TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Antalya F2, Turkey, Feb02, winner: Patricia Maria Tig; A.Husaric/A.Sotnikova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=658065)

Xian Jan 31st, 2014 05:33 AM

10,000$ Antalya F2, Turkey, Feb02, winner: Patricia Maria Tig; A.Husaric/A.Sotnikova
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

GD Tennis Academy F2

Surface: Clay Outdoor




ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031315

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.gdtennis.com/eng/hakkimizda.asp

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Alexandra GRINCHISINA KAZ vs bye
Marianna NATALI ITA d. Celin GÜNAY TUR 60 60
(2) Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ vs bye
Dana KREMER GER d. Milana LYSOVA RUS 62 64
(3) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS vs bye
Patricia BÖNTGEN GER d. Elnara JHABRAILOVA RUS 36 61 62
(4) Jasmin LADURNER ITA vs bye
Michele ERKENS GER d. Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 75 64
(5) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ vs bye
Valentina MOKROVA RUS d. Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA 64 46 62
(6) Yekaterina GUBANOVA KAZ d. Luana STANCIU ROU 61 64
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 62 63
Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS d. (7) Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 61 36 64
Andreea GHITESCU ROU d. Rachel ZIPFEL GER 60 61
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 62 76(3)
Yana YURCHENKO RUS d. Ilinca Teodora BERCARU ROU 64 63
2nd round
(1) Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ d. Marianna NATALI ITA 64 61
(2) Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ d. Dana KREMER GER 61 61
Patricia BÖNTGEN GER d. (3) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 61 63
Michele ERKENS GER d. (4) Jasmin LADURNER ITA 60 75
(5) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ d. Valentina MOKROVA RUS 26 63 61
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. (6) Yekaterina GUBANOVA KAZ 60 61
Andreea GHITESCU ROU d. Vitaliya NEKHOROSHIKH RUS 63 62
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Yana YURCHENKO RUS 63 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. wc Muge TOPSEL TUR 62 63
q Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ d. wc Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 64 64
Stefana ANDREI ROU d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 64 26 64
(5) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Pauline PAYET FRA 75 61
(4) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. q Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 75 61
Anita HUSARIC BIH d. Natsumi CHIMURA JPN 62 62
q Michele ERKENS GER d. q Patricia BÖNTGEN GER 60 64
(8) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. q Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ 61 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (6) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 63 60
Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR 60 60
Alona FOMINA UKR d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 63 64
(3) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Mayar SHERIF EGY 46 64 61
(7) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. q Martine DITLEV DEN 63 64
q Lisa PONOMAR GER d. q Andreea GHITESCU ROU 46 75 63
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 62 62
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Gabriela TALABA ROU 61 62
2nd round
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. q Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ 63 61
(5) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Stefana ANDREI ROU 64 64
(4) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 64 62
(8) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. q Michele ERKENS GER 63 62
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Christina SHAKOVETS GER 75 63
(3) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Alona FOMINA UKR 63 76(2)
q Lisa PONOMAR GER d. (7) Irina Maria BARA ROU 46 64 76(3)
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 63 62
QF
(1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. (5) Milana SPREMO SRB 67(5) 62 64
(8) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (4) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 62 61
(3) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 61 60
q Lisa PONOMAR GER d. (2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 60 62
SF
(8) Patricia Maria TIG ROU
d. (1) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 63 67(4) 76(5)
(3) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. q Lisa PONOMAR GER 60 62
Final
(8) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (3) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 57 61 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Stefana ANDREI ROU 64 61
wc Natsumi CHIMURA JPN/Yana YURCHENKO RUS d. wc Ilinca Teodra BERCARU ROU/Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 76(7) 46 10-4
(4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. wc Andreea GHITESCU ROU/Luana STANCIU ROU 61 61
Yekaterina GUBANOVA KAZ/Muge TOPSEL TUR d. Milana SPREMO SRB/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 76(5) 61
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER/Stefanie STEMMER GER d. Martine DITLEV DEN/Jasmin LADURNER ITA 36 63 10-5
(3) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ/Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ 61 63
Gabriela TALABA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 46 63 10-4
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA/Pauline PAYET FRA 60 61
QF

(1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. wc Natsumi CHIMURA JPN/Yana YURCHENKO RUS 61 63
(4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Yekaterina GUBANOVA KAZ/Muge TOPSEL TUR 75 61
(3) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER/Stefanie STEMMER GER 64 63
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Gabriela TALABA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 62 60
SF

(4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. (1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER 63 64
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. (3) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 75 75
Final

