TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, winner: Deborah Kerfs (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=589745)

Xian Aug 30th, 2013 05:23 AM

10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, winner: Deborah Kerfs
 
10,000$ Huy, Belgium

Open 9

Surface: Clay








Previous winners:

new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Michelle WERBROUCK BEL vs bye
Charlotte SWAANTS BEL vs bye
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Louise LAMPLA FRA 36 61 75
Maxine VAN GAMPELAERE BEL vs bye
(2) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Mathilde DEVITS BEL d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 76(3) 16 62
wc Heloise ARACE BEL vs bye
Morgane MICHIELS BEL vs bye
Valentina MOKROVA RUS vs bye
Anna-Lena LINDEN GER d. Lou ADLER FRA 64 63
Dayna TOWNSEND NED vs bye
Andreea MIHAI ROU vs bye
India SANDERS GBR dd. wc Shanon BRONZI BEL 62 64
Nina LAMMENS BEL vs bye
Michele ERKENS GER vs bye
Maria PALHOTO POR vs bye
Katharina HERING GER vs bye
Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL vs bye
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL vs bye
Valeria MISHINA BLR vs bye
wc Phonexay CHITDARA BEL vs bye
Brandy MINA FRA vs bye
Celine SCHEPERS BEL vs bye
Rachel ZIPFEL GER vs bye
Agathe TIMSIT FRA vs bye
Emma JANSSEN BEL d. Christina OBERGER GER 36 76(0) 62
Deborah KERFS BEL vs bye
Dana KREMER GER vs bye
Laura DAENEN BEL vs bye
Nidhi SURAPANENI IND vs bye
Ina KAUFINGER GER vs bye
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Anke PONCELET BEL 63 36 62
2nd round
(1) Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Charlotte SWAANTS BEL 64 61
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Maxine VAN GAMPELAERE BEL 62 64
(2) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Mathilde DEVITS BEL 62 63
Morgane MICHIELS BEL d. wc Heloise ARACE BEL 61 60
Anna-Lena LINDEN GER d. Valentina MOKROVA RUS 61 62
Andreea MIHAI ROU d. Dayna TOWNSEND NED 61 10 ret
Nina LAMMENS BEL d. India SANDERS GBR 60 30 ret
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Michele ERKENS GER 61 63
Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. Katharina HERING GER 62 62
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Valeria MISHINA BLR 61 63
Brandy MINA FRA d. wc Phonexay CHITDARA BEL 63 61
Celine SCHEPERS BEL d. Rachel ZIPFEL GER 63 62
Emma JANSSEN BEL d. Agathe TIMSIT FRA 63 62
Deborah KERFS BEL d. Dana KREMER GER 60 64
Laura DAENEN BEL d. Nidhi SURAPANENI IND 60 64
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 63 63
3rd round
Sarah FINCK FRA d. (1) Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 75 26 62
Morgane MICHIELS BEL d. (2) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 62 75
Anna-Lena LINDEN GER d. Andreea MIHAI ROU 64 30 ret
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Nina LAMMENS BEL 61 62
Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL 46 76(4) 60
Brandy MINA FRA d. Celine SCHEPERS BEL 60 61
Deborah KERFS BEL d. Emma JANSSEN BEL 63 64
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Laura DAENEN BEL 60 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
LL Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. (1) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 36 63 64
wc Greetje MINNEN BEL d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 16 62 62
q Deborah KERFS BEL d. wc Astrid LECLERE BEL 62 61
(5) Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 62 63
q Brandy MINA FRA d. (4) Charlene SEATEUN FRA ret
Stefanie STEMMER GER d. q Morgane MICHIELS BEL 63 64
Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Franziska KÖNIG GER 63 64
(6) Oceane ADAM FRA d. LL Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 61 76(6)
wc Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL d. (7) Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 16 64 63
q Maria PALHOTO POR d. India MAGGEN BEL 62 60
wc Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. q Ina KAUFINGER GER 63 75
Josepha ADAM FRA d. (3) Pia KÖNIG AUT 76(5) 36 62
(8) Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. q Sarah FINCK FRA 62 63
Nina ZANDER GER d. q Anna-Lena LINDEN GER 62 63
q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Alina WESSEL GER 63 61
(2) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 63 61
2nd round
wc Greetje MINNEN BEL d. LL Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 61 62
q Deborah KERFS BEL d. (5) Julia WACHACZYK GER 60 63
Stefanie STEMMER GER d. q Brandy MINA FRA 62 16 75
Jade SCHOELINK NED d. (6) Oceane ADAM FRA 63 60
q Maria PALHOTO POR d. wc Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 64 61
Josepha ADAM FRA d. wc Kimberley ZIMEMRMANN BEL 75 62
Nina ZANDER GER d. (8) Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 06 61 64
q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. (2) Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 64
QF
q Deborah KERFS BEL d. wc Greetje MINNEN BEL 60 75
Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 64 63
Josepha ADAM FRA d. q Maria PALHOTO POR 57 76(3) 75
Nina ZANDER GER d. q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 63 61
SF
q Deborah KERFS BEL d. Jade SCHOELINK NED 46 64 64
Nina ZANDER GER d. Josepha ADAM FRA 62 63
Final
q Deborah KERFS BEL d. Nina ZANDER GER 64 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER d.
(1) Laura SCHÄDER/Stefanie STEMMER GER 75 64
(4) Brandy MINA FRA/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP
d. Helene SCHOLSEN/Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL 64 62
(3) Franziska KÖNIG GER/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Phonexay CHITDARA/Celine SCHEPERS BEL 62 61
(2) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Ina KAUFINGER GER/Maria PALHOTO POR 76(5) 57 10-6
SF

Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER d. (4) Brandy MINA FRA/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 62 63
(3) Franziska KÖNIG GER/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. (2) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 36 64 10-3
Final

(3) Franziska KÖNIG GER/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Julia WACHACZYK/Nina ZANDER GER 62 64


Kəv. Aug 31st, 2013 03:30 AM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

(1)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v BYE
Charlotte Swaans (BEL) v BYE
Louise Lampla (FRA) v Sarah Finck (FRA)
Maxine Van Gampelaere (BEL) v BYE

(2)Olga Parres Azcoita (ESP) v BYE
Mathilde Devits (BEL) v Risako Sugihara (JPN)
(wc)Heloise Arace (BEL) v BYE
Morgane Michiels (BEL) v BYE

Valentina Mokrova (RUS) v BYE
Lou Adler (FRA) v Anna-Lena Linden (GER)
Dayna Townsend (NED) v BYE
Andreea Mihai (ROU) v BYE

India Sanders (GBR) v (wc)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)
Nina Lammens (BEL) v BYE
Michele Erkens (GER) v BYE
Maria Palhoto (POR) v BYE

Katharina Hering (GER) v BYE
Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL) v BYE
Helene Scholsen (BEL) v BYE
Valeria Mishina (BLR) v BYE

(wc)Phonexay Chitdara (BEL) v BYE
Brandy Mina (FRA) v BYE
Celine Schepers (BEL) v BYE
Rachel Zipfel (GER) v BYE

Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE
Christina Oberger (GER) v Emma Janssen (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v BYE
Dana Kremer (GER) v BYE

Laura Daenen (BEL) v BYE
Nidhi Surapaneni (IND) v BYE
Ina Kaufinger (GER) v BYE
Anke Poncelet (BEL) v Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)

Kəv. Aug 31st, 2013 03:31 AM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Reserved
 
love that tournament poster :lol: :hearts:

Kəv. Aug 31st, 2013 11:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying First Round

(1)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v BYE
Charlotte Swaans (BEL) v BYE
Sarah Finck (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 36 61 75
Maxine Van Gampelaere (BEL) v BYE

(2)Olga Parres Azcoita (ESP) v BYE
Mathilde Devits (BEL) d. Risako Sugihara (JPN) 76(3) 16 62
(wc)Heloise Arace (BEL) v BYE
Morgane Michiels (BEL) v BYE

Valentina Mokrova (RUS) v BYE
Anna-Lena Linden (GER) d. Lou Adler (FRA) 64 63
Dayna Townsend (NED) v BYE
Andreea Mihai (ROU) v BYE

India Sanders (GBR) d. (wc)Shanon Bronzi (BEL) 62 64
Nina Lammens (BEL) v BYE
Michele Erkens (GER) v BYE
Maria Palhoto (POR) v BYE

