TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, winner: Carolina Zeballos (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=614721)

Xian Oct 25th, 2013 05:44 AM

10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, winner: Carolina Zeballos
 
10,0000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina

Highland Park Country Club

Surface: Clay



SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE ARG vs bye
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG vs bye
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Milagros MELERO TAPIA ARG 60 61
Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG vs bye
Natalie LOZANO COL vs bye
Luna CAGNONI ARG vs bye
Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG vs Camila AGUIRRI ARG 67(2) 62 21 in progress
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG vs bye
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG vs bye
Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG vs bye
Julia ASCUA ARG d. Rocio MACRI ARG 64 63
Florencia GIMENEZ ARG vs bye
Florencia GARCIA VAZQUEZ ARG vs bye
Melanie DVEKSLER CELINI ARG vs bye
Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG d. Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG 64 63
Macarena ASESNSOS ARG vs bye
Josefina SURRACO ARG vs bye
Maria Camila TASSARA ARG vs bye
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG 61 60
Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG vs bye
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG vs bye
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Delfina GLORIOSO ARG 62 60
Ines CANEPA URU d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 64 60
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG vs bye
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG vs bye
Magdalena BOADO ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 64 62
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Tatiana LAMAS ARG 61 61
Abril GUASASCO ARG vs bye
Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG vs bye
Daiana HALL ARG d. Sheila JACOBO ARG 64 63
Cecilia MERCIER URU d. Sabrina Alejandra VARELA ARG 62 61
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG vs bye
2nd round
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE ARG 75 76(2)
Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG d. Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 62 64
Luna CAGNONI ARG d. Natalie LOZANO COL 61 61
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG d. Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG 64 63
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG 61 61
Julia ASCUA ARG d. Florencia GIMENEZ ARG 63 60
Florencia GARCIA VAZQUEZ ARG d. Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG 63 57 63
Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG 62 64
Josefina SURRACO ARG d. Maria Camila TASSARA ARG 75 62
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG 64 60
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG 62 60
Ines CANEPA URU d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 64 62
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG 63 60
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Abril GUASASCO ARG 61 61
Daiana HALL ARG d. Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG 60 61
Cecilia MERCIER URU d. Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 75 61
3rd round
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 62 62
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 76(6) 60
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Julia ASCUA ARG 61 63
Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG d. Florencia GIMENEZ VAZQUEZ ARG 75 61
Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Josefina SURRACO ARG 62 60
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Ines CANEPA URU 63 63
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Magdalena BOADO URU 75 67(7) 60
Cecilia MERCIER URU d. Daiana HALL ARG 62 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. (1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 03 ret
Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG d. wc Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 64 75
q Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. wc Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG 57 61 75
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. q Cecilia MERCIER URU 61 62
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 46 61 61
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. LL Luna CAGNONI ARG 63 64
q Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Melina FERRERO ARG 36 62 76(4)
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. q Barbara MONTIEL ARG 63 64
Laura CARDONE BRA d. (7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG 62 76(2)
wc Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. q Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG 61 62
wc Milagros MONTERO ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 61 76(6)
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI 64 46 75
(6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 62 61
Ana MADCUR ARG d. q Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG 61 60
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. q Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG 61 62
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. q Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 62 75
2nd round
Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG d. Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 60
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. q Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 62 61
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 61 61
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. q Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG 62 46 75
Laura CARDONE BRA d. wc Lucia ZELENKA ARG 62 16 61
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. wc Milagros MONTERO ARG 62 63
Ana MADCUR ARG d. (6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 62 61
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 62 61
SF
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG 64 43 ret
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (3) Fernanda BRITO CHI 36 64 75
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Laura CARDONE BRA 62 61
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 64 46 63
SF
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (5) Constanza VEGA ARG 64 75
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. (4) Sofia LUINI ARG 57 61 60
Final
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. (8) Sofia BLANCO ARG 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Guadalupe MORENO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN/Daiana HAIL ARG 63 61
wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL/Sofia LUINI ARG 64 75
(3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG d. Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 63
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO/Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. wc Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG/Ines CANEPA URU 64 61
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Aldana CICCARELLI/Lucia ZELENKA ARG 76(1) 62
(4) Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Delfina GLORIOSO/Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 64 60
wc Julia ASCUA/Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Luna CAGNONI ARG/Laura CARDONE BRA 62 46 10-6
(2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Magdalena BOADO/Cecilia MERCIER URU 63 60
QF

