TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, winner: Montserrat Gonzalez (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=598985)

Xian Sep 20th, 2013 05:31 AM

10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, winner: Montserrat Gonzalez
 
10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay

Serie ITAU Yacht y Golf Paraguayo

Surface: Clay





2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL vs bye
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG vs bye
(2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG vs bye
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL vs bye
(3) Juliana Rocha CARDOSO BRA vs bye
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE ARG vs bye
(4) Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA vs bye
Elianne Magali MATTO CHAPARRO PAR vs bye
Judith Maria BARRIOS ROLON PAR vs bye
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO BRA 62 36 61
Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL vs bye
Leslie SOTO CHI d. Regina CLARK MEX 76(6) 63
Laura CARDONE BRA vs bye
Arianna Maria STAGNI LAILLA PAR d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
Daiana HALL ARG vs bye
Maria Agustina DE CARLI AR d. Marcela GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 75 46 64
2nd round
(1) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG 64 63
(2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG d. Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO BOL 60 60
(3) Juliana Rocha CARDOSO BRA d. Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE ARG 62 63
(4) Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA d. Elianne Magali MATTO CHAPARRO PAR 76(5) 61
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Judith Maria BARRIOS ROLON PAR 61 61
Leslie SOTO CHI d. Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 62 61
Laura CARDONE BRA d. Arianna Maria STAGNI LAILLA PAR 60 62
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Daiana HALL ARG 36 75 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Libby MUMA USA 75 63
q Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. q Leslie SOTO CHI 36 61 63
wc Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 76(5) 60
Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG d. (7) Naomi TOTKA HUN 64 26 61
(4) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. q Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA ARG 62 36 64
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. q Juliana Rocha CARDOSO BRA 61 63
Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. wc Camila RECALDE PAR 60 61
(5) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. wc Cindy OEST PAR 61 60
(8) Lauren ALBANESE USA d. Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 57 64 61
Sofia LUINI ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 64 60
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. wc Sara GIMENEZ PAR 61 61
(3) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. q Laura CARDONE BRA 63 61
(6) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 60 60
q Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. LL Judith Maria BARRIOS ROLON PAR 61 61
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. q Camila TUMOSA ARG 63 62
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Constanza VEGA ARG 60 62
2nd round
(1) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. q Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 60 62
wc Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG 64 26 75
(4) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 64 63
(5) Nathalia ROSSI BRA d. Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 75 61
(8) Lauren ALBANESE USA d. Sofia LUINI ARG 64 63
Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (3) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 64 16 62
(6) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 64 75
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 63 61
QF
(1) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. wc Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR 61 76(2)
(4) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. (5) Nathalia ROSSI BRA 61 61
(8) Lauren ALBANESE USA d. Sofia BLANCO ARG 61 16 63
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA d. (6) Fernanda BRITO CHI 62 26 63
SF
(1) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (4) Victoria BOSIO ARG 62 62
(8) Lauren ALBANESE USA d. (2) Eduarda PIAI BRA 63 62
Final
(1) Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (8) Lauren ALBANESE USA 62 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Costanza VEGA ARG d. (1) Victoria BOSIO ARG/Fernanda BRITO CHI 62 63
Nathalia ROSSI BRA/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG/Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR 46 60 10-8
Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. (4) Sofia LUINI/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 64 64
Sofia BLANCO/Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG d. Maria Paulina and Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 64 64
wc Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG/Camila RECALDE PAR d. Laura CARDONE BRA/Daiana HALL ARG 61 61
(3) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. wc Lauren ALBANESE USA/Arianna Maria STAGNI LAILLA PAR 61 61
Ana MADCUR/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Marcela and Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 64 57 11-9
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA/Naomi TOTKA HUN d. Juliana Rocha CARDOSO/Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREEIRA BRA 57 75 10-3
QF

Nathalia ROSSI BRA/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Costanza VEGA ARG 75 62
Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Sofia BLANCO/Carolina COSTAMAGNA ARG 63 64
(3) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. wc Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG/Camila RECALDE PAR 61 60
(2) Eduarda PIAI BRA/Naomi TOTKA HUN d. Ana MADCUR/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 62 46 10-7
SF

Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Nathalia ROSSI BRA/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 64 57 10-8
(3) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. (2) Eduarda PIAI BRA/Naomi TOTKA HUN 76(5) 76(4)
Final

(3) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Sara GIMENEZ/Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 62 75


goOudinUSA Sep 20th, 2013 11:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) vs BYE
Cecillia Barrionuevo (ARG) vs BYE

(2)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) vs BYE
Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL) vs BYE

(3)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) vs BYE
Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG) vs BYE

(4)Alory Regina Eloriagga Pereira (BRA) vs BYE
Elianne Magalli Matto Chaparro (PAR) vs BYE

Judith Maria Barrois Rolon (PAR) vs BYE
Camila Tumosa (ARG) vs Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)

Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL) vs BYE
Leslie Soto (CHI) vs Regina Clark (MEX)

