TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, winner: Ana Bogdan (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=609201)

Xian Oct 11th, 2013 04:05 PM

10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, winner: Ana Bogdan
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay





F8: Olaru and Jaksic


Bianca Hincu

Previous winners:

2013 - week 1: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 61 16 76 (4)
2013 - week 2: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 61 60
2013 - week 3: Alexandra DULGHERU ROU d. Reka-Luca JANI HUN 62 62
2014 - week 4: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Yana BUCHINA RUS 75 63
2013 - week 5: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES ESP 62 46 62
2013 - week 6: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 52 ret
2013 - week 7: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Ioana DUCU ROU 62 75
2013 - week 8: Raluca OLARU ROU d. Jovana JAKSIC SRB 63 75
2013 - week 9: Bianca HINCU ROU d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 52 ret
2013 - week 10: Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 61 60

Livestream: http://www.tenistv.tv/

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
1st round
Haine OGATA JPN d. Carolin JUNG GER 60 62
2nd round
Tomoko DOKEI JPN d. (1) Amelie INTERT GER 62 57 63
Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ d. Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 64 62
(2) Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. Ulrike ROSENMAYER AUT 61 62
Regina HUSAK NED d. Liudmila GAZZAEVA RUS 63 62
(3) Esen KOKCE TUR d. Anastasia GONCHAROVA RUS 60 61
Ekaterina POPOVA RUS d. Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO RUS 60 63
Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. (4) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ 61 63
Luana STANCIU ROU d. Kate ZUEVA UKR 63 61
Andreea GHITESCU ROU d. Martina MALMQVIST SWE 63 64
Devon KUIJSTERMANS NED d. Frederikke KARST DEN 61 62
Haine OGATA JPN d. wc Pynar NERGIZ TUR 60 60
Hiromi OKAZAKI JPN d. Senay INCE AUS ret
Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB d. Elnara JHABRAILOVA RUS 61 63
Charlotte KLASEN GER d. Stephanie SCIMONE ITA 63 26 62
Julia JUNG GER d. Frederikke UHRSKOV STOECHKEL DEN 75 61
Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB d. wc Ilayda YONDEM TUR 61 62
3rd round
Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ d. Tomoko DOKEI JPN 76(6) 75
(2) Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS d. Regina HUSAK NED 60 46 63
Ekaterina POPOVA RUS d. (3) Esen KOKCE TUR 63 64
Katerina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. Luana STANCIU ROU 60 60
Andreea GHITESCU ROU d. Devon KUIJSTERMANS NED 63 63
Haine OGATA JPN d. Hiromi OKAZAKI JPN 60 60
Charlotte KLASEN GER d. Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB 64 75
Julia JUNG GER d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 46 60 60
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 26 63 63
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Deborah CHIESA ITA 62 64
Asiya DAIR KAZ d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 60 63
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. (7) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 61 76(2)
(4) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Yana MOGILNITSKAYA RUS 61 61
Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. q Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS 62 62
Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 61 61
(6) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. wc Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 61 61
(8) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. q Julia JUNG GER 36 61 64
q Haine OGATA JPN d. q Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 63 60
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 61 46 76(5)
(3) Petra UBERALOVA SVK d. q Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 62 75
(5) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. wc Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 61 63
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. q Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 63
q Andreea GHITESCU ROU d. q Charlotte KLASEN GER 61 63
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. q Ekaterina POPOVA RUS 61 60
2nd round
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 61 61
(7) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Asiya DAIR KAZ 63 60
(4) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 62 62
(6) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 63 63
(8) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. q Haine OGATA JPN 63 67(2) 61
(3) Petra UBERALOVA SVK d. Louise BRUNSKOG GER 64 62
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (5) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 67(6) 75 61
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. q Andreea GHITESCU ROU 60 63
QF
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. (7) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 75 64
(6) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. (4) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 16 60 75
(3) Petra UBERALOVA SVK d. (8) Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 63 61
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 60 75
SF
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. (6) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 60 64
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (3) Petra UBERALOVA SVK 64 64
Final
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. (2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 62 76(6)
Violetta DEGTIAREVA/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS d. Irem Talya KOKEN TUR/Yana MOGILNITSKAYA RUS 64 61
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 64 63
Tomoko DOKEI/Haine OGATA JPN d. Andreea GHITESCU/Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 61 63
wc Deborah CHIESA ITA/Devon KUIJSTERMANS NED d. Milica CORTANOVACKI/Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB 62 60
(4) Quirine LEMOINE/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. wc Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ/Regina HUSAK NED 63 63
Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. wc Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 61 64
(2) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR/Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Asiya DAIR KAZ/Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 36 64 10-4
QF

(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Violetta DEGTIAREVA/Anastasia RUDAKOVA RUS 76(0) 61
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Tomoko DOKEI/Haine OGATA JPN 36 61 11-9
(4) Quirine LEMOINE/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. wc Deborah CHIESA ITA/Devon KUIJSTERMANS NED 61 63
(2) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR/Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 64 60
SF

(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. (1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 63 61
(2) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR/Julia WACHACZYK GER d. (4) Quirine LEMOINE/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 64 67(3) 10-3
Final

(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. (2) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR/Julia WACHACZYK GER 61 64


Meelis Oct 11th, 2013 07:59 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Reserved
 
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Amelie Intert (GER) v BYE
Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v BYE
Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) v BYE
Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) v BYE

(2)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) v BYE
Ulrike Rosenmayer (AUT) v BYE
Regina Husak (NED) v BYE
Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS) v BYE

