TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24,winner:Fang Ying Xun;N.Wannasuk/V.Wongteanchai (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=668321)

Xian Feb 21st, 2014 04:54 PM

10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24,winner:Fang Ying Xun;N.Wannasuk/V.Wongteanchai
 
10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailand

Thailand Women's Circuit 3

Surface:
Hard Outdoor


F1 Nudnida Luangnam and Xin Wen from left

F3

Fang Ying Xun and Yuuki Tanaka
PREVIOUS WINNERS:

F1:
Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Xin WEN CHN 63 64


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031206

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ltat.org/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(9) Dabin KIM KOR d. wc Julaluck SAE-EUNG THA 62 60
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. Chutharat RUNGTEIN THA 62 60
(2) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Mihoki MIYAHARA JPN 61 60
Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL THA d. wc Nanette NYLUND FIN 63 61
(3) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Sarah PANG SIN 60 61
Dan Ni WANG CHN d. Montserrat ALONSO CHI 26 63 12 ret
(4) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN THA 63 60
Yada YASUPONGCHAI THA d. wc Napharat SWANGKAEW THA 63 64
Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. (5) Alice BACQUIE FRA 64 63
Chanikarn SILAKUL THA d. wc Puntila NAMWONG THA 61 60
(6) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Maika Jae TANCOPO PHI 60 61
Thanthita SUETRONG THA d. wc Watsachol SAWASDEE THA 63 76(6)
(7) Se Jin LEE KOR d. Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG THA 60 61
Tessa BREVE NED d. wc Jaipet ANONTAWEESIL THA 63 60
Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. (8) Chun-Yan HE CHN 76(1) 62
Chompoothip JANDAKATE THA d. Chutisukant PRADIDPOL THA 60 60
2nd round
(9) Dabin KIM KOR d. Lou BROULEAU FRA 63 75
(2) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL THA 60 61
(3) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Dan Ni WANG CHN 63 61
(4) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Yada YASUPONGCHAI THA 64 61
Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Chanikarn SILAKUL THA 60 75
(6) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Thanthita SUETRONG THA 62 75
(7) Se Jin LEE KOR d. Tessa BREVE NED 63 64
Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. Chompoothip JANDAKATE THA 63 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Fangzhou LIU CHN d. Katie BOULTER GBR 62 64
Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. wc Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 26 75 64
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 61 26 60
(7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN
d. q Se Jin LEE KOR 63 62
(3) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE d. Michika OZEKI JPN 62 62
Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. q Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 46 76(4) 61
q Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. q Yukun ZHANG CHN 64 26 61
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (5) Miyu KATO JPN 62 64
(8) Yue-Yue HU CHN d. q Tanaporn THONGSING THA 76(3) 64
wc Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA d. wc Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 63 64
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 61 60
(4) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Mai MINOKOSHI JPN 63 62
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. (6) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 61 63
q Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Yurina KOSHINO JPN 64 62
q Dabin KIM KOR d. q Xi-Wei CAI CHN 64 16 63
Katherine WESTBURY THA d. (2) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA 61 62
2nd round
(1) Fangzhou LIU CHN d. Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 62 62
(7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 60 60
(3) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE d. Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN 62 61
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. q Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 63 75
(8) Yue-Yue HU CHN d. wc Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA 62 62
(4) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 61 64
q Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 76(3) 46 63
q Dabin KIM KOR d. Katherine WESTBURY THA 64 64
QF
(7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. (1) Fangzhou LIU CHN 40 ret
(3) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 75 64
(4) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. (8) Yue-Yue HU CHN 60 63
q Fang Ying XUN CHN d. q Dabin KIM KOR 46 75 63
SF
(7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. (3) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE 64 64
q Fang Ying XUN CHN d. (4) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA 76(2) 76(6)
Final
q Fang Ying XUN CHN d. (7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN 76(2) 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Tessa BREVE NED/Anne Sophie FORGET FRA 61 60
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE/Yukun ZHANG CHN d. wc Julaluck SAE-EUNG THA/Yada VASUPONGCHAI THA 63 63
Katie BOULTER GBR/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. (3) Yurina KOSHINO JPN/Hirono WATANABE JPN 63 63
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Dabin KIM KOR d. Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 61 46 10-6
Alice BACQUIE FRA/Lou BROULEAU FRA d. wc Jaipet ANONTAWEESIL THA/Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 61 63
(4) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR
d. wc Chompoothip JANDAKATE/Chanikarn SILAKUL THA 63 64
Anna GRIGORYAN RUS/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 60 61
(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Se Jin LEE KOR/Michika OZEKI JPN 63 62
QF

