TennisForum.com  

TennisForum.com (http://www.tennisforum.com/index.php)
-   Satellites (http://www.tennisforum.com/forumdisplay.php?f=542)
-   -   10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, winner: Yafan Wang (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=585617)

Xian Aug 23rd, 2013 03:08 PM

10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, winner: Yafan Wang
 
10,000$ Yeong Wol I, South Korea

Yeongwol Sports Park

Surface: Hard







Previous winners:

201: Kun-Hee KIM KOR d. Na-Ri KIM KOR 75 21 ret
2010: Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 76 61
2011: MI YOO KOR d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE 61 63
2011: Wing-Yu Venise CHAN HKG d. Yue YUAN CHN 62 63
2012: So-Ra LEE KOR d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 64 46 63
2012: Yuxuan ZHANG CHN d. Xin WEN CHN 76 36 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Gun Hee KIM KOR vs bye
Ji Su BAE KOR vs bye
Jeongyun LEE KOR d. Han Bi HYUN KOR 61 64
Mi Jeong KWON KOR vs bye
Yu-Mi HWANG KOR vs bye
Suyeon CHOI KOR vs bye
Hye Ji JU KOR d. Chaoyi CHEN CHN 46 76(6) 63
Sujin YOON KOR vs bye
Jin YOO KOR vs bye
Ki Ryang KIM KOR d. Da Yeon MA KOR 64 61
Vita TAHER INA d. Eunhye LEE KOR 60 60
So Hee JUNG KOR vs bye
Sung Hhee KIM KOR vs bye
Hye-Jin BYUN KOR d. Suyeon RA KOR 61 60
Ji Hye SHIN KOR d. Hae-Jee KIM KOR 63 63
Seung Hee HAN KOR vs bye
Eon-Ju KIM KOR vs bye
Hanna CHANG USA d. Da Un LEE KOR 36 62 63
Injung KIM KOR d. Chutima MIJAROEN THA 64 64
Ji-Sun KIM KOR vs bye
Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA vs bye
Na-Young LEE KOR d. Sun Young HWANG KOR 60 60
Soomin KIM KOR d. Eunji LIM KOR 26 63 60
Ying ZHANG CHN vs bye
Min Geong KIM KOR vsbye
Seohyeon KIM KOR d. Yuhwa KIM KOR 63 61
Jin Ju LEE KOR d. Yuseung SUH KOR 63 64
Ye Rin LEE KOR vs bye
Gyung Eun SONG KOR vs bye
Hyebin KIM KOR d. Ah Young LIM KOR 75 26 62
Plobrung PLIPUECH THA d. Ji-Hyun LEE KOR 61 62
Hee-Jin OH KOR vs bye
2nd round
Gun Hee KIM KOR d. Ji Su BAE KOR 75 64
Mi Jeong KWON KOR d. Jeongyun LEE KOR 67(5) 62 63
Suyeon CHOI KOR d. Yu-Mi HWANG KOR 62 60
Hye Ji JU KOR d. Sujin YOON KOR 36 61 63
Jin YOO KOR d. Ki Ryang KIM KOR 62 62
So Hee JUNG KOR d Vita TAHER INA 62 63
Hye-Jin BYUN KOR d. Sung Hee KIM KOR 60 62
Ji Hye SHIN KOR d. Seung Hee HAN KOR 64 63
Hanna CHANG USA d. Eon-Ju KIM KOR 61 61
Ji-Sun KIM KOR d. Injung KIM KOR 62 61
Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA d. Na-Young LEE KOR 62 60
Ying ZHANG CHN d. Soomin KIM KOR 60 60
Seohyeon KIM KOR d. Min Geong KIM KOR 62 62
Jin Ju LEE KOR d. Ye Rin LEE KOR 64 64
Gyung Eun SONG KOR d. Hyebin KIM KOR 61 61
Plobrung PLIPUECH THA d. Hee-Jin OH KOR 01 ret
3rd round
Gun Hee KIM KOR d. Mi Jeong KWON KOR 62 63
Hye Ji JU KOR d. Suyeon CHOI KOR 76(6) 62
Jin YOO KOR d. So Hee JUNG KOR 62 76(1)
Hye-Jin BYUN KOR d. Ji Hye SHIN KOR 60 63
Hanna CHANG USA d. Ji-Sun KIM KOR 64 63
Ying ZHANG CHN d. Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 62 61