(3)Esen Kokce (TUR) v BYE
Anastasia Goncharova (RUS) v BYE
Ekaterina Popova (RUS) v BYE
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) v BYE

(4)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) v BYE
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) v BYE
Luana Stanciu (ROU) v BYE
Kate Zueva (UKR) v BYE

Martina Malmqvist (SWE) v BYE
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) v BYE
Devon Kuijstermans (NED) v BYE
Frederikke Karst (DEN) v BYE

(wc)Pynar Nergiz (TUR) v BYE
Haine Ogata (JPN) v Carolin Jung (GER)
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) v BYE
Senay Ince (AUS) v BYE

Elnara Jhabrailova (RUS) v BYE
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB) v BYE
Charlotte Klasen (GER) v BYE
Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v BYE

Julia Jung (GER) v BYE
Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel (DEN) v BYE
(wc)Ilayda Yondem (TUR) v BYE
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) v BYE

goOudinUSA Oct 11th, 2013 08:17 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Reserved
 
Karst and Stoechkel :)

juki Oct 12th, 2013 11:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

Haine Ogata (JPN) d. Carolin Jung (GER) 60 62

QR2 Update

Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. (1)Amelie Intert (GER) 62 57 63
Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) d. Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) 64 62

(2)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) d. Ulrike Rosenmayer (AUT) 61 62
Regina Husak (NED) d. Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS) 63 62

(3)Esen Kokce (TUR) d. Anastasia Goncharova (RUS) 60 61
Ekaterina Popova (RUS) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 60 63

Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. (4)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 61 63
Luana Stanciu (ROU) d. Kate Zueva (UKR) 63 61

Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. Martina Malmqvist (SWE) 64 63
Devon Kuijstermans (NED) d. Frederikke Karst (DEN) 61 62

(wc)Pynar Nergiz (TUR) v Haine Ogata (JPN)
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) v Senay Ince (AUS)

Emilija Dancetovic (SRB) d. Elnara Jhabrailova (RUS) 61 63
Charlotte Klasen (GER) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 63 26 62

Julia Jung (GER) d. Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel (DEN) 75 61
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) d. (wc)Ilayda Yondem (TUR) 61 62

juki Oct 13th, 2013 08:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Qualifying Draw
 
QR2

Haine Ogata (JPN) d. (wc)Pynar Nergiz (TUR) 60 60
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) d. Senay Ince (AUS) Walkover

QRF

Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 76(6) 75
(2)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) d. Regina Husak (NED) 60 46 63
Ekaterina Popova (RUS) d. (3)Esen Kokce (TUR) 63 64
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. Luana Stanciu (ROU) 60 60
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. Devon Kuijstermans (NED) 63 63
Haine Ogata (JPN) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 60 60
Charlotte Klasen (GER) d. Emilija Dancetovic (SRB) 64 75
Julia Jung (GER) d. Milica Cortanovacki (SRB) 46 60 60

Igorche Oct 14th, 2013 12:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Natalija

juki Oct 14th, 2013 02:23 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Qualifying Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) v Asiya Dair (KAZ)
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)

(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS)
(Q)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) v Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v (wc)Irem talya Koken (TUR)

(8)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) v (Q)Julia Jung (GER)
(Q)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) v (Q)Haine Ogata (JPN)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) v Louise Brunskog (SWE)
(3)Petra Uberalova (SVK) v (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)

(5)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Pia Konig (AUT) v Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
(Q)Charlotte Klasen (GER) v (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
(2)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (Q)Ekaterina Popova (RUS)

goOudinUSA Oct 14th, 2013 08:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Qualifying Draw
 
Petra :cheer:

Igorche Oct 15th, 2013 05:27 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Draws
 
1st Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Asiya Dair (KAZ) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)

(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) def. (Q)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v (wc)Irem talya Koken (TUR)

(8)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Jung (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(Q)Haine Ogata (JPN) d. (Q)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Petra Uberalova (SVK) v (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)

(5)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Pia Konig (AUT) v Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
(Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. (Q)Charlotte Klasen (GER) 6-1 6-3
(2)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (Q)Ekaterina Popova (RUS)

Igorche Oct 15th, 2013 05:28 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Draws
 
Bravo Natalija :cheer: idemo

Andiyan Oct 16th, 2013 12:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Draws
 
1R Complete

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Asiya Dair (KAZ) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)

(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) d. (Q)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (wc)Irem Talya Koken (TUR) 6-1 6-1

(8)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Jung (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(Q)Haine Ogata (JPN) d. (Q)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) 6-2 7-5

(5)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Pia Konig (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. (Q)Charlotte Klasen (GER) 6-1 6-3
(2)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Ekaterina Popova (RUS) 6-1 6-0

goOudinUSA Oct 16th, 2013 08:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Draws
 
Petra :)

Petkorazzi Oct 16th, 2013 08:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Draws
 
Pretty sure the first post had Eka losing earlier today, glad she actually won :lol:

Andiyan Oct 17th, 2013 02:11 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Draws
 
R2 Complete

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 61 61
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 63 60
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 62 62
(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 63

(8)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. (Q)Haine Ogata (JPN) 63 67(2) 61
(3)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 64 62
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (5)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 67(6) 75 61
(2)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 60 63

Andiyan Oct 18th, 2013 12:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F12, Turkey, Oct14, Draws
 
QF

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 64
(6)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 16 60 75

(3)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (8)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 63 61
(2)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 60 75


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.