Laura Cardone (BRA) vs BYE
Arianna Maria Stagni Lailla (PAR) vs Vivian Mayumi Toma (BAR)

Diana Hail (ARG) vs BYE
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) vs Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)

juki Sep 21st, 2013 09:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Qualifying Draw
 
QR1

Camila Tumosa (ARG) d. Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA) 62 36 61
Leslie Soto (CHI) d. Regina Clark (MEX) 76(6) 63
Arianna Maria Stagni Lailla (PAR) d. Vivian Mayumi Toma (BAR) 60 60
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 75 46 64

QRF Update

(1)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) d. Cecillia Barrionuevo (ARG) 64 63
(2)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) d. Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL) 60 60
(3)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) d. Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG) 62 63
(4)Alory Regina Eloriagga Pereira (BRA) d. Elianne Magalli Matto Chaparro (PAR) 76(5) 61
Judith Maria Barrois Rolon (PAR) v Camila Tumosa (ARG)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL) v Leslie Soto (CHI)
Laura Cardone (BRA) v Arianna Maria Stagni Lailla (PAR)
Diana Hail (ARG) v Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)

Meelis Sep 22nd, 2013 09:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) v Libby Muma (USA)
(Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) v (Q)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
(wc)Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (PAR) v Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
(7)Naomi Totka (HUN) v Carolina Costamagna (ARG)

(4)Victoria Bosio (ARG) v (Q)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) v (Q)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)
(wc)Camila Recalde (PAR) v Francesca Segarelli (DOM)
(5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (wc)Cindy Oest (PAR)

(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ana Madcur (ARG) v Sofia Luini (ARG)
Sofia Blanco (ARG) v (wc)Sara Gimenez (PAR)
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v (Q)Laura Cardone (BRA)

(6)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (Q)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
(LL)Judith Maria Barrios Rolon (PAR) v (Q)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
(Q)Camila Tumosa (ARG) v Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)
(2)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v Constanza Vega (ARG)

goOudinUSA Sep 23rd, 2013 01:44 AM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Qualifying Draw
 
Libby :cheer: Tough draw! Do your best! :awww:
Lauren :cheer: GL!!

Andiyan Sep 23rd, 2013 07:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Qualifying Draw
 
R1 Monday

(1)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) v Libby Muma (USA)
(Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) v (Q)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
(wc)Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (PAR) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 76(5) 60
(7)Naomi Totka (HUN) v Carolina Costamagna (ARG)

(4)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (Q)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) 62 36 64
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) d. (Q)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 61 63
Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. (wc)Camila Recalde (PAR) 60 61
(5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (wc)Cindy Oest (PAR)

(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ana Madcur (ARG) v Sofia Luini (ARG)
Sofia Blanco (ARG) v (wc)Sara Gimenez (PAR)
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (Q)Laura Cardone (BRA) 63 61

(6)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (Q)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)
(Q)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) d. (LL)Judith Maria Barrios Rolon (PAR) 61 61
(Q)Camila Tumosa (ARG) v Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)
(2)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Constanza Vega (ARG) 60 62

Meelis Sep 23rd, 2013 08:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 57 64 61

goOudinUSA Sep 23rd, 2013 08:29 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
Lauren :yeah: Good scoreline after the 1st...:)

VamosArgentina Sep 23rd, 2013 09:05 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
Come on Caro, win this thing. Vamosss

Meelis Sep 24th, 2013 10:08 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Libby Muma (USA) 75 63
(Q)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) d. (Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) 36 61 63
(wc)Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (PAR) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 76(5) 60
Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. (7)Naomi Totka (HUN) 64 26 61

(4)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (Q)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG) 62 36 64
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) d. (Q)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 61 63
Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. (wc)Camila Recalde (PAR) 60 61
(5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (wc)Cindy Oest (PAR) 61 60

(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 57 64 61
Sofia Luini (ARG) d. Ana Madcur (ARG) 64 60
Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (wc)Sara Gimenez (PAR) 61 61
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (Q)Laura Cardone (BRA) 63 61

(6)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (Q)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 60 60
(Q)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) d. (LL)Judith Maria Barrios Rolon (PAR) 61 61
Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) d. (Q)Camila Tumosa (ARG) 63 62
(2)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Constanza Vega (ARG) 60 62

goOudinUSA Sep 25th, 2013 01:17 AM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
Libby :hug: Good scoreline, though. :awww:

Meelis Sep 25th, 2013 10:42 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
Second Round

(1)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. (Q)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL) 60 62
(wc)Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (PAR) d. Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 64 26 75

(4)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) 64 63
(5)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 75 61

(8)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Sofia Luini (ARG) 64 63
Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 64 16 62

(6)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (Q)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG) 64 75
(2)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) 63 61

Andiyan Sep 25th, 2013 10:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
Gabriela :eek:

goOudinUSA Sep 26th, 2013 02:18 AM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
Lauren :bounce:

Dorien. Sep 26th, 2013 06:13 PM

Re: 10,000$ Lambare, Paraguay, Sep23, Draws
 
Lauren :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:37 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.