TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, winner: Irina Maria Bara (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=628529)

Xian Dec 6th, 2013 05:42 AM

10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, winner: Irina Maria Bara
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay







F8: Olaru and Jaksic


Bianca Hincu

Previous winners:

2013 - F 1: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 61 16 76 (4)
2013 - F 2: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 61 60
2013 - F 3: Alexandra DULGHERU ROU d. Reka-Luca JANI HUN 62 62
2014 - F 4: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Yana BUCHINA RUS 75 63
2013 - F 5: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES ESP 62 46 62
2013 - F 6: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 52 ret
2013 - F 7: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Ioana DUCU ROU 62 75
2013 - F 8: Raluca OLARU ROU d. Jovana JAKSIC SRB 63 75
2013 - F 9: Bianca HINCU ROU d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 52 ret
2013 - F 10: Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 61 60
2013 - F11: Marie BENOIT BEL d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 61 61
2013 - F12: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 63
2013 - F13: Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 61 60
2013 - F14: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 67(5) 62 62
2013 - F15: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 76(5) 76(5)
2013 - F16: Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Diana BUZEAN ROU 46 61 64
2013 - F18: Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 60 76(2)

Livestream: http://www.tenistv.tv/

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS vs bye
Alessandra GISONNA ITA d. Alina ZUBKOVA BLR 61 61
bye vs bye
Katharina HERING GER d. Teodora DJORDJEVIC ITA 60 60
(3) Dajana DUKIC SRB vs bye
Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. Milica PANIC SRB 61 60
Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED vs bye
Tessa BREVE NED d. Muge TOPSEL TUR 75 64
Magali KEMPEN BEL vs bye
Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA d. Alisa KNIAZEVA RUS 46 62 63
Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK d. Ilona MARTINOVA RUS 63 36 64
Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 76(3) 60
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Alice HALL FRA 64 62
Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA d. Anabel OSSOMBI UKR 60 63
Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR d. wc Asli YUCEBILGIN TUR 62 61
Natasha PILUDU ITA d. Kate ZUEVA UKR 60 60
2nd round
(1) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. Alessandra GISONNA ITA 63 63
Katharina HERING GER vs bye
(3) Dajana DUKIC SRB d. Elizabeth KILBORN USA 16 75 61
Tessa BREVE NED d. Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 63 60
Magali KEMPEN BEL d. Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA 62 63
Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 61 62
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 76(8) 61
Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR d. Natasha PILUDU ITA 64 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK
d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH 67(6) 63 64
q Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. q Dajana DUKIC SRB 63 63
q Magali KEMPEN BEL d. q Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR 63 61
(7) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. Linda DUBSKA CZE 60 63
(4) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO 60 61
Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. q Tessa BREVE NED 62 62
Gabriela TALABA ROU d. q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 61 57 64
(6) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 75 64
q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. (8) Josepha ADAM FRA 61 16 61
Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 62
Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 64 63
(3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Katharina HERING GER 61 64
Diana BUZEAN ROU d. (5) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 64 61
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. wc Ella LEIVO FIN 60 61
wc Camille CHELI FRA d. Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 62 61
(2) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Michika OZEKI JPN 60 61
2nd round
(1) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. q Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 64 64
(7) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. q Magali KEMPEN BEL 63 62
Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (4) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 61 53 ret
(6) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Gabriela TALABA ROU 60 62
q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Alice BACQUIE FRA 61 61
Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. (3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 75 61
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Diana BUZEAN ROU 61 61
(2) Conny PERRIN SUI d. wc Camille CHELI FRA 63 61
QF
(7) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. (1) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 63 61
Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (6) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 75 63
q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 64
(2) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 64 63
SF
(7) Irina Maria BARA ROU d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 76(3) 63
q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. (2) Conny PERRIN SUI 75 46 64
Final
(7) Irina Maria BARA ROU
d. q Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 64 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Conny PERRIN SUI/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR
d. Anita HUSARIC BIH/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 67(1) 60 10-4
Magali KEMPEN BEL/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Gabriela TALABA/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 36 63 10-5
(3) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 64 76(6)
wc Michika OZEKI/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Linda DUBSKA CZE/Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 62 61
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. wc Tessa BREVE NED/Darya CHERNETSOVA BLR 60 63
(4) Irina Maria BARA/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Chantal SKAMLOVA/Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 63 64
wc Dajana DUKIC SRB/Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO/Ella LEIVO FIN 36 63 12-10
(2) Diana BUZEAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Esen KOKCE/Muge TOPSEL TUR 61 75
QF

Magali KEMPEN BEL/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. (1) Conny PERRIN SUI/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 63 63
wc Michika OZEKI/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. (3) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 76(8) 76(5)
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. (4) Irina Maria BARA/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 52 ret
(2) Diana BUZEAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. wc Dajana DUKIC SRB/Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA ret
SF

wc Michika OZEKI/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Magali KEMPEN BEL/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 36 61 10-7
(2) Diana BUZEAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 62 60
Final
(2) Diana BUZEAN/Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. wc Michika OZEKI/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 75 61


Andiyan Dec 7th, 2013 05:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

(1)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v BYE
Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) d. Alina Zubkova (BLR) 61 61

BYE v BYE
Katharina Hering (GER) d. Teodora Djordjevic (ITA) 60 60

(3)Dajana Dukic (SRB) v BYE
Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) d. Milica Panic (SRB) 61 60

Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) v BYE
Tessa Brevé (NED) d. Muge Topsel (TUR) 75 64

Magali Kempen (BEL) v BYE
Julie Razafindranaly (FRA) d. Alisa Kniazeva (RUS) 46 62 63

