TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, winner: Laura Pous-Tio; P.Januskova/J.J.Liu (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=658049)

Xian Jan 31st, 2014 05:29 AM

10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, winner: Laura Pous-Tio; P.Januskova/J.J.Liu
 
10,000$ Tinajo F4, Lanzarote, Spain

Firenze Tennis Academy International

Surface: Hard Outdoor





F1 winner - Anastasia Grymalska

F2 winner Claudia Giovine



Laura Pous-Tio


Hikari Yamamoto and Natasha Fourouclas


Jia-Jing Lu and Petra Januskova

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2014 F1:
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 63 63
2014 F2:
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. Laura POUS-TIO ESP 63 06 62
2014 F3: Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 60 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031078

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ftainternational.es/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN vs bye
Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 75 64
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL vs bye
Maria MASINI ITA d. Sveva MAZZARI ITA 62 64
(3) Jessica SIMPSON GBR vs bye
Hadley BERG USA d. Federica SEMA ITA 61 61
(4) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN vs bye
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. Leila HODZIC USA 61 63
(5) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs bye
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP d. Sofia RAGONA ITA 63 62
(6) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP d. Madison WESTBY USA 36 62 61
Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR 62 75
(7) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. wc Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA ESP 67(3) 63 63
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP d. Yani GENESSE BEL 64 62
Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP 46 63 62
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS 60 64
2nd round
(1) Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP 64 64
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. Maria MASINI ITA 76(4) 36 63
Hadley BERG USA d. (3) Jessica SIMPSON GBR 16 76(8) 62
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. (4) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 61 75
(5) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 63 61
Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (6) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 76(2) 64
(7) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 62 62
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 61 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. q Julie TRINGA FRA 61 61
wc Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Manon PERAL FRA 63 11 ret
Ariadna MARTI-RIEMBAU ESP d. Fiona CODINO FRA 61 61
Anna KLASEN GER d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 46 63 61
(3) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 62 16 62
q Jazzamay DREW GBR d. Yumi NAKANO JPN 64 64
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 26 62 62
(7) Elise MERTENS BEL d. q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 61 61
(5) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 62 64
Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 64 61
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. q Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 62 63
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. wc Martina CACIOTTI ITA 64 60
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (8) Justine OZGA GER 76(7) 76(6)
wc Nicole CLERICO ITA d. q Justine DE SUTTER BEL 62 75
q Hadley BERG USA d. q Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 61 42 ret
(2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 63 63
2nd round
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP
d. wc Chloe PAQUET FRA 61 61
Anna KLASEN GER d. Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 62 36 62
(3) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. q Jazzamay DREW GBR 63 62
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (7) Elise MERTENS BEL 64 64
(5) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 63 46 64
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 62 67(6) 75
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. wc Nicole CLERICO ITA 61 64
(2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS d. q Hadley BERG USA 60 61
QF
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Anna KLASEN GER 75 61
(3) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 63 64
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. (5) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 75 62
(2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS d. q Eleanor DEAN GBR 57 62 75
SF
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. (3) Jia-Jing LU CHN 63 62
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. (2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS 61 63
Final
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. (4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 63 36 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN
d. Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Ariadna MARTI-RIEMBAU ESP 61 57 10-4
Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN/Anna KLASEN GER ret
Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA d. (4) Quirine LEMOINE NED/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 61 64
Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP/Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 60 61
Jazzamay DREW GBR/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Leila HODZIC USA/Julie TRINGA FRA 64 62
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA d. (3) Maria MASINI ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 61 60
Sofia RAGONA ITA/Federica SEMA ITA d. Chloe PAQUET FRA/Manon PERAL FRA ret
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ/Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 60 61
QF

(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Eleanor DEAN GBR 64 63
Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA d. Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN 76(3) 76(4)
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA d. Jazzamay DREW GBR/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 62 63
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Sofia RAGONA ITA/Federica SEMA ITA 61 61
SF

(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA 63 62
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA 60 64
Final

(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. (2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 75 57 10-6


Embittered Jan 31st, 2014 08:23 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Reserved
 
Eleanor:hearts:

Draws Dominique:(

http://www.rfet.es/descargar.php?car...e_4_OrdenJuego

goOudinUSA Jan 31st, 2014 09:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) vs BYE
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED) vs Nadja Manjob Mihalic (ESP)

(2)Justine De Sutter (BEL) vs BYE
Sveva Mazzari (ITA) vs Maria Masini (ITA)

(3)Jessica Simpson (RSA) vs BYE
Hadley Berg (USA) vs Federica Sema (ITA)

