TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, winner: Fatma Al Nabhani (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=589697)

Xian Aug 30th, 2013 06:02 AM

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, winner: Fatma Al Nabhani
 
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXIV, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F34

Surface: Hard




F28

F29

F30
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62
2013 F32: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76
2013 F33: Fatma AL NABAHNI OMA d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
wc Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. Miriam Ruth LANE USA 64 63
Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA d. Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 61 63
(7) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR d. Alexandra RILEY USA 60 62
(3) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 60 63
Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 63 64
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR 60 63
(8) Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. wc Sara SHERIF EGY 75 61
(6) Ao GAI CHN d. Marina CERNEA BRA 60 62
Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS d. Anastasiya ZUBKOVA RUS 62 61
Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS d. Parris TODD USA 62 76(3)
(4) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND d. Vishesh VISHNU IND 62 61
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 61 60
Jessica REN GBR d. Marcela ALVES PERERIRA VALLE BRA 61 61
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK d. Cyrine BEN CCHEIKH TUN 62 63
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. wc Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 64 61
(7) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR d. Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 60 60
(3) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Alija MERDEEVA RUS 61 64
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. (8) Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 57 64 75
(6) Ao GAI CHN d. Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS 62 63
Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS d. (4) Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 62 26 61
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Jessica REN GBR 63 06 61
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 60 60
QF
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (7) Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 61 62
(3) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 75 76(3)
(6) Ao GAI CHN d. Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS 63 75
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. (5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 76(4) 75
SF
(3) Anna MORGINA RUS d. (1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 16 63 64
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. (6) Ao GAI CHN 61 63
Final
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. (3) Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
Alija MERDEEVA/Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS vs Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS/Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR 63 64
(4) Jessica REN GBR/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND vs Marina CERNEA BRA/Vishesh VISHNU IND 60 62
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA/Tanisha ROHIRA IND vs Ao GAI CHN/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 57 06
Cyrine BEN CHEIKH TUN/Angelina GORDIENKO RUS vs Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 36 06
(3) Anna FITZPATRICK/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR vs Anastasiya and Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 60 61
Miriam Ruth LANE/Parris TODD USA vs Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA/Andressa Cristina SOUZA BRA 57 63 10-2
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs bye
QF

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Alija MERDEEVA/Ekaterina TRETYAK RUS 61 64
Ao GAI CHN/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. (4) Jessica REN GBR/Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 64 64
(3) Anna FITZPATRICK/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 63 64
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Miriam Ruth LANE/Parris TODD USA 63 62
SF

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Ao GAI CHN/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 61 62
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. (3) Anna FITZPATRICK/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 62 57 10-6
Final

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 67(4) 61 10-8


Meelis Sep 2nd, 2013 02:21 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Reserved
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)
Maria Zubkova (RUS) v Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA)
(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Alexandra Riley (USA)

(3)Anna Morgina (RUS) v Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS) v Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
Evgeniya Ivanichenko (UKR) v Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v (wc)Sara Sherif (EGY)

(6)Ao Gai (CHN) v Marina Cernea (BRA)
Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS) v Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS) v Parris Todd (USA)
(4)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v Vishesh Vishnu (IND)

(5)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) v Jessica Ren (GBR)
Cyrine Ben Cheikh (TUN) v Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE

goOudinUSA Sep 2nd, 2013 03:44 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Reserved
 
GL to Miriam, Alexandra, Parris, and Jessica!! :cheer:

juki Sep 4th, 2013 08:54 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 64 63
Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) d. Maria Zubkova (RUS) 61 63
(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 62

(3)Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Tanisha Rohira (IND) 60 63
Alija Merdeeva (RUS) d. Angelina Gordienko (RUS) 63 64
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) d. Evgeniya Ivanichenko (UKR) 60 63
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (wc)Sara Sherif (EGY) 75 61

(6)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 60 62
Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS) d. Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS) 62 61
Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS) d. Parris Todd (USA) 62 76(3)
(4)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. Vishesh Vishnu (IND) 62 61

(5)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA) 61 60
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 61 61
Dagmara Baskova (SVK) d. Cyrine Ben Cheikh (TUN) 62 63
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE

Dorien. Sep 4th, 2013 09:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Draws
 
Fitzy :yeah:

juki Sep 5th, 2013 11:41 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Draws
 
R2

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (wc)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 64 61
(7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 60 60
(3)Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Alija Merdeeva (RUS) 61 64
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 57 64 75

(6)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS) 62 63
Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS) d. (4)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) 62 26 61
(5)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 63 06 61
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 60 60

goOudinUSA Sep 5th, 2013 11:45 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Draws
 
Jessica :hug:

juki Sep 6th, 2013 06:18 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Draws
 
QF

(1)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (7)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 61 62
(3)Anna Morgina (RUS) d. Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) 75 76(3)

(6)Ao Gai (CHN) d. Ekaterina Tretyak (RUS) 63 75
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (5)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 76(4) 75

Dorien. Sep 7th, 2013 03:58 PM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, Draws
 
Fitzy :hug:

Archaeo Sep 9th, 2013 01:00 AM

Re: 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F34, Egypt, Sep02, winner: Fatma Al Nabhani
 
Fatma :cool: Two tournament wins in a row without dropping a set!


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:07 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.