TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, winner: Aminat Kushkova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=598961)

Xian Sep 20th, 2013 06:23 AM

10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, winner: Aminat Kushkova
 
10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece

2nd Marathon Futures

Surface: Hard









Aminat Kushkova

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Marina KACHAR SRB 61 75
2013 F2: Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Lucy BROWN GBR 64 67 63
2013 F3: Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 63 62


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sandy MARTI SUI vs bye
Malou EJDESGAARD DEN d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 36 61 64
(2) Yana TASHAEV ISR vs bye
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 62 60
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED vs bye
Alize BOCCARD SUI d. Aggeliki PREZANI GRE 61 64
Ambre BOCCARD SUI vs bye
Emilie ELSVAD DEN d. Dafni DEMENGA GRE 76(3) 60
Klara ALENAS SWE vs bye
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Ulrikke HOEYER DEN 62 61
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE d. Tatiana PAPAKANELLOU GRE 60 60
Maria SIOPACHA CYP d. Konstantina LALAOUNI GRE 61 57 61
Katharina HERING GER d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 61 62
Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Ines JANBAKHSH GBR 60 61
Julie NOE DEN d. Katerina BAKA GRE 60 30 ret
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Tara VASOVIC CAN 60 62
2nd round
(1) Sandy MARTI SUI d. Malou EJDESGAARD DEN 63 64
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. (2) Yana TASHAEV ISR 60 61
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 64 64
Emilie ELSVAD DEN d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 26 76(4) 60
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Klara ALENAS SWE 62 63
Maria SIOPACHA CYP d. Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 62 76(3)
Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Katharina HERING GER 75 75
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Julie NOE DEN 63 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 61 62
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. q Maja ORNBERG SWE 61 62
q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. q Emilie ELSVAD DEN 60 75
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Lisa SABINO SUI 46 63 62
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN 63 62
Maria MOKH RUS d. q Maria SIOPACHA CYP 76(4) 63
wc Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE d. q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 64 60
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 62 64
(7) Valeria PODDA NED d. Ester MASURI ISR 61 61
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. wc Martha MATOULA GRE 61 61
Paulina CZARNIAK POL d. Saray STERENBACH ISR 16 63 76(5)
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 62 21 ret
(8) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. wc Anastasia RENTOULI GRE 62 60
q Paulina WULCAN SWE d. q Sandy MARTI SUI 61 63
Agni STEFANOU GRE d. q Nora NIEDMERS GER 61 62
Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. (2) Keren SHLOMO ISR 64 63
2nd round
(1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 75 64
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 61 61
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Maria MOKH RUS 61 26 61
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE 63 61
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (7) Valeria PODDA NED 63 63
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 61 31 ret
(8) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. q Paulina WULCAN SWE 60 63
Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Angeliki KAIRI GRE 63 64
QF
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. (1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 63 64
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. (5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 76(3) 62
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 64 16 61
(8) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 64 64
SF
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. (4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 57 64 62
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (8) Janina TOLJAN AUT 64 67(7) 64
Final
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS
d. Maria SAKKARI GRE 60 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Francesca PALMIGIANO/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Paulina CZARNIAK/Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 36 76(5) 10-8
Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS/Yana TASHAEV ISR 60 60
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Lisa SABINO SUI d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE/Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 62 62
Malou EJDESGAARD/Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. Ambre and Alize BOCCARD SUI 61 61
Donisha BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Dafni DEMENGA GRE/Ester MASURI ISR 75 60
(4) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Eleni CHRISTOFI/Agni STEFANOU GRE 60 76(4)
Angeliki KAIRI/Ioanna MARKESINI GRE d. Klara ALENAS SWE/Emilie ELSVAD DEN 62 75
(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. Valeria PODDA/Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 63 76(6)
QF

Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (1) Francesca PALMIGIANO/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 76(6) 60
Malou EJDESGAARD/Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. (3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Lisa SABINO SUI 36 63 10-8
(4) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Donisha BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 62 61
(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. Angeliki KAIRI/Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 60 60
SF

Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Malou EJDESGAARD/Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN 63 63
(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. (4) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Paulina WULCAN SWE 64 75
Final

(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE 36 61 10-8


goOudinUSA Sep 21st, 2013 12:18 AM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Sandy Marti (SUI) vs BYE
Nelli Ponomareva (RUS) vs Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)

(2)Yana Tashaev (ISR) vs BYE
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) vs Maja Ornberg (SWE)

Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED) vs BYE
Aggeliki Prezani (GRE) vs Alize Boccard (SUI)

Ambre Boccard (DEN) vs BYE
Dafni Demenega (GRE) vs Emilie Elsvad (DEN)

Klara Alenas (SWE) vs BYE
Nora Niedmers (GER) vs Ulrikke Hoeyer (DEN)

Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) vs Tatiana Papakanellou (GRE)
Maria Siopacha (CYP) vs Konstantina Lalaouni (GRE)

Katharina Hering (GER) vs Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) vs Paulina Wulcan (SWE)

Katerina Baka (GER) vs Julie Noe (DEN)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE) vs Tara Vasovic (CAN)

goOudinUSA Sep 21st, 2013 12:18 AM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Reserved
 