(4)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) vs BYE
Jazzamay Drew (GBR) vs Leila Hodzic (USA)

(5)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) vs BYE
Sofia Ragona (ITA) vs Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)

(6)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) vs Madison Westby (USA)
Dominique Covington (GBR) vs Eleanor Dean (GBR)

(7)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) vs (wc)Ana Yrazusta Acosta (ESP)
Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP) vs Yani Genesse (BEL)

Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP) vs Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)
Julie Tringa (FRA) vs Polina Miroshnichenko (RUS)

goOudinUSA Jan 31st, 2014 09:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Reserved
 
Jessica, Hadley, Leila, Madison, Dominique, and Akvile :cheer:

Embittered Feb 1st, 2014 06:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1 results are up at http://www.rfet.es/es_competicion_femenino_itf.html

Eleanor wins 6-2 7-5:)

*hingis_forever* Feb 2nd, 2014 01:29 AM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Good start Eleanor! :yeah:

Tripp Feb 2nd, 2014 01:43 AM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Embittered (Post 38382521)
QR1 results are up at http://www.rfet.es/es_competicion_femenino_itf.html

Eleanor wins 6-2 7-5:)

Where has she been? Injured? Haven't seen her name in quite a while.

Embittered Feb 2nd, 2014 08:28 AM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Tripp (Post 38394665)
Where has she been? Injured? Haven't seen her name in quite a while.

She missed the whole of last year, and was badly affected by injury in 2012. In the"disappeared players" thread, spiceboy said it was tendinitis.

juki Feb 2nd, 2014 06:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (Q)Julia Tringa (FRA)
(wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) v Manon Peral (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP) v Fiona Codino (FRA)
(6)Alix Collombon (FRA) v Anna Klasen (GER)

(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Laura Schaeder (GER)
(Q)Jazzamay Drew (GBR) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Petra Januskova (CAN) v Ioana Lorenada Rosca (ROU)
(7)Elise Mertens (BEL) v (Q)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) v Josephina Boualem (FRA)
(Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) v Mandy Wagemaker (NED)
(4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA)

(8)Justina Ozga (GER) v (Q)Eleanor Dean (GBR)
(Q)Justine De Sutter (BEL) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA)
(Q)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) v (Q)Hadley Berg (USA)
(2/wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) v Bernice Van De Velde (NED)

Dorien. Feb 2nd, 2014 07:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Justine and Eleanor :yeah:

goOudinUSA Feb 2nd, 2014 09:03 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Qualifying Draw
 
Akvile, Ines, and Hadley :cheer:

This is Hadley's first Pro MD!! :bounce: Hope she can get a win here!! :)

Dorien. Feb 4th, 2014 07:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Draws
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (Q)Julia Tringa (FRA)
(wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 63 11 Retired
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 61
(6)Alix Collombon (FRA) v Anna Klasen (GER)

(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Laura Schaeder (GER)
(Q)Jazzamay Drew (GBR) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Petra Januskova (CAN) v Ioana Lorenada Rosca (ROU)
(7)Elise Mertens (BEL) v (Q)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 62 64
Josephina Boualem (FRA) d. Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) 64 61
Mandy Wagemaker (NED) d. (Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 62 63
(4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA)

(Q)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (8)Justina Ozga (GER) 76(7) 76(6)
(Q)Justine De Sutter (BEL) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA)
(Q)Hadley Berg (USA)d. (Q)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 61 42 Retired
(2/wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Bernice Van De Velde (NED) 63 63

Dorien. Feb 4th, 2014 07:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Draws
 
Eleonar :)
Yana :yeah: but Bernice :hug:

TheBoiledEgg Feb 4th, 2014 08:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Draws
 
Eleanor :woohoo: :D
thats a brill win after so long away

Andiyan Feb 5th, 2014 01:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Julie Tringa (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 63 11 Ret.
Ariadna Marti-Riembau (ESP) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 61
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (6)Alix Collombon (FRA) 46 63 61

(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Laura Schäder (GER) 62 16 62
(Q)Jazzamay Drew (GBR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 64
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Petra Januskova (CAN) 26 62 62
(7)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (Q)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 61 61

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 62 64
Josephine Boualem (FRA) d. Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) 64 61
Mandy Wagemaker (NED) d. (Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 62 63
(4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 64 60

(Q)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (8)Justina Ozga (GER) 76(7) 76(6)
(wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Justine de Sutter (BEL) 62 75
(Q)Hadley Berg (USA)d. (Q)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 61 42 Ret.
(2/wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 63 63


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:32 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.