TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, winner: Marie Benoit (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=605529)

Xian Oct 4th, 2013 09:17 AM

10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, winner: Marie Benoit
 
10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey

Riu Kaya Belek - GD Tennis Academy

Surface: Clay





F8: Olaru and Jaksic


Bianca Hincu

Previous winners:

2013 - week 1: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 61 16 76 (4)
2013 - week 2: Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 61 60
2013 - week 3: Alexandra DULGHERU ROU d. Reka-Luca JANI HUN 62 62
2014 - week 4: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Yana BUCHINA RUS 75 63
2013 - week 5: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES ESP 62 46 62
2013 - week 6: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 52 ret
2013 - week 7: Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. Ioana DUCU ROU 62 75
2013 - week 8: Raluca OLARU ROU d. Jovana JAKSIC SRB 63 75
2013 - week 9: Bianca HINCU ROU d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 52 ret
2013 - F10: Julia SAMUSEVA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 61 60

Livestream: http://www.tenistv.tv/

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED vs bye
Martina MALMQVIST SWE d. Vlada FILINSKAYA UKR 62 60
(2) Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 61 61
Tomoko DOKEI JPN d. wc Pynar NERGIZ TUR 60 60
(3) Syna KAYSER GER d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
Olena KYRPOT UKR d. Hiromi OKAZAKI JPN 62 62
(4) Quirin LEMOINE NED d. Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 61 60
Frederikke UHRSKOV STOECHKEL DEN d. (11) Esen KOKCE TUR 64 60
(5) Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. Haine OGATA JPN 64 60
Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. (13) Anastasiya YEPISHEVA KAZ 62 64
(6) Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. wc Ipek OZ TUR 60 61
(9) Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS d. Liudmila GAZZAEVA RUS 62 61
(7) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Regina HUSAK NED 61 61
Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (10) Violetta DEGTIAREVA RUS 60 61
(8) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. Sephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 61 61
(12) Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO RUS 61 62
2nd round
(1) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Martina MALMQVIST SWE 61 62
(2) Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. Tomoko DOKEI JPN 64 64
Olena KYRPOT UKR d. (3) Syna KAYSER GER 61 60
(4) Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Frederikke UHRSKOV STOECHKEL DEN 61 61
Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. (5) Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 76(5) 62
(9) Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS d. (6) Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS 16 63 76(1)
(7) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Charlotte KLASEN GER 76(4) 62
(12) Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. (8) Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 61 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. wc Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 75 64
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. LL Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 61 60
Anna KLASEN GER d. LL Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 75 61
(8) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. wc Annely POKRAS EST 60 60
q Olena KYRPOT UKR d. (3) Hilda MELANDER SWE 36 61 61
q Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 63 75
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. Asiya DAIR KAZ 62 62
(5) Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. q Emiliya GADZHIEVA RUS 76(6) 63
q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. (7) Susanne CELIK SWE 64 61
Monique ZUUR NED d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 76(4) 57 63
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 26 61 60
(4) Marie BENOIT BEL d. q Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 63 75
(6) Zuzana ZALABSKA CZE d. q Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 61 64
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 60 64
q Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE 16 75 62
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. SE Sonja LARSEN GER 64 64
2nd round
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 36 64 64
(8) Ekatarine GORGODZE GEO d. Anna KLASEN GER 64 36 64
q Olena KYRPOT UKR d. q Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL 64 62
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (5) Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 64 76(2)
q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Monique ZUUR NED 75 62
(4) Marie BENOIT BEL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 63 64
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Zuzana ZALABSKA CZE 63 36 64
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. q Quirine LEMOINE NED 64 63
QF
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (8) Ekatarine GORGODZE GEO ret
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. q Olena KYRPOT UKR 64 76(2)
(4) Marie BENOIT BEL d. q Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 63 60
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 64 63
SF
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 75 62
(4) Marie BENOIT BEL d. (2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 62 61
Final
(4) Marie BENOIT BEL d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 61 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Hilda MELANDER SWE d. Tomoko DOKEI/Haine OGATA JPN 62 76(5)
Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU/Monique ZUUR NED 75 63
(4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 64 61
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Quirine LEMOINE/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 46 75 10-2
wc Olena KYRPOT UKR/Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED d. wc Irem Talya KOKEN TUR/Hiromi OKAZAKI JPN 76(8) 60
(3) Marie BENOIT/Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA/Julia WACHACZYK GER 67(3) 62 10-3
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. wc Regina HUSAK NED/Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 76(5) 75
(2) Asiya DAIR KAZ/Hua-Chen LEE TPE d. Susanne CELIK SWE/Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 26 75 10-7
QF

Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Hilda MELANDER SWE ret
(4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 61 62
(3) Marie BENOIT/Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. wc Olena KYRPOT UKR/Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 62 61
(2) Asiya DAIR KAZ/Hua-Chen LEE TPE d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS/Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 60 64
SF

Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 63 63
(2) Asiya DAIR KAZ/Hua-Chen LEE TPE d. (3) Marie BENOIT/Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL 62 63
Final

Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (2) Asiya DAIR KAZ/Hua-Chen LEE TPE 76(2) 62


juki Oct 4th, 2013 09:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) v Bye
Martina Malmqvist (SWE) v Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)

(2)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v Irem talya Koken (TUR)
(wc)Pynar Nergiz (TUR) v Tomoko Dokei (JPN)

