TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, winner: Shilin Xu (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=630809)

Xian Dec 13th, 2013 04:26 AM

10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, winner: Shilin Xu
 
10,000$ Hong Kong III, China

Chevalier Hong Kong Womens Circuit Series

Surface: Hard-Outdoor






Hao Chen Tang

Shilin Xu



Shilin Xu

Seo-Kyung Kang

Ji-Hee Choi

Seung-Yeon Hong

Akari Inoue

Inoue and Choi

Hong & Kang
Previous winners:

2013: Ran TIAN CHN d. Chen LIANG CHN 76 26 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Marian Jade CAPADPOCIA PHI d. (1) Abbie MYERS AUS 46 64 63
Chia-Hsien YANG TPE d. wc Siyu CHEN CHN 62 61
(2) Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. Jiagi YANG CHN 60 63
wc Wing Man LIN HKG d. Yan Yin LO HKG 64 11 ret
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (3) Ellen PEREZ AUS 62 62
(9) Sanae OHTA JPN d. Xinyi JIANG CHN 36 63 64
(4) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Vivian WOLFF GER 60 64
(12) Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Kwan Yau NG HKG 60 63
wc Miki KOBAYASHI JPN d. (5) Venise CHAN HKG 26 61 76(1)
(13) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. wc Wing Chun LAW HKG 62 61
(6) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 63 64
(11) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 62 61
(7) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Kyoka OKAMURA JPN 46 62 76(2)
(14) Se Jin LEE KOR d. Haine OGATA JPN 63 36 76(6)
(8) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. wc Lok-Sze LEUNG HKG 75 26 63
(10) Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. wc Qianqian ZHAO CHN 64 61
2nd round
Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI d. Chia-Hsien YANG TPE 63 64
(2) Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. wc Wing Man LIN HKG 63 62
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (9) Sanae OHTA JPN 63 62
(12) Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (4) Ho-Ching WU HKG 63 63
(13) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. wc Miki KOBAYASHI JPN 61 75
(6) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. (11) Yukun ZHANG CHN 63 63
(14) Se Jin LEE KOR d. (7) Ayaka OKUNO JPN 64 62
(10) Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. (8) Fang Ying XUN CHN 62 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN
d. Da Hye KIM KOR 64 63
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. wc Eudice CHONG HKG 61 64
q Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN 61 63
(5) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN d. wc Chun-Wing SHER HKG 64 62
(3) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. wc Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN HKG 63 63
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. q Ai Wen ZHU CHN 61 61
Chloe PAQUET FRA d. q Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI 63 61
SE Shilin XU CHN d. (7) Ran TIAN CHN 62 46 10-3
(6) Hao Chen TANG CHN d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR 64 64
q Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. Wen-Hsin HSU TPE 63 46 10-7
q Se Jin LEE KOR d. q Hirono WATANABE JPN 57 63 10-2
Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. (4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 64 60
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (8) Di ZHAO CHN 75 01 ret
q Lou BROULEAU FRA d. wc Ka Man Carina MA HKG 62 62
Akari INOUE JPN d. q Yuriko SAKAI JPN 64 75
(2) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Jia Xiang LU CHN 62 62
2nd round
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 63 63
q Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (5) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN 60 63
(3) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 62 63
SE Shilin XU CHN d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 64 61
(6) Hao Chen TANG CHN d. q Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE 64 63
Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. q Se Jin LEE KOR 63 63
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. q Lou BROULEAU FRA 26 64 10-4
(2) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Akari INOUE JPN 63 62
QF
q Hye Min LEE KOR d. (1) Jia-Jing LU CHN 64 75
SE Shilin XU CHN d. (3) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 75 31 ret
(6) Hao-Chen TANG CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 61 62
(2) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 60 61
SF
SE Shilin XU CHN d. q Hye Min LEE KOR 61 63
(6) Hao Chen TANG CHN d. (2) Xinyun HAN CHN 60 64
Final
SE Shilin XU CHN d. (6) Hao Chen TANG CHN 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN
d. Haine OGATA/Yuriko SAKAI JPN 62 64
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. Luara DEIGMAN GBR/Sanae OHTA JPN 63 61
(4) Yuka HIGUCHI/Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Kyoka OKAMURA JPN/Yukun ZHANG CHN 67(3) 62 10-8
Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. wc Kwan Yau NG/Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN HKG 61 61
Xinyun HAN/Xinyi JIANG CHN d. wc Man Ying Maggie NG/Chun-Wing SHER HKG 62 62
Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (3) Shilin XU/Ai Wen ZHU CHN 63 26 11-9
Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Chia-Jung CHUANG/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 63 75
(2) Jia Xiang LU/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. wc Ka Man Carina MA/Ho Ching WU HKG 61 63
QF

Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. (1) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN 62 75
Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. (4) Yuka HIGUCHI/Hirono WATANABE JPN 62 76(4)
Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Xinyun HAN/Xinyi JIANG CHN 76(0) 63
(2) Jia Xiang LU/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE/Fang Ying XUN CHN 76(4) 63
SF

Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 60 62
Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (2) Jia Xiang LU/Jia-Jing LU CHN ret
Final

Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 46 61 10-7


juki Dec 13th, 2013 11:07 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Abbie Myers (AUS) v Maria Jade Capadocia (PHI)
(wc)Siyu Chen (CHN) v Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)

(2)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) v Jiaqi Yang (CHN)
Yan Yin Lo (HKG) v (wc)Wing Man Lin (HKG)

(3)Ellen Perez (AUS) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(9)Sanae Ohta (JPN) v Xinyi Jiang (CHN)