Katharina Hering (GER) v BYE
Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL) v BYE
Helene Scholsen (BEL) v BYE
Valeria Mishina (BLR) v BYE

(wc)Phonexay Chitdara (BEL) v BYE
Brandy Mina (FRA) v BYE
Celine Schepers (BEL) v BYE
Rachel Zipfel (GER) v BYE

Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE
Emma Janssen (BEL) d. Christina Oberger (GER) 36 76(0) 62
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v BYE
Dana Kremer (GER) v BYE

Laura Daenen (BEL) v BYE
Nidhi Surapaneni (IND) v BYE
Ina Kaufinger (GER) v BYE
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED) d. Anke Poncelet (BEL) 63 36 62

Qualifying Second Round

(1)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Charlotte Swaans (BEL)
Sarah Finck (FRA) v Maxine Van Gampelaere (BEL)

(2)Olga Parres Azcoita (ESP) v Mathilde Devits (BEL)
(wc)Heloise Arace (BEL) v Morgane Michiels (BEL)

Valentina Mokrova (RUS) v Anna-Lena Linden (GER)
Dayna Townsend (NED) v Andreea Mihai (ROU)

India Sanders (GBR) v Nina Lammens (BEL)
Michele Erkens (GER) v Maria Palhoto (POR)

Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 62 62
Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. Valeria Mishina (BLR) 61 63

Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (wc)Phonexay Chitdara (BEL) 63 61
Celine Schepers (BEL) d. Rachel Zipfel (GER) 63 62

Agathe Timsit (FRA) v Emma Janssen (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v Dana Kremer (GER)

Laura Daenen (BEL) v Nidhi Surapaneni (IND)
Ina Kaufinger (GER) v Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)

Dorien. Sep 1st, 2013 06:03 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Qualifying Draw
 
Q2

(1)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) d. Charlotte Swaans (BEL) 64 61
Sarah Finck (FRA) d. Maxine Van Gampelaere (BEL) 62 64

(2)Olga Parres Azcoita (ESP) d. Mathilde Devits (BEL) 62 63
Morgane Michiels (BEL) d. (wc)Heloise Arace (BEL) 61 60

Anna-Lena Linden (GER) d. Valentina Mokrova (RUS) 61 62
Andreea Mihai (ROU) d. Dayna Townsend (NED) 61 10 Retired

Nina Lammens (BEL) d. India Sanders (GBR) 60 30 Retired
Maria Palhoto (POR) d. Michele Erkens (GER) 61 63

Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 62 62
Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. Valeria Mishina (BLR) 61 63

Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (wc)Phonexay Chitdara (BEL) 63 61
Celine Schepers (BEL) d. Rachel Zipfel (GER) 63 62

Emma Janssen (BEL) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 60 75
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. Dana Kremer (GER) 60 64

Laura Daenen (BEL) d. Nidhi Surapaneni (IND) 60 64
Ina Kaufinger (GER) d. Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED) 63 63

Dorien. Sep 1st, 2013 06:05 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Qualifying Draw
 
Q3

(1)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) vs. Sarah Finck (FRA)
(2)Olga Parres Azcoita (ESP) vs. Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Anna-Lena Linden (GER) vs. Andreea Mihai (ROU)
Nina Lammens (BEL) vs. Maria Palhoto (POR)

Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL) 46 76(4) 60
Brandy Mina (FRA) d. Celine Schepers (BEL) 60 61
Emma Janssen (BEL) vs. Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Laura Daenen (BEL) vs. Ina Kaufinger (GER)

Dorien. Sep 1st, 2013 06:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Qualifying Draw
 
Michelle, Deborah en Helene :yeah:

Andiyan Sep 2nd, 2013 08:26 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Qualifying Draw
 
QFR

Sarah Finck (FRA) d. (1)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 75 26 62
Morgane Michiels (BEL) d. (2)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 62 75
Anna-Lena Linden (GER) d. Andreea Mihai (ROU) 64 30 Ret.
Maria Palhoto (POR) d. Nina Lammens (BEL) 61 62

Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL) 46 76(4) 60
Brandy Mina (FRA) d. Celine Schepers (BEL) 60 61
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. Emma Janssen (BEL) 63 64
Ina Kaufinger (GER) d. Laura Daenen (BEL) 60 61