(1) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE/Yukun ZHANG CHN 62 63
Katie BOULTER GBR/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Dabin KIM KOR 64 64
Alice BACQUIE FRA/Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (4) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 57 75 10-6
(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Anna GRIGORYAN RUS/Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 62 63
SF

(1) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Katie BOULTER GBR/Fang Ying XUN CHN 75 60
(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Alice BACQUIE FRA/Lou BROULEAU FRA 76(5) 75
Final

(2) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. (1) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN 62 62


goOudinUSA Feb 23rd, 2014 06:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Katie, Piia, and Anna :cheer:

Andiyan Feb 24th, 2014 12:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Monday

(1)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 64
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (wc)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 26 60
(7)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Se-Jin Lee (KOR) 63 62

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 62 62
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v (Q)Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
(Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (Q)Yukun Zhang (CHN) 64 26 61
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (5)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 64

(8)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 76(3) 64
(wc)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) v (wc)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) v (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)

(6)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Yurina Koshino (JPN) v (Q)Fang-Ying Xun (CHN)
(Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 64 16 63
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Katherine Westbury (THA)

goOudinUSA Feb 25th, 2014 03:12 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Katie :hug:

Andiyan Feb 25th, 2014 10:36 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Complete

(1)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 64
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (wc)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) 26 75 64
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 26 60
(7)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Se-Jin Lee (KOR) 63 62

(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 62 62
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Grigoryan (RUS) 46 76(4) 61
(Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (Q)Yukun Zhang (CHN) 64 26 61
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (5)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 64

(8)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 76(3) 64
(wc)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) d. (wc)Plobrung Plipuech (THA) 63 64
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) 61 60
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 62

Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (6)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 63
(Q)Fang-Ying Xun (CHN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 62
(Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 64 16 63
Katherine Westbury (THA) d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 62

Kəv. Feb 25th, 2014 10:44 AM

Kamonwan :dance:

Nicha :confused: but Katherine :)

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

Mynarco Feb 25th, 2014 07:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Rest for Ling, I guess...no HKG players here.

Should be off to Quanzhou next week?

goOudinUSA Feb 25th, 2014 09:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Piia :D
Anna :hug:

Andiyan Feb 26th, 2014 12:59 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
R2

(1)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 62
(7)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 60
(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 61
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (Q)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 63 75

(8)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (wc)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 62 62
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 61 64
(Q)Fang-Ying Xun (CHN) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 76(3) 46 63
(Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Katherine Westbury (THA) 64 64

goOudinUSA Feb 26th, 2014 08:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
Piia :hug:

juki Feb 27th, 2014 05:07 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
QF

(7)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (1)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 40 Ret.
(3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 75 64

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (8)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 60 63
(Q)Fang-Ying Xun (CHN) d. (Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) 46 75 63

Andiyan Feb 28th, 2014 11:51 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Qualifying Draw
 
SF

(7)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (3)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 63
(Q)Fang-Ying Xun (CHN) d. (4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(2) 76(6)

juki Mar 1st, 2014 03:43 AM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24, Draws
 
Surprise champion :eek:

Final

(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (7)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 76(2) 62

Jose. Mar 2nd, 2014 01:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Nonthaburi F3, Thailand, Feb24,winner:Fang Ying Xun;N.Wannasuk/V.Wongtean
 
I thought Fang was mediocre, really surprise :eek:


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:52 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.