TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, winner: Laura Pous-Tio; I.L.Rosca/H.Yamamoto (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=654185)

Xian Jan 24th, 2014 05:19 AM

10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, winner: Laura Pous-Tio; I.L.Rosca/H.Yamamoto
 
10,000$ Tinajo F3, Lanzarote, Spain

Firenze Tennis Academy International

Surface: Hard Outdoor





F1 winner - Anastasia Grymalska

F2 winner Claudia Giovine


Laura Pous-Tio


Hikari Yamamoto and Ioana Loredana Rosca


new tournament in 2014


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031076

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ftainternational.es/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Yana BUCHINA RUS vs bye
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Sarah FINCK FRA 64 64
Lou ADLER FRA d. Yani GENESSE BEL 62 61
(9) Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN vs bye
(2) Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN vs bye
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 63 26 64
Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP vs bye
(16) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP vs bye
(3) Quirine LEMOINE NED vs bye
Laura ROIG-TORTAJADA ESP d. Marta CANAS ALVAREZ ESP 63 64
Lou BROULEAU FRA vs bye
(13) Charlene SEATEUN FRA vs bye
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP vs bye
Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS 62 62
Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP vs bye
(12) Jessica SIMPSON GBR vs bye
(5) Josephine BOUALEM FRA vs bye
Ines MURTA POR vs Leila HODZIC USA
Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP vs bye
(11) Melanie STOKKE NOR vs bye
(6) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN vs bye
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP d. Annely POKRAS EST 63 60
Laura MARTI ESP vs bye
(15) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs bye
(7) Stefania RUBINI ITA vs bye
Olivia SNEED USA vs Madison WESTBY USA
Elizabet PERDOMO CABRERA ESP vs bye
(14) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN vs bye
(8) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Paula RIVES PALAU ESP 60 61
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED vs bye
(10) Deborah CHIESA ITA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Yana BUCHINA RUS
d. Maria PALHOTO POR 76(2) 75
Lou ADLER FRA d. (9) Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 64 64
(2) Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR 64 46 76(3)
(16) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 62 62
(3) Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 26 62 61
(13) Charlene SEATEUN FRA d. Lou BROULEAU FRA 76(4) 64
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. Alice BACQUIE FRA 63 64
(12) Jessica SIMPSON GBR d. Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP 61 60
(5) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Leila HODZIC USA 57 75 76(1)
(11) Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 60 61
(6) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 61 60
(15) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Laura MARTI ESP 60 61
Olivia SNEED USA d. (7) Stefania RUBINI ITA 64 62
(14) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Elizabet PERDOMO CABRERA ESP 60 60
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. (8) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 36 75 62
(10) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 60 62
3rd round
(1) Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Lou ADLER FRA 62 64
(16) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. (2) Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 16 62 63
(3) Quirine LEMOINE NED d. (13) Charlene SEATEUN FRA 60 20 ret
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. (12) Jessica SIMPSON GBR 63 64
(5) Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. (11) Melanie STOKKE NOR 57 76(3) 61
(6) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. (15) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 16 64 63
(14) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Olivia SNEED USA 75 57 64
(10) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 63 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Valeria SAVINYKH RUS d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 36 63 61
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. q Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 46 62 75
Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA d. wc Jazzamay DREW GBR 61 63
q Deborah CHIESA ITA d. (8) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 76(3) 75
Yumi NAKANO JPN d. (4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 75 57 62
LL Jessica SIMPSON GBR d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 16 62 60
wc Nicole CLERICO ITA d. q Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 36 63 63
(6) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Justine OZGA GER 57 60 63
(5) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 64 60
Elise MERTENS BEL d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 62 62
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. q Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 63 26 75
(3) q Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 67(3) 75 61
(7) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. q Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 67(5) 63
q Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 36 64 63
q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. wc Martina CACIOTTI ITA 61 61
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. wc Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 61 62
2nd round
(1) Valeria SAVINYKH RUS d. Claudia GIOVINE ITA 62 61
Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA d. q Deborah CHIESA ITA 62 26 63
Yumi NAKANO JPN d. LL Jessica SIMPSON GBR 62 61
(6) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. wc Nicole CLERICO ITA 64 76(3)
Elise MERTENS BEL d. (5) Jia-Jing LU CHN 64 61
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (3) q Yana BUCHINA RUS 62 06 63
q Quirine LEMOINE NED d. (7) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP 63 63
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 61 64
QF
Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA d. (1) Valeria SAVINYKH RUS 64 62
(6) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yumi NAKANO JPN 61 61
Elise MERTENS BEL d. Maria SAKKARI GRE 62 63
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. q Quirine LEMOINE NED 75 62
SF
Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA d. (6) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 63 62
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Elise MERTENS BEL 67(5) 64 63
Final
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 60 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Justine OZGA GER
d. Jazzamay DREW GBR/Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 62 62
Leila HODZIC USA/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 76(4) 57 10-5
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL d. wc Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA/Melanie STOKKE NOR 62 64
wc Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP/Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 32 ret
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Jessica SIMPSON GBR 63 63
(3) Jia-Jing LU CHN/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. wc Olivia SNEED USA/Madison WESTBY USA 76(1) 61
Quirine LEMOINE NED/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 75 75
(2) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Yoshimi KAWASAKI/Yumi NAKANO JPN 75 75
QF
(1) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Justine OZGA GER d. Leila HODZIC USA/Laura SCHÄDER GER 62 46 10-6
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL d. wc Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP/Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 61 61
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. (3) Jia-Jing LU CHN/Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 75 64
(2) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Quirine LEMOINE NED/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 61 62
SF