GL Malou, Emilie, Ulrikke, and Julie!! :cheer:

Andiyan Sep 23rd, 2013 02:34 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Reserved
 
QFR

(1)Sandy Marti (SUI) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 64
Maja Ornberg (SWE) d. (2)Yana Tashaev (ISR) 60 61
Charlotte van der Meij (NED) d. Alize Boccard (SUI) 64 64
Emilie Elsvad (DEN) d. Ambre Boccard (SUI) 26 76(4) 60
Nora Niedmers (GER) d. Klara Alenas (SWE) 62 63
Maria Siopacha (CYP) d. Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) 62 76(3)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 75 75
Emilia Granstrom (SWE) d. Julie Noe (DEN) 63 61

Main Draw

(1)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v Jainy Scheepens (NED)
Natalia Siedliska (POL) v (Q)Maja Ornberg (SWE)
(Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) v (Q)Emilie Elsvad (DEN)
(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v Lisa Sabino (SUI)

(4)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Karina Ildor Jacobsgaard (DEN)
Maria Mokh (RUS) v (Q)Maria Siopacha (CYP)
(Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED) v (wc)Eleni Christofi (GRE)
(5)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v (wc)Ioanna Markesini (GRE)

(7)Valeria Podda (NED) v Ester Masuri (ISR)
Maria Sakkari (GRE) v (wc)Martha Matoula (GRE)
Paulina Czarnik (POL) v Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
(3)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (wc)Anastasia Rentouli (GRE)
(Q)Sandy Marti (SUI) v (Q)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
Agni Stefanou (GRE) v (Q)Nora Niedmers (GER)
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Angeliki Kairi (GRE)

goOudinUSA Sep 23rd, 2013 10:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Malou and Julie :hug:
Emilie :yeah:

GL in MD Julia, Karina Ildor, Emilie! :cheer:

Dorien. Sep 24th, 2013 08:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
R1

(1)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 61 62
Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (Q)Maja Ornberg (SWE) 61 62
(Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) d. (Q)Emilie Elsvad (DEN) 60 75
(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 46 63 62

(4)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Karina Ildor Jacobsgaard (DEN)
Maria Mokh (RUS) v (Q)Maria Siopacha (CYP)
(Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED) v (wc)Eleni Christofi (GRE)
(5)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 62 64

(7)Valeria Podda (NED) v Ester Masuri (ISR)
Maria Sakkari (GRE) v (wc)Martha Matoula (GRE)
Paulina Czarnik (POL) d. Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 16 63 76(5)
(3)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) v (wc)Anastasia Rentouli (GRE)
(Q)Paulina Wulcan (SWE) d. (Q)Sandy Marti (SUI) 61 63
Agni Stefanou (GRE) v (Q)Nora Niedmers (GER)
Angeliki Kairi (GRE) d. (2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 63

goOudinUSA Sep 24th, 2013 10:31 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Emilie :hug:

Meelis Sep 25th, 2013 06:19 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 61 62
Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (Q)Maja Ornberg (SWE) 61 62
(Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) d. (Q)Emilie Elsvad (DEN) 60 75
(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 46 63 62

(4)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Karina Ildor Jacobsgaard (DEN) 63 62
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Siopacha (CYP) 76(4) 63
(wc)Eleni Christofi (GRE) d. (Q)Charlotte van der Meij (NED) 64 60
(5)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 62 64

(7)Valeria Podda (NED) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 61 61
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (wc)Martha Matoula (GRE) 61 61
Paulina Czarnik (POL) d. Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 16 63 76(5)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. (3)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 62 21 Ret.

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Anastasia Rentouli (GRE) 62 60
(Q)Paulina Wulcan (SWE) d. (Q)Sandy Marti (SUI) 61 63
Agni Stefanou (GRE) d. (Q)Nora Niedmers (GER) 61 62
Angeliki Kairi (GRE) d. (2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 63

Eldest Sep 25th, 2013 06:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Camilla and Francesca. :)

goOudinUSA Sep 25th, 2013 11:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Karina :hug:

Meelis Sep 26th, 2013 03:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Second Round

(1)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 75 64
(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (Q)Emilia Granstrom (SWE) 61 61

(4)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 61 26 61
(5)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Eleni Christofi (GRE) 63 61

Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (7)Valeria Podda (NED) 63 63
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Paulina Czarnik (POL) 61 31 Ret.

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (Q)Paulina Wulcan (SWE) 60 63
Agni Stefanou (GRE) d. Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 63 64

Eldest Sep 26th, 2013 06:09 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Epic two wins in a row by Francesca.
Well done to Camilla, too.

Meelis Sep 27th, 2013 12:02 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Quarterfinal

(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (1)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE 63 64
(4)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (5)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 76(3) 62

Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 64 16 61
(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Agni Stefanou (GRE) 64 64

Meelis Sep 28th, 2013 02:01 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Semifinal

(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. ((4)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 57 64 62
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (8)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 67(7) 64

juki Sep 29th, 2013 04:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, Draws
 
Final

(6)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 60 75


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:00 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.