TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, winner: Olga Ianchuk; C.Daniels/M.Lazareva (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=660529)

Xian Feb 6th, 2014 07:02 PM

10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, winner: Olga Ianchuk; C.Daniels/M.Lazareva
 
10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden

Solna Ladies Open

Surface:
Hard Indoor



PREVIOUS WINNERS:

NEW TOURNAMENT IN 2014
ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031240

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ftainternational.es/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vsbye
Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. Mathilda MALM SWE 64 62
(2) Alina SILICH RUS vs bye
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN d. Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED DEN 63 76(2)
(3) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS vs bye
Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. Maja ORNBERG SWE 63 64
(4) Brenda NJUKI SWE vs bye
Klara ALENAS SWE d. Caroline KALLBERG SWE 64 64
(5) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE vs bye
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Sophia BERGNER GER 62 75
(6) Emma EK SWE d. Malene STRIPP DEN 62 62
Julia KLACKENBERG SWE d. Charoline ERLANDSSON SWE 75 62
Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR d. (7) Paulina WULCAN SWE 75 62
Hanna BORJESON SWE d. Anna VELICA SWE 16 64 63
(8) Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Nanette NYLUND FIN 61 63
Natalia BELOVA RUS d. Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE 76(8) 64
2nd round
Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. (1) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 62 60
(2) Alina SILICH RUS d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 64 61
Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. (3) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 63 64
(4) Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Klara ALENAS SWE 60 75
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. (5) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 63 26 62
(6) Emma EK SWE d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 64 63
Hanna BORJESON SWE d. Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR 26 76(6) 63
(8) Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Natalia BELOVA RUS 76(4) 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
wc Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. (1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 63 62
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. q Hanna BORJESON SWE 60 60
wc Fanny OSTLUND SWE d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 64 64
(7) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. q Brenda NJUKI SWE 60 60
Marine PARTAUD FRA d. (4) Margarita LLAZAREVA RUS 64 63
wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 64 67(3) 63
q Alina SILICH RUS d. wc Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 61 75
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. q Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 63 62
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. (6) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 46 63 30 ret
Linda PRENKOVIC GER vd. q Carolin SCHMIDT GER 61 75
Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 57 76(6) 63
Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. (3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 61 16 62
q Nora NIEDMERS GER d. (8) Carolin DANIELS GER 76(5) 62
Nina STADLER SUI d. Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 63 40 ret
q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. q Emma EK SWE 62 62
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER 76(5) 61
2nd round
wc Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 75 62
(7) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. wc Fanny OSTLUND SWE 61 64
Marine PARTAUD FRA d. wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 64 36 63
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. q Alina SILICH RUS 76(6) 75
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 41 ret
Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 75 62
q Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Nina STADLER SUI 62 26 64
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 62 61
QF
(7) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. wc Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 26 64 75
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Marine PARTAUD FRA 62 30 ret
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 76(1) 64
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. q Nora NIEDMERS GER 62 64
SF
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. (7) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 76(5) 62
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 62 61
Final
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR
d. (2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE 60 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS vs bye
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE/Alina SILICH RUS d. Emilia GRANSTROM SWE/Maja ORNBERG SWE 74 61
(4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE/Cornelia LISTER SWE 64 64
Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Klara ALENAS SWE/Fanny OSTLUND SWE 16 64 10-8
Luisa Marie HUBER GER/Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Mathilda MALM SWE/Brenda NJUKI SWE 61 62
(3) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Katerina VANKOVA CZE vs bye
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Marine PARTAUD FRA d. Sophie BERGNER GER/Emma ISBERG SWE 61 62
(2) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs bye
QF

(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE/Alina SILICH RUS 63 62
Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. (4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Julia WACHACZYK GER ret
Luisa Marie HUBER GER/Nora NIEDMERS GER d. (3) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Katerina VANKOVA CZE 64 36 10-4
(2) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Marine PARTAUD FRA 64 64
SF

(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS d. Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 46 62 10-6
Luisa Marie HUBER GER/Nora NIEDMERS GER d. (2) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 64 61
Final

(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER/Nora NIEDMERS GER 75 63


Meelis Feb 7th, 2014 05:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v BYE
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v Mathilda Malm (SWE)