Main Draw

(1)Alix Collombon (FRA) v (LL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v (wc)Greetje Minnen (BEL)
(Q)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v (wc)Astrid Leclere (BEL)
(5)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v Kelly Versteeg (NED)

(4)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v (Q)Brandy Mina (FRA)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER) v (Q)Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Jade Schoelink (NED) v Franziska König (GER)
(6)Oceane Adam (FRA) v (LL)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)

(7)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v (wc)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)
India Maggen (BEL) v (Q)Maria Palhoto (POR)
(Q)Ina Kaufinger (GER) v (wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
(3)Pia Konig (AUT) v Josepha Adam (FRA)

(8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v (Q)Sarah Finck (FRA)
Nina Zander (GER) v (Q)Anna-Lena Linden (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER) v (Q)Helene Scholsen (BEL)
(2)Laura Schäder (GER) v Steffi Distelmans (BEL)

Dorien. Sep 3rd, 2013 05:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Qualifying Draw
 
R1


(1)Alix Collombon (FRA) v (LL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v (wc)Greetje Minnen (BEL)
(Q)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v (wc)Astrid Leclere (BEL)
(5)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v Kelly Versteeg (NED)

(Q)Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (4)Charlene Seateun (FRA) Walkover
Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (Q)Morgane Michiels (BEL) 63 64
Jade Schoelink (NED) d. Franziska König (GER) 63 64
(6)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. (LL)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 61 76(6)

(7)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v (wc)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)
India Maggen (BEL) v (Q)Maria Palhoto (POR)
(Q)Ina Kaufinger (GER) v (wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
(3)Pia Konig (AUT) v Josepha Adam (FRA)

(8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Sarah Finck (FRA) 62 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Linden (GER) 62 63
Alina Wessel (GER) v (Q)Helene Scholsen (BEL)
(2)Laura Schäder (GER) v Steffi Distelmans (BEL)

Dorien. Sep 3rd, 2013 05:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Qualifying Draw
 
Michelle and Morgane :sad:

juki Sep 4th, 2013 07:55 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(LL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. (1)Alix Collombon (FRA) 36 63 64
(wc)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 16 62 62
(Q)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. (wc)Astrid Leclere (BEL) 62 61
(5)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Kelly Versteeg (NED) 62 63

(Q)Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (4)Charlene Seateun (FRA) Walkover
Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (Q)Morgane Michiels (BEL) 63 64
Jade Schoelink (NED) d. Franziska König (GER) 63 64
(6)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. (LL)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 61 76(6)

(wc)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL) d. (7)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 16 64 63
(Q)Maria Palhoto (POR) d. India Maggen (BEL) 62 60
(wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (Q)Ina Kaufinger (GER) 63 75
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (3)Pia Konig (AUT) 76(5) 36 62

(8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Sarah Finck (FRA) 62 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Linden (GER) 62 63
(Q)Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. Alina Wessel (GER) 63 61
(2)Laura Schäder (GER) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 63 61

Dorien. Sep 4th, 2013 08:05 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Draws
 
Greetje, Deborah and Kimberley :yeah:
Klaartje :hug:
India :(

Andiyan Sep 5th, 2013 05:24 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Draws
 
R2 Update

(wc)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (LL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 61 62
(Q)Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. (5)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 60 63
Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (Q)Brandy Mina (FRA) 62 16 75
Jade Schoelink (NED) d. (6)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 60

(Q)Maria Palhoto (POR) v (wc)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)
(wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v Josepha Adam (FRA) 54 in progress
Nina Zander (GER) d. (8)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 06 61 64
(Q)Helene Scholsen (BEL) d. (2)Laura Schäder (GER) 64 64

juki Sep 5th, 2013 10:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Draws
 
Palhoto d. Chapelle 64 61
Adam d. Zimmermann 75 62

Xian Sep 6th, 2013 04:15 PM

Re: 10,000$ Huy, Belgium, Sep02, Draws
 
QF
q Deborah KERFS BEL vs wc Greetje MINNEN BEL 50 in progress
Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Stefanie STEMMER GER 64 63
Josepha ADAM FRA vs q Maria PALHOTO POR 57 76(3) 33 in progress
Nina ZANDER GER d. q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 63 61


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:40 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.