(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL d. (1) Nicole CLERICO ITA/Justine OZGA GER 60 75
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. (2) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 63 76(5)
Final

Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. (4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL 61 61


goOudinUSA Jan 24th, 2014 08:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Xian (Post 38052561)

Just noticed how big it is...:eek:

chingching Jan 25th, 2014 03:21 AM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Come on honorary Estonian :cheer:

Xian, can you I make the Tallinn 15K Thread :oh:

Eldest Jan 25th, 2014 11:22 AM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Deborah pliz.

DJDVD Jan 25th, 2014 09:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Do you know if there's already an OOP for Sunday? :p

Salar Jan 27th, 2014 04:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw :

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [1] vs Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU)
Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) (Q) vs Claudia GIOVINE (ITA)
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) (WC) vs Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA)
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) (Q) vs Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [8]

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) [4] vs Yumi NAKANO (JPN)
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) vs Jessica SIMPSON (GBR)(LL)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (Q) vs Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (WC)
Justine OZGA (GER) vs Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER (ESP) [6]

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [5] vs Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN)
Elise MERTENS (BEL) vs Laura SCHAEDER (GER)
Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (Q) vs Maria SAKKARI (GRE)
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) vs Yana BUCHINA (RUS) [3] (Q)

Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) [7] vs Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) (Q)
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (Q) vs Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA)
Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN) (Q) vs Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (WC)
Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) (WC) vs Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) [2]

Belle de Jour Jan 27th, 2014 04:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Ioana, what a draw :facepalm:

Eldest Jan 27th, 2014 04:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Bad luck for Deborah :hug:

Dorien. Jan 27th, 2014 07:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Yana :yeah:

Andiyan Jan 27th, 2014 07:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Lou Adler (FRA) 62 64
(16)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (2)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 16 62 63
(3)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (13)Charlène Seateun (FRA) 60 20 Ret.
(4)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (12)Jessica Simpson (GBR) 63 64
(5)Josephine Boualem (FRA) d. (11)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 57 76(3) 61
(6)Petra Januskova (CAN) d. (15)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 16 64 63
(14)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) d. Olivia Sneed (USA) 75 57 64
(10)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA) 63 61

Andiyan Jan 27th, 2014 07:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
These 10K draws this week are brutal because of the simple lack of other tournaments...

goOudinUSA Jan 27th, 2014 10:57 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
Jessica and Ines :cheer:

Kəv. Jan 27th, 2014 11:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Qualifying Draw
 
MD

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
(Q)Petra Januskova (CAN) v Claudia Giovine (ITA)
(wc)Jazzamay Drew (GBR) v Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
(8)Alix Collombon (FRA) v (Q)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)

(4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) v (LL)Jessica Simpson (GBR)
(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA)
(6)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v Justine Ozga (GER)

(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Elise Mertens (BEL) v Laura Schaeder (GER)
(Q)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v Maria Sakkari (GRE)
(3/Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) v Alice Savoretti (ITA)

(7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v (Q)Josephine Boualem (FRA)
(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Alice Matteucci (ITA)
(Q)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) v (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA)
(2)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) v (wc)Mandy Wagemaker (NED)

Alwaysfan Jan 28th, 2014 11:03 AM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Draws
 
I will be there for the semis and final :)

Salar Jan 28th, 2014 03:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Tinajo F3, Spain, Jan27, Draws
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Alwaysfan (Post 38223257)
I will be there for the semis and final :)

Could you please take some photos from Valeria Savinykh ?:D


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:47 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.