(1) Guadalupe MORENO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 63 75
(3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO/Barbara MONTIEL ARG 63 16 10-7
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (4) Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI 60 61
(2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. wc Julia ASCUA/Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG 61 60
SF

(3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG d. (1) Guadalupe MORENO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 62 61
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG ret
Final

Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG 76(3) 46 10-6

juki Oct 26th, 2013 01:54 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Reserved
 
QR1 Update

Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG) v Bye
Maria Sol Zeyen (ARG) v Bye
Lourdes Ramalle (ARG) d. Milagros Melero Tapia (ARG) 60 61
Carla Lorena Martinez (ARG) v Bye

Natalie Lozano (COL) v Bye
Luna Cagnoni (ARG) v Bye
Ornella Marcela Spinetta (ARG) v Camila Aguirri (ARG) 67(2) 62 21 Suspended
Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG) v Bye

Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) v Bye
Maria Belen Da Luz (ARG) v Bye
Julia Ascua (ARG) d. Rocio Macri (ARG) 64 63
Florencia Gimenez (ARG) v Bye

Florencia Garcia Vazquez (ARG) v Bye
Melanie Dveksler Celin (ARG) v Bye
Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG) d. Florencia Natalia Grieco (ARG) 64 63
Macarena Asensos (ARG) v Bye

Josefina Surraco (ARG) v Bye
Maria Camila Tassara (ARG) v Bye
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG) d. Maria Victoria Garcia (ARG) 61 60
Julieta Sofia Canas (ARG) v Bye

Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG) v Bye
Barbara Montiel (ARG) d. Delfina Glorioso (ARG) 62 60
Ines Canepa (URU) d. Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG) 64 60
Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) v Bye

Oriana Belen Labaqui (ARG) v Bye
Magdalena Boado (URU) d. Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG) 64 62
Carolina De Los Santos (URU) d. Tatiana Lamas (ARG) 61 61
Abril Guasasco (ARG) v Bye

Rosario Rodriguez Cordeu (ARG) v Bye
Daiana Hail (ARG) d. Sheila Jacobo (ARG) 64 63
Cecilia Mercier (URU) d. Sabrina Alejandra Varela (ARG) 62 61
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) v Bye

LegionArgentina Oct 28th, 2013 02:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck in Q:
Ascua, Zehnder, Zeyen, Hail, C. Gimenez :cheer:

juki Oct 28th, 2013 08:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
QR2

Maria Sol Zeyen (ARG) d. Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG) 75 76(2)
Carla Lorena Martinez (ARG) d. Lourdes Ramalle (ARG) 62 64

Luna Cagnoni (ARG) d. Natalie Lozano (COL) 61 61
Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG) d. Ornella Marcela Spinetta (ARG) 64 63

Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) d. Maria Belen Da Luz (ARG) 61 61
Julia Ascua (ARG) d. Florencia Gimenez (ARG) 63 60

Florencia Garcia Vazquez (ARG) d. Melanie Dveksler Celin (ARG) 63 57 63
Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG) d. Macarena Asensos (ARG) 62 64

Josefina Surraco (ARG) d. Maria Camila Tassara (ARG) 75 62
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG) d. Julieta Sofia Canas (ARG) 64 60

Barbara Montiel (ARG) d. Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG) 62 60
Ines Canepa (URU) d. Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) 64 62

Magdalena Boado (URU) d. Oriana Belen Labaqui (ARG) 63 60
Carolina De Los Santos (URU) d. Abril Guasasco (ARG) 61 61