(3)Syna Kayser (GER) v Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) v Olena Kyrpot (UKR)

(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) v Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)
(11)Esen Kokce (TUR) v Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel

(5)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) v Haine Ogata (JPN)
(13)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) v Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)

(6)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) v (wc)Ipek Oz (TUR)
(9)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) v Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS)

(7)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) v Regina Husak (NED)
(10)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) v Charlotte Klasen (GER)

(8)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) v Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)
(12)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) v Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)

MarkNL Oct 5th, 2013 04:04 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Reserved
 
Q1:

(1)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NED) v Bye
Martina Malmqvist (SWE) d. Vlada Filinskaya (UKR) 62 60

(2)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. Irem talya Koken (TUR) 61 61
Tomoko Dokei (JPN) d. (wc)Pynar Nergiz (TUR) 60 60

(3)Syna Kayser (GER) d. Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 60 60
Olena Kyrpot (UKR) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 62 62

(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ) 61 60
Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel d. (11)Esen Kokce (TUR) 64 60

(5)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) d. Haine Ogata (JPN) 64 60
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. (13)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 62 64

(6)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. (wc)Ipek Oz (TUR) 60 61
(9)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) d. Liudmila Gazzaeva (RUS) 62 61

(7)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Regina Husak (NED) 61 61
Charlotte Klasen (GER) d. (10)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) 61 60

(8)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) d. Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) 61 61
(12)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 62

Andiyan Oct 6th, 2013 06:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Reserved
 
QFR

(1)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) d. Martina Malmqvist (SWE) 61 62
(2)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 64 64
Olena Kyrpot (UKR) d. (3)Syna Kayser (GER) 61 60
(4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Frederikke Uhrskov Stoechkel (DEN) 61 61
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. (5)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 76(5) 62
(9)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) d. (6)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 16 63 76(1)
(7)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Charlotte Klasen (GER) 76(4) 62
(12)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (8)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 61 61

Main Draw

(1)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (wc)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE) v (LL)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Anna Klasen (GER) v Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Annely Pokras (EST)

(3)Hilda Melander (SWE) v (Q)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v (Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Asiya Dair (KAZ) v Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
(5)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)

(7)Susanne Celik (SWE) v (Q)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED)
Anita Husaric (BIH) v Monique Zuur (NED)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) v Louise Brunskog (SWE)
(4)Marie Benoit (BEL) v (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)

(6)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) v (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v (Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED)
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v (SE)Sonja Larsen (GER)

goOudinUSA Oct 6th, 2013 07:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Qualifying Draw
 
Nice draw for Antalya. :)

MarkNL Oct 6th, 2013 07:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Qualifying Draw
 
Gabriela and Quirine :D

Dorien. Oct 7th, 2013 06:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Qualifying Draw
 
Kimberley :yeah:

Andiyan Oct 8th, 2013 12:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Reserved
 
R1 Tuesday

(1)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (wc)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (LL)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 61 60
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (LL)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 75 61
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Annely Pokras (EST)

(3)Hilda Melander (SWE) v (Q)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
(Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 75
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 62
(5)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) v (Q)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)

(7)Susanne Celik (SWE) v (Q)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED)
Monique Zuur (NED) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 76(4) 57 63
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) v Louise Brunskog (SWE)
(4)Marie Benoit (BEL) d. (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) 63 75

(9)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 64
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v (Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 16 75 62
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) v (SE)Sonja Larsen (GER)

MarkNL Oct 8th, 2013 03:10 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Draws
 
Good comeback from Quirine :D

Monique :yeah:

Dorien. Oct 8th, 2013 06:50 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Draws
 
Kimberley and Marie :yeah:

Andiyan Oct 9th, 2013 01:36 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Reserved
 
R1 Complete

(1)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 64
Barbora Stefkova (CZE) d. (LL)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 61 60
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (LL)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 75 61
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Annely Pokras (EST) 60 60

(Q)Olena Kyrpot (UKR) d. (3)Hilda Melander (SWE) 36 61 61
(Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 75
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 62
(5)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 76(6) 63

(Q)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) d. (7)Susanne Celik (SWE) 64 62
Monique Zuur (NED) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 76(4) 57 63
Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 26 61 60
(4)Marie Benoit (BEL) d. (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) 63 75

(9)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 64
(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 16 75 62
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (SE)Sonja Larsen (GER) 64 64

MarkNL Oct 9th, 2013 02:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Draws
 
Good win for Gabriela :eek:

Now against Monique though...

Andiyan Oct 10th, 2013 12:12 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Reserved
 
R2 in progress

(1)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 36 64 63
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Anna Klasen (GER) 64 36 64
(Q)Olena Kyrpot (UKR) d. (Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 64 62
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (5)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) 64 76(2)

(Q)Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) d. Monique Zuur (NED) 75 62
(4)Marie Benoit (BEL) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 63 64
(Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (9)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 63 36 64
(2)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 63

MarkNL Oct 10th, 2013 03:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Draws
 
Monique lead 5-1 in the 1st against van de Graaf I think...

But good for Gabriela :)

Igorche Oct 10th, 2013 06:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Antalya-Belek F11, Turkey, Oct07, Draws
 
Bravo Nato :cheer: idemo


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:18 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.