TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, winner: Julia Valetova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=596297)

Xian Sep 13th, 2013 05:11 PM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, winner: Julia Valetova
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXVI, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F36

Surface: Hard




Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62
2013 F32: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76
2013 F33: Fatma AL NABAHNI OMA d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63
2013 F34: Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
2013 F35: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 76 36 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND vs bye
Linda DUBSKA CZE d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 64 60
wc Samantha POWERS USA d. Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS 26 64 62
(7) Laura DEIGMAN GBR d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 62
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Alija MERDEEVA RUS 61 62
Evgeniya SINTSOVA RUS d. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 62 62
Brenda NJUKI SWE d. wc Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 60 61
(8) Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 61 63
(5) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Anastasiya ZUBKOVA RUS 61 62
Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 62 64
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Marina CERNEA BRA 60 60
(3) wc Ao GAI CHN d. Annabel OSSOMBI UKR 60 60
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. (6) Samira GIGER SUI 62 76(4)
Parris TODD USA d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 64 75
Erika HENDSEL EST d. Miriam Ruth LANE USA 63 46 61
Hana MORTAGY EGY d. (2) wc Alina MIKHEEVA RUS ret
2nd round
(1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Linda DUBSKA CZE 60 64
wc Samantha POWERS USA d. (7) Laura DEIGMAN GBR 76(1) 61
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 62 64
(8) Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 76(4) 61
(5) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS 62 63
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. (3) wc Ao GAI CHN ret
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. Parris TODD USA 63 61
Erika HENDSEL EST d. Hana MORTAGY EGY 67(4) 62 63
QF
(1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. wc Samantha POWERS USA 62 63
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. (8) Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 62 64
(5) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 63 76(4)
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. Erika HENDSEL EST 64 76(5)
SF
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. (1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 46 64 62
(5) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 61 63
Final
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. (5) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 67(5) 75 76(4)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs bye
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND/Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE/Marina CERNEA BRA 76(5) 75
(3) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Samira GIGER SUI vs bye
Erika HENDSEL EST/Annabel OSSOMBI UKR d. Anastasiya and Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 60 62
Miriam Ruth LANE/Parris TODD USA d. Linda DUBSKA CZE/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 76(1) 36 10-7
(4) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Alija MERDEEVA/Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS 26 64 10-7
Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. Angelina GORDIENKO/Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 76(2) 62
(2) Ao GAI CHN/Nikola HORAKOVA CZE vs bye
QF

(1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND/Brenda NJUKI SWE 62 61
(3) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Samira GIGER SUI d. Erika HENDSEL EST/Annabel OSSOMBI UKR 60 60
(4) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Miriam Ruth LANE/Parris TODD USA 64 63
Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. (2) Ao GAI CHN/Nikola HORAKOVA CZE ret
SF

(1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. (3) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Samira GIGER SUI 63 76(0)
Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. (4) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 63 67(10) 10-6
Final

(1) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 61 64


juki Sep 14th, 2013 01:24 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Nikola Horakova (CZE) v Bye
Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS) v Bye
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) v Bye
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) v Bye
Marina Cernea (BRA) v Bye
Angelina Gordienko (RUS) v Bye
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) v Bye
(wc)Hana Mortagy (EGY) v Bye

Meelis Sep 16th, 2013 10:39 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Reserved
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v BYE
Angelina Gordienko (RUS) v Linda Dubska (CZE)
(wc)Samantha Powers (USA) v Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
(7)Laura Deigman (GBR) v Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)

(4)Julia Valetova (RUS) v Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
Brenda Njuki (SWE) v (wc)Maria Zubkova (RUS)
(8)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) v Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)

(5)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) v Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) v Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS)
Marina Cernea (BRA) v Nikola Horakova (CZE)
(3/wc)Ao Gai (CHN) v Anabel Ossombi (UKR)

(6)Samira Giger (SUI) v Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v Parris Todd (USA)
Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) v Erika Hendsel (EST)
(2/wc)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v Hana Mortagy (EGY)

MKhromachev Sep 16th, 2013 05:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Reserved
 
Weakest Sharm el Sheikh all year IMO :shrug:

No Morgina or Sizikova for another title :(

goOudinUSA Sep 16th, 2013 10:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Reserved
 
Sam, Parris, and Miriam :cheer:

Meelis Sep 17th, 2013 05:05 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v BYE
Linda Dubska (CZE) d. Angelina Gordienko (RUS) 64 60
(wc)Samantha Powers (USA) v Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
(7)Laura Deigman (GBR) v Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)

(4)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Alija Merdeeva (RUS) 61 62
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 62 62
Brenda Njuki (SWE) v (wc)Maria Zubkova (RUS)
(8)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) v Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)

(5)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) v Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) v Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS)
Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 60 60
(3/wc)Ao Gai (CHN) v Anabel Ossombi (UKR)

(6)Samira Giger (SUI) v Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v Parris Todd (USA)
Erika Hendsel (EST) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 63 46 61
(2/wc)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v Hana Mortagy (EGY)

Meelis Sep 18th, 2013 07:39 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
First Round

(1)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v BYE
Linda Dubska (CZE) d. Angelina Gordienko (RUS) 64 60
(wc)Samantha Powers (USA) d. Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS) 26 64 62
(7)Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 60 62

(4)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Alija Merdeeva (RUS) 61 62
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 62 62
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. (wc)Maria Zubkova (RUS) 60 61
(8)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) d. Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA) 61 63

(5)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS) 61 62
Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 62 64
Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 60 60
(3/wc)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Anabel Ossombi (UKR) 60 60

Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) d. (6)Samira Giger (SUI) 62 76(4)
Parris Todd (USA) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 64 75
Erika Hendsel (EST) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 63 46 61

goOudinUSA Sep 18th, 2013 08:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
Parris and Samantha :bounce:

Eldest Sep 19th, 2013 11:54 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
Bruzzone keeps GOATing.

Andiyan Sep 19th, 2013 06:53 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
R2

(1)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. Linda Dubska (CZE) 60 64
(wc)Samantha Powers (USA) d. (7)Laura Deigman (GBR) 76(1) 61
(4)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 62 64
(8)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 76(4) 61

(5)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS) 62 63
Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. (3/wc)Ao Gai (CHN) Walkover
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) d. Parris Todd (USA) 63 61
Erika Hendsel (EST) v Hana Mortagy (EGY) 67(4) 62 in progress

Meelis Sep 19th, 2013 07:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
Erika Hendsel (EST) d. Hana Mortagy (EGY) 67(4) 62 63

Eldest Sep 19th, 2013 08:07 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
Bruzzone. :rocker2:

goOudinUSA Sep 19th, 2013 09:16 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
Sam :eek: :yeah: Parris :hug:

Meelis Sep 20th, 2013 04:40 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
Quarterfinal

(1)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. (wc)Samantha Powers (USA) 62 63
(4)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (8)Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) 62 64

(5)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 63 76(4)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) d. Erika Hendsel (EST) 64 76(5)

Eldest Sep 20th, 2013 04:56 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F36, Egypt, Sep16, Draws
 
Bruzzone. :drive:


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:46 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.