TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, winner: Yana Sizikova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=605513)

Xian Oct 4th, 2013 09:15 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, winner: Yana Sizikova
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F39

Surface: Hard






F36

F37 Ipek Soylu
Sharm el-Sheikh
(Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62
2013 F32: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76
2013 F33: Fatma AL NABAHNI OMA d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63
2013 F34: Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
2013 F35: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 76 36 75
2013 F36: Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 67 75 75

2013 F37: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 46 60 62
2013 F38: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 63 36 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS
vs bye
Martina PRADOVA CZE d. Annabel OSSOMBI UKR 63 61
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS d. Shivani MANCHANDA IND 61 60
(6) Samantha POWERS USA vs bye
(4) Valeria PROSPERI ITA vs bye
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Viktoriya MUN BLR 62 62
Yulia SHUPENIA BLR d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 76(6) 62
(8) Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Anjana KOMPALLY IND 61 61
(5) Samira GIGER SUI vs bye
SE Helen PLOSKINA UKR d. wc Ella LEIVO FIN 61 63
Sneha PADAMATA IND d. Reem FAYED EGY 62 61
(3) Natasha PALHA IND vs bye
(7) Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 75 61
Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS d. Sara SHERIF EGY 64 60
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Erika HENDSEL EST 67(5) 75 64
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 64 63
(6) Samantha POWERS USA d. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 64 ret
(4) Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 75 64
(8) Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Yulia SHUPENIA BLR 62 63
SE Helen PLOSKINA UKR d. (5) Samira GIGER SUI 76(0) 63
(3) Natasha PALHA IND d. Sneha PADAMATA IND 61 61
Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS d. (7) Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 21 ret
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 61 62
QF
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (6) Samantha POWERS USA 63 63
(4) Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (8) Karina VENDITTI BRA 62 63
SE Helen PLOSKINA UKR d. (3) Natasha PALHA IND 60 64
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 61 63
SF
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (4) Valeria PROSPERI ITA 64 63
SE Helen PLOSKINA UKR d. (2) Anna MORGINA RUS 57 10 ret
Final
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. SE Helen PLOSKINA UKR 62 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Reem FAYED/Sara SHERIF EGY 60 61
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Viktoriya MUN BLR d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA/Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 75 64
(3) Samira GIGER SUI/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Annabel OSSOMBI UKR/Martina PRADOVA CZE 63 64
(2) Natasha PALHA IND/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Ella LEIVO FIN 64 62
SF

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Viktoriya MUN BLR 61 60
(2) Natasha PALHA IND/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. (3) Samira GIGER SUI/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 62
Final

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (2) Natasha PALHA IND/Karina VENDITTI BRA 63 62


juki Oct 4th, 2013 09:04 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

Shivani Manchanda (IND) v Bye
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) v Bye
(wc)Reem Fayed (EGY) v Bye
(wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) v Bye
(wc)Sara Sherif (EGY) v Bye

goOudinUSA Oct 4th, 2013 10:52 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Reserved
 
Hope Sam can do well here! :cheer:

Meelis Oct 7th, 2013 03:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Reserved
 
Singles Draw

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v BYE
Martina Pradova (CZE) v Anabel Ossombi (UKR)
Shivani Manchanda (IND) v Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
(6)Samantha Powers (USA) v BYE

(4)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v BYE
Viktoryia Mun (BLR) v Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) v Yulia Shupenia (BLR)
(8)Karina Venditti (BRA) v Anjana Kompally (IND)

(5)Samira Giger (SUI) v BYE
(SE)Helen Ploskina (UKR) v (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN)
Reem Fayed (EGY) v Sneha Padamata (IND)
(3)Natasha Palha (IND) v BYE

(7)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) v Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) v Sara Sherif (EGY)
Erika Hendsel (EST) v Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
(2)Anna Morgina (RUS) v BYE

goOudinUSA Oct 7th, 2013 08:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Samantha :cheer:

Meelis Oct 8th, 2013 10:58 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v BYE
Martina Pradova (CZE) d. Anabel Ossombi (UKR) 63 61
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) d. Shivani Manchanda (IND) 61 60
(6)Samantha Powers (USA) v BYE

(4)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v BYE
Viktoryia Mun (BLR) v Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) v Yulia Shupenia (BLR)
(8)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Anjana Kompally (IND) 61 61

(5)Samira Giger (SUI) v BYE
(SE)Helen Ploskina (UKR) v (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN)
Reem Fayed (EGY) v Sneha Padamata (IND)
(3)Natasha Palha (IND) v BYE

(7)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) v Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) v Sara Sherif (EGY)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. Erika Hendsel (EST) 67(5) 75 64
(2)Anna Morgina (RUS) v BYE

Meelis Oct 9th, 2013 12:24 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v BYE
Martina Pradova (CZE) d. Anabel Ossombi (UKR) 63 61
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) d. Shivani Manchanda (IND) 61 60
(6)Samantha Powers (USA) v BYE

(4)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v BYE
Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 62 62
Yulia Shupenia (BLR) d. Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 76(6) 62
(8)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Anjana Kompally (IND) 61 61

(5)Samira Giger (SUI) v BYE
(SE)Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (wc)Ella Leivo (FIN) 61 63
Sneha Padamata (IND) d. Reem Fayed (EGY) 62 61
(3)Natasha Palha (IND) v BYE

(7)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 75 61
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) d. Sara Sherif (EGY) 64 60
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. Erika Hendsel (EST) 67(5) 75 64

Meelis Oct 10th, 2013 10:51 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Second Round

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 63
(6)Samantha Powers (USA) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 64 Ret.

(4)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) d. Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS) 75 64
(8)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Yulia Shupenia (BLR) 62 63

(SE)Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (5)Samira Giger (SUI) 76(0) 63
(3)Natasha Palha (IND) d. Sneha Padamata (IND) 61 61

Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) d. (7)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) 21 Ret.
(2)Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 61 62

Eldest Oct 10th, 2013 12:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Valeria. :cheer:

goOudinUSA Oct 10th, 2013 08:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Samantha :D GL in the QF!! :cheer:

Meelis Oct 11th, 2013 10:22 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Quarterfinal

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (6)Samantha Powers (USA) 63 63
(4)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) d. (8)Karina Venditti (BRA) 62 63

(SE)Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (3)Natasha Palha (IND) 60 64
(2)Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 61 63

Eldest Oct 11th, 2013 12:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Best SFs possible, given the field. :yeah:

goOudinUSA Oct 11th, 2013 07:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Samantha :hug:

TheBoiledEgg Oct 12th, 2013 08:48 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Morgina retired 7-5 0-1 up
Anna :shrug: :sad:

Meelis Oct 12th, 2013 09:33 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F39, Egypt, Oct07, Draws
 
Semifinal

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (4)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 64 63
(SE)Helen Ploskina (UKR) d. (2)Anna Morgina (RUS) 57 10 Ret.


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:19 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.