TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, winner: Barbora Krejcikova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=614713)

Xian Oct 25th, 2013 05:39 AM

10,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, winner: Barbora Krejcikova
 
10,000$ Umag, Croatia

Melia Hotels International

Surface: Clay





SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZ
E vs bye
Tjasa JERSE SLO d. Stania RAKOCEVIC SLO 61 63
Mia JURASIC CRO d. Cecilia PATTACINI ITA 60 61
Antonia SAKIC CRO vs bye
(2) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs bye
Alexa PIROK HUN d. Eva ZAGORAC SLO 26 63 76(7)
Masa MARC SLO d. Appollonia MELZANI ITA 61 61
Zuzanna SZUSUKIEWICZ POL vs bye
(3) Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK vs bye
Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. Mirna ZADRO CRO 60 61
Nicole COOPERSMITH USA d. Silvia GUALTIERI ITA 62 60
Julia JUNG GER vs bye
(4) Kerstin PECKL AUT vs bye
Valentina MARIOTTO ITA d. wc Lisa MATVIYENKO GER ret
Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. Lara GLAVIC SLO 60 60
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK vs bye
(5) Miriana TONA ITA vs bye
Santina LANGE GER d. Magdalena PANTUCKOVA CZE 64 64
Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU d. Ludmilla SAMSONOVA RUS 46 75 63
Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. Silvia RUSSO ITA 60 60
(6) Milica SLJUKIC MNE vs bye
Tea JANDRIC CRO d. Jovana PERIC BIH 61 64
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI d. Samantha PRIBAZ ITA 62 64
Federica Joe GARDELLA ITA vs bye
Giada CLERICI ITA vs bye
Natalija SIPEK SLO d. Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 76(2) 62
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI d. Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 62 63
Lobke HAEPERS BEL vs bye
Pia CUK SLO vs bye
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 64 64
Manca PISLAK SLO d. Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE 60 63
Sara PALCIC SLO d. Cecilia Maria BARBIERO ITA 60 75
2nd round
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Tjasa JERSE SLO 61 60
Mia JURASIC CRO d. Antonia SAKIC CRO 61 61
(2) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Alexa PIROK HUN 64 62
Masa MARC SLO d. Zuzanna SZUSZKIEWICZ POL 60 62
(3) Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 16 64 63
Nicole COOPERSMITH USA d. Julia JUNG GER 76(5) 62
(4) Kerstin PECKL AUT d. Valentina MARIOTTO ITA 64 64
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. Anna Maria HEIL AUT 62 62
(5) Miriana TONA ITA d. Santina LANGE GER 41 ret
Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU 62 62
Tea JANDRIC CRO d. (6) Milica SLJUKIC MNE 61 63
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI d. Federica Joe GARDELLA ITA 16 75 75
Natalija SIPEK SLO d. Giada CLERICI ITA 63 61
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI d. Lobke HAEPERS BEL 60 61
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE d. Pia CUK SLO 46 63 61
Manca PISLAK SLO d. Sara PALCIC SLO 61 46 63
3rd round
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Mia JURASIC CRO 60 61
Masa MARC SLO d. (2) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 76(2)
(3) Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Nicole COOPERSMITH USA 62 75
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. (4) Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 64
Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. (5) Miriana TONA ITA 64 60
Tea JANDRIC CRO d. Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI 62 60
Natalija SIPEK SLO d. Ylena IN-ALBON SUI 64 26 62
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE d. Manca PISLAK SLO 63 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. q Masa MARC SLO 75 64
Iva MEKOVEC CRO d. wc Ivana HORVAT AUT 61 63
Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK d. q Petra MELOUNOVA CZE 36 62 64
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (6) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 76(5) 64
(4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. wc Laura Sarah AMBROZIC SLO 63 62
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. wc Ena KAJEVIC CRO 75 62
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 62 63
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (7) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 76(5)
wc Nika KOVAC SLO d. (5) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 62 64
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. q Tea JANDRIC CRO 57 61 76(6)
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 63 62
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. q Nina POTOCNIK SLO 63 60
(8) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Anna KLASEN GER 63 63
Diana BOGOLIY UKR d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 63 60
q Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. q Natalija SIPEK SLO 67(5) 62 63
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK 61 75
2nd round
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Iva MEKOVEC CRO 64 61
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 64 26 64
(4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 63 63
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 63 64
wc Nika KOVAC SLO d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 60 76(5)
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 62 62
(8) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Diana BOGOLIY UKR 75 75
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK 76(4) 46 60
QF
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Polona REBERSAK SLO 46 75 61
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. (4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 75 62
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. wc Nika KOVAC SLO ret
(8) Milana SPREMO SRB d. (2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 64 57 75
SF
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE 63 46 63
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (8) Milana SPREMO SRB 62 62
Final
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (1) Agnes BUKTA HUN 61 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Giada CLERICI ITA/Nicole COOPERSMITH USA 62 63
Gabriela and Magdalena PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO/Jovana PERIC BIH 60 60
(4) Anna KLASEN GER/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Tea JANDRIC/Mia JURASIC CRO 62 61
Barbara KOTELESOVA/Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK d. Cecilia Maria BARBIERO/Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 61 62
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Cecilia PATTACINI/Miriana TONA ITA 62 76(3)
(3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Giulia BRUSCHI ITA/Ludmilla SAMSONOVA RUS 61 63
Stefania RUBINI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Appollonia MELZANI/Silvia RUSSO ITA 60 61
(2) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Iva MEKOVEC CRO/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 76(4) 62
QF
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Gabriela and Magdalena PANTUCKOVA CZE 63 64
(4) Anna KLASEN GER/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Barbara KOTELESOVA/Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 63 46 10-7
(3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 61 62
(2) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Stefania RUBINI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 64 63
SF