(4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. (2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 57 64 10-6


Meelis Jan 31st, 2014 04:48 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) v BYE
Ceylin Gunay (TUR) v Marianna Natali (ITA)

(2)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) v BYE
Dana Kremer (GER) v Milana Lysova (RUS)

(3)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) v BYE
Elnara Jhabrailova (RUS) v Patricia Boentgen (GER)

(4)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) v BYE
Michele Erkens (GER) v Irem Talya Koken (TUR)

(5)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) v BYE
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA) v Valentina Mokrova (RUS)

(6)Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ) v Luana Stanciu (ROU)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB) v Lisa Ponomar (GER)

(7)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) v Vitaliya Nekhoroshikh (RUS)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) v Rachel Zipfel (GER)

Martine Ditlev (DEN) v Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)
Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU) v Yana Yurchenko (RUS)

goOudinUSA Jan 31st, 2014 09:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Reserved
 
Martine :cheer:

Igorche Feb 1st, 2014 09:40 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Teodora in QD

Xian Feb 2nd, 2014 09:36 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
every time Nekhoroshikh wins I am quite sure there is the betting mafia involved somehow :lol:

Meelis Feb 2nd, 2014 03:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Muge Topsel (TUR)
(Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) v (wc)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
Stefana Andrei (ROU) v Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
(5)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Pauline Payet (FRA)

(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (Q)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Anita Husaric (BIH) v Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
(Q)Patricia Boentgen (GER) v (Q)Michele Erkens (GER)
(8)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)

(6)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Christina Shakovets (GER) v (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v Alona Fomina (UKR)
(3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Mayar Sherif (EGY)

(7)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) v (Q)Martine Ditlev (DEN)
(Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) v (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Victoria Muntean (FRA) v Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
(2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Gabriela Talaba (ROU)

MKhromachev Feb 2nd, 2014 08:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Xian (Post 38398721)
every time Nekhoroshikh wins I am quite sure there is the betting mafia involved somehow :lol:

Dont think its betting mafia because you couldnt bet on this match; but the one against Frolova surely ..
Same thing when Gaydarzhi beat Tarasova; from set and 5:2 down to make it better ;)

goOudinUSA Feb 2nd, 2014 09:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Julia, Sofia, Martine, and Ekaterine :cheer:

Dorien. Feb 4th, 2014 07:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Draws
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Muge Topsel (TUR)
(Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. (wc)Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 64 64
Stefana Andrei (ROU) v Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
(5)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Pauline Payet (FRA)

(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (Q)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Anita Husaric (BIH) v Natsumi Chimura (JPN)
(Q)Michele Erkens (GER) d. (Q)Patricia Boentgen (GER) 60 64
(8)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) 61 63

(6)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Christina Shakovets (GER) v (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR)
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 64
(3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 46 64 61

(7)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. (Q)Martine Ditlev (DEN) 63 64
(Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 46 75 63
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 62 62
(2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Gabriela Talaba (ROU)

Belle de Jour Feb 4th, 2014 08:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Draws
 
Patricia :yeah:
Irina :yeah:
Andreea :hug:
Cristina :facepalm:

Andiyan Feb 5th, 2014 01:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Muge Topsel (TUR) 62 63
(Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. (wc)Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 64 64
Stefana Andrei (ROU) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 64 26 64
(5)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Pauline Payet (FRA) 75 61

(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (Q)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 75 61
Anita Husaric (BIH) d. Natsumi Chimura (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Michele Erkens (GER) d. (Q)Patricia Boentgen (GER) 60 64
(8)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) 61 63

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (6)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 63 60
Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 60
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 64
(3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 46 64 61

(7)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. (Q)Martine Ditlev (DEN) 63 64
(Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 46 75 63
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 62 62
(2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 61 62

Belle de Jour Feb 5th, 2014 01:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Draws
 
LIA :yeah:
Stefana :cheer:
Gabriela :hug:

Dorien. Feb 5th, 2014 07:23 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Draws
 
Laura :)

Andiyan Feb 6th, 2014 05:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Draws
 
R2

(1)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 63 61
(5)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Stefana Andrei (ROU) 64 64
(4)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 64 62
(8)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Michele Erkens (GER) 62 60

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Christina Shakovets (GER) 75 63
(3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 63 76(2)
(Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. (7)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 46 64 76(3)
(2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 62 64

Belle de Jour Feb 6th, 2014 05:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F2, Turkey, Feb02, Draws
 
LIA and Patricia :cheer:

Stefana :facepalm:

Irina :help:


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:41 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.