TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, winner: Maria Marfutina (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=602353)

Xian Sep 27th, 2013 04:28 PM

10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, winner: Maria Marfutina
 
10,000$ Monastir F2, Tunisia

Monastir Open

Surface: Hard










Prenkovic and Van de Velde
Monastir
(Arabic: المـنسـتير‎ al-munastÓr, from Latin monasterium), called [lmiˈstiːr] in Tunisian Arabic, (20 km south of Sousse; 162 km south of Tunis), is a city on the central shore of Tunisia, in the Sahel area. Traditionally a fishing port, Monastir is now a major tourist resort. Its population is 41,400. Located in north-eastern Tunisia, it is the capital of Monastir Governorate.


Previous winners:
2009: Elise TAMAELA NED d. Ons JABEUR TUN 62 62

2010: Jana CEPELOVA SVK d. Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 62 62
2010: Martina BORECKA CZE d. Jana CEPELOVA SVK 75 61
2010: Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 36 62 64
2011: Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 31 ret
2012: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 62 76
2012: Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Vivian HEISEN GER 63 16 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA vs bye
Giulia GASPARRI ITA vs bye
Petra POKORNA CZE vs bye
Yessmine ZHIR TUN vs bye
Imen ABID TUN vs bye
Yasmine BEN ABDALLAH TUN vs bye
wc Oumeima CHARRAD TUN vs bye
wc Julie QUEVAL FRA vs bye
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Yessmine ZHIR TUN d. (1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA ret
q Pera POKORNA CZE d. Fiona CODINO FRA 61 64
Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Natasha BREDL AUT ret
(5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Imen ABID TUN 60 60
Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. (3) Michaela FRLICKA GER 63 75
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. wc Farah BAKLOUTI TUN 60 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. q Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA 61 63
(7) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. q Yasmine BEN ABDALLAH TUN 60 61
(6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Andrea KULOVA CZE 63 61
wc Yosr ELMI TUN d. wc Chiraz BECHRI TUN 36 61 62
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP d. wc Roumelia ZHIR TUN 62 64
(4) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. q Julie QUEVAL FRA ret
(8) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 60 62
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP 61 62
Nina STADLER SUI d. q Giulia GASPARRI ITA 62 64
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. wc Oumeima CHARRAD TUN 61 61
2nd round
q Yessmine ZHIR TUN d. q Petra POKORNA CZE ret
(5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 61 61
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 57 62 62
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (7) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 40 ret
(6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. wc Yosr ELMI TUN 61 61
(4) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 61 62
(8) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 75 62
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Nina STADLER SUI 63 62
QF
(5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Yessmine ZHIR TUN 61 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 64 43 ret
(6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (4) Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 64
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (8) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 60 76(2)
SF
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 57 60 63
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 76(1) 75
Final
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 62 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-ACZOITIA ESP vs bye
wc Farah BAKLOUTI/Chiraz BECHRI TUN vs bye
Roumelia and Yessmine ZHIR TUN vs bye
Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 64 63
wc Yasmine BEN ADBALLAH/Oumeima CHARRAD TUN vs bye
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED vs bye
Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Imen ABID/Mouna JEBRI TUN 60 64
(2) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
QF
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-ACZOITIA ESP d. wc Farah BAKLOUTI/Chiraz BECHRI TUN 61 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI d. Roumelia and Yessmine ZHIR TUN 62 61
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. wc Yasmine BEN ADBALLAH/Oumeima CHARRAD TUN 61 62
Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. (2) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 60 64
SF

Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI d. (1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-ACZOITIA ESP 75 62
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 765) 76(4)
Final

(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI 62 64


juki Sep 28th, 2013 02:28 AM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

Eden D'Oliveira (RSA) v Bye
Giulia Gasparri (ITA) v Bye
Petra Pokorna (CZE) v Bye
Yessmine Zhir (TUN) v Bye
(wc)Imen Abid (TUN) v Bye
(wc)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN) v Bye
(wc)Oumeima Charrad (TUN) v Bye
(wc)Julie Queval (FRA) v Bye

Meelis Sep 29th, 2013 02:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Draw

(1)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v Yessmine Zhir (TUN)
Fiona Codino (FRA) v Petra Pokorna (CZE)
Natasha Bredl (AUT) v Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
(5)Linda Prenkovic (GER) v Imen Abid (TUN)