(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (4) Anna KLASEN GER/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 61 26 12-10
(3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (2) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 75 63
Final

(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE 64 76(5)


juki Oct 25th, 2013 06:37 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Crioatia, Oct28, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) v Bye
Stania Rakocevic (SLO) v Tjasa Jere (SLO)
Mia Jurasic (CRO) v Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)
Antonia Sakic (CRO) v Bye

(2)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) v Bye
Eva Zagorac (SLO) v Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Masa Marc (SLO) v Appollonia Melzani (ITA)
Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL) v Bye

(3)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) v Bye
Martina Colmegna (ITA) v Mirna Zadro (CRO)
Silvia Gualtieri (ITA) v Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Julia Jung (GER) v Bye

(4)Kerstin Peckl (AUT) v Bye
(wc)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) v Valentina Mariotto (ITA)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT) v Lara Glavic (SLO)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Bye

(5)Miriana Tona (ITA) v Bye
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) v Santina Lange (GER)
Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS) v Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Silvia Russo (ITA) v Nina Potocnik (SLO)

(6)Milica Sljukic (MNE) v Bye
Tea Jandric (CRO) v Jovana Peric (BIH)
Luna Milovanovic (SUI) v Samantha Pribaz (ITA)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA) v Bye

Giada Clerici (ITA) v Bye
Natalija Sipek (SLO) v Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) v Giulia Squadrin (ITA)
Lobke Haepers (BEL) v Bye

Pia Cuk (SLO) v Bye
Petra Melounova (CZE) v Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
Manca Pislak (SLO) v Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)
Sara Palcic (SLO) v Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)

juki Oct 25th, 2013 06:37 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Crioatia, Oct28, Reserved
 
Melzani is back (and now playing for Italy) :eek:

goOudinUSA Oct 25th, 2013 08:17 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Crioatia, Oct28, Reserved
 
Nicole :cheer:

networthy Oct 25th, 2013 08:18 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Crioatia, Oct28, Reserved
 
13 players in Q from ITA, 11 from SLO...and only 4 from CRO :sad:

juki Oct 26th, 2013 07:22 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

(1)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) v Bye
Tjasa Jere (SLO) d. Stania Rakocevic (SLO) 61 63
Mia Jurasic (CRO) d. Cecilia Pattacini (ITA) 60 61
Antonia Sakic (CRO) v Bye

(2)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) v Bye
Alexa Pirok (HUN) d. Eva Zagorac (SLO) 26 63 76(7)
Masa Marc (SLO) d. Appollonia Melzani (ITA) 61 61
Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL) v Bye

(3)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) v Bye
Martina Colmegna (ITA) d. Mirna Zadro (CRO) 60 61
Nicole Coopersmith (USA) d. Silvia Gualtieri (ITA) 62 60
Julia Jung (GER) v Bye

(4)Kerstin Peckl (AUT) v Bye
Valentina Mariotto (ITA) d. (wc)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) Walkover
Anna Maria Heil (AUT) d. Lara Glavic (SLO) 60 60
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Bye

(5)Miriana Tona (ITA) v Bye
Santina Lange (GER) d. Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 64 64
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU) d. Ludmilla Samsonova (RUS) 46 75 63
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. Silvia Russo (ITA) 60 60

(6)Milica Sljukic (MNE) v Bye
Tea Jandric (CRO) d. Jovana Peric (BIH) 61 64
Luna Milovanovic (SUI) d. Samantha Pribaz (ITA) 62 64
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA) v Bye

Giada Clerici (ITA) v Bye
Natalija Sipek (SLO) d. Sara Djurdjevic (SLO) 76(2) 62
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. Giulia Squadrin (ITA) 62 63
Lobke Haepers (BEL) v Bye

Pia Cuk (SLO) v Bye
Petra Melounova (CZE) d. Lisa Bastianello (ITA) 64 64
Manca Pislak (SLO) d. Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) 60 63
Sara Palcic (SLO) d. Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA) 60 75

goOudinUSA Oct 26th, 2013 07:26 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Good win for Nicole!! :yeah:

