TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, winner: Sandra Zaniewska (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=614665)

Xian Oct 25th, 2013 05:21 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, winner: Sandra Zaniewska
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F42

Surface: Hard






F36

F37 Ipek Soylu
Sharm el-Sheikh
(Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62
2013 F32: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76
2013 F33: Fatma AL NABAHNI OMA d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63
2013 F34: Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
2013 F35: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 76 36 75
2013 F36: Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 67 75 75

2013 F37: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 46 60 62
2013 F38: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 63 36 75
2013 F39: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Helen PLOSKINA UKR 62 62
2013 F40: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 26 62 64
2013 F41: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 67 61 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL vs bye
Caroline DAXHELET BEL d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 64 62
Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UR 63 63
(6) wc Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 62 63
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Alice BACQUIE FRA 67(10) 63 76(11)
Tessa BREVE NED d. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 62 61
Arantxa ANDRADY IND d. wc Anke PONCELET BEL 52 ret
(7) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Pauline PAYET FRA 63 26 63
(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 64 60
Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR d. Nonna KURGINYAN RUS 75 67(3) 60
wc Tanya SAMODELOK RUS d. Manya NAGPAL IND 76(8) 62
(3) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Vishesh VISHNU IND 61 61
(5) Shweta RANA IND d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 60 60
Lena LUTZEIER GER d. Linda DUBSKA CZE 62 63
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 64 62
(2) Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL 76(4) 63
2nd round
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Caroline DAXHELET BEL 60 61
(6) wc Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Janneke WIKKERINK NED 76(7) 16 62
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Tessa BREVE NED 60 63
(7) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Arantxa ANDRADY IND 63 64
(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR 63 62
(3) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. wc Tanya SAMODELOK RUS 61 62
Lena LUTZEIER GER d. (5) Shweta RANA IND 64 64
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (2) Yuliya KALABINA RUS 64 63
QF
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. (6) wc Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 60 64
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (7) Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 61
(8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. (3) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 61 64
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Lena LUTZEIER GER 64 06 64
SF
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. (4) Aranela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 62 75
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (8) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 06 62 61
Final
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 61 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL d. Manya NAGPAL/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 62 26 11-9
(3) Pauline PAYET FRA/Valeria PROSPERI ITA vs bye
Alice BACQUIE FRA/Tessa BREVE NED d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND/Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR 67(6) 64 10-3
Caroline DAXHELET BEL/Lena LUTZEIER GER d. Arantxa ANDRADY IND/Nonna KURGINYAN RUS 64 63
(4) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 61
Vishesh VISHNU IND/Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Linda DUBSKA CZE ret
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Shweta RANA IND vs bye
QF

(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL 63 62
(3) Pauline PAYET FRA/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Alice BACQUIE FRA/Tessa BREVE NED 61 61
Caroline DAXHELET BEL/Lena LUTZEIER GER d. (4) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR ret
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Shweta RANA IND d. Vishesh VISHNU IND/Janneke WIKKERINK NED 64 67(2) 10-5
SF

(3) Pauline PAYET FRA/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 75 46 10-7
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Shweta RANA IND d. Caroline DAXHELET BEL/Lena LUTZEIER GER 61 46 10-5
Final

(3) Pauline PAYET FRA/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Shweta RANA IND 57 64 10-5


juki Oct 25th, 2013 05:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Bye
Caroline Daxhelet (BEL) v Bye
Linda Dubska (CZE) v Bye
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v Bye
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) v Bye
Paulina Lewandowska (POL) v Bye
Lena Lutzeier (GER) v Bye
Tanisha Rohira (IND) v Bye

Meelis Oct 25th, 2013 05:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
Another with no qualifying.

goOudinUSA Oct 25th, 2013 08:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
They couldn't find random people to make atleast a round?

MarkNL Oct 26th, 2013 11:32 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
Breve and Wikkerink are directly into the MD here :oh: :lol:

Meelis Oct 28th, 2013 01:51 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
Singles Draw

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
(6/wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) v Dagmara Baskova (SVK)

(4)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP) v Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) v Tessa Breve (NED)
(wc)Anke Poncelet (BEL) v Arantxa Andrady (IND)
(7)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Pauline Payet (FRA)

(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Nonna Kurginyan (RUS) v Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Manya Nagpal (IND) v (wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS)
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Vishesh Vishnu (IND)

(5)Shweta Rana (IND) v Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Linda Dubska (CZE) v Lena Lutzeier (GER)
Louise Brunskog (SWE) v Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
(2)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Paulina Lewandowska (POL)

Emiel Goelen Oct 28th, 2013 02:29 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
WC for Poncelet :spit:

spiceboy Oct 28th, 2013 03:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by goOudinUSA (Post 35076409)
They couldn't find random people to make atleast a round?

A qualifying round? There is even Bye playing in the Main Draw :hysteric:

Tripp Oct 28th, 2013 04:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
I don't think Egypt even has any players left to give WCs to. This is the 42nd tournament held in Sharm El Sheik, which is just crazy.

Eldest Oct 28th, 2013 04:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
Sharm El Sheikh GOAT Bruzzone back to her reign. :worship:

goOudinUSA Oct 28th, 2013 08:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by spiceboy (Post 35197057)
A qualifying round? There is even Bye playing in the Main Draw :hysteric:

:lol: Didn't know there was a BYE...

I have no clue who 3/4 of these girls are. :hysteric:

Andiyan Oct 29th, 2013 12:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Reserved
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 63
(6/wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) v Dagmara Baskova (SVK)

(4)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP) v Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) v Tessa Breve (NED)
(wc)Anke Poncelet (BEL) v Arantxa Andrady (IND)
(7)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Pauline Payet (FRA)

(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) d. Nonna Kurginyan (RUS) 75 67(3) 60
(wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) d. Manya Nagpal (IND) 76(8) 62
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Vishesh Vishnu (IND) 61 61

(5)Shweta Rana (IND) v Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Lena Lutzeier (GER) d. Linda Dubska (CZE) 62 63
Valeria Prosperi (ITA) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 64 62
(2)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Paulina Lewandowska (POL) 76(4) 63

TeamUla Oct 29th, 2013 12:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Draws
 
Paulina, this time really close :(

Meelis Oct 30th, 2013 12:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Caroline Daxhelet (BEL) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 64 62
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 63
(6/wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 62 63

(4)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP) d. Alice Bacquie (FRA) 67(10) 63 76(11)
Tessa Breve (NED) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 62 61
Arantxa Andrady (IND) d. (wc)Anke Poncelet (BEL) 52 Ret.
(7)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Pauline Payet (FRA) 63 26 63

(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 64 60
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) d. Nonna Kurginyan (RUS) 75 67(3) 60
(wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) d. Manya Nagpal (IND) 76(8) 62
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Vishesh Vishnu (IND) 61 61

(5)Shweta Rana (IND) d. Tanisha Rohira (IND) 60 60
Lena Lutzeier (GER) d. Linda Dubska (CZE) 62 63
Valeria Prosperi (ITA) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 64 62
(2)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Paulina Lewandowska (POL) 76(4) 63

Meelis Oct 31st, 2013 01:29 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F42, Egypt, Oct28, Draws
 
Second Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Caroline Daxhelet (BEL) 60 61
(6/wc)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Janneke Wikkerink (NED) 67(7) 61 62

(4)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP) d. Tessa Breve (NED) 60 63
(7)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 63 64

(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) 63 62
(3)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 61 62

Lena Lutzeier (GER) d. (5)Shweta Rana (IND) 64 64
Valeria Prosperi (ITA) d. (2)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 63


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:45 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.