(3)Michaela Frlicka (GER) v Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Victoria Muntean (FRA) v (wc)Farah Baklouti (TUN)
Maria Marfutina (RUS) v Eden D'Oliveira (RSA)
(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)

(6)Bernice van de Velde (NED) v Andrea Kulova (CZE)
(wc)Yosr Elmi (TUN) v (wc)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) v (wc)Roumeila Zhir (TUN)
(4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) v Julie Queval (FRA)

(8)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) v Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA) v Nina Stadler (SUI)
(2)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v Oumeima Charrad (TUN)

Meelis Sep 30th, 2013 03:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Qualifying Draw
 
First Round

Yessmine Zhir (TUN) d. (1)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) w.o.
Petra Pokorna (CZE) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 64
Natasha Bredl (AUT) v Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
(5)Linda Prenkovic (GER) v Imen Abid (TUN)

(3)Michaela Frlicka (GER) v Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Victoria Muntean (FRA) v (wc)Farah Baklouti (TUN)
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Eden D'Oliveira (RSA) 61 63
(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)

(6)Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Andrea Kulova (CZE) 63 61
(wc)Yosr Elmi (TUN) v (wc)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) d. (wc)Roumeila Zhir (TUN) 62 64
(4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) v Julie Queval (FRA)

(8)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 60 62
Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP) 61 62
Giulia Gasparri (ITA) v Nina Stadler (SUI)
(2)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Oumeima Charrad (TUN) 61 61

Dorien. Sep 30th, 2013 06:47 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Qualifying Draw
 
Bernice :)

Meelis Oct 1st, 2013 04:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
First Round

Yessmine Zhir (TUN) d. (1)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) w.o.
Petra Pokorna (CZE) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 61 64
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. Natasha Bredl (AUT) w.o.
(5)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. Imen Abid (TUN) 60 60

Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) d. (3)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 63 75
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Farah Baklouti (TUN) 60 60
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Eden D'Oliveira (RSA) 61 63
(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN) 60 61

(6)Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Andrea Kulova (CZE) 63 61
(wc)Yosr Elmi (TUN) d. (wc)Chiraz Bechri (TUN) 36 61 62
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) d. (wc)Roumeila Zhir (TUN) 62 64
(4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Julie Queval (FRA) w.o.

(8)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 60 62
Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP) 61 62
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 62 64
(2)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Oumeima Charrad (TUN) 61 61

Second Round

Yessmine Zhir (TUN) d. Petra Pokorna (CZE) w.o.
(5)Linda Prenkovic (GER) v Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)

Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) v Victoria Muntean (FRA)
(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v Maria Marfutina (RUS)

(6)Bernice van de Velde (NED) v (wc)Yosr Elmi (TUN)
(4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) v Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)

(8)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) v Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
(2)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v Nina Stadler (SUI)

goOudinUSA Oct 1st, 2013 04:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Two w.o....:spit:

spiceboy Oct 1st, 2013 04:33 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Zhir the WO slayer :spit:

goOudinUSA Oct 1st, 2013 04:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by spiceboy (Post 34172729)
Zhir the WO slayer :spit:

Doing it all for 0 points...:o

Andiyan Oct 1st, 2013 10:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Zhir has passed her peak and will never reach a 10K QF again! :worship:

Meelis Oct 2nd, 2013 04:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Second Round

Yessmine Zhir (TUN) d. Petra Pokorna (CZE) w.o.
(5)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 61 61

Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 57 62 62
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 40 Ret.

(6)Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. (wc)Yosr Elmi (TUN) 61 61
(4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 61 62

(8)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 75 62
(2)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 63 62

Dorien. Oct 2nd, 2013 08:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Bernice :)

Meelis Oct 3rd, 2013 01:38 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Quarterfinal

(5)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. Yessmine Zhir (TUN) 61 60
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 64 43 Ret.

(6)Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. (4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 64
(2)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (8)Liudmila Vasilyeva (RUS) 60 76(2)

Dorien. Oct 3rd, 2013 06:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
Bernice :yeah:

goOudinUSA Oct 3rd, 2013 07:32 PM

Re: 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, Draws
 
I really wanted Zhir to win...:sobbing: :hug: :oh:


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:15 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.