Eldest Oct 27th, 2013 12:32 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Those Italian players. :spit: Just Tona, Clerici and Colmegna are close to be decent.

goOudinUSA Oct 27th, 2013 07:31 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
QR2

(1)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Tjasa Jere (SLO) 61 60
Mia Jurasic (CRO) d. Antonia Sakic (CRO) 61 61

(2)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) d. Alexa Pirok (HUN) 64 62
Masa Marc (SLO) d. Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL) 60 62

(3)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) d. Martina Colmegna (ITA) 16 64 63
Nicole Coopersmith (USA) d. Julia Jung (GER) 76(5) 62

(4)Kerstin Peckl (AUT) d. Valentina Mariotto (ITA) 64 64
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Anna Maria Heil (AUT) 62 62

(5)Miriana Tona (ITA) d. Santina Lange (GER) 41 ret.
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU) 62 62

Tea Jandric (CRO) d. (6)Milica Sljukic (MNE) 61 63
Luna Milovanovic (SUI) d. Federica Joe Gardella (ITA) 16 75 75

Natalija Sipek (SLO) d. Giada Clerici (ITA) 63 61
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. Lobke Haepers (BEL) 60 61

Petra Melounova (CZE) d. Pia Cuk (SLO) 46 63 61
Manca Pislak (SLO) d. Sara Palcic (SLO) 61 46 63

goOudinUSA Oct 27th, 2013 07:31 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Nicole :yeah:

Meelis Oct 28th, 2013 03:49 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round

(1)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Mia Jurasic (CRO) 60 61
Masa Marc (SLO) d. (2)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) 64 76(2)
(3)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) d. Nicole Coopersmith (USA) 62 75
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (4)Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 62 64
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (5)Miriana Tona (ITA) 64 60
Tea Jandric (CRO) d. Luna Milovanovic (SUI) 62 60
Natalija Sipek (SLO) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 64 26 62
Petra Melounova (CZE) d. Manca Pislak (SLO) 63 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Agnes Bukta (HUN) v (Q)Masa Marc (SLO)
Iva Mekovec (CRO) v (wc)Ivana Horvat (AUT)
(Q)Petra Melounova (CZE) v Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
(6)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Polona Rebersak (SLO)

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (wc)Laura Sarah Ambrozic (SLO)
(wc)Ena Kajevic (CRO) v Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
(Q)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) v Sandra Honigova (CZE)
(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)

(5)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v (wc)Nika Kovac (SLO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO) v (Q)Tea Jandric (CRO)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) v Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
(3)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) v (Q)Nina Potocnik (SLO)

(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Anna Klasen (GER)
Stefania Rubini (ITA) v Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
(Q)Natalija Sipek (SLO) v (Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(2)Tereza Malikova (CZE) v (Q)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)

goOudinUSA Oct 28th, 2013 08:04 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
Nicole :sad:

Andiyan Oct 29th, 2013 02:13 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (Q)Masa Marc (SLO) 75 64
Iva Mekovec (CRO) v (wc)Ivana Horvat (AUT)
(Q)Petra Melounova (CZE) v Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
(6)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Polona Rebersak (SLO)

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (wc)Laura Sarah Ambrozic (SLO)
(wc)Ena Kajevic (CRO) v Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
(Q)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) v Sandra Honigova (CZE)
(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)

(wc)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (5)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Tea Jandric (CRO) 57 61 76(6)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 63 62
(3)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Nina Potocnik (SLO) 63 60

(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Anna Klasen (GER)
Stefania Rubini (ITA) v Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalija Sipek (SLO) 67(5) 62 63
(2)Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 61 75

Andiyan Oct 30th, 2013 02:21 PM

Re: 1,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Complete

(1)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (Q)Masa Marc (SLO) 75 64
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (wc)Ivana Horvat (AUT) 61 63
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (Q)Petra Melounova (CZE) 36 62 64
Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (6)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 76(5) 64

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Laura Sarah Ambrozic (SLO) 63 62
Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (wc)Ena Kajevic (CRO) 75 62
(Q)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 62 63
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. (7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 76(5)

(wc)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (5)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Tea Jandric (CRO) 57 61 76(6)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 63 62
(3)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Nina Potocnik (SLO) 63 60

(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Anna Klasen (GER) 63 63
Diana Bogoliy (UKR) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalija Sipek (SLO) 67(5) 62 63
(2)Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 61 75

Meelis Oct 31st, 2013 03:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, Draws
 
Second Round

(1)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 64 61
Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 64 26 64

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 63 64

(wc)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 60 76(5)
(3)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 62 62

(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Diana Bogoliy (UKR) 75 75
(2)Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 76(4) 46 60


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:45 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.