Daiana Hail (ARG) d. Rosario Rodriguez Cordeu (ARG) 60 61
Cecilia Mercier (URU) d. Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 75 61

QFR

Maria Sol Zeyen (ARG) d. Carla Lorena Martinez (ARG) 62 62
Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG) d. Luna Cagnoni (ARG) 76(6) 60
Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) d. Julia Ascua (ARG) 61 63
Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG) d. Florencia Garcia Vazquez (ARG) 75 60
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG) d. Josefina Surraco (ARG) 62 60
Barbara Montiel (ARG) d. Ines Canepa (URU) 63 63
Carolina De Los Santos (URU) d. Magdalena Boado (URU) 75 67(7) 60
Cecilia Mercier (URU) d. Daiana Hail (ARG) 62 62

juki Oct 28th, 2013 08:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)
Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) v (wc)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
(wc)Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) v (Q)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)
(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) v (Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU)

(3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) v LL
Melina Ferrero (ARG) v (Q)Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
(8)Sofia Blanco (ARG) v (Q)Barbara Montiel (ARG)

(7)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v Laura Cardone (BRA)
(wc)Lucia Zelenka (ARG) v (Q)Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG)
(wc)Milagros Montero (ARG) v Guillermina Naya (ARG)
(4)Sofia Luini (ARG) v Ivania Martinich (CHI)

(6)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) v Berta Bonardi (ARG)
Ana Madcur (ARG) v (Q)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) v (Q)Maria Sol Zeyen (ARG)
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v (Q)Carolina De Los Santos (URU)

LegionArgentina Oct 29th, 2013 12:56 AM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Otegui once again against a seed :o
Little Zeyen :cheer:
Zehnder :cool:

Ascua and Hail :hug:

juki Oct 29th, 2013 10:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
R1

Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) d. (1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 03 Ret.
Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) d. (wc)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG) 64 75
(Q)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) d. (wc)Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) 57 61 75
(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) d. (Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 62

(3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) 46 61 61
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) d. (LL)Luna Cagnoni (ARG) 63 64
(Q)Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 36 62 76(4)
(8)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (Q)Barbara Montiel (ARG) 63 64

Laura Cardone (BRA) d. (7)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 62 76(2)
(wc)Lucia Zelenka (ARG) d. (Q)Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG) 61 62
(wc)Milagros Montero (ARG) d. Guillermina Naya (ARG) 61 76(7)
(4)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. Ivania Martinich (CHI) 64 46 75

(6)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. Berta Bonardi (ARG) 62 61
Ana Madcur (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG) 61 60
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) d. (Q)Maria Sol Zeyen (ARG) 61 62
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (Q)Carolina De Los Santos (URU) 62 75

juki Oct 30th, 2013 08:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
R2

Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) d. Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) 61 60
(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) d. (Q)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG) 62 61
(3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) 61 61
(8)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (Q)Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG) 62 46 75

Laura Cardone (BRA) d. (wc)Lucia Zelenka (ARG) 62 16 61
(4)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (wc)Milagros Montero (ARG) 62 63
Ana Madcur (ARG) d. (6)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 62 61
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) 62 61

juki Oct 31st, 2013 10:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
QF

(5)Constanza Vega (ARG) d. Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) 64 43 Ret.
(8)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 36 64 75

(4)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. Laura Cardone (BRA) 62 61
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Ana Madcur (ARG) 64 46 63

F4CU Oct 31st, 2013 11:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
sofi`s coti and caro :):)
ana and carla :hug:

LegionArgentina Nov 1st, 2013 12:00 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
Ana :sad:

Tripp Nov 1st, 2013 05:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
:rain:

juki Nov 2nd, 2013 08:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
SF

(8)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (5)Constanza Vega (ARG) 64 75
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (4)Sofia Luini (ARG) 57 61 60

LegionArgentina Nov 2nd, 2013 11:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
Sofía :eek: Coty :hug:

Meelis Nov 3rd, 2013 04:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, Draws
 
Final

(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (8)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 64 63


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:27 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.