Natalia Zorgovska (SVK) d. Ilona Martinova (RUS) 63 36 64
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) d. Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) 76(3) 60

Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. Alice Hall (FRA) 64 62
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) d. Anabel Ossombi (UKR) 60 63

Darya Chernetsova (BLR) d. (wc)Asli Yucebilgin (TUR) 62 61
Natasha Piludu (ITA) d. Kate Zueva (UKR) 60 60

goOudinUSA Dec 7th, 2013 08:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Qualifying Draw
 
Elizabeth :yeah:

Andiyan Dec 8th, 2013 02:22 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

(1)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) 63 63
Katharina Hering (GER) v BYE
(3)Dajana Dukic (SRB) d. Elizabeth Kilborn (USA) 16 75 61
Tessa Brevé (NED) d. Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) 63 60
Magali Kempen (BEL) d. Julie Razafindranaly (FRA) 62 63
Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) d. Natalia Zorgovska (SVK) 61 62
Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) 76(8) 61
Darya Chernetsova (BLR) d. Natasha Piludu (ITA) 64 63

Andiyan Dec 8th, 2013 02:25 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
(Q)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v (Q)Dajana Dukic (SRB)
(Q)Magali Kempen (BEL) v (Q)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
(7)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) v Linda Dubska (CZE)

(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v (Q)Tessa Brevé (NED)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) v (Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
(6)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v Barbora Stefkova (CZE)

(8)Josepha Adam (FRA) v (Q)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Alice Bacquie (FRA) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Anita Husaric (BIH) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
(3)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v (Q)Katharina Hering (GER)

(5)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) v Diana Buzean (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) v (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA)
(2)Conny Perrin (SUI) v Michika Ozeki (JPN)

Strong draw tbh.

Dorien. Dec 8th, 2013 06:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Qualifying Draw
 
Magali :yeah:

goOudinUSA Dec 8th, 2013 06:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Qualifying Draw
 
Elizabeth :sobbing: So close. :hug:

Conny :cheer:

Belle de Jour Dec 8th, 2013 06:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Tig, Rosca, Bara, Talaba, Platon & Buzean! :D

Tennis Fool Dec 9th, 2013 01:14 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Draws
 
There was a time when Istanbul was the top of the multiple-10K list, before Sharm El Sheikh stole its thunder. Still, it's interesting to see who excels at this tournament. So far, there has been no dominate winner, but there are three two-time winners for this year: Reka-Luca Jani, Jovana Jaksic and Ana Bogdan.

Bianca Hincu has a chance to join this list, and Patricia Tig, Alyona Sotnikova, Anastasia Rudakova and Natela Dzalamidze have a chance to join and exceed two wins. It will be exciting to watch the next three tournaments for the year.

Andiyan Dec 10th, 2013 11:41 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Draws
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
(Q)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v (Q)Dajana Dukic (SRB)
(Q)Magali Kempen (BEL) d. (Q)Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 63 61
(7)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Linda Dubska (CZE) 60 63

(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v (Q)Tessa Brevé (NED)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) v (Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
(6)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v Barbora Stefkova (CZE)

(Q)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) d. (8)Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 16 61
Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 64 62
Anita Husaric (BIH) v Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
(3)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v (Q)Katharina Hering (GER)

Diana Buzean (ROU) d. (5)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 64 61
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN) 60 61
(wc)Camille Cheli (FRA) d. Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) 62 61
(2)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 60 61

Belle de Jour Dec 10th, 2013 11:43 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Draws
 
Bara, Buzean, Rosca :yeah:

goOudinUSA Dec 10th, 2013 06:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Draws
 
Conny :yeah:

Dorien. Dec 10th, 2013 07:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Draws
 
Magali and Conny :)

Kəv. Dec 11th, 2013 02:12 AM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Draws
 
Doubles R1

(1)Perrin/Sotnikova (SUI/UKR) d. Husaric/Stefkova (BIH/CZE) 67(1) 60 10-4
Kepmen/Rudakova (BEL/RUS) d. Talaba/Tig (ROU/ROU) 36 63 10-5
(3)Dzalamidze/Kazimova (RUS/UKR) d. Herdzelas/Stoilkovska (BIH/MKD) 64 76(6)
(wc)Ozeki/Yamamoto (JPN/JPN) d. Dubska/Saitova (CZE/RUS) 62 61

Botusharova/Zlatanova (BUL/BUL) d. (wc)Breve/Chernetsova (NED/BLR) 60 63
Skamlova/Zorgovska (SVK/SVK) v (4)Bara/Rosca (ROU/ROU)
(wc)Dukic/Razafindranaly (SRB/FRA) d. Chalaganidze/Leivo (GEO/FIN) 36 63 12-10
Kokce/Topsel (TUR/TUR) v (2)Buzean/Platon (ROU/ROU)

Andiyan Dec 11th, 2013 02:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F20, Turkey, Dec09, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(1)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 67(6) 63 64
(Q)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. (Q)Dajana Dukic (SRB) 63 63
(Q)Magali Kempen (BEL) d. (Q)Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 63 61
(7)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Linda Dubska (CZE) 60 63

(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 60 61
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Tessa Brevé (NED) 62 62
Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 61 57 64
(6)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 75 64

(Q)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) d. (8)Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 16 61
Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 64 62
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 64 63
(3)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (Q)Katharina Hering (GER) 61 64

Diana Buzean (ROU) d. (5)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 64 61
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN) 60 61
(wc)Camille Cheli (FRA) d. Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) 62 61
(2)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 60 61


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:11 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.