TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, winner: Ling Zhang; V.Ivakhnenko/V.Kapshay (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=649369)

Xian Jan 17th, 2014 06:46 PM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, winner: Ling Zhang; V.Ivakhnenko/V.Kapshay
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F2 Womens

Surface: Hard Outdoor




winner F1: Ipek Soylu

Ling Zhang winner F2 (with her parents)

PAST WINNERS:

2013 F1: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031149
FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/JolieVilleG...Resort?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS vs bye
Anasasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Corina JÄGER SUI 76(3) 62
Rui DU CHN vs bye
Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS vs bye
(2) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK vs bye
Helene MEULEMAN BEL d. Janina GEISS GER 60 60
Aida KALIMULLINA RUS vs bye
(9) Brenda NJUKI SWE vs bye
(3) Chihiro NUNOME JPN vs bye
Risa HASEGAWA JPN d. Ganna PIVEN UKR 75 63
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN vs bye
(10) Cristina ENE ROU vs bye
(4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK vs bye
Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL d. Caroline DAXHELET BEL 63 64
Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS vs bye
(12) Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS vs bye
(5) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN vs bye
Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS d. Ana OPARENOVIC SLO 61 ret
Anna DOLLAR UKR d. Ushna SUHAIL PAK 63 62
(11) Yukun ZHANG CHN vs bye
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN vs bye
Giulia CRESCENZI ITA d. Deborah CRUCIANI ITA 64 76(4)
Eva ZAGORAC SLO vs bye
(13) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS vs bye
(7) Giorgia PINTO ITA vs bye
Heloise ARACE BEL d. Vlada FILINSKAYA UKR 61 60
Darya KASATKINA RUS vs bye
(14) Eden SILVA GBR vs bye
(8) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS vs bye
wc Valeriya DENISENKO RUS d. Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 63 61
Inga AUDRINA LAT vs bye
(15) Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 63 67(4) 75
Rui DU CHN d. Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS 60 61
(2) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Helene MEULEMAN BEL 60 60
(9) Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Aida KALIMULLINA RUS 63 62
Risa HASEGAWA JPN d. (3) Chihiro NUNOME JPN 64 61
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. (10) Cristina ENE ROU 46 61 41 ret
Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL d. (4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 61 64
Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS d. (12) Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS ret
(5) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS 76(1) 75
(11) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Anna DOLLAR UKR 63 61
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Giulia CRESCENZI ITA 62 62
(13) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. Eva ZAGORAC SLO 16 64 64
(7) Giorgia PINTO ITA d. Heloise ARACE BEL 62 61
Darya KASATKINA RUS d. (14) Eden SILVA GBR 61 61
wc Valeriya DENISENKO RUS d. (8) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 75 75
(15) Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS d. Inga AUDRINA LAT 62 63
3rd round
(1) Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Rui DU CHN 76(5) 76(4)
(2) Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. (9) Brenda NJUKI SWE 63 62
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Risa HASEGAWA JPN 64 61
Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL d. Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS 60 60
(11) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. (5) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 64 46 75
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. (13) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 63 63
Darya KASATKINA RUS d. (7) Giorgia PINTO ITA 61 62
(15) Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS d. wc Valeriya DENISENKO RUS 61 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Valentyna IVAKHNEKO UKR d. q Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 60 64
q Polina LEYKINA RUS d. wc Niola HORAKOVA CZE 61 60
Hua-Chen LEE TPE d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 36 64 76(4)
(5) Zi YANG CHN d. wc Dea HERDZELAS BIH 64 32 ret
Ao GAI CHN d. (3) Melis SEZER TUR 36 60 62
q Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Xi-Yao WANG CHN 63 62
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. wc Regina HUSAK NED 62 61
(8) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. wc Janina MISTECKY GER 60 60
(6) Conny PERRIN SUI d.. Carolina PILLOT ITA 61 61
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. q Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS 63 63
Ipek SOYLU TUR d. q Yukun ZHANG CHN 62 61
Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. (4) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 61 64
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. q Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 61 63
q Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 62 63
Gaia SANESI ITA d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 64 46 63
(2) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. q Ayaka OKUNO JPN 63 36 62
2nd round
q Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR 75 46 76(3)
(5) Zi YANG CHN d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE ret
q Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Ao GAI CHN 36 63 63
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. (8) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 63 60
(6) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 61 61
Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Fatma AL NABHANI OMA 62 46 76(2)
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. q Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 60 62
(2) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Gaia SANESI ITA 64 64
QF
q Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (5) Zi YANG CHN 16 60 76(3)
q Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Yuuki TANAKA JPN 61 62
Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (6) Conny PERRIN SUI 76(5) 61
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. (2) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR 61 46 64
SF
q Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Darya KASATKINA RUS 64 06 63
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 36 64 75
Final
(7) Ling ZHANG HKG d. q Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Valentyna IVAKHNEKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. wc Chihiro NUNOME JPN/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 75 64
Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Zi YANG CHN d. Conny PERRIN SUI/Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 62
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Gaia SANESI ITA d. wc Vlada FILINSKAYA UKR/Ganna PIVEN UKR 61 62
Polina LEYKINA RUS/Yukun ZHANG CHN d. wc Inga AUDRINA LAT/Valeriya DENISENKO RUS 63 62
Cristina ENE ROU/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE/Xi-Yao WANG CHN 63 63
Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 76(4) 46 10-8
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Ling ZHANG HKG d. Ao GAI CHN/Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 75 62
(2) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Natalia VAJDOVA SVK/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 46 64 10-8
QF

(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Zi YANG CHN 75 75
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Gaia SANESI ITA d. Polina LEYKINA RUS/Yukun ZHANG CHN 62 64
Cristina ENE ROU/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO ret
(2) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Ling ZHANG HKG 62 36 10-8
SF

(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. (3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Gaia SANESI ITA 76(4) 46 10-7
(2) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Cristina ENE ROU/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 76(5) 61
Final

(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. (2) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR 36 64 10-5


Vaxey Jan 18th, 2014 02:38 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Reserved
 
Kasatkina :yeah:

juki Jan 19th, 2014 12:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Rui Du :eek: Former top-30 junior coming back 10 years after retiring at age 17 :bolt:

She had wins in juniors over Szavay, Peer, K. Bondarenko, Erakovic, Kudryavtseva, Minella...

Andiyan Jan 20th, 2014 11:45 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

(1)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Rui Du (CHN) 76(5) 76(4)
(2)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (9)Brenda Njuki (SWE) 63 62
Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 64 61
Eugenie Chapelle (BEL) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 60 60
(11)Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 64 46 75
(6)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (13)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 63 63
Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (7)Giorgia Pinto (ITA) 61 62
(15)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS) d. (wc)Valeriya Denisenko (RUS) 61 64

juki Jan 20th, 2014 02:05 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (Q)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN)
(wc)Nikola Horakova (CZE) v (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
(5)Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Dea Herdzelas (BIH))

(3)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Ao Gai (CHN)
(Q)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) v Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
(wc)Regina Husak (NED) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
(8)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (wc)Janina Mistecky (GER)

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Carolina Pillot (ITA)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) v (Q)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)
Ipek Soylu (TUR) v (Q)Yukun Zhang (CHN)
(4)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)

(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)
(Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Janina Toljan (AUT) v Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v (Q)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)

Rising Sun Jan 20th, 2014 02:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Omg Du Rui, who used to be touted as the next big thing in Chinese tennis played qualies. It was her first event since 2004. :eek:

goOudinUSA Jan 20th, 2014 07:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Melis, Conny, Ipek, Ling, Nikola, and Ayaka :cheer:

*Jean* Jan 20th, 2014 07:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Doubles Draw

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) [1] Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) [1] v Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (WC) Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (WC)
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) Zi YANG (CHN) v Conny PERRIN (SUI) Janina TOLJAN (AUT)
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) [3] Gaia SANESI (ITA) [3] v Vlada FILINSKAYA (UKR) (WC) Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (WC)
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) Yukun ZHANG (CHN) v Inga AUDRINA (LAT) (WC) Valeriya DENISENKO (RUS) (WC)

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) v Cristina ENE (ROU) Valeria PROSPERI (ITA)
Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) v Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) [4] Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) [4]
Ao GAI (CHN) Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) v Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) Ling ZHANG (HKG)
Natalia VAJDOVA (SVK) Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) v Melis SEZER (TUR) [2] Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [2]

goOudinUSA Jan 20th, 2014 07:49 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Melis/Ipek :cheer: but vs Natalia/Nikola in R1. :(

Kəv. Jan 20th, 2014 09:56 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by juki (Post 37776993)
Rui Du :eek: Former top-30 junior coming back 10 years after retiring at age 17 :bolt:

She had wins in juniors over Szavay, Peer, K. Bondarenko, Erakovic, Kudryavtseva, Minella...

Who hasnt had wins over Mandy when they were a junior :sobbing:

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

spiceboy Jan 20th, 2014 10:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by AYUMI-GOAT (Post 37865817)
Who hasnt had wins over Mandy when they were a junior :sobbing:

LOL even Orlik got a 60 60 win over Minella not too long ago :lol:

Kəv. Jan 20th, 2014 10:28 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by spiceboy (Post 37866897)
LOL even Orlik got a 60 60 win over Minella not too long ago :lol:

And last year Bencic and Siniakova as well :tape:

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

spiceboy Jan 20th, 2014 11:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Qualifying Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by AYUMI-GOAT (Post 37866937)
And last year Bencic and Siniakova as well :tape:

The thing is Orlik retired before even getting close to the top 500 :oh:

juki Jan 21st, 2014 09:45 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Draws
 
Tuesday matches

Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 36 64 76(4)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Regina Husak (NED) 62 61
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. (Q)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS) 63 63
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 46 63

Eldest Jan 21st, 2014 01:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F2, Egypt, Jan20, Draws
 
Prosperi had 3 match points.


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:12 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.