(2)Alina Silich (RUS) v BYE
Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN) v Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)

(3)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS) v BYE
Maja Ornberg (SWE) v Carolin Schmidt (GER)

(4)Brenda Njuki (SWE) v BYE
Caroline Kallberg (SWE) v Klara Alenas (SWE)

(5)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) v BYE
Nora Niedmers (GER) v Sophia Bergner (GER)

(6)Emma Ek (SWE) v Malene Stripp (DEN)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) v Charoline Erlandsson (SWE)

(7)Paulina Wulcan (SWE) v Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)
Anna Velica (SWE) v Hanna Borjeson (SWE)

(8)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) v Nanette Nylund (FIN)
Natalia Belova (RUS) v Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)

goOudinUSA Feb 7th, 2014 09:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Cecile, Anna Signe, and Malene :cheer:

Meelis Feb 9th, 2014 01:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v (wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v (Q)Hanna Borjeson (SWE)
(wc)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) v Anette Munozova (SWE)
(7)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v (Q)Brenda Njuki (SWE)

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v Marine Partaud (FRA)
(wc)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
(wc)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) v (Q)Alina Silich (RUS)
(6)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)

(6)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Linda Prenkovic (GER) v (Q)Carolin Schmidt (GER)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) v Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
(3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)

(8)Carolin Daniels (GER) v (Q)Nora Niedmers (GER)
Nina Stadler (SUI) v Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)
(Q)Emma Ek (SWE) v (Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Luisa Marie Huber (GER)

IMPOSSIBLE Feb 9th, 2014 06:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Allgurin is back :bounce:

goOudinUSA Feb 9th, 2014 07:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Qualifying Draw
 
Jacqueline :cheer:

juki Feb 10th, 2014 12:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
R1 Monday

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v (wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (Q)Hanna Borjeson (SWE) 60 60
(wc)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) v Anette Munozova (SWE)
(7)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) d. (Q)Brenda Njuki (SWE) 60 60

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v Marine Partaud (FRA)
(wc)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 67(3) 63
(wc)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) v (Q)Alina Silich (RUS)
(6)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 62

(6)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Linda Prenkovic (GER) v (Q)Carolin Schmidt (GER)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 57 76(6) 63
(3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)

(Q)Nora Niedmers (GER) d. (8)Carolin Daniels (GER) 76(5) 62
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 63 40 Ret.
(Q)Emma Ek (SWE) v (Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Luisa Marie Huber (GER) 76(5) 61

Emiel Goelen Feb 10th, 2014 12:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
Klaartje :cool:
Elyne :)

burn Feb 10th, 2014 06:00 PM

Tess. :sad:
Wasted two match points in the tiebreak. One on a DF

Dorien. Feb 10th, 2014 06:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
Klaartje and Elyne :yeah:

goOudinUSA Feb 11th, 2014 03:54 AM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
Jacqueline :yeah:

Andiyan Feb 11th, 2014 12:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 62
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (Q)Hanna Borjeson (SWE) 60 60
(wc)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 64 64
(7)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) d. (Q)Brenda Njuki (SWE) 60 60

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 64
(wc)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 67(3) 63
(Q)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (wc)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) 61 75
(6)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 62

Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. (6)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 46 63 30 Ret.
Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. (Q)Carolin Schmidt (GER) 61 75
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 57 76(6) 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 16 62

(Q)Nora Niedmers (GER) d. (8)Carolin Daniels (GER) 76(5) 62
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 63 40 Ret.
(Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) d. (Q)Emma Ek (SWE) 62 62
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Luisa Marie Huber (GER) 76(5) 61

IMPOSSIBLE Feb 11th, 2014 12:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
Ellen - a great win, in her first event since July :eek:

Jacqueline and Cornelia :)

Dorien. Feb 11th, 2014 06:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
Ellen :cheer:

IMPOSSIBLE Feb 12th, 2014 11:59 AM

Re: 10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden, Feb10, Draws
 
2nd Round

(wc)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 75 62
(7)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) d. (wc)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) 61 64
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 64 36 63
(6)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 76 75

Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. Linda Prenkovic (GER) 41 ret.
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 75 62
(Q)Nora Niedmers (GER) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 62 26 64
(2)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) 61 64


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:18 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.