TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, winner: Timea Bacsinszky; S.Shapatava/M.Zec-Peskiric (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=660561)

Xian Feb 6th, 2014 07:21 PM

15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, winner: Timea Bacsinszky; S.Shapatava/M.Zec-Peskiric
 
15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia

Tallink Open VIII

Surface:
Hard Indoor



Anett Kontaveit

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

NEW TOURNAMENT IN 2014


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031210

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. Julia MATOJAN EST 63 63
Elisa Mai KOONIK EST d. Saule VALANTIEJUTE LTU 61 76(5)
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Madara STRAUME LAT 62 60
(9) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Polina TSERNJAK EST 61 64
(3) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. Milana GASYMOVA RUS 60 60
(14) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. wc Anelle LUIK EST 62 63
(4) Anna DANILINA KAZ d. wc Lisanna PIHLAK EST 64 60
(11) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Daniela CIOBANU MDA 76(8) 61
(5) Eva WACANNO NED vs Adrija RUNCHA LAT 62 75
(10) Lina STANCIUTE LTU d. wc Jana KUZOVKOVA EST 62 61
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Tamara BOJANIC MNE 60 64
(15) Maria MOKH RUS d. Annemai MUTSO EST 61 60
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Tatjana VOROBJOVA EST 60 61
(12) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU 61 63
(8) Karen BARBAT DEN d. Gabriela PORUBIN MDA 62 63
(13) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Julia HELBET MDA 64 63
2nd round
(1) Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. Elisa Mai KOONIK EST 61 61
(2) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. (9) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 63 62
(3) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM d. (14) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 61 61
(11) Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (4) Anna DANILINA KAZ 62 61
(5) Eva WACANNO NED d. (10) Lina STANCIUTE LTU ret
(6) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. (15) Maria MOKH RUS 75 64
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. (12) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 36 64 76(5)
(8) Karen BARBAT DEN d. (13) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. wc Valeria GORLATS EST 60 61
Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 64 62
Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. q Natalia ORLOVA RUS 57 75 63
q Karen BARBAT DEN d. (6) Ana VRLJIC CRO 61 62
wc Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. (3) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO 36 75 75
q Eva WACANNO NED d. q Janina TOLJAN AUT 75 63
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. Susanne CELIK SWE 57 64 60
(5) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 75 62
(7) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. q Olga DOROSHINA RUS 64 63
Nina ZANDER GER d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 61 62
Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 76(4) 63
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 60 60
q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (8) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO 62 76(6)
wc Eva PAALMA EST d. q Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 63 76(4)
q Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. wc Emma LAINE FIN 64 36 61
(2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 61 60
2nd round
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 60 61
q Karen BARBAT DEN d. Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 63 67(9) 61
q Eva WACANNO NED d. wc Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT 26 76(13) 63
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. (5) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 61 36 63
Nina ZANDER GER d. (7) Rebecca PETERSON SWE 63 16 75
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Agnes BUKTA HUN 61 62
q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. wc Eva PAALMA EST 75 63
(2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. q Evgeniya RODINA RUS 60 10 ret
QF
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. q Karen BARBAT DEN 46 63 61
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. q Eva WACANNO NED 76(4) 61
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Nina ZANDER GER 62 61
(2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. q Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 62 62
SF
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR 64 26 63
(4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. (2) Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS 64 62
Final
(1) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI d. (4) Anett KONTAVEIT EST 63 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. wc Elisa Mai KOONIK EST/Jana KUZOVKOVA EST 63 62
Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR d. Susanne CELIK SWE/Eva PAALMA EST 62 62
wc Valeria GORLATS EST/Julia MATOJAN EST d. (4) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Anett KONTAVEIT EST ret
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia HELBET MDA d. wc Anelle LUIK EST/Tatjana VOROBJOVA EST 75 63
Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER/Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 46 11-9
Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR/Nina ZANDER GER d. (3) Anna DANILINA KAZ/Eva WACANNO NED 57 62 10-6
Emma LAINE FIN/Ana VRLJIC CRO d. Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 64 64
(2) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI/Evgeniya RODINA RUS d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Natalia ORLOVA RUS 64 62
QF

(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO UKR 76(9) 75
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia HELBET MDA d. wc Valeria GORLATS EST/Julia MATOJAN EST 64 63
Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR/Nina ZANDER GER 36 62 10-7
Emma LAINE FIN/Ana VRLJIC CRO d. (2) Timea BACSINSZKY SUI/Evgeniya RODINA RUS ret
SF

(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia HELBET MDA 61 63
Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Emma LAINE FIN/Ana VRLJIC CRO 64 63
Final

(1) Sofia SHAPATAVA GEO/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Agnes BUKTA HUN/Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 64 76(4)


Meelis Feb 8th, 2014 03:35 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Julia Matojan (EST)
Saule Valantiejute (LTU) v Elisa Mai Koonik (EST)

(2)Olga Doroshina (RUS) v Madara Straume (LAT)
(9)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v Polina Tsernjak (EST)

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v (wc)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU)
(14)Antonina Lysakova (RUS) v (wc)Anelle Luik (EST)

(4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v (wc)Lisanna Pihlak (EST)
(11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)

(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) v Adrija Runcha (LAT)
(10)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Jana Kuzovkova (EST)

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Tamara Bojanic (MNE)
(15)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Annemai Mutso (EST)

(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Tatjana Vorobjova (EST)
(12)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) v Agne Cepelyte (LTU)

(8)Karen Barbat (DEN) v Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
(13)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Julia Helbet (MDA)

Meelis Feb 9th, 2014 03:34 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
First Qualifying Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Julia Matojan (EST) 63 63
Elisa Mai Koonik (EST) d. Saule Valantiejute (LTU) 61 76(5)

(2)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 62 60
(9)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Polina Tsernjak (EST) 61 64

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (alt)Milana Gasymova (RUS) 60 60
(14)Antonina Lysakova (RUS) d. (wc)Anelle Luik (EST) 62 63

(4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Lisanna Pihlak (EST) 64 60
(11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Daniela Ciobanu (MDA) 76(8) 61

(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 62 75
(10)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Jana Kuzovkova (EST) 62 61

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Tamara Bojanic (MNE) 60 64
(15)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Annemai Mutso (EST) 61 60

(7)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Tatjana Vorobjova (EST) 60 61
(12)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. Agne Cepelyte (LTU) 61 63

(8)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 62 63
(13)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Julia Helbet (MDA) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(5)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (10)Lina Stanciute (LTU) w.o.

MarkNL Feb 9th, 2014 04:24 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Easy qualification for Eva this way :lol:

Good luck to her and Lisanne.

Dorien. Feb 9th, 2014 05:23 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Karen :yeah:

Meelis Feb 10th, 2014 02:50 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (wc)Valeria Gorlats (EST)
Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN)

(3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
(Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED)
Susanne Celik (SWE) v Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(5)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)

(7)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) v (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) v Nina Zander (GER)
Agnes Bukta (HUN) v Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
(4)Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)

(8)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
(Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v (wc)Eva Paalma (EST)
(wc)Emma Laine (FIN) v (Q)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(2)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v Lisanne van Riet (NED)

IMPOSSIBLE Feb 10th, 2014 03:47 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Good Luck: Becca, Susanne & Emma

Dorien. Feb 10th, 2014 06:13 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Karen :yeah:

Emiel Goelen Feb 10th, 2014 07:55 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws
 
Ysa against Anett :(

Zenith. Feb 10th, 2014 08:07 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws
 
Good luck to Timea, Karen, Jelena, Ganna, Rebecca, Nina, Marianna, Anett, and Polina! :cheer:

Kəv. Feb 10th, 2014 08:08 PM

Aww bff clash in R1 with Anett and Ysaline :(

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

F4CU Feb 10th, 2014 08:40 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws
 
woo Anett :(

Andiyan Feb 10th, 2014 09:21 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws
 
Surprisingly few girls that played Fed Cup Europe/Africa Group III are here. Only Amiraghyan, Barbat and the Moldovan girls.

lenc Feb 10th, 2014 11:14 PM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Andiyan (Post 38677465)
Surprisingly few girls that played Fed Cup Europe/Africa Group III are here. Only Amiraghyan, Barbat and the Moldovan girls.

Most of those who played Fed Cup don't have a WTA ranking or it's not high enough to have made the qualies.

goOudinUSA Feb 11th, 2014 03:52 AM

Re: 15,000$ Tallinn, Estonia, Feb10, Draws
 
Viktoriya, Karen, Sofia, Pemra, Masa, and Polina :cheer:


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:16 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.