(7) Lin ZHU CHN d. q Martina COLMEGNA ITA 61 61
Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK 63 60
QF
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Helen PLOSKINA UKR 64 36 62
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 61 60
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 64 64
(7) Lin ZHU CHN d. Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 76(6) 76(17)SF
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 61 61
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (7) Lin ZHU CHN 62 60
Final
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 26 60 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 62 60
Malika ROSE USA/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Marlies SZUPPER AUT 61 62
(4) Xiaorong DONG CHN/Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB/Sianna SIMMONS USA 62 60
Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. Boyan WANG CHN/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 36 64 10-5
wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU/Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Rita ATIK MAR/Naz KARAGOZ TUR 75 60
(3) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Olena KYRPOT UKR d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 62 46 10-8
Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Mana AYUKAWA JPN/Chihiro NUNOME JPN 57 75 10-8
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Jasmin LADURNER ITA 61 62
QF

(1) Diana BUZEAN ROU/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Malika ROSE USA/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 63 64
Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. (4) Xiaorong DONG CHN/Pia KÖNIG AUT 62 63
wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU/Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. (3) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Olena KYRPOT UKR 62 64
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 60 46 10-3
SF

Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. (1) Diana BUZEAN ROU/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 64 67(5) 10-3
wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU/Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. (2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 57 63 12-10
Final

Yihong LI CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU/Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU 36 63 10-3


Belle de Jour Feb 24th, 2014 12:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
(Q)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) v Helen Ploskina (UKR)
(Q)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) v (8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Victoria Muntean (FRA) v (wc)Jeannez Daniel (USA)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
(5)Pia Konig (AUT) v (wc) Jaeda Daniel (USA)

(6)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
(4)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v (Q)Francesca Brancato (ITA)

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
(Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) v (Q)Martina Colmegna (ITA)
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) v Rita Atik (MAR)
(2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK)

Andiyan Feb 24th, 2014 01:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Shame Schmiedlová had such a bad draw in Qs.

goOudinUSA Feb 25th, 2014 04:12 AM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Ekaterine, Jeannez, Jaeda, and Sofia :cheer:

elba Feb 25th, 2014 08:36 AM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Andiyan (Post 39250737)
Shame Schmiedlová had such a bad draw in Qs.

Harder today, the easier tomorrow. :)

Andiyan Feb 25th, 2014 12:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 62 63
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 61
Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (Q)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 63 76(0)
(Q)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) d. (8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 61

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 60
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Jeannez Daniel (USA) 63 61
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) v (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
(5)Pia Konig (AUT) v (wc) Jaeda Daniel (USA)

(6)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 63 61
(LL)Malika Rose (USA) d. (Q)Francesca Brancato (ITA) 63 63

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
(Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) v (Q)Martina Colmegna (ITA)
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) v Rita Atik (MAR)
(2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK)

Belle de Jour Feb 25th, 2014 01:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Nicoleta :cheer:

goOudinUSA Feb 25th, 2014 10:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Ekaterine, Sofia, and Malika :cheer:
Jeannez :hug:

tennisbuddy12 Feb 25th, 2014 10:31 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Malika's gonna get a ranking now! :woohoo:

Andiyan Feb 26th, 2014 01:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Complete

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 62 63
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 61
Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (Q)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 63 76(0)
(Q)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) d. (8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 61

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 60
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Jeannez Daniel (USA) 63 61
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 63 62
(5)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (wc)Jaeda Daniel (USA) 50 10 Ret.

(6)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 61 75
(Q)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 63
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 63 61
(LL)Malika Rose (USA) d. (Q)Francesca Brancato (ITA) 63 63

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 60 67(1) 63
(Q)Martina Colmegna (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Buzean (ROU) 76(5) 57 64
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Rita Atik (MAR) 63 61
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (2)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 75 46 62

Belle de Jour Feb 26th, 2014 02:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Cristina :yeah:

Raluca :cheer:

Diana, awful loss :tape:

Dorien. Feb 26th, 2014 07:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Lenka :yeah:

Eldest Feb 26th, 2014 08:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Great revenge of Colmegna :worship:

goOudinUSA Feb 26th, 2014 09:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Jaeda :sad: :hug:

Trey Feb 26th, 2014 09:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Belek F5, Turkey, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Jaeda sad she got injury but I think after the next few ITF Pro Events she going play in upcoming weeks, she need to start playing junior event for rest of the year


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:36 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.