(4)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v Vivian Wolff (GER)
(12)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)

(5)Venise Chan (HKG) v (wc)Miki Kobayashi (JPN)
(13)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v (wc)Wing Chun Law (HKG)

(6)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
(11)Yukun Zhang (CHN) v Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)

(7)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) v Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
(14)Se Jin Lee (KOR) v Haine Ogata (JPN)

(8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (wc)Lok-Sze Leung (HKG)
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)

juki Dec 13th, 2013 11:07 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Reserved
 
Perez v Brouleau again in qualies :o

Kəv. Dec 13th, 2013 11:09 AM

GL Ellen and Abbie

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

goOudinUSA Dec 13th, 2013 06:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Reserved
 
Ayaka :cheer:

Kəv. Dec 14th, 2013 10:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying First Round (Saturday)

(1)Abbie Myers (AUS) v Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)
Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) d. (wc)Siyu Chen (CHN) 62 61

(2)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Jiaqi Yang (CHN) 60 63
Yan Yin Lo (HKG) v (wc)Wing Man Lin (HKG) 46 11 abandoned

(3)Ellen Perez (AUS) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(9)Sanae Ohta (JPN) d. Xinyi Jiang (CHN) 36 63 64

(4)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Vivian Wolff (GER) 60 64
(12)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) 60 63

(wc)Miki Kobayashi (JPN) d. (5)Venise Chan (HKG) 26 61 76(1)
(13)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v (wc)Wing Chun Law (HKG) 41 abanoned

(6)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 20 abandoned
(11)Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG) 62 61

(7)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) v Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 44 abandoned
(14)Se Jin Lee (KOR) v Haine Ogata (JPN)

(8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (wc)Lok-Sze Leung (HKG)
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)

---

Venise :sad:

Kəv. Dec 15th, 2013 09:03 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(wc)Eudice Chong (HKG) v Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) v Q
(5)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v (wc)Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)

(3)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v (wc)Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v Q
Q v Chloe Paquet (FRA)
(7)Ran Tian (CHN) v (SE)Shilin Xu (CHN)

(6)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Laura Deigman (GBR)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Q
Q v Q
(4)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)

(8)Di Zhao (CHN) v Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
Q v (wc)Ka Man Carina Ma (HKG)
Q v Akari Inoue (JPN)
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

Doubles Draw

(1)Tang/Tian (CHN/CHN) v Myers/Perez (AUS/AUS)
Deigman/Ohta (GBR/JPN) v Choi/Inoue (KOR/JPN)
(4)Higuchi/Watanabe (JPN/JPN) v Okamura/Zhang (JPN/CHN)
Han/Okuno (KOR/JPN) v (wc)K.Ng/Spackman (HKG/HKG)

(wc)M.Ng/Sher (HKG/HKG) v Han/Jiang (CHN/CHN)
(3)Xu/Zhu (CHN/CHN) v Hong/Kang (KOR/KOR)
Chuang/Lee (TPE/TPE) v Hsieh/Xun (TPE/CHN)
(2)Lu/Lu (CHN/CHN) v (wc)Ma/Wu (HKG/HKG)

--

They are still trying to finish QR1 tomorrow :o

M.P Dec 15th, 2013 03:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Qualifying Draw
 
well 2 more days of rain :oh: it will drop to 10C in Tuesday

Mynarco Dec 15th, 2013 04:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Qualifying Draw
 
GL to all the players playing this week. The weather has been disastrous

goOudinUSA Dec 16th, 2013 03:14 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Qualifying Draw
 
Hope Shilin can take the title again...if they play...

Kəv. Dec 16th, 2013 08:47 AM

On Laura Deigmans twitter she said no play again :o

Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App

juki Dec 16th, 2013 09:46 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Draws
 
Looks like there may be more rain tomorrow as well, but starting Wednesday things look better. Not really ideal for QR1 matches to be canceled three days in a row.

Mynarco Dec 16th, 2013 03:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Draws
 
It kept raining for the whole day everywhere in HK. Probably like that tomorrow.

Kəv. Dec 17th, 2013 09:17 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Draws
 
No play again :hysteric:

Kəv. Dec 18th, 2013 09:43 AM

Re: 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, Draws
 
Qualifying First Round

Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI) d. (1)Abbie Myers (AUS) 46 64 63
Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) d. (wc)Siyu Chen (CHN) 62 61

(2)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Jiaqi Yang (CHN) 60 63
(wc)Wing Man Lin (HKG) d. Yan Yin Lo (HKG) 64 11 ret.

Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (3)Ellen Perez (AUS) 62 62
(9)Sanae Ohta (JPN) d. Xinyi Jiang (CHN) 36 63 64

(4)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Vivian Wolff (GER) 60 64
(12)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) 60 63

(wc)Miki Kobayashi (JPN) d. (5)Venise Chan (HKG) 26 61 76(1)
(13)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. (wc)Wing Chun Law (HKG) 62 61

(6)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 63 64
(11)Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG) 62 61

(7)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 46 62 76(2)
(14)Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. Haine Ogata (JPN) 63 36 76(6)

(8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (wc)Lok-Sze Leung (HKG) 75 26 63
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 64 61

Qualifying Final Round

Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI) d. Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) 63 64
(2)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Wing Man Lin (HKG) 63 62
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (9)Sanae Ohta (JPN) 63 62
(12)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (4)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 63 63
(13)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. (wc)Miki Kobayashi (JPN) 61 75
(6)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (11)Yukun Zhang (CHN) 63 63
(14)Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. (7)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 64 62
(10)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. (8)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 62 64


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:20 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.