Ji Ju LEE KOR d. Seohyeon KIM KOR 64 76(0)
Gyung Eun SONG KOR d. Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 60 67(2) 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. Yuriko SAKAI JPN 61 60
Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. wc Se Jin LEE KOR 64 46 64
Min-Hwa YU KOR d. Nam Yeon JUN KOR 62 63
(5) Lavinia TANANTA INA d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 64 63
(3) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. q Gyung Eun SONG KOR 61 60
q Hye Ji JU KOR d. q Jin Ju LEE KOR 62 46 61
q Ying ZHANG CHN d. Fang Ying XUN CHN 62 64
(7) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. wc Ah SONG KOR 63 61
(6) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. q Jin YOO KOR 61 76(5)
wc Dabin KIM KOR d. q Gun Hee KIM KOR 61 62
q Hanna CHANG USA d. q Hye-Jin BYUN KOR 63 57 76(2)
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. (4) Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI INA 36 61 60
(8) Lin ZHU CHN d. Hyojung YEA KOR 64 64
Michika OZEKI JPN d. Boyan WANG CHN 46 63 75
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 75 41 ret
(2) Yafan WANG CHN d. Ji-Young KIM KOR 62 62
2nd round
Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. (1) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 26 52 ret
Min-Hwa YU KOR d. (5) Lavinia TANANTA INA 60 46 62
(3) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. q Hye Ji JU KOR 75 62
(7) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. q Ying ZHANG CHN 63 60
(6) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. wc Dabin KIM KOR 63 63
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. q Hanna CHANG USA 61 64
Michika OZEKI JPN d. (8) Lin ZHU CHN 64 63
(2) Yafan WANG CHN d. Hye-Min LEE KOR 64 61
QF
Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. Min-Hwa YU KOR 64 ret
(7) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (3) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 75 64
(6) Su Jeong JANG KOR d. Jin-Hee CHOI KOR 61 62
(2) Yafan WANG CHN d. Michika OZEKI JPN 61 63
SF
Sun-Jung KIM KOR d. (7) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 16 62 75
(2) Yafan WANG CHN d. (6) Su Jeong JANG KOR 62 62
Final
(2) Yafan WANG CHN d. Sun-Jung KIM KOR 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Seung-Yeon HONG/Hye-Min LEE KOR 62 75
Suyeon CHOI/Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs Nam Yeon JUN/Dabin KIM KOR 62 36 4-10
(4) Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA vs Sun-Jung KIM/Min-Hwa YU KOR 36 36
wc Hye Ju JU/Jeongyun LEE KOR vs wc Se Jin LEE/Jin YOO KOR 64 36 3-10
wc Gun Hee KIM/Hyojung YEA KOR vs Ah SONG/Gyung Eun SONG KOR 36 62 10-8
(3) Ji-Hee CHOI/Su Jeong JANG KOR vs Yafan WANG/Lin ZHU CHN 26 16
Boyan WANG/Fang Ying XUN CHN vs Hye-Jin BYUN/Sung Hee KIM KOR 64 60
(2) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR vs Chaoyi CHEN/Ying ZHANG CHN 61 62
QF

Nam Yeon JUN/Dabin KIM KOR d. (1) Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI/Lavinia TANANTA INA 62 64
Sun-Jung KIM/Min-Hwa YU KOR d. wc Se Jin LEE/Jin YOO KOR 63 60
Yafan WANG/Lin ZHU CHN d. wc Gun Hee KIM/Hyojung YEA KOR 62 64
(2) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Boyan WANG/Fang Ying XUN CHN 62 76(3)
SF

Sun-Jung KIM/Min-Hwa YU KOR d. Nam Yeon JUN/Dabin KIM KOR 61 61
(2) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Yafan WANG/Lin ZHU CHN 75 64
Final

Sun-Jung KIM/Min-Hwa YU KOR d. (2) Seo-Kyung KANG/Ji-Young KIM KOR 61 75


Kəv. Aug 24th, 2013 11:59 AM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Reserved
 
Qualifying Draw

Gun Hee Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ji Su Bae (KOR) v BYE
Han Bi Hyun (KOR) v Jeongyun Lee (KOR)
Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)

Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR) v BYE
Suyeon Choi (KOR) v BYE
Chaoyi Chen (CHN) v Hye Ji Ju (KOR)
Sujin Yoon (KOR) v BYE

Jin Yoo (KOR) v BYE
Da Yeon Ma (KOR) v Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)
Eunhye Lee (KOR) v Vita Taher (INA)
So Hee Jung (KOR) v BYE

Sung Hee Kim (KOR) v BYE
Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) v Suyeon Ra (KOR)
Hae-Jee Kim (KOR) v Ji Hye Shin (KOR)
Seung Hee Han (KOR) v BYE

Eon-Ju Kim (KOR) v BYE
Da Un Lee (KOR) v Hanna Chang (USA)
Chutima Mjaroen (THA) v Injung Kim (KOR)
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v BYE

Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) v BYE
Na-Young Lee (KOR) v Sun Young Hwang (KOR)
Eunji Lim (KOR) v Soomin Kim (KOR)
Ying Zhang (CHN) v BYE

Min Geong Kim (KOR) v BYE
Seohyeon Kim (KOR) v Yuhwa Kim (KOR)
Jin Ju Lee (KOR) v Yuseung Suh (KOR)
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) v BYE

Gyung Eun Song (KOR) v BYE
Hyebin Kim (KOR) v Lim Ahyoung (KOR)
Plobrung Plipeuch (THA) v Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)
Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v BYE

goOudinUSA Aug 24th, 2013 06:43 PM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Reserved
 
Hanna :cheer:

Meelis Aug 26th, 2013 08:36 AM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Qualifying Draw
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)

(3)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v Q
Q v Q
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Q
(7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v (wc)Ah Song (KOR)

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Q
(wc)Dabin Kim (KOR) v Q
Q v Q
(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)

(8)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR)
Boyan Wang (CHN) v Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR)

M.P Aug 27th, 2013 01:20 PM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Draws
 
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 64 63

(3)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v (Q)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)
(Q)Hye Ji Ju (KOR) v (Q)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (Q)Ying Zhang (CHN)
(7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 63 61

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Jin Yoo (KOR)
(wc)Dabin Kim (KOR) v (Q)Gun Hee Kim (KOR)
(Q)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) v (Q)Hanna Chang (USA)
(4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)

(8)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 64 64
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 46 63 75
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 41 RET
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 62

goOudinUSA Aug 27th, 2013 08:46 PM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Draws
 
Hanna qualified!! :cheer:

Andiyan Aug 28th, 2013 04:06 PM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Draws
 
R1 Complete

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 61 60
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 64 46 64
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 62 63
(5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 64 63

(3)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 61 60
(Q)Hye Ji Ju (KOR) d. (Q)Jin Ju Lee (KOR) 62 46 61
(Q)Ying Zhang (CHN) d. Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 62 64
(7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 63 61

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Jin Yoo (KOR) 61 76(5)
(wc)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Gun Hee Kim (KOR) 61 62
(Q)Hanna Chang (USA) d. (Q)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 63 57 76(2)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (4)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 36 61 60

(8)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 64 64
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 46 63 75
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 41 Ret.
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 62

juki Aug 30th, 2013 02:37 PM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Draws
 
R2

Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 26 52 Ret.
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (5)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 46 62
(3)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Hye Ji Ju (KOR) 75 62
(7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (Q)Ying Zhang (CHN) 63 60

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Dabin Kim (KOR) 63 63
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (Q)Hanna Chang (USA) 61 64
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (8)Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 63
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 64 61

QF

Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 Ret.
(7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (3)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 75 64

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 61 62
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 63

goOudinUSA Aug 30th, 2013 08:30 PM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Draws
 
Hanna :hug:

Andiyan Aug 31st, 2013 01:35 PM

Re: 10,000$ Yeong Wol, Korea Rep., Aug26, Draws
 
SF

Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (7)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 16 62 75
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 62


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:16 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.