TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, winner: Ching-Wen Hsu; K.Blajkevitch/B.Mina (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=644321)

Xian Jan 10th, 2014 05:14 PM

10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, winner: Ching-Wen Hsu; K.Blajkevitch/B.Mina
 
10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe

Internationaux Féminin de Tennis de l'Ile Saint-Martin

Surface: Hard Outdoor






Sherazad Benamar

Danielle Mills

Ching-Wen Hsu

Camilla Rosatello

2014 Doubles winners: Kristina Blajkevitch and Brandy Mina

2014 Doubles Final

2014: Singles Final

PAST WINNERS:

2010: Natalie PIQUION FRA d. Alize LIM FRA 76 61
2011: Celine CATTANEO FRA d. Lara MICHEL SUI 67 64 76
2012: Yasmin SCHNACK USA d. Amandine HESSE FRA 67 62 61

2013:
SINGLES:
Indy DE VROOME NED d. Lea THOLEY FRA 63 62
DOUBLES: Estelle CASCINO FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Erin CLARK USA/Sonja MOLNAR CAN 63 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100030764

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Tenni...26687294193895

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Maia A. MAGILL USA s bye
Alice RAME FRA d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 62 60
Sylvia SCHENCK USA vs bye
Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 62 60
Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. wc Marthe-Eugenie SIME GUD 60 62
Marika AKKERMAN CAN d. Ivana HORVAT AUT 62 63
Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 62 76(5)
Katarina GUARINO USA vs bye
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA
d. q Marika AKKERMAN CAN 76(5) 64
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 62 62
Danielle MILLS USA d. wc Alexandra CHAMPION USA 62 62
(6) Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. q Sylvia SCHENCK USA 61 62
(4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Parris TODD USA 57 61 60
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. wc Shanon BRONZI BEL 64 63
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 64 60
(5) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 26 61 62
SE Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (8) Oceane ADAM FRA 63 60
Lea THOLEY FRA d. Manon PERAL FRA 46 75 63
q Alice RAME FRA d. Camille CHELI FRA 62 61
(3) Denise MURESAN USA d. Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 46 64 62
q Maia A. MAGILL USA d. (7) Audrey ALBIE FRA 76(2) 62
q Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. Alexandra RILEY USA 61 62
q Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. q Katarina GUARINO USA 63 63
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. wc Brandy MINA FRA 16 60 62
2nd round
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN 63 61
Danielle MILLS USA d. (6) Silvia NJIRIC CRO 26 63 63
(4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 60 63
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (5) Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 64
Lea THOLEY FRA d. SE Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 75 60
(3) Denise MURESAN USA d. q Alice RAME FRA 60 61
q Maia A. MAGILL USA d. q Pauline LOLLIA FRA 76(6) 06 63
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. q Elizabeth KILBORN USA 61 36 76(3)
QF
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. Danielle MILLS USA 62 61
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 63 63
Lea THOLEY FRA d. (3) Denise MURESAN USA 63 64
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. q Maia A. MAGILL USA 63 61
SF
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 62 76(3)
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. Lea THOLEY FRA 46 62 62
Final
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN 46 64 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
wc Camille CHELI FRA/Alice RAME FRA d. (1) Silvia NJIRIC CRO/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 61 76(2)
Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Emilie BACQUET FRA/Shanon BRONZI BEL 60 61
Sherazad BENAMAR FRA/Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. (3) Alexandra RILEY USA/Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 60
Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Ivana HORVAT AUT/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 61 62
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Katarina GUARINO/Sylvia SCHENCK USA 61 46 10-5
(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Danielle MILLS USA/Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 61 62
Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. Elizabeth KILRBORN USA/Parris TODD USA 61 62
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Denise MURESAN USA d. Audrey ALBIE FRA/Manon PERAL FRA 60 63
QF
Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. wc Camille CHELI FRA/Alice RAME FRA 64 64
Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Sherazad BENAMAR FRA/Pauline LOLLIA FRA 62 63
(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 61 75
Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. (2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Denise MURESAN USA 67(4) 62 10-3
SF

Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 62 61
(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 61 16 12-10
Final

(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA 75 62


Kəv. Jan 12th, 2014 01:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Reserved
 
QD

Maia A. Magill (USA) v BYE
Alize Boccard (SUI) v Alice Rame (FRA)
Sylvia Schenck (USA) v BYE
Pauline Lollia (FRA) v Maria Zubkova (RUS)
Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) v (wc)Marthe-Eugenie Sime (GUD)
Marika Akkerman (CAN) v Ivana Horvat (AUT)
Ambre Boccard (SUI) v Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Katarina Guarino (USA) v BYE

goOudinUSA Jan 12th, 2014 03:22 AM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Reserved
 
Maia, Sylvia, Elizabeth, Eva, and Katarina :cheer:

Drake1980 Jan 12th, 2014 10:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Qualifying Draw
 
Go Marikka

Meelis Jan 13th, 2014 09:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (Q)Marika Akkerman (CAN)
Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) v Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)
(wc)Alexandra Champion (USA) v Danielle Mills (USA)
(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v (Q)Sylvia Schenck (USA)

(4)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Parris Todd (USA)
(wc)Shanon Bronzi (BEL) v Rosalie van der Hoek (NED)
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) v Chloe Paquet (FRA)
(5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)

(8)Oceane Adam (FRA) v (SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
Lea Tholey (FRA) v Manon Peral (FRA)
Camille Cheli (FRA) v (Q)Alice Rame (FRA)
(3)Denise Muresan (USA) v Alexandra Morozova (USA)

(7)Audrey Albie (FRA) v (Q)Maia A. Magill (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA) v (Q)Pauline Lollia (FRA)
(Q)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) v (Q)Katarina Guarino (USA)
(2)Sonja Molnar (CAN) v (wc)Brandy Mina (FRA)

goOudinUSA Jan 13th, 2014 10:14 PM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Qualifying Draw
 
Alexandra, Danielle, Sylvia, Parris, Eva, Akvile, Denise, Alexandra, Maia, Alexandra, Elizabeth, and Katarina :cheer:

So many Americans!! :inlove:

Zin Jan 15th, 2014 06:26 AM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Draws
 
Round 1

(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (Q)Marika Akkerman (CAN) 76(5) 64
Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) d. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 62 62
Danielle Mills (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Champion (USA) 62 62
(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Sylvia Schenck (USA) 61 62

(4)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Parris Todd (USA) 57 61 60
Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) d. (wc)Shanon Bronzi (BEL) 64 63
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 64 60
(5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (Q)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 26 61 62

(SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. (8)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 60
Lea Tholey (FRA) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 46 75 63
(Q)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 62 61
(3)Denise Muresan (USA) d. Alexandra Morozova (USA) 46 64 62

(Q)Maia A. Magill (USA) d. (7)Audrey Albie (FRA) 76(2) 62
(Q)Pauline Lollia (FRA) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 62
(Q)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) d. (Q)Katarina Guarino (USA) 63 63
(2)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (wc)Brandy Mina (FRA) 16 60 62

Eldest Jan 15th, 2014 12:24 PM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Draws
 
Camilla :cheer:

Vaxey Jan 17th, 2014 01:08 AM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Draws
 
(1)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) 63 61
(4)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) 60 63
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (5)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64
Lea Tholey (FRA) d. (SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 75 60
(3)Denise Muresan (USA) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA)
(Q)Maia A. Magill (USA) d. (Q)Pauline Lollia (FRA) 76(6) 06 63
(2)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (Q)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) 61 36 76(3)

Eldest Jan 17th, 2014 08:02 AM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Draws
 
Camilla :)

juki Jan 20th, 2014 04:42 AM

Re: 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, Draws
 
Final

Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (2)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 46 64 60

Great week for Ching-